Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 605495 players
Last added: Dan DattoFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
2018 Olympic Winter Games
GROUP A

 flag CANADA
 flag CZECH REP.

GROUP B

 flag OAR
 flag SLOVAKIA

GROUP C

 flag FINLAND
 flag GERMANY
 

 flag KOREA
 flag SWITZERLAND

 

 flag SLOVENIA
 flag USA

 

 flag NORWAY
 flag SWEDEN
MEN'S LEAGUE PAGE stats
 WOMEN'S TOURNAMENT
GROUP A

 flag CANADA
 flag FINLAND
 flag OAR
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag JAPAN
 flag KOREA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
WOMEN'S LEAGUE PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
OG
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Eeli Tolvanen (F)
3
3
3
6
2. 
flag Jan Mursak (F)
4
3
3
6
3. 
flag Ilya Kovalchuk (F)
3
4
1
5
4. 
flag Ryan Donato (F)
4
4
1
5
5. 
flag Derek Roy (F)
3
0
5
5
SHOW MORE    
 RECENT ARTICLES
Feb 19Maple Leafs’ Russian prospect looks ready for North America
Feb 15Will the star-studded, new-look Frontenacs be a playoff threat?
Feb 15Heiskanen carries burden of expectation going into Olympics, NHL career
Feb 13Erik Karlsson’s homage to Rasmus Dahlin: “He’s much better than I was at that age”
Feb 12Has the grind gotten to Eeli Tolvanen ahead of the Olympics?
ALL ARTICLES  

 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2018, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy


SOVIET

1980 - 1981 REGULAR SEASON STATS
- Switch to Playoffs/Postseason

POSITION TEAM NATIONALITY AGE PROSPECTS Reset filters

Soviet

PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
  .                
1.   Sergei Makarov (RW) CSKA Moskva 49 42 37 79 1.61 22
2.   Sergei Kapustin (LW) Spartak Moskva 44 36 25 61 1.39 18
3.   Nikolai Drozdetsky (RW) CSKA Moskva 44 30 28 58 1.32 21
4.   Valeri Belousov (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk 48 23 35 58 1.21 16
5.   Viktor Zhluktov (C) CSKA Moskva 49 29 26 55 1.12 18
6.   Viktor Shalimov (RW) Spartak Moskva 47 21 32 53 1.13 12
7.   Helmuts Balderis (RW) Dinamo Riga 44 26 24 50 1.14 28
8.   Sergei Shepelev (LW) Spartak Moskva 49 28 20 48 0.98 22
9.   Igor Larionov (C) Khimik Voskresensk 43 22 23 45 1.05 36
10.   Vladimir Petrov (C) CSKA Moskva 40 19 24 43 1.08 42
  .                
11.   Vyacheslav Bykov (C) Traktor Chelyabinsk 48 26 16 42 0.88 4
12.   Alexander Maltsev (C) Dynamo Moskva 38 14 28 42 1.11 8
13.   Andrei Khomutov (RW) CSKA Moskva 43 23 18 41 0.95 4
14.   Vladimir Krutov (LW) CSKA Moskva 47 25 15 40 0.85 20
15.   Vladimir Golikov (C) Dynamo Moskva 46 23 16 39 0.85 54
16.   Yuri Lebedev (C/RW) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 36 17 21 38 1.06 32
17.   Vladimir Schurenko (F) Khimik Voskresensk 42 21 16 37 0.88 4
18.   Vladimir Lavrentyev (RW) Khimik Voskresensk 41 16 21 37 0.90 34
19.   Mikhail Anferov (F) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 44 19 17 36 0.82 26
20.   Alexander Skvortsov (LW) Torpedo Gorky 44 19 16 35 0.80 10
  .                
21.   Viktor Krutov (F) Khimik Voskresensk 44 23 11 34 0.77 2
22.   Nikolai Sukhanov (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk 46 21 13 34 0.74 32
23.   Sergei Svetlov (RW) Dynamo Moskva 48 19 15 34 0.71 17
24.   Pyotr Prirodin (RW) Dynamo Moskva 48 29 4 33 0.69 6
25.   Yevgeni Shastin (LW) Sokol Kiev 49 24 9 33 0.67 29
26.   Anatoli Antipov (C) Dinamo Riga 49 20 13 33 0.67 38
27.   Alexander Kabanov (F) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 44 19 14 33 0.75 40
28.   Sergei Davydov (F) Sokol Kiev 48 16 17 33 0.69 14
29.   Arkadi Rudakov (F) Spartak Moskva 48 19 13 32 0.67 22
30.   Anatoli Semyonov (C) Dynamo Moskva 47 18 14 32 0.68 18
  .                
31.   Vladimir Semyonov (LW) Dynamo Moskva 45 16 16 32 0.71 31
32.   Alexander Kozhevnikov (F) Spartak Moskva 49 16 16 32 0.65 34
33.   Boris Bokov (F) SKA Leningrad 43 23 7 30 0.70 16
34.   Viktor Kuzmin (F) SKA Leningrad 44 17 13 30 0.68 12
35.   Anatoli Makhinko (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk 48 21 8 29 0.60 16
36.   Alexander Volchkov (RW/C) CSKA Moskva 39 17 12 29 0.74 10
37.   Valeri Yevstifeyev (F) Spartak Moskva 45 16 13 29 0.64 19
38.   Vyacheslav Fetisov (D) CSKA Moskva 43 13 16 29 0.67 44
39.   Viktor Tyumenev (LW) Spartak Moskva 45 13 16 29 0.64 30
40.   Alexander Golikov (C/W) Dynamo Moskva 38 14 14 28 0.74 41
  .                
41.   Alexander Lobanov (C) CSKA Moskva 44 12 16 28 0.64 28
42.   Mihails Abalmasovs (F) Dinamo Riga 48 20 7 27 0.56 16
43.   Vladimir Kovin (F) Torpedo Gorky 44 16 11 27 0.61 54
44.   Nikolai Makarov (D) Traktor Chelyabinsk 49 15 12 27 0.55 36
45.   Alexander Kokurin (F) Torpedo Gorky 44 13 14 27 0.61 18
46.   Anatoli Demin (F) Sokol Kiev 47 22 4 26 0.55 46
47.   Mikhail Varnakov (LW) Torpedo Gorky 33 16 10 26 0.79 20
48.   Viktor Shkurdyuk (F) Dynamo Moskva 43 16 10 26 0.60 16
49.   Sergei Kotov (RW) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 44 15 11 26 0.59 10
50.   Nikolai Narimanov (F) Sokol Kiev 48 5 21 26 0.54 22
  .                
51.   Rafail Ishmatov (F) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 37 11 14 25 0.68 26
52.   Oleg Islamov (F) Sokol Kiev 43 11 14 25 0.58 18
53.   Sergei Babinov (D) CSKA Moskva 49 11 14 25 0.51 40
54.   Valeri Kharlamov (LW) CSKA Moskva 30 9 16 25 0.83 14
55.   Nikolai Shorin (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk 48 8 17 25 0.52 10
56.   Anatolijs Jemeljanenko (RW) Dinamo Riga 47 15 9 24 0.51 46
57.   Pavel Yezovskikh (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk 45 14 10 24 0.53 18
58.   Vyacheslav Lavrov (F) SKA Leningrad 43 17 6 23 0.53 56
59.   Alexander Orlov (F) Spartak Moskva 43 12 11 23 0.53 6
60.   Yevgeni Shigontsev (F) Torpedo Gorky 44 10 13 23 0.52 8
  .                
61.   Alexander Andreyev (F) SKA Leningrad 44 8 15 23 0.52 10
62.   Ramil Yuldashev (RW) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 44 18 4 22 0.50 12
63.   Boris Alexandrov (RW) Spartak Moskva 28 15 7 22 0.79 32
64.   Vladimir Popov (RW) SKA Leningrad 44 11 11 22 0.50 38
65.   Alexei Kasatonov (D) CSKA Moskva 47 10 12 22 0.47 38
66.   Yuri Shumakov (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk 49 8 14 22 0.45 8
67.   Igor Romashin (C) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 38 17 4 21 0.55 28
68.   Vladimir Gerasimov (F) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 42 12 9 21 0.50 16
69.   Vladimirs Lubkins (F) Dinamo Riga 46 10 11 21 0.46 24
70.   Sergejs Skosirevs (LW) Dinamo Riga 49 11 9 20 0.41 22
  .                
71.   Alexander Pavlov (F) Torpedo Gorky 41 10 10 20 0.49 16
72.   Sergei Korotkov (D/F) Spartak Moskva 49 6 14 20 0.41 34
73.   Vitali Yermishin (F) Khimik Voskresensk 37 12 7 19 0.51 28
74.   Igor Orlov (F) Spartak Moskva 28 10 9 19 0.68 14
75.   Anatoli Danko (F) Sokol Kiev 42 10 9 19 0.45 6
76.   Viktor Kuznetsov (D) Khimik Voskresensk 44 10 9 19 0.43 46
77.   Anatoli Tarasov (C) Spartak Moskva 37 9 9 18 0.49 16
78.   Vyacheslav Anisin (C) CSKA Moskva 42 8 10 18 0.43 18
79.   Yevgeni Kazachkin (D) Spartak Moskva 49 2 16 18 0.37 14
80.   Vladimir Vyazov (D) Torpedo Gorky 44 12 5 17 0.39 18
  .                
81.   Aleksejs Frolikovs (F) Dynamo Moskva 32 7 10 17 0.53 12
82.   Ivan Avdeyev (F) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 38 12 4 16 0.42 10
83.   Mikhail Panin (C) CSKA Moskva 40 10 6 16 0.40 4
84.   Vladimir Borodulin (F) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 39 9 7 16 0.41 56
85.   Vladimir Devyatov (F) Dynamo Moskva 33 8 8 16 0.48 2
86.   Vladimir Andreyev (D) Sokol Kiev 49 4 12 16 0.33 34
87.   Vasili Pervukhin (D) Dynamo Moskva 49 11 4 15 0.31 6
88.   Anatoli Varivonchik (F) Dinamo Minsk 44 10 5 15 0.34 22
89.   Vladimir Melenchuk (F) Dinamo Minsk 36 8 7 15 0.42 14
90.   Vladimir Zubkov (D) Spartak Moskva 38 8 7 15 0.39 20
  .                
91.   Sergei Gorbushin (D) Sokol Kiev 46 8 7 15 0.33 32
92.   Vladimir Golubovich (RW) totals 30 7 8 15 0.50 12 0
    Dynamo Moskva 18 2 6 8 0.44 4
    Sokol Kiev 12 5 2 7 0.58 8
93.   Vyacheslav Ryanov (C) Torpedo Gorky 43 7 8 15 0.35 18
94.   Anatoli Vodopyanov (F) Torpedo Gorky 44 6 9 15 0.34 48
95.   Sergei Kudyashov (F) Khimik Voskresensk 44 5 10 15 0.34 14
96.   Alexander Zybin (C) CSKA Moskva 27 9 5 14 0.52 20
97.   Gennadi Kurdin (C) CSKA Moskva 39 9 5 14 0.36 10
98.   Sergei Agulin (F) Dinamo Minsk 43 9 5 14 0.33 24
99.   Vadim Sibirko (F) Sokol Kiev 44 9 5 14 0.32 12
100.   Andrei Zemko (F) Sokol Kiev 48 9 5 14 0.29 20
292 players found | [1] 2 3 > >>

GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP GAA SVS%
1.   Dmitri Saprykin Spartak Moskva 24 1.62 -
2.   Vladislav Tretiak CSKA Moskva 18 1.78 -
3.   Konstantin Gavrilov Sokol Kiev 19 2.05 -
4.   Viktor Doroschenko Spartak Moskva 44 2.31 -
5.   Alexander Tyzhnykh CSKA Moskva 33 2.45 -
6.   Vladimir Vorobyov Torpedo Gorky 43 2.58 -
7.   Viktor Korolev Traktor Chelyabinsk 13 2.69 -
8.   Alexander Sidelnikov Krylia Sovetov Moskva 41 2.78 -
9.   Mihails Vasilonoks Dinamo Riga 33 2.78 -
10.   Vladimir Myshkin Dynamo Moskva 47 3.04 -
           
11.   Leonid Gerasimov Traktor Chelyabinsk 45 3.04 -
12.   Yuri Shundrov Sokol Kiev 43 3.11 -
13.   Sergei Salnikov Khimik Voskresensk 43 3.61 -
14.   Vladimirs Bistrovs Dinamo Riga 18 3.61 -
15.   Sergei Mylnikov SKA Leningrad 40 3.90 -
16.   Viktor Cherednik Salavat Yulaev Ufa 19 4.00 -
17.   Vladimir Semyonov Dinamo Minsk 32 4.62 -
18.   Sergei Cherkas SKA Leningrad 10 4.80 -
19.   Alexander Loginov Salavat Yulaev Ufa 26 5.76 -
 
Less than 10 games
       
1.   Sergei Tyulyapkin Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 3 0.66 -
2.   Gennadi Ushakov Krylia Sovetov Moskva 9 2.44 -
3.   Yuri Nikitin Dynamo Moskva 8 2.66 -
4.   Vitali Filimonov Khimik Voskresensk 3 2.66 -
5.   Alexander Pashkov Krylia Sovetov Moskva 3 3.25 -
6.   Sergei Babariko Dinamo Minsk 5 3.80 -
7.   Alexander Orlenko Dinamo Minsk 9 6.77 -