Eliteprospects

Home | Stats | Team Search | Leagues | Awards | Drafts | About | Photo | RSS | EP Football | Sportbutiken


Player
298468 players | Last added:
Steve Farnham
Team
WC
GROUP A

 flag Canada
 flag Germany
 flag Russia
 flag Slovakia
 flag Sweden
GROUP B

 flag Czech Republic
 flag Denmark
 flag Finland
 flag Switzerland
 flag USA
Elite Prospects' U18 WJC League Page stats
 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
WJC-18
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Vaclav Karabacek (F)
1
2
2
4
2. 
flag Mikko Rantanen (F)
1
3
0
3
3. 
flag Denis Malgin (F)
1
2
1
3
4. 
flag Jakub Vrána (F)
1
2
1
3
5. 
flag Pavel Zacha (F)
1
1
2
3
more stats from WJC-18 stats  
Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag 2. Bundesliga
 flag Oberliga
 flag AL-Bank Liga
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects
 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Elite.A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   



     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



EP Stats
Regular Season
Switch to Playoffs/Postseason
Team:
Position: ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
Age: U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NHL Entry Draft: Drafted prospects | Undrafted prospects (U21)
Nationality:
2004 - 2005 | Russia |


# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1.   Maxim Sushinsky (RW) Avangard Omsk 50 18 37 55 1.10 64 12
2.   Alexei Kaigorodov (C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 57 15 34 49 0.86 40 30
3.   Alexei Morozov (RW) Ak Bars Kazan 58 20 27 47 0.81 30 19
4.   Dmitri Zatonsky (LW) Avangard Omsk 59 23 23 46 0.78 70 6
5.   Alexander Prokopiev (C) Avangard Omsk 59 14 31 45 0.76 38 2
6.   Pavel Rosa (RW/LW) Dynamo Moskva 54 21 23 44 0.81 14 30
7.   Ilya Kovalchuk (LW) Ak Bars Kazan 53 19 23 42 0.79 72 16
8.   Alexander Frolov (LW) totals 48 22 18 40 0.83 12 18
    CSKA Moskva 42 20 17 37 0.88 10 16
    Dynamo Moskva 6 2 1 3 0.50 2 2
9.   Nikolay Zherdev (LW/RW) CSKA Moskva 51 19 21 40 0.78 62 17
10.   Vladimir Antipov (LW/RW) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 58 18 22 40 0.69 65 15
  .                
11.   Sergei Zinovyev (C) Ak Bars Kazan 53 17 21 38 0.72 82 12
12.   Jaromír Jágr (RW) Avangard Omsk 32 16 22 38 1.19 63 3
13.   Viktor Kozlov (C/W) Lada Togliatti 52 15 22 37 0.71 22 19
14.   Valeri Kamensky (LW) Khimik Voskresensk 57 17 19 36 0.63 59 2
15.   Mikhail Grabovski (C) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 60 16 20 36 0.60 32 9
16.   Valeri Khlebnikov (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 60 15 21 36 0.60 16 15
17.   Vyacheslav Kozlov (LW) totals 46 14 22 36 0.78 69 1
    Khimik Voskresensk 38 12 18 30 0.79 69 1
    Ak Bars Kazan 8 2 4 6 0.75 0 0
18.   Nikolai Zavarukhin (C) totals 54 14 21 35 0.65 68 1
    Salavat Yulaev Ufa 47 12 19 31 0.66 68 -1
    Metallurg Magnitogorsk 7 2 2 4 0.57 0 2
19.   Anton But (LW) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 60 12 22 34 0.57 58 10
20.   Yevgeni Lapin (LW) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 60 16 17 33 0.55 34 10
  .                
21.   Alexander Perezhogin (RW/LW) Avangard Omsk 43 15 18 33 0.77 18 14
22.   Konstantin Gorovikov (C) SKA St. Petersburg 60 14 19 33 0.55 48 8
23.   Alexei Chupin (C) Dynamo Moskva 47 16 16 32 0.68 107 17
24.   Pavel Datsyuk (C) Dynamo Moskva 47 15 17 32 0.68 16 22
25.   Yevgeni Malkin (C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 52 12 20 32 0.62 24 21
26.   Denis Tyurin (LW) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 59 12 20 32 0.54 104 13
27.   Petr Sýkora (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 45 18 13 31 0.69 46 20
28.   Alexei Kalyuzhny (C) Avangard Omsk 60 14 17 31 0.52 32 2
29.   Alexander Syomin (RW/LW) Lada Togliatti 50 19 11 30 0.60 56 14
30.   Alexei Tertyshny (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 58 18 12 30 0.52 10 26
  .                
31.   Alexander Shinkar (RW) SKA St. Petersburg 57 16 14 30 0.53 22 6
32.   Pyotr Schastlivy (C) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 58 15 15 30 0.52 28 16
33.   Ivan Tkachenko (RW) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 59 15 15 30 0.51 30 9
34.   Alexander Kharitonov (LW) Dynamo Moskva 49 15 14 29 0.59 26 12
35.   Yegor Mikhailov (RW) SKA St. Petersburg 57 13 16 29 0.51 34 -1
36.   Alexei Simakov (RW) totals 58 13 16 29 0.50 70 5
    Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 47 10 14 24 0.51 70 -2
    Ak Bars Kazan 11 3 2 5 0.45 0 7
37.   German Titov (C) Khimik Voskresensk 50 7 22 29 0.58 56 -6
38.   Igor Volkov (LW) totals 53 15 13 28 0.53 38 3
    Salavat Yulaev Ufa 43 15 12 27 0.63 38 2
    Dynamo Moskva 10 0 1 1 0.10 0 1
39.   Yevgeni Muratov (RW) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 58 15 13 28 0.48 12 6
40.   Jaroslav Bednar (LW/RW) Avangard Omsk 53 12 16 28 0.53 56 2
  .                
41.   Ilya Vorobyov (C/RW) Lada Togliatti 59 12 16 28 0.47 62 15
42.   Alexei Kudashov (C) totals 40 8 20 28 0.70 28 14
    Dynamo Moskva 10 0 6 6 0.60 2 5
    CSKA Moskva 30 8 14 22 0.73 26 9
43.   Vadim Yepanchintsev (C) Ak Bars Kazan 45 8 20 28 0.62 38 9
44.   Andrei Sidyakin (RW) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 57 8 20 28 0.49 54 1
45.   Igor Korolyov (C) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 60 8 20 28 0.47 28 7
46.   Dmitri Yushkevich (D) Severstal Cherepovets 54 6 22 28 0.52 58 -1
47.   Maxim Afinogenov (RW) Dynamo Moskva 36 13 14 27 0.75 91 7
48.   Yuri Trubachyov (C) Severstal Cherepovets 59 12 15 27 0.46 44 4
49.   Vasili Smirnov (F) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 60 11 16 27 0.45 34 10
50.   Sergei Brylin (C/W) Khimik Voskresensk 35 8 19 27 0.77 40 -3
  .                
51.   Andrei Nikolishin (LW) CSKA Moskva 55 7 20 27 0.49 64 1
52.   Alexander Ovechkin (RW/LW) Dynamo Moskva 37 13 13 26 0.70 32 26
53.   Igor Mirnov (RW) Dynamo Moskva 55 13 13 26 0.47 50 10
54.   Anton Kuryanov (C) Avangard Omsk 55 12 14 26 0.47 24 14
55.   Eduard Kudermetov (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 56 11 15 26 0.46 38 10
56.   Ravil Gusmanov (LW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 46 10 16 26 0.57 12 11
57.   Danis Zaripov (LW) Ak Bars Kazan 56 13 12 25 0.45 16 22
58.   Fyodor Polischuk (LW/C) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 52 11 14 25 0.48 18 7
59.   Yevgeni Varlamov (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 45 10 15 25 0.56 32 27
60.   Alexei Akifyev (LW) SKA St. Petersburg 54 9 16 25 0.46 32 0
  .                
61.   Dmitri Gogolev (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 45 8 17 25 0.56 14 13
62.   Alexander Boikov (LW) Lada Togliatti 56 5 20 25 0.45 39 4
63.   Maxim Krayev (F) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 60 13 11 24 0.40 40 -4
64.   Sergei Krivokrasov (RW) totals 43 10 14 24 0.56 74 -3
    Avangard Omsk 17 3 4 7 0.41 32 -3
    Severstal Cherepovets 26 7 10 17 0.65 42 0
65.   Alexander Golts (LW) SKA St. Petersburg 56 9 15 24 0.43 8 7
66.   Vitali Vishnevski (D) Khimik Voskresensk 51 7 17 24 0.47 92 -6
67.   Nikolai Antropov (C) totals 36 6 18 24 0.67 50 12
    Ak Bars Kazan 10 2 3 5 0.50 6 3
    Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 26 4 15 19 0.73 44 9
68.   Vitali Atyushov (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 58 6 18 24 0.41 42 31
69.   Oleg Saprykin (LW/RW) CSKA Moskva 40 15 8 23 0.58 105 -7
70.   Sergei Konkov (F) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 58 14 9 23 0.40 24 -2
  .                
71.   Yevgeni Gladskikh (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 42 11 12 23 0.55 24 10
72.   Sergei Mozyakin (LW) CSKA Moskva 49 11 12 23 0.47 22 -6
73.   Ilya Krikunov (RW) Khimik Voskresensk 58 9 14 23 0.40 20 -13
74.   Andrei Markov (D) Dynamo Moskva 42 7 16 23 0.55 76 27
75.   Alexei Kovalev (RW) Ak Bars Kazan 35 10 12 22 0.63 80 -2
76.   Vladimir Vorobyov (LW) Dynamo Moskva 41 8 14 22 0.54 12 6
77.   Andrei Potaichuk (RW) Khimik Voskresensk 45 6 14 22 0.49 6 -10
78.   Denis Metlyuk (LW) Khimik Voskresensk 54 14 7 21 0.39 30 -1
79.   Roman Kukumberg (C/RW) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 55 10 11 21 0.38 40 10
80.   Nikolai Bardin (LW) totals 55 9 12 21 0.38 18 -10
    Molot-Prikamie Perm 31 7 10 17 0.55 12 -6
  .                
    Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 24 2 2 4 0.17 6 -4
  .                
81.   Vadim Shakhraichuk (C) Dynamo Moskva 55 8 13 21 0.38 56 6
82.   Andrei Razin (C/W) totals 52 7 14 21 0.40 28 -4
    Avangard Omsk 20 2 5 7 0.35 10 0
    Metallurg Magnitogorsk 32 5 9 14 0.44 18 -4
83.   Dmitri Yerofeyev (D) CSKA Moskva 58 7 14 21 0.36 30 15
84.   Maxim Pestushko (RW) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 56 6 15 21 0.38 16 9
85.   Vasili Turkovsky (D) Severstal Cherepovets 57 6 15 21 0.37 54 -8
86.   Yuri Dobryshkin (LW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 54 14 6 20 0.37 42 2
87.   Ivan Nepryayev (C) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 56 10 10 20 0.36 73 7
88.   Oleg Kvasha (LW/C) totals 48 9 11 20 0.42 44 -4
    Severstal Cherepovets 22 6 5 11 0.50 24 3
    CSKA Moskva 26 3 6 9 0.35 20 -7
89.   Alexander Buturlin (RW) Lada Togliatti 56 9 11 20 0.36 46 1
90.   Ruslan Salei (D) Ak Bars Kazan 35 8 12 20 0.57 36 15
  .                
91.   Alexander Guskov (D) totals 53 7 13 20 0.38 99 6
    Ak Bars Kazan 18 3 4 7 0.39 52 2
    Avangard Omsk 35 4 9 13 0.37 47 4
92.   Vyacheslav Butsayev (C) totals 54 7 13 20 0.37 32 11
    Severstal Cherepovets 31 3 6 9 0.29 22 8
    CSKA Moskva 23 4 7 11 0.48 10 3
93.   Jan Benda (D/C) totals 53 6 14 20 0.38 52 4
    Severstal Cherepovets 34 4 6 10 0.29 32 2
    Khimik Voskresensk 19 2 8 10 0.53 20 2
94.   Oleg Tverdovsky (D) Avangard Omsk 48 5 15 20 0.42 65 7
95.   Jaroslav Hlinka (C/LW) Ak Bars Kazan 36 4 16 20 0.56 10 9
96.   Ruslan Bernikov (LW) totals 49 12 7 19 0.39 22 7
    Lada Togliatti 16 3 1 4 0.25 14 2
    Severstal Cherepovets 33 9 6 15 0.45 8 5
97.   Igor Grigorenko (RW/C) totals 41 11 8 19 0.46 28 8
    Lada Togliatti 11 0 1 1 0.09 6 0
    Salavat Yulaev Ufa 30 11 7 18 0.60 22 8
98.   Alexander Skugarev (C) Lada Togliatti 48 11 8 19 0.40 38 15
99.   Sergei Berdnikov (LW) Severstal Cherepovets 49 11 8 19 0.39 50 9
100.   Alexander Titov (D) Lada Togliatti 50 10 9 19 0.38 38 13



# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1.   Jussi Markkanen Lada Togliatti 54 1.20 -
2.   Vitali Yeremeyev Dynamo Moskva 27 1.24 -
3.   Marc Lamothe Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 55 1.61 -
4.   Nikolai Khabibulin Ak Bars Kazan 24 1.65 -
5.   Vadim Tarasov Metallurg Novokuznetsk 35 1.84 -
6.   Fred Brathwaite Ak Bars Kazan 35 1.87 -
7.   Evgeni Nabokov Metallurg Magnitogorsk 14 2.00 -
8.   Sergei Zvyagin Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 43 2.04 -
9.   Roman Málek Metallurg Magnitogorsk 16 2.06 -
10.   Alexander Yeryomenko Dynamo Moskva 34 2.13 -
           
11.   Andrei Malkov Metallurg Magnitogorsk 26 2.13 -
12.   Konstantin Simchuk Sibir Novosibirsk 28 2.18 -
13.   Dusan Salficky Severstal Cherepovets 49 2.19 -
14.   Sergei Nikolayev Salavat Yulaev Ufa 41 2.26 -
15.   Sergei Shabanov Metallurg Novokuznetsk 25 2.27 -
16.   Olexander Viyukhin Sibir Novosibirsk 38 2.29 -
17.   Alexander Fomichyov CSKA Moskva 21 2.32 -
18.   Ildar Mukhometov Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 20 2.33 -
19.   Norm Maracle Avangard Omsk 28 2.35 -
20.   Jiri Trvaj CSKA Moskva 43 2.39 -
           
21.   Alexei Volkov Spartak Moskva 43 2.43 -
22.   Maxim Sokolov Avangard Omsk 29 2.48 -
23.   Peteris Skudra Khimik Voskresensk 42 2.49 -
24.   Alexei Yegorov Khimik Voskresensk 23 2.52 -
25.   Andrei Mezin SKA St. Petersburg 42 2.58 -
26.   Garth Snow SKA St. Petersburg 16 2.75 -
27.   Vladimir Hudacek Molot-Prikamie Perm 34 2.96 -
28.   Joni Puurula Salavat Yulaev Ufa 24 2.99 -
29.   Viktor Chistov Severstal Cherepovets 14 3.14 -
30.   Andrei Medvedev Spartak Moskva 21 3.17 -
           
31.   Dmitri Khomutov Molot-Prikamie Perm 25 3.82 -
32.   Markus Korhonen SKA St. Petersburg 11 4.04 -
 
Less than 10 games
       
1.   Ivan Bazyleyev Metallurg Novokuznetsk 2 0.00 -
2.   Sergei Belov SKA St. Petersburg 1 0.00 -
3.   Yegor Podomatsky Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 4 1.48 -
4.   Konstantin Simchuk Metallurg Magnitogorsk 7 2.01 -
5.   Oleg Glebov Spartak Moskva 3 2.08 -
6.   Maxim Mikhailovsky Lada Togliatti 7 2.14 -
7.   Pauli Jaks Avangard Omsk 8 2.29 -
8.   Maxim Mikhailovsky Severstal Cherepovets 5 2.29 -
9.   Alexei Kuznetsov Sibir Novosibirsk 1 2.34 -
10.   Vasili Koshechkin Lada Togliatti 4 2.47 -
           
11.   Andrei Tsaryov Ak Bars Kazan 5 2.57 -
12.   Yevgeni Lobanov Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 1 3.01 -
13.   Sergejs Naumovs Salavat Yulaev Ufa 5 3.23 -
14.   Ilya Proskuryakov Metallurg Magnitogorsk 1 3.89 -
15.   Sergei Dolgikh Molot-Prikamie Perm 5 4.81 -
16.   Vitali Koval Molot-Prikamie Perm 7 5.06 -
17.   Manny Legace Khimik Voskresensk 2 6.73 -
18.   Sergei Zavyalov Molot-Prikamie Perm 1 12.63 -
19.   Ivan Poloshkov Metallurg Novokuznetsk 1 25.00 -
20.   Anton Khudobin Metallurg Magnitogorsk 4 0.00