Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 605308 players
Last added: Liam LindströmFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
2018 Olympic Winter Games
GROUP A

 flag CANADA
 flag CZECH REP.

GROUP B

 flag OAR
 flag SLOVAKIA

GROUP C

 flag FINLAND
 flag GERMANY
 

 flag KOREA
 flag SWITZERLAND

 

 flag SLOVENIA
 flag USA

 

 flag NORWAY
 flag SWEDEN
MEN'S LEAGUE PAGE stats
 WOMEN'S TOURNAMENT
GROUP A

 flag CANADA
 flag FINLAND
 flag OAR
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag JAPAN
 flag KOREA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
WOMEN'S LEAGUE PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
OG
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Eeli Tolvanen (F)
3
3
3
6
2. 
flag Ilya Kovalchuk (F)
3
4
1
5
3. 
flag Jan Mursak (F)
3
3
2
5
4. 
flag Derek Roy (F)
3
0
5
5
5. 
flag Linus Omark (F)
3
0
5
5
SHOW MORE    
 RECENT ARTICLES
Feb 19Maple Leafs’ Russian prospects looks ready for North America
Feb 15Will the star-studded, new-look Frontenacs be a playoff threat?
Feb 15Heiskanen carries burden of expectation going into Olympics, NHL career
Feb 13Erik Karlsson’s homage to Rasmus Dahlin: “He’s much better than I was at that age”
Feb 12Has the grind gotten to Eeli Tolvanen ahead of the Olympics?
ALL ARTICLES  

 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2018, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy


SOVIET

1981 - 1982 REGULAR SEASON STATS
- Switch to Playoffs/Postseason

POSITION TEAM NATIONALITY AGE PROSPECTS Reset filters

Soviet

PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
  .                
1.   Sergei Makarov (RW) CSKA Moskva 46 32 43 75 1.63 18
2.   Alexander Kozhevnikov (F) Spartak Moskva 47 43 28 71 1.51 38
3.   Vladimir Krutov (LW) CSKA Moskva 46 37 29 66 1.43 30
4.   Helmuts Balderis (RW) Dinamo Riga 50 39 24 63 1.26 50
5.   Viktor Shalimov (RW) Spartak Moskva 47 27 32 59 1.26 34
6.   Igor Larionov (C) CSKA Moskva 46 31 22 53 1.15 6
7.   Sergei Kapustin (LW) Spartak Moskva 38 30 22 52 1.37 53
8.   Viktor Tyumenev (LW) Spartak Moskva 47 21 29 50 1.06 64
9.   Alexander Orlov (F) Spartak Moskva 46 11 39 50 1.09 24
10.   Valeri Belousov (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk 53 21 27 48 0.91 26
  .                
11.   Mikhail Varnakov (LW) Torpedo Gorky 47 22 24 46 0.98 24
12.   Nikolai Drozdetsky (RW) CSKA Moskva 46 28 16 44 0.96 25
13.   Viktor Zhluktov (C) CSKA Moskva 47 19 24 43 0.91 16
14.   Alexander Maltsev (C) Dynamo Moskva 37 19 22 41 1.11 6
15.   Vyacheslav Fetisov (D) CSKA Moskva 46 15 26 41 0.89 20
16.   Igor Orlov (F) Spartak Moskva 47 23 17 40 0.85 26
17.   Aleksejs Frolikovs (F) Dinamo Riga 56 21 19 40 0.71 24
18.   Vladimir Lavrentyev (RW) Khimik Voskresensk 44 17 23 40 0.91 32
19.   Nikolai Makarov (D) Traktor Chelyabinsk 56 21 18 39 0.70 44
20.   Alexei Kasatonov (D) CSKA Moskva 46 12 27 39 0.85 45
  .                
21.   Viktor Kutergin (F) Izhstal Izhevsk 43 21 17 38 0.88 6
22.   Alexander Skvortsov (LW) Torpedo Gorky 41 22 15 37 0.90 17
23.   Vyacheslav Bykov (C) Traktor Chelyabinsk 44 20 16 36 0.82 14
24.   Anatoli Antipov (C) Dynamo Moskva 44 21 13 34 0.77 58
25.   Viktor Krutov (F) Khimik Voskresensk 54 20 14 34 0.63 14
26.   Olexander Kulikov (F) Sokol Kiev 52 19 15 34 0.65 14
27.   Sergei Shepelev (LW) Spartak Moskva 40 17 17 34 0.85 20
28.   Yevgeni Shastin (LW) Sokol Kiev 45 21 12 33 0.73 21
29.   Miskhat Fakhrutdinov (C) Dynamo Moskva 46 19 14 33 0.72 14
30.   Sergei Abramov (LW) Izhstal Izhevsk 44 12 21 33 0.75 12
  .                
31.   Igor Kapustin (C) Spartak Moskva 46 16 16 32 0.70 20
32.   Mikhail Anferov (F) Dynamo Moskva 46 17 14 31 0.67 18
33.   Vadim Sibirko (F) Sokol Kiev 49 16 15 31 0.63 6
34.   Viktor Oskin (F) Kristall Saratov 43 13 18 31 0.72 34
35.   Andrei Khomutov (RW) CSKA Moskva 44 17 13 30 0.68 12
36.   Sergei Kotov (RW) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 44 17 13 30 0.68 25
37.   Sergei Davydov (F) Sokol Kiev 51 15 15 30 0.59 16
38.   Yuri Lebedev (C/RW) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 42 14 16 30 0.71 52
39.   Vladimir Popov (RW) SKA St. Petersburg 51 14 16 30 0.59 28
40.   Vladimir Semyonov (LW) Dynamo Moskva 40 17 12 29 0.73 12
  .                
41.   Viktor Kuzmin (F) SKA St. Petersburg 49 15 14 29 0.59 50
42.   Anatoli Makhinko (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk 51 19 9 28 0.55 46
43.   Yevgeni Shigontsev (F) Torpedo Gorky 47 17 11 28 0.60 16
44.   Vladimir Golubovich (RW) Sokol Kiev 51 11 17 28 0.55 14
45.   Ivan Avdeyev (F) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 42 18 9 27 0.64 28
46.   Alexander Kokurin (F) Torpedo Gorky 43 15 12 27 0.63 10
47.   Valeri Yevstifeyev (F) Spartak Moskva 44 13 14 27 0.61 14
48.   Andrei Andreyev (F) SKA St. Petersburg 49 19 7 26 0.53 28
49.   Anatolijs Jemeljanenko (RW) Dinamo Riga 52 16 10 26 0.50 52
50.   Nikolai Varyanov (C) Dynamo Moskva 43 15 11 26 0.60 16
  .                
51.   Nikolai Narimanov (F) Sokol Kiev 52 15 11 26 0.50 20
52.   Sergei Svetlov (RW) Dynamo Moskva 37 13 13 26 0.70 10
53.   Sergei Yashin (LW) Dynamo Moskva 41 13 13 26 0.63 4
54.   Anatoli Semyonov (C) Dynamo Moskva 44 12 14 26 0.59 28
55.   Viktor Dobrokhotov (F) Torpedo Gorky 46 16 9 25 0.54 18
56.   Nikolai Shorin (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk 55 14 11 25 0.45 16
57.   Vladimir Kovin (F) Torpedo Gorky 45 12 13 25 0.56 60
58.   Mikhail Vasilyev (LW) CSKA Moskva 45 12 13 25 0.56 24
59.   Sergei Varnavsky (F) Spartak Moskva 42 18 6 24 0.57 11
60.   Viktor Shkurdyuk (F) Dynamo Moskva 43 18 6 24 0.56 26
  .                
61.   Anatoli Demin (F) Sokol Kiev 48 17 7 24 0.50 28
62.   Andrei Ovchinnikov (D) Sokol Kiev 54 16 8 24 0.44 26
63.   Mihails Sostaks (C) Dinamo Riga 53 14 10 24 0.45 41
64.   Oleg Islamov (F) Sokol Kiev 55 9 15 24 0.44 16
65.   Sergei Lapshin (RW) Traktor Chelyabinsk 43 19 4 23 0.53 18
66.   Sergei Zemchenko (F) Sokol Kiev 50 18 5 23 0.46 30
67.   Vyacheslav Komrakov (F) Izhstal Izhevsk 44 16 7 23 0.52 32
68.   Vladimir Golikov (C) Dynamo Moskva 44 13 10 23 0.52 52
69.   Alexander Kabanov (F) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 40 19 3 22 0.55 34
70.   Alexander Volchkov (RW/C) SKA St. Petersburg 55 12 10 22 0.40 18
  .                
71.   Anatoli Vodopyanov (F) Torpedo Gorky 41 16 5 21 0.51 32
72.   Pavel Yezovskikh (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk 53 15 6 21 0.40 28
73.   Vladimir Schurenko (F) Khimik Voskresensk 27 13 8 21 0.78 14
74.   Anatoli Stepanischev (RW) Sokol Kiev 55 13 8 21 0.38 14
75.   Boris Bokov (F) SKA St. Petersburg 51 12 9 21 0.41 16
76.   Vyacheslav Lavrov (F) SKA St. Petersburg 55 12 9 21 0.38 86
77.   Alexander N. Frolov (F) Torpedo Gorky 40 10 11 21 0.53 22
78.   Pyotr Malkov (C) Kristall Saratov 42 15 5 20 0.48 28
79.   Viktor Pachkalin (F/D) Khimik Voskresensk 41 14 6 20 0.49 6
80.   Vladimirs Lubkins (F) Dinamo Riga 43 14 6 20 0.47 18
  .                
81.   Andrei Tishkov (F) Dinamo Riga 46 13 7 20 0.43 28
82.   Alexander Golikov (C/W) Dynamo Moskva 34 10 10 20 0.59 19
83.   Sergei Zhukov (D) SKA St. Petersburg 56 10 10 20 0.36 74
84.   Vasili Pervukhin (D) Dynamo Moskva 45 8 12 20 0.44 10
85.   Yuri Korchin (F) Kristall Saratov 44 7 13 20 0.45 16
86.   Sergei Korotkov (D/F) Spartak Moskva 46 6 14 20 0.43 18
87.   Vladimirs Durdins (F/D) Dinamo Riga 53 6 13 19 0.36 72
88.   Gennadi Ikonnikov (D) Traktor Chelyabinsk 54 5 14 19 0.35 36
89.   Ravil Gataulin (F) Izhstal Izhevsk 44 14 4 18 0.41 38
90.   Valeri Bragin (LW) Khimik Voskresensk 41 10 8 18 0.44 40
  .                
91.   Sergei Gorbushin (D) Sokol Kiev 54 9 9 18 0.33 44
92.   Alexander Zybin (C) CSKA Moskva 38 7 11 18 0.47 10
93.   Igor Romashin (C) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 34 6 12 18 0.53 12
94.   Igor Korzhilov (F) Dinamo Riga 55 6 12 18 0.33 16
95.   Sergejs Nikitins (F) Dinamo Riga 45 13 4 17 0.38 22
96.   Yuri Rychkov (D) Spartak Moskva 43 12 5 17 0.40 27
97.   Alexander Kornichenko (C) Izhstal Izhevsk 44 11 6 17 0.39 12
98.   Alexander Gerasimov (RW) CSKA Moskva 45 11 6 17 0.38 14
99.   Vladimir Repnyov (LW) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 32 10 7 17 0.53 26
100.   Andrei Zemko (F) Sokol Kiev 49 10 7 17 0.35 39
319 players found | [1] 2 3 4 > >>

GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP GAA SVS%
1.   Vladislav Tretiak CSKA Moskva 39 1.70 -
2.   Vladimir Myshkin Dynamo Moskva 44 2.41 -
3.   Dmitri Saprykin Spartak Moskva 36 2.52 -
4.   Sergei Tyulyapkin Torpedo Gorky 26 2.73 -
5.   Konstantin Gavrilov Sokol Kiev 24 2.78 -
6.   Viktor Doroschenko Spartak Moskva 11 3.08 -
7.   Sergei Cherkas SKA St. Petersburg 18 3.16 -
8.   Alexander Tyzhnykh CSKA Moskva 14 3.22 -
9.   Alexander Sidelnikov Krylia Sovetov Moskva 12 3.25 -
10.   Sergei Mylnikov SKA St. Petersburg 42 3.42 -
           
11.   Viktor Korolev Traktor Chelyabinsk 19 3.42 -
12.   Vladimir Vorobyov Torpedo Gorky 24 3.51 -
13.   Leonid Gerasimov Traktor Chelyabinsk 46 3.54 -
14.   Yuri Shundrov Sokol Kiev 35 3.62 -
15.   Alexander Pashkov Krylia Sovetov Moskva 13 4.00 -
16.   Mihails Vasilonoks Dinamo Riga 45 4.13 -
17.   Alexei Tverizovsky Izhstal Izhevsk 43 4.25 -
18.   Sergei Drozdov Krylia Sovetov Moskva 17 4.76 -
 
Less than 10 games
       
1.   Andrei Kopysov Izhstal Izhevsk 1 0.00 -
2.   Sergei Kostyukhin Spartak Moskva 1 1.00 -
3.   Andrei Karpin Dynamo Moskva 2 1.94 -
4.   Dmitri Kuroshin SKA St. Petersburg 8 3.12 -
5.   Alexander Kulikov Krylia Sovetov Moskva 4 3.25 -
6.   Vitalijs Samoilovs Dinamo Riga 8 3.37 -
7.   Mikhail Shmyrin Izhstal Izhevsk 3 3.66 -
8.   Vladimirs Bistrovs Dinamo Riga 6 4.00 -
9.   Valentin Romanenko Izhstal Izhevsk 1 4.00 -
10.   Yuri Nikitin Dynamo Moskva 3 4.44 -
           
11.   Valeri Kardakov Krylia Sovetov Moskva 6 5.00 -