Eliteprospects
HOME | STATS | TEAMS | LEAGUES | AWARDS | NHL DRAFT CENTER | DRAFTS | ABOUT | PHOTO | RSS | FOOTBALL | NHL TICKETS | EP Shop (Swedish visitors only) EP SHOP
PLAYER
333621 players | Last added:
George Gebelein
TEAM
 NEWS! Check out our NHL Draft Center

 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
NHL
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Tyler Seguin (F)
30
23
15
38
2. 
flag Yevgeni Malkin (F)
30
15
22
37
3. 
flag Jakub Voracek (F)
30
11
26
37
4. 
flag Vladimir Tarasenko (F)
31
20
16
36
5. 
flag Steven Stamkos (F)
33
18
17
35
more stats from NHL stats  
Land
Champions Hockey League at Elite Prospects
Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects


     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



EP Stats
REGULAR SEASON
Switch to Playoffs/Postseason
Team:
Position: ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
Age: U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NHL Entry Draft: Drafted prospects | Undrafted prospects (U21)
Nationality:
2007 - 2008 | Russia |

PLAYER STATS
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1.   Sergei Mozyakin (LW) Khimik Mytischy 57 37 29 66 1.16 22 15
2.   Alexei Morozov (RW) Ak Bars Kazan 57 30 33 63 1.11 34 22
3.   Alexei Kalyuzhny (C) Avangard Omsk 56 25 33 58 1.04 24 27
4.   Danis Zaripov (RW/LW) Ak Bars Kazan 57 21 34 55 0.96 38 22
5.   Albert Leschyov (C) Khimik Mytischy 56 19 34 53 0.95 42 16
6.   Maxim Sushinsky (RW) SKA St. Petersburg 56 22 29 51 0.91 65 -4
7.   Alexander Korolyuk (RW/LW) Vityaz Podolsk 50 16 35 51 1.02 52 4
8.   Oleg Saprykin (LW/RW) CSKA Moskva 57 29 20 49 0.86 119 14
9.   Jan Marek (C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 49 16 32 48 0.98 40 17
10.   Jan Bulis (C/LW) Khimik Mytischy 57 18 29 47 0.82 106 24
  .                
11.   Nils Ekman (LW) Khimik Mytischy 57 21 23 44 0.77 87 27
12.   Viktor Alexandrov (RW) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 55 20 24 44 0.80 26 10
13.   Alexei Yashin (LW/C) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 56 16 27 43 0.77 63 10
14.   Konstantin Kasyanchuk (LW) Traktor Chelyabinsk 53 15 28 43 0.81 63 7
15.   Alexei Simakov (RW) CSKA Moskva 57 14 29 43 0.75 24 16
16.   Vitali Atyushov (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 56 10 33 43 0.77 32 23
17.   Alexander Perezhogin (LW) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 50 21 20 41 0.82 42 19
18.   Vadim Yepanchintsev (C) CSKA Moskva 47 16 25 41 0.87 38 14
19.   Alexei Tereshenko (C) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 51 16 24 40 0.78 22 14
20.   Yegor Mikhailov (RW) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 57 17 22 39 0.68 73 6
  .                
21.   Alexei Kaigorodov (C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 56 6 33 39 0.70 30 8
22.   Oleg Kvasha (LW/C) Vityaz Podolsk 54 20 18 38 0.70 124 -3
23.   Yevgeni Galkin (RW) Traktor Chelyabinsk 55 21 16 37 0.67 97 -1
24.   Alexei Badyukov (C) Dynamo Moskva 56 14 23 37 0.66 26 -2
25.   Anton Kuryanov (C) Avangard Omsk 51 18 18 36 0.71 24 6
26.   Alexei Zavarukhin (C) Traktor Chelyabinsk 56 13 23 36 0.64 77 -2
27.   Pavel Rosa (RW) Avangard Omsk 52 18 17 35 0.67 40 11
28.   Dmitri Makarov (C) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 56 15 20 35 0.63 159 0
29.   Andrei Bashkirov (LW) HK MVD 57 15 20 35 0.61 32 -4
30.   Andreas Johansson (LW) SKA St. Petersburg 48 14 21 35 0.73 70 -10
  .                
31.   Denis Parshin (LW) CSKA Moskva 56 12 23 35 0.63 46 7
32.   Alexei Mikhnov (LW/RW) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 52 14 20 34 0.65 50 15
33.   Nikolai Pronin (RW) Khimik Mytischy 57 14 20 34 0.60 123 7
34.   Ray Giroux (D) Ak Bars Kazan 57 13 21 34 0.60 61 28
35.   Alexei Kudashov (C) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 57 8 26 34 0.60 66 14
36.   Nikolai Kulyomin (RW/LW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 57 21 12 33 0.58 63 -6
37.   Denis Kochetkov (F) Sibir Novosibirsk 54 17 16 33 0.61 20 -6
38.   Petr Cajanek (C/LW) Ak Bars Kazan 33 13 20 33 1.00 56 17
39.   Konstantin Gorovikov (C) SKA St. Petersburg 50 12 21 33 0.66 40 3
40.   Sergei Shirokov (LW/RW) CSKA Moskva 57 12 21 33 0.58 28 1
  .                
41.   Alexander Popov (W/C) Avangard Omsk 57 11 22 33 0.58 22 17
42.   Artyom Chubarov (C) Avangard Omsk 47 10 23 33 0.70 34 15
43.   Jaroslav Kudrna (LW/RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 48 21 11 32 0.67 52 17
44.   Alexei Akifyev (LW) Spartak Moskva 50 17 15 32 0.64 36 -2
45.   Yuri Trubachyov (C) Severstal Cherepovets 54 16 16 32 0.59 75 -2
46.   Ladislav Kohn (RW) CSKA Moskva 56 12 20 32 0.57 63 18
47.   Oleg Antonenko (RW) HK MVD 44 17 14 31 0.70 20 4
48.   Josef Straka (C) Severstal Cherepovets 55 15 16 31 0.56 30 3
49.   Vitali Yachmenyov (RW) Dynamo Moskva 56 12 19 31 0.55 16 -6
50.   Andrei Nikolishin (LW) Traktor Chelyabinsk 32 11 20 31 0.97 30 5
  .                
51.   Konstantin Makarov (RW) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 55 11 20 31 0.56 76 -6
52.   Nikolai Bardin (LW) Severstal Cherepovets 52 8 23 31 0.60 32 -2
53.   Sergei Varlamov (LW/C) Sibir Novosibirsk 55 19 11 30 0.55 54 -7
54.   Sergei Arekayev (RW) Amur Khabarovsk 57 17 13 30 0.53 72 -4
55.   Sergei Konkov (LW) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 56 15 15 30 0.54 22 8
56.   Alexander Skugarev (C) CSKA Moskva 51 10 20 30 0.59 40 4
57.   Sergei Zinovyev (C) Ak Bars Kazan 37 9 21 30 0.81 53 6
58.   Andrei Kuzmin (LW) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 52 17 12 29 0.56 52 4
59.   Vladimir Antipov (LW/RW) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 50 14 15 29 0.58 70 10
60.   Ivan Tkachenko (RW) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 56 14 15 29 0.52 34 9
  .                
61.   Oleg Gubin (C) Severstal Cherepovets 54 11 18 29 0.54 16 0
62.   Oleg Piganovich (D) Traktor Chelyabinsk 56 22 6 28 0.50 173 -11
63.   Zbynek Irgl (RW) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 54 18 10 28 0.52 24 -5
64.   Dmitri Vorobyov (D) Lada Togliatti 55 16 12 28 0.51 74 -2
65.   David Nemirovsky (RW) SKA St. Petersburg 53 15 13 28 0.53 40 16
66.   Anton But (LW) SKA St. Petersburg 57 15 13 28 0.49 40 -4
67.   Sergei Krivokrasov (RW) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 57 14 14 28 0.49 103 -7
68.   Miloslav Horava (RW) Severstal Cherepovets 56 12 16 28 0.50 36 16
69.   Vladimir Vorobyov (LW) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 41 9 19 28 0.68 26 9
70.   Denis Platonov (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 57 16 11 27 0.47 76 6
  .                
71.   Alexei Cherepanov (RW) Avangard Omsk 46 15 12 27 0.59 12 5
72.   Yevgeni Skachkov (LW) Traktor Chelyabinsk 53 14 13 27 0.51 58 -2
73.   Pavel Vorobyov (C) Spartak Moskva 56 13 14 27 0.48 18 1
74.   Maxim Rybin (LW) Spartak Moskva 57 12 15 27 0.47 54 -11
75.   Jukka Hentunen (RW) Ak Bars Kazan 33 10 17 27 0.82 10 15
76.   Denis Arkhipov (C/RW) Ak Bars Kazan 56 10 17 27 0.48 22 8
77.   Vasili Smirnov (F) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 56 16 10 26 0.46 38 -3
78.   Yevgeni Ketov (RW/LW) Lada Togliatti 54 15 11 26 0.48 59 -5
79.   Artyom Chernov (C) HK MVD 44 12 14 26 0.59 28 -1
80.   Fyodor Fyodorov (LW/C) Dynamo Moskva 49 12 14 26 0.53 119 -10
  .                
81.   Konstantin Panov (RW) Lada Togliatti 52 11 15 26 0.50 26 -5
82.   Alexander Kharitonov (LW) Dynamo Moskva 54 11 15 26 0.48 48 1
83.   Maxim Pestushko (RW) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 55 11 15 26 0.47 75 -1
84.   Andrei Taratukhin (C) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 51 10 16 26 0.51 46 8
85.   Ivan Nepryayev (C) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 56 9 17 26 0.46 84 7
86.   Anton Babchuk (D) Avangard Omsk 57 9 17 26 0.46 30 18
87.   Yevgeni Varlamov (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 52 8 18 26 0.50 57 29
88.   Yevgeni Medvedev (D) Ak Bars Kazan 41 6 20 26 0.63 89 17
89.   Igor Korolyov (C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 57 6 20 26 0.46 58 6
90.   Andrei Subbotin (LW) Sibir Novosibirsk 53 5 21 26 0.49 34 -16
  .                
91.   Alexei Kopeikin (F) Sibir Novosibirsk 57 16 9 25 0.44 20 -18
92.   Sergei Piskunov (LW) Severstal Cherepovets 52 13 12 25 0.48 34 -2
93.   Dmitri Subbotin (LW) Vityaz Podolsk 44 12 13 25 0.57 22 -5
94.   Marek Vorel (C) Traktor Chelyabinsk 56 11 14 25 0.45 64 -7
95.   Alexander Chernikov (LW) Lada Togliatti 54 10 15 25 0.46 42 6
96.   Pavel Boychenko (RW) Vityaz Podolsk 46 8 17 25 0.54 53 2
97.   Vasili Chistokletov (C) Sibir Novosibirsk 48 8 17 25 0.52 32 -14
98.   Dmitri Pestunov (C) Spartak Moskva 51 8 17 25 0.49 56 -11
99.   Yevgeni Lapenkov (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 52 7 18 25 0.48 34 -1
100.   Yevgeni Gladskikh (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 52 12 12 24 0.46 12 11


GOALTENDING STATS
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1.   Ilya Proskuryakov Metallurg Magnitogorsk 13 1.77 .935
2.   Andrei Mezin Metallurg Magnitogorsk 35 1.84 .932
3.   Travis Scott Metallurg Magnitogorsk 18 1.91 .932
4.   Yevgeni Tsaregorodtsev Sibir Novosibirsk 13 2.08 .931
5.   Sinuhe Wallinheimo Dynamo Moskva 11 2.49 .926
6.   Vitali Kolesnik Khimik Mytischy 51 2.28 .924
7.   Andrei Malkov Amur Khabarovsk 24 2.30 .923
8.   Vitali Yeremeyev Dynamo Moskva 36 2.16 .920
9.   Boris Tortunov Vityaz Podolsk 11 2.71 .919
10.   Tom Lawson CSKA Moskva 52 2.22 .918
           
11.   Maxim Sokolov Metallurg Novokuznetsk 16 2.71 .916
12.   Vitali Yevdokimov Sibir Novosibirsk 19 2.91 .916
13.   Dusan Salficky Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 46 2.50 .914
14.   Marc Lamothe SKA St. Petersburg 41 2.10 .912
15.   Mikhail Biryukov HK MVD 46 2.54 .911
16.   Olexander Viyukhin Severstal Cherepovets 50 2.46 .910
17.   Andrei Tsaryov Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 13 3.46 .910
18.   Sergei Khoroshun Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 18 2.17 .909
19.   Semyon Varlamov Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 44 2.45 .909
20.   Mike Fountain Lada Togliatti 53 2.50 .908
           
21.   Dmitri Yachanov SKA St. Petersburg 22 2.33 .905
22.   Georgi Gelashvili Traktor Chelyabinsk 23 2.89 .903
23.   Michael Garnett Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 50 2.31 .902
24.   Fred Brathwaite Avangard Omsk 18 2.64 .902
25.   Alexander Fomichyov Avangard Omsk 30 2.53 .901
26.   Tyler Moss Amur Khabarovsk 37 2.87 .901
27.   Sergei Bobrovski Metallurg Novokuznetsk 24 2.91 .901
28.   Sergei Nikolayev Sibir Novosibirsk 14 3.32 .900
29.   Alexei Volkov Vityaz Podolsk 42 2.98 .897
30.   Konstantin Barulin Khimik Mytischy 11 2.63 .896
           
31.   Scott Langkow Metallurg Novokuznetsk 13 3.16 .896
32.   Sergei Gaiduchenko Metallurg Novokuznetsk 11 2.92 .892
33.   Danila Alistratov Traktor Chelyabinsk 18 3.29 .890
34.   Ildar Mukhometov Severstal Cherepovets 12 3.29 .886
35.   Daniel Henriksson Sibir Novosibirsk 24 3.50 .886
36.   Ivan Kasutin CSKA Moskva 10 3.13 .885
37.   Alexei Yegorov Vityaz Podolsk 17 3.25 .885
38.   Sergei Mylnikov Traktor Chelyabinsk 28 3.28 .885
39.   Maxim Sokolov Avangard Omsk 16 2.83 .883
40.   Sergei Zvyagin Dynamo Moskva 11 3.28 .878
           
41.   Robert Esche Ak Bars Kazan 18 1.86 -
42.   Vadim Tarasov Salavat Yulaev Ufa 17 1.88 -
43.   Alexander Yeryomenko Salavat Yulaev Ufa 33 2.19 -
44.   Mika Noronen Ak Bars Kazan 15 2.45 -
45.   Yevgeni Lobanov Spartak Moskva 23 2.56 -
46.   Konstantin Simchuk Spartak Moskva 43 2.58 -
47.   Stanislav Galimov Ak Bars Kazan 10 2.75 -
48.   Vasili Koshechkin Ak Bars Kazan 19 2.85 -
 
Less than 10 games
       
1.   Vadim Zhelobnyuk Dynamo Moskva 2 0.00 1.000
2.   Alexander Pechursky Metallurg Magnitogorsk 1 0.00 1.000
3.   Emil Garipov Ak Bars Kazan 1 0.00 1.000
4.   Vitali Yevdokimov Khimik Mytischy 8 1.65 .947
5.   Alexander Danilishin Traktor Chelyabinsk 1 3.00 .927
6.   Linar Shigapov Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 2 2.69 .903
7.   Yevgeni Konstantinov HK MVD 8 2.70 .903
8.   Yegor Podomatsky Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 7 2.54 .882
9.   Juuso Riksman Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 8 3.06 .878
10.   Sergei Belov Sibir Novosibirsk 3 3.07 .878
           
11.   Denis Khudyakov HK MVD 6 3.33 .871
12.   Alexei Belov Lada Togliatti 9 3.48 .867
13.   Sergei Nikolayev Metallurg Novokuznetsk 5 4.06 .840
14.   Sergei Zvyagin Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 6 4.35 .834
15.   Alexei Murygin Amur Khabarovsk 3 4.70 .833
16.   Alexander Polukeyev Spartak Moskva 1 1.63 -
17.   Milan Hnilicka Salavat Yulaev Ufa 9 1.95 -