Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 456799 players
Last added: Nikhail RinkeFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 

 NHL DRAFT MCKEEN'S HOCKEY TOP 10
1.   Patrik Laine (LW/RW)
2.   Auston Matthews (C)
3.   Jesse Puljujärvi (RW)
4.   Matthew Tkachuk (LW)
5.   Olli Juolevi (D)
6.   Alexander Nylander (RW/LW)
7.   Michael McLeod (C)
8.   Pierre-Luc Dubois (C/W)
9.   Logan Brown (C)
10.   Jake Bean (D)
VIEW TOP 30
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



EP Stats
REGULAR SEASON
Switch to Playoffs/Postseason
TEAM
POSITION ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
AGE U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NHL ENTRY DRAFT Drafted prospects | Undrafted prospects (U21)
NATIONALITY
1996 - 1997 | Russia2 |

PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
  .                
1.   Alexei Rotanov (F) HK Voronezh 52 25 19 44 0.85 6
2.   Denis Arkhipov (C) Ak Bars Kazan-2 50 17 23 40 0.80 20
3.   Andrei Petrunin (RW) CSKA Moskva-2 55 18 21 39 0.71 -
4.   Dmitri Afanasenkov (LW) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl-2 45 20 15 35 0.78 14
5.   Alexander Samopalnikov (F) Kedr Novouralsk 42 16 17 33 0.79 34
6.   Oleg Kvasha (LW/C) CSKA Moskva 21 16 15 31 1.48 55
7.   Alexei Vakhrushev (LW) Izhstal Izhevsk 48 18 12 30 0.63 45
8.   Yevgeni Momot (F) UralAZ Miass 44 17 13 30 0.68 24
9.   Anatoli Filatov (RW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 25 14 14 28 1.12 28
10.   Sergei Shesterikov (F) Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 32 12 16 28 0.88 12
  .                
11.   Eduard Polyakov (RW) HK Lipetsk 31 13 14 27 0.87 6
12.   Vladislav Gromov (F) Kedr Novouralsk 36 16 10 26 0.72 8
13.   Igor Opalev (F) Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 51 12 13 25 0.49 16
14.   Murat Mukhametov (LW) HK Lipetsk 28 8 15 23 0.82 61
15.   Alexei Posokhin (D) Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 51 10 11 21 0.41 26
16.   Mikhail Petrov (F) HK Voronezh 46 11 8 19 0.41 38
17.   Igor Kvyatkovsky (F) HK Lipetsk 32 7 11 18 0.56 12
18.   Mikhail Schetinin (C) HK Lipetsk 24 9 8 17 0.71 10
19.   Andrei Basalgin (D) UralAZ Miass 41 2 14 16 0.39 18
20.   Valeri Andreyev (C) Mechel Chelyabinsk 27 10 5 15 0.56 8
  .                
21.   Arkadi Obukhov (F) CSKA Moskva 21 5 10 15 0.71 8
22.   Valeri Oleynik (D) HK Lipetsk 36 4 10 14 0.39 6
23.   Sergei Usanov (D) UralAZ Miass 44 4 10 14 0.32 76
24.   Denis Vinokurov (LW) CSKA Moskva 26 7 6 13 0.50 0
25.   Ivan Tkachenko (RW) totals 37 9 3 12 0.32 20 0
    Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 2 0 0 0 0.00 0
    Spartak Moskva-2 35 9 3 12 0.34 20
26.   Andrei Amelin (F) HK Lipetsk 25 8 4 12 0.48 2
27.   Vladislav Umnov (F) totals 32 7 5 12 0.38 12 0
    Avangard Tambov 16 4 4 8 0.50 6
    Khimik Engels 16 3 1 4 0.25 6
28.   Vladimir Sinitsyn (F) HK Lipetsk 30 6 6 12 0.40 8
29.   Denis Martynyuk (LW) CSKA Moskva-2 41 7 4 11 0.27 12
30.   Nikolai Kopytin (C) HK Lipetsk 31 6 5 11 0.35 16
  .                
31.   Dmitri Dmitriyev (F) Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 24 5 6 11 0.46 12
32.   Nikolai Sukhanov (F) totals 17 3 8 11 0.65 4 0
    Mechel Chelyabinsk 3 0 0 0 0.00 0
    Neftyanik Almetievsk 14 3 8 11 0.79 4
33.   Alexei Zhukov (F) Kedr Novouralsk 26 7 3 10 0.38 4
34.   Oleg Semendyayev (D) UralAZ Miass 48 5 5 10 0.21 18
35.   Stanislav Panfilenkov (RW) UralAZ Miass 20 4 6 10 0.50 8
36.   Mikhail Strelkov (D) Izhorets St. Petersburg 39 3 7 10 0.26 103
37.   Dmitri Mekeshkin (D) Izhstal Izhevsk 30 2 7 9 0.30 16
38.   Alexander Korobolin (D) Mechel Chelyabinsk 60 2 7 9 0.15 54
39.   Alexei Baranov (C) HK Lipetsk 17 4 4 8 0.47 10
40.   Viktor Fedorchenko (D) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 41 3 5 8 0.20 8
  .                
41.   Sergei Pirogov (F) HK Lipetsk 23 4 3 7 0.30 4
42.   Andrei Pruchkovsky (D) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 41 4 3 7 0.17 44
43.   Dmitri Preobrazhensky (F) Khimik Engels 20 3 4 7 0.35 2
44.   Yuri Yaschin (D) UralAZ Miass 27 2 5 7 0.26 20
45.   Maxim Tsvetkov (D) CSKA Moskva 28 0 7 7 0.25 4
46.   Maxim Piskulin (F) Kedr Novouralsk 36 5 1 6 0.17 2
47.   Mikhail Chernov (D) Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 33 4 2 6 0.18 40
48.   Alexei Anisimov (C) Metallurg Serov 14 2 4 6 0.43 0
49.   Viktor Avdeyev (D/F) Kedr Novouralsk 26 2 4 6 0.23 18
50.   Alexei Sviridenko (F) totals 27 2 4 6 0.22 4 0
    Khimik Engels 13 0 0 0 0.00 0
  .                
    Metallurg Serov 14 2 4 6 0.43 4
  .                
51.   Yuri Lynov (D) HK Voronezh 12 2 3 5 0.42 4
52.   Oleg Maslov (F) totals 16 2 3 5 0.31 0 0
    HK Voronezh 2 1 1 2 1.00 0
    Avangard Tambov 14 1 2 3 0.21 0
53.   Alexander Danchishin (D) Motor Zavolzhye 51 1 4 5 0.10 34
54.   Sergei Tyzhnykh (D) totals 26 3 1 4 0.15 14 0
    Neftyanik Almetievsk 20 3 0 3 0.15 10
    Progress Glazov 6 0 1 1 0.17 4
55.   Alexander Badin (D) totals 37 2 2 4 0.11 34 0
    HK Voronezh 32 2 2 4 0.13 32
    Neftyanik Almetievsk 5 0 0 0 0.00 2
56.   Sergei Sverzhov (RW) Izhorets St. Petersburg 12 1 3 4 0.33 0
57.   Sergei Kolesnik (D) Kedr Novouralsk 33 1 3 4 0.12 52
58.   Nikolai Antropov (C) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 8 2 1 3 0.38 6
59.   Sergei Makarov (LW) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 13 2 1 3 0.23 16
60.   Sergei Zinovyev (C) Metallurg Novokuznetsk-2 29 2 1 3 0.10 8
  .                
61.   Mikhail Panin (C) Izhorets St. Petersburg 8 1 2 3 0.38 4
62.   Mikhail Kazakevich (C) HK Lipetsk 10 1 2 3 0.30 8
63.   Vadim Navrotsky (D) HK Lipetsk 27 1 2 3 0.11 4
64.   Eduard Odegov (D) Kedr Novouralsk 36 1 2 3 0.08 26
65.   Sergei Tyumentsev (D) Kedr Novouralsk 47 1 2 3 0.06 36
66.   Nikolai Voyevodin (D) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 24 2 0 2 0.08 14
67.   Konstantin Kuzmichyov (RW) HK Lipetsk 4 1 1 2 0.50 0
68.   Valeri Petrov (RW) Izhorets St. Petersburg 32 1 1 2 0.06 20
69.   Yuri Kozlovsky (D) Neftyanik Almetievsk 28 0 2 2 0.07 2
70.   Alexander Ivanov (F) Khimik Engels 35 0 2 2 0.06 6
  .                
71.   Andrei Protopopov (D) HK Lipetsk 36 0 2 2 0.06 8
72.   Boris Verigin (D) Izhstal Izhevsk 12 1 0 1 0.08 4
73.   Igor Trukhachev (LW) HK Lipetsk 4 0 1 1 0.25 2
74.   Sergei Kislitsyn (D) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 6 0 1 1 0.17 0
75.   Oleg Romanishin (F) HK Voronezh 6 0 1 1 0.17 0
76.   Sergei Kozlov (F) HK Lipetsk - - - - 0.00 -
77.   Stanislav Tugolukov (F) Mechel Chelyabinsk - - - - 0.00 -
78.   Viktor Dronov (D) HK Lipetsk - - - - 0.00 -
79.   Vladislav Guschin (D) Neftyanik Almetievsk - - - - 0.00 -
80.   Sergei Zalipyatskikh (D) HK Lipetsk - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
81.   Alexander Klimov (D) Motor Barnaul - - - - 0.00 -
82.   Alexander Klimov (D) HC Kemerovo - - - - 0.00 -
83.   Sergei Lavrentyev (D) Motor Barnaul - - - - 0.00 -
84.   Vladimir Filkovsky (D) Mechel Chelyabinsk - - - - 0.00 -
85.   Firdous Zainullin (D) Neftyanik Almetievsk - - - - 0.00 -
86.   Maxim Solovyov (D) CSKA Moskva - - - - 0.00 -
87.   Rishat Gimayev (F) Neftyanik Almetievsk - - - - 0.00 -
88.   Yevgeni Taranov (F) Neftyanik Almetievsk - - - - 0.00 -
89.   Sergei Rozin (D) Izhorets St. Petersburg - - - - 0.00 -
90.   Alexander Romanenko (F) HK Lipetsk - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
91.   Mikhail Petchenko (F) Mechel Chelyabinsk - - - - 0.00 -
92.   Mihail Korsunov (F) HK Lipetsk 1 0 0 0 0.00 0
93.   Roman Kostromin (RW) HK Lipetsk 2 0 0 0 0.00 0
94.   Adgam Ayginin (D) HK Voronezh 4 0 0 0 0.00 0
95.   Ivan Polischuk (D) Khimik Engels 6 0 0 0 0.00 4
96.   Sergei Korotkikh (D) HK Voronezh 6 0 0 0 0.00 6
97.   Sergei Samoshkin (F) Khimik Engels 8 0 0 0 0.00 2
98.   Valeri Krylov (D) Izhorets St. Petersburg 15 0 0 0 0.00 6
99.   Alexander Mikhailov (D) Khimik Engels 17 0 0 0 0.00 18
98 players found | [1]

GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP GAA SVS%
1.   Denis Khlopotnov CSKA Moskva 21 2.00 -
 
Less than 10 games