Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  AWARDS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  FOOTBALL  |  NHL TICKETS  |  EP SHOP
   

Database: 352452 players
Last added: Christoph Rauber
 SCORING LEADERS
 
WJC-18
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Auston Matthews (F)
7
8
7
15
2. 
flag Jeremy Bracco (F)
7
3
10
13
3. 
flag Mathew Barzal (F)
7
3
9
12
4. 
flag Matthew Tkachuk (F)
7
2
10
12
5. 
flag Patrik Laine (F)
7
8
3
11
SHOW MORE    
 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   


 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2015, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)

     Privacy Policy



EP Stats
REGULAR SEASON
Switch to Playoffs/Postseason
TEAM
POSITION ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
AGE U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NHL ENTRY DRAFT Drafted prospects | Undrafted prospects (U21)
NATIONALITY
1998 - 1999 | Russia2 |

PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
  .                
1.   Ivan Tkachenko (RW) Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 63 31 32 63 1.00 42
2.   Anatoli Filatov (RW) totals 57 27 34 61 1.07 76
    Kazzinc-Torpedo 29 16 8 24 0.83 46
    Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 28 11 26 37 1.32 30
3.   Alfred Fatkullin (F) Neftyanik Leninogorsk 32 17 30 47 1.47 41
4.   Pavel Datsyuk (C) Dynamo Energia Yekaterinburg 35 20 24 44 1.26 44
5.   Pavel Korepanov (F) Kedr Novouralsk 47 24 19 43 0.91 20
6.   Vadim Pokotilo (C) HK CSKA Moskva 34 27 15 42 1.24 32 43
7.   Eduard Dmitriyev (F) Neftyanik Almetievsk 32 26 15 41 1.28 57 28
8.   Dmitri Galiakhmetov (F) Kedr Novouralsk 48 21 19 40 0.83 76
9.   Igor Shevtsov (F) HK CSKA Moskva 36 15 23 38 1.06 24 43
10.   Andrei Selezov (F) Neftyanik Almetievsk 34 22 15 37 1.09 14 30
  .                
11.   Alexei Bulatov (F) Dynamo Energia Yekaterinburg 48 21 16 37 0.77 24
12.   Pavel Yermolayev (F) Neftyanik Almetievsk 35 3 32 35 1.00 40 34
13.   Vladimir Sirotkin (F) Motor Zavolzhie 40 17 17 34 0.85 24
14.   Andrei Kuznetsov (D) HK CSKA Moskva 36 19 13 32 0.89 14 18
15.   Alexei Ivanov (F) Motor Zavolzhie 28 10 22 32 1.14 34
16.   Denis Pigolitsyn (C) HK CSKA Moskva 34 12 19 31 0.91 12 23
17.   Vadim Smirnov (F) Avangard Tambov 28 10 20 30 1.07 4
18.   Alexei Barsukov (F) Spartak St. Petersburg 28 22 7 29 1.04 6
19.   Rustem Amirov (F) Neftyanik Almetievsk 35 15 14 29 0.83 22 18
20.   Andrei Popov (F) Avangard Tambov 28 14 15 29 1.04 4
  .                
21.   Igor Shumilov (F) Motor Zavolzhie 28 12 17 29 1.04 8
22.   Vladislav Poperechny (F) totals 42 17 11 28 0.67 8 -15
    Dynamo Moskva-2 30 16 7 23 0.77 8
    THK Tver 12 1 4 5 0.42 0 -15
23.   Yevgeni Kudimov (F) Motor Zavolzhie 28 11 17 28 1.00 16
24.   Alexei Tereshenko (C) totals 40 7 21 28 0.70 24 -11
    Dynamo Moskva-2 28 4 17 21 0.75 20
    THK Tver 12 3 4 7 0.58 4 -11
25.   Alexei Malyshev (F) Kedr Novouralsk 47 10 17 27 0.57 30
26.   Vladimir Samsonik (F) Spartak St. Petersburg 27 8 19 27 1.00 12
27.   Yuri Bogusevich (F) Motor Zavolzhie 28 17 9 26 0.93 8
28.   Alexei Chistyakov (F) Kristall Elektrostal 36 10 16 26 0.72 32 21
29.   Matvey Belousov (F) Kristall Elektrostal 34 16 9 25 0.74 20 20
30.   Alexei Yudnikov (F) HC Voronezh 36 14 11 25 0.69 22
  .                
31.   Konstantin Isupov (F) totals 36 16 8 24 0.67 34 20
    Neftyanik Almetievsk 8 2 0 2 0.25 2 10
    Dizel Penza 28 14 8 22 0.79 32 10
32.   Alexei Fetisov (F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 28 15 9 24 0.86 14
33.   Konstantin Rudenko (LW) Severstal Cherepovets-2 28 15 9 24 0.86 67
34.   Sergei Kutyavin (F) totals 35 14 10 24 0.69 12 0
    Kedr Novouralsk 7 2 0 2 0.29 2
    Dynamo Energia Yekaterinburg 18 4 3 7 0.39 6 0
    Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 10 8 7 15 1.50 4
35.   Igor Khramtsov (F) Sibir Novosibirsk 35 13 11 24 0.69 72 22
36.   Vasili Chistokletov (C) Kristall Elektrostal 36 12 12 24 0.67 20
37.   Igor Kravets (F) Sibir Novosibirsk 36 9 15 24 0.67 16
38.   Vitali Zybin (F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 30 8 16 24 0.80 22
39.   Leonid Toropchenko (C) Neftyanik Almetievsk 28 14 9 23 0.82 16
40.   Mikhail Kuznetsov (F) Izhstal Izhevsk 32 14 9 23 0.72 36
  .                
41.   Alexei Makarov (F) Dynamo Energia Yekaterinburg 35 13 10 23 0.66 56 5
42.   Sergei Zhebrovsky (F) Kristall Saratov 28 11 12 23 0.82 22 -30
43.   Andrei Troshchinsky (C) Kazzinc-Torpedo 30 8 15 23 0.77 42
44.   Anton Komissarov (LW) Kazzinc-Torpedo 32 16 6 22 0.69 18
45.   Mikhail Merkulov (F) totals 22 14 8 22 1.00 34
    Izhorets St. Petersburg 20 10 8 18 0.90 32
    Spartak St. Petersburg 2 4 0 4 2.00 2
46.   Alexander Smagin (F) Izhstal Izhevsk 32 14 8 22 0.69 12
47.   Vyacheslav Polikarpin (F) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 36 13 9 22 0.61 18 12
48.   Sergei Akimov (F) HK CSKA Moskva 34 12 10 22 0.65 26 20
49.   Sergei Purtov (F) Yuzhny Ural Orsk 32 10 12 22 0.69 16
50.   Alexander Stepanov (RW) Dynamo Moskva-2 18 7 15 22 1.22 30
  .                
51.   Roman Yevseyev (F) THK Tver 31 13 8 21 0.68 97 -27
52.   Dmitri Upper (LW/C) Kazzinc-Torpedo 29 10 11 21 0.72 44
53.   Vladimir Shapiro (F) Sibir Novosibirsk 36 9 12 21 0.58 18 10
54.   Alexander Ponyakhin (F) Metallurg Serov 31 8 13 21 0.68 26
55.   Yevgeni Frolov (F) Neftyanik Leninogorsk 32 13 7 20 0.63 24
56.   Anton But (LW) Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 22 12 8 20 0.91 59
57.   Alexander Chyolushkin (F) Dynamo Energia Yekaterinburg 32 11 9 20 0.63 20 13
58.   Sergei Ogorodnikov (F) Metallurg Serov 32 11 9 20 0.63 10
59.   Viktor Timoschenkov (D) Kedr Novouralsk 36 9 11 20 0.56 22
60.   Vyacheslav Mitrofanov (F) totals 38 9 11 20 0.53 32 7
    HK CSKA Moskva 34 9 10 19 0.56 30 7
  .                
    Metallurg Serov 4 0 1 1 0.25 2
  .                
61.   Yan Yakutsenya (F) Metallurg Serov 31 8 12 20 0.65 30
62.   Valeri Kukushkin (F) Dizel Penza 35 8 12 20 0.57 8
63.   Anton Starovoit (F) Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 28 7 13 20 0.71 20
64.   Sergei Galkin (D) Kedr Novouralsk 45 3 17 20 0.44 84
65.   Alexei Kokovin (F) Yuzhny Ural Orsk 32 13 6 19 0.59 8
66.   Sergei Selyutin (F) Kristall Elektrostal 35 12 7 19 0.54 26 16
67.   Alexander Borodulin (F) Yuzhny Ural Orsk 32 10 9 19 0.59 24
68.   Andrei Amelin (F) THK Tver 32 9 10 19 0.59 22 -34
69.   Vladimir Boyarintsev (F) Izhstal Izhevsk 32 7 12 19 0.59 22
70.   Andrei Prudnikov (F) THK Tver 36 6 13 19 0.53 38 -35
  .                
71.   Dmitri Semyonov (RW) Dynamo Moskva-2 26 14 4 18 0.69 16
72.   Konstantin Arendov (F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 43 10 8 18 0.42 18
73.   Alexei Popov (F) Spartak St. Petersburg 22 9 9 18 0.82 10
74.   Vasili Smirnov (F) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 32 9 9 18 0.56 41 16
75.   Pavel Terentyev (F) Neftyanik Leninogorsk 32 8 10 18 0.56 16
76.   Pavel Katrich (F) totals 40 7 11 18 0.45 28 -8
    THK Tver 10 2 3 5 0.50 0 -8
    Dynamo Moskva-2 30 5 8 13 0.43 28
77.   Alexei Belyansky (F) totals 27 6 12 18 0.67 78 -25
    Neftyanik Almetievsk 2 1 2 3 1.50 0
    THK Tver 25 5 10 15 0.60 78 -25
78.   Yevgeni Antonov (D) totals 27 14 3 17 0.63 2 7
    Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 3 1 0 1 0.33 0
    Sibir Novosibirsk 24 13 3 16 0.67 2 7
79.   Arkadi Obukhov (F) Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 26 11 6 17 0.65 8
80.   Sergei Arekayev (RW) Kristall Elektrostal 36 11 6 17 0.47 72 10
  .                
81.   Ildar Safiullov (F) Neftyanik Leninogorsk 32 10 7 17 0.53 10
82.   Marsel Garipov (C) Neftyanik Leninogorsk 28 9 8 17 0.61 16
83.   Dmitri Kholodkov (LW) Izhstal Izhevsk 31 9 8 17 0.55 18
84.   Konstantin Frolov (F) Kristall Elektrostal 31 9 8 17 0.55 22 22
85.   Zakhar Gataulin (F) Kedr Novouralsk 32 8 9 17 0.53 32
86.   Anatoli Tarabanov (F) Motor Zavolzhie 28 7 10 17 0.61 10
87.   Andrei Kulikov (D) Motor Zavolzhie 28 6 11 17 0.61 18
88.   Yuri Gailik (D) Spartak St. Petersburg 27 5 12 17 0.63 14
89.   Vladimir Ivantsov (LW) Dizel Penza 31 5 12 17 0.55 40 1
90.   Rishat Gimayev (F) Neftyanik Almetievsk 36 3 14 17 0.47 12 14
  .                
91.   Sergei Alexandrov (LW) Kazzinc-Torpedo 18 11 5 16 0.89 12
92.   Marat Salimov (F) HC Voronezh 34 10 6 16 0.47 30 2
93.   Valeri Panin (F) Yuzhny Ural Orsk 26 8 8 16 0.62 18
94.   Sergei Dushkin (F) Izhstal Izhevsk 35 8 8 16 0.46 14
95.   Oleg Zaikov (F) Kedr Novouralsk 26 7 9 16 0.62 18
96.   Oleg Maltsev (LW) Yuzhny Ural Orsk 31 7 9 16 0.52 24
97.   Andrei Anisimov (F) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 29 6 10 16 0.55 27
98.   Vladimir Troshin (F) Izhstal Izhevsk 30 6 10 16 0.53 12
99.   Alexei Ponikarovsky (LW) Dynamo Moskva-2 28 12 3 15 0.54 32
100.   Valeri Khlebnikov (F) Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 27 11 4 15 0.56 22
604 players found | [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 > >>

GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP GAA SVS%
1.   Vitali Yeremeyev HK CSKA Moskva 19 1.80 -
2.   Konstantin Kapkaykin Sibir Novosibirsk 32 2.06 -
3.   Yuri Gerasimov Dynamo Moskva-2 18 2.22 -
4.   Alexei Starkov Dynamo Energia Yekaterinburg 17 2.57 -
5.   Vladimir Kulikov CSKA Moskva 14 2.81 -
6.   Dmitri Khomutov HC Voronezh 18 2.83 -
7.   Andrei Gerasimov Severstal Cherepovets-2 14 3.86 -
 
Less than 10 games
       
1.   Sergei Vertunov Kristall Elektrostal 8 1.68 -
2.   Andrei Vasilyev Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 1 7.79 -