Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  AWARDS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  FOOTBALL  |  EP SHOP
   

Database: 363324 players
Last added: Matthew ProutyFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
 
NLB
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag James Desmarais (F)
48
24
44
68
2. 
flag William Rapuzzi (F)
48
24
42
66
3. 
flag Chris DiDomenico (F)
43
25
38
63
4. 
flag Brent Kelly (F)
48
22
39
61
5. 
flag Jeff Campbell (F)
48
20
40
60
SHOW MORE    
 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2015, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)

     Privacy Policy



EP Stats
REGULAR SEASON
Switch to Playoffs/Postseason
TEAM
POSITION ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
AGE U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NHL ENTRY DRAFT Drafted prospects | Undrafted prospects (U21)
NATIONALITY
2008 - 2009 | TV-Pucken |

PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
  .                
1.   Fredric Weigel (C) Stockholm 1 8 5 17 22 2.75 8 23
2.   Gabriel Landeskog (LW/RW) Stockholm 1 8 9 8 17 2.13 8 20
3.   John Persson (LW/RW) Dalarna 8 8 4 12 1.50 4
4.   Christian Hägg (LW/RW) Uppland 5 7 4 11 2.20 8
5.   Markus Kinisjärvi (C) Västmanland 8 5 6 11 1.38 8
6.   Johan Sundström (C) Göteborg 8 3 8 11 1.38 6
7.   Pathrik Vesterholm (C) Blekinge 4 7 3 10 2.50 37
8.   Victor Öhman (LW) Skåne 8 6 4 10 1.25 0
9.   Mattias Skog (C/LW) Bohuslän/Dal 5 5 5 10 2.00 2
10.   Ricard Blidstrand (D) Stockholm 1 8 4 6 10 1.25 4
  .                
11.   Rasmus Dahlberg Karlsson (RW) Stockholm 1 8 4 6 10 1.25 4
12.   Sebastian Dyk (RW) Skåne 8 1 9 10 1.25 2
13.   Philip Wadén (F/C) Uppland 5 1 8 9 1.80 0
14.   Dennis Fröland (D/F) Stockholm 1 8 5 3 8 1.00 2
15.   Linus Johansson (C) Småland 1/Röd 8 1 7 8 1.00 4
16.   Marcus Sandström (LW) Norrbotten 7 6 1 7 1.00 10
17.   Jesper Porsefjord (RW) Småland 1/Röd 8 6 1 7 0.88 2
18.   Jonathan Tholander (RW/LW) Småland 1/Röd 8 6 1 7 0.88 2
19.   Patrik Näslund (LW/RW) Småland 1/Röd 6 4 3 7 1.17 0
20.   Anton Tano (RW) Norrbotten 7 4 3 7 1.00 10
  .                
21.   Pontus Netterberg (LW/RW) Skåne 8 4 3 7 0.88 8
22.   Sebastian Strandberg (C/LW) Småland 1/Röd 8 3 4 7 0.88 2
23.   Oskar Fredriksson (LW) Norrbotten 7 2 5 7 1.00 2
24.   Carl-Johan Möller (C) Stockholm 1 8 2 5 7 0.88 0
25.   Timy Vikström (LW) Dalarna 8 2 5 7 0.88 2
26.   Mattias Granlund (LW/RW) Västerbotten 7 0 7 7 1.00 8
27.   Johan Lundmark (LW) Stockholm 1 8 5 1 6 0.75 4
28.   Christoffer Göransson (C) Västerbotten 7 4 2 6 0.86 2
29.   Viktor Hedström (C) Västmanland 8 4 2 6 0.75 2
30.   Simon Börjesson (LW) Göteborg 8 3 3 6 0.75 2
  .                
31.   Fredrik Claesson (D) Stockholm 1 8 3 3 6 0.75 0
32.   Patrik Norén (D) Dalarna 8 3 3 6 0.75 35
33.   Jonatan Mohlin (RW) Västergötland 5 2 4 6 1.20 2
34.   Erik Thorell (LW/RW) Värmland 5 2 4 6 1.20 4
35.   Felix Liljegren (RW) Stockholm 1 6 2 4 6 1.00 4
36.   Måns Krüger (C/RW) Stockholm 1 8 2 4 6 0.75 8 9
37.   Ponthus Vesterholm (RW) Blekinge 5 1 5 6 1.20 16
38.   Axel Wemmenborn (C) Skåne 7 1 5 6 0.86 4
39.   Dan Pettersson (C) Dalarna 8 1 5 6 0.75 12
40.   Daniel Gunnarsson (D) Västmanland 8 1 5 6 0.75 8
  .                
41.   Daniel Palmebjörk (C) Västerbotten 7 0 6 6 0.86 4
42.   Marcus Green (D) Stockholm 1 8 0 6 6 0.75 4
43.   Zebastian Possler (C) Västerbotten 7 4 1 5 0.71 4
44.   Anton Nilsson (D) Västmanland 8 4 1 5 0.63 6
45.   Mathias Franzén (LW/RW) Stockholm 1 8 4 1 5 0.63 2
46.   Fredrik Björklund (RW) Dalarna 8 4 1 5 0.63 2
47.   Jesper Danielsson (C) Gästrikland 5 3 2 5 1.00 2
48.   David Wallin (LW) Uppland 5 3 2 5 1.00 6
49.   Roger Olsson (C/RW) Skåne 8 3 2 5 0.63 27
50.   Richard Bylin (RW) Göteborg 8 3 2 5 0.63 2
  .                
51.   Jens Ekegren (C) Västmanland 8 3 2 5 0.63 14
52.   Alexander Gidebring (LW) Göteborg 8 3 2 5 0.63 4
53.   Daniel Mannberg (RW) Norrbotten 3 2 3 5 1.67 0
54.   Patrik Karlkvist (RW) Södermanland 5 2 3 5 1.00 2
55.   Adam Pettersson (LW/RW) Västerbotten 7 2 3 5 0.71 33
56.   Pontus Eriksson (LW) Göteborg 8 2 3 5 0.63 2
57.   Linus Rotbakken (D) Uppland 5 1 4 5 1.00 6
58.   Oskar Drugge (D) Norrbotten 7 0 5 5 0.71 6 3
59.   Karl-Anton Ivarsson (LW) Västmanland 7 0 5 5 0.71 0
60.   Felix Karlsson (D) Uppland 5 4 0 4 0.80 10
  .                
61.   Michael Schumacher (LW) Bohuslän/Dal 5 4 0 4 0.80 6
62.   Adam Thim (C) Södermanland 5 3 1 4 0.80 6
63.   Marcus Ekstrand (LW) Södermanland 5 3 1 4 0.80 0
64.   Joachim Nermark (C/LW) Värmland 5 3 1 4 0.80 0
65.   Sebastian Selin (RW) Västerbotten 7 3 1 4 0.57 4
66.   Henri Snäll (C) Norrbotten 7 3 1 4 0.57 10
67.   Simon Israelsson (LW) Småland 1/Röd 8 3 1 4 0.50 6
68.   David Sjöman (LW) Västergötland 5 2 2 4 0.80 8
69.   Gustav Eckerberg (C) Östergötland 5 2 2 4 0.80 2
70.   Rasmus Edström (D) Västerbotten 7 2 2 4 0.57 2
  .                
71.   Robin Dahse (LW/RW) Skåne 8 2 2 4 0.50 4
72.   Petter Segersten (C) Ångermanland 4 1 3 4 1.00 0
73.   Andreas Johansson (RW) Östergötland 5 1 3 4 0.80 2
74.   Otto Jaksch (D) Göteborg 8 1 3 4 0.50 8
75.   Adam Falk (D) Småland 1/Röd 8 1 3 4 0.50 16
76.   Gustav Fredrikson (D) Norrbotten 7 0 4 4 0.57 2
77.   Viktor Näslund (D) Småland 1/Röd 8 0 4 4 0.50 14
78.   Erik Gustafsson (D) Stockholm 1 8 0 4 4 0.50 8
79.   David Rydell (D) Ångermanland 4 3 0 3 0.75 10
80.   Olle Eriksson (LW) Jämtland/Härjedalen 4 3 0 3 0.75 2
  .                
81.   Henrik Olsén (C/RW) Värmland 5 3 0 3 0.60 25
82.   Dennis Landgren (C) Västergötland 5 3 0 3 0.60 8
83.   Jesper Johansson (RW/C) Västerbotten 7 3 0 3 0.43 4
84.   Andreas Ruuska (C/D) Göteborg 8 3 0 3 0.38 0
85.   Johan Eriksson (D) Medelpad 4 2 1 3 0.75 2
86.   Jonas Vasiljeff (RW) Gästrikland 5 2 1 3 0.60 10
87.   Emil Olausson (LW) Bohuslän/Dal 5 2 1 3 0.60 2
88.   Viktor Sandberg (C/LW) Norrbotten 5 2 1 3 0.60 2
89.   Jacob Larsson (C) Västergötland 5 2 1 3 0.60 4
90.   Alexander Sjödin (D) Skåne 7 2 1 3 0.43 6
  .                
91.   Mathias Anttila (RW) Norrbotten 7 2 1 3 0.43 10
92.   Victor Mångs (D) Skåne 8 2 1 3 0.38 4 1
93.   Linus Hultström (D) Småland 1/Röd 8 2 1 3 0.38 4
94.   Pontus Gulldén (LW/C) Göteborg 8 2 1 3 0.38 0
95.   Philip Martinsson (D) Göteborg 8 2 1 3 0.38 8
96.   Anton Johansson (F) Västmanland 8 2 1 3 0.38 0
97.   Victor Björk Lindström (RW) Stockholm 1 8 2 1 3 0.38 20
98.   Robin Larsson (C) Medelpad 4 1 2 3 0.75 2
99.   Jim Gustafsson (D) Södermanland 5 1 2 3 0.60 4
100.   Kristoffer Melin (C) Dalarna 5 1 2 3 0.60 0
445 players found | [1] 2 3 4 5 > >>

GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP GAA SVS%
1.   Jonas Westerlund Värmland 1 0.00 1.000
2.   Joel Lassinantti Norrbotten 2 0.75 .969
3.   Jens Kjellgren Hälsingland 2 2.26 .949
4.   Pontus Mattsson Småland 1/Röd 1 1.50 .944
5.   Pontus Josefsson Norrbotten 5 2.11 .936
6.   Oskar Sehlstedt Västerbotten 6 1.75 .933
7.   Johan Gustafsson Västmanland 6 2.25 .930
8.   Tim Harrysson Örebro Län 4 3.68 .923
9.   Jonathan Johansson Värmland 4 1.52 .917
10.   Rickard Steijer Medelpad 3 3.51 .907
           
11.   Henrik Rapp Dalarna 6 2.25 .903
12.   Charlie Torstensson Göteborg 8 3.01 .901
13.   Johan Mattsson Stockholm 1 5 1.82 .900
14.   Hampus Johansson Bohuslän/Dal 1 4.50 .893
15.   Elias Axelsson Svensson Ångermanland 4 2.88 .892
16.   Markus Elsberg Blekinge 2 5.31 .883
17.   Victor Schumertl Uppland 4 3.75 .882
18.   Jonathan Thulin Bohuslän/Dal 3 4.56 .882
19.   Andreas Johansson Jämtland/Härjedalen 1 6.00 .882
20.   Johan Larsson Hälsingland 2 3.75 .881
           
21.   Jonas Gunnarsson Småland 1/Röd 7 3.22 .879
22.   Sebastian Forsberg Stockholm 1 3 4.00 .875
23.   Markus Wedén Örebro Län 1 6.00 .871
24.   Fabian Sivnert Skåne 5 2.70 .868
25.   Robert Vysehrad Skåne 5 2.70 .868
26.   Fredrik Johansson Västergötland 2 3.75 .865
27.   Benjamin Pettersson Gotland 4 7.90 .865
28.   Hampus Bergman Halland 3 4.50 .864
29.   Robin Nilsson Blekinge 3 4.50 .864
30.   Oscar Österberg Västmanland 1 9.00 .864
           
31.   Andreas Strömberg Uppland 1 1.50 .857
32.   Emil Lindbom Västerbotten 1 3.00 .857
33.   Martin Hallberg Bohuslän/Dal 1 4.50 .857
34.   Niklas Lindh Södermanland 4 6.08 .848
35.   Sebastian Elf Jämtland/Härjedalen 2 6.93 .836
36.   Oskar Östlund Gästrikland 5 3.84 .831
37.   Henrik Hvittfeldt Dalarna 2 5.26 .825
38.   Sebastian Saarinen Medelpad 1 4.50 .824
39.   Magnus Elofsson Halland 2 8.31 .807
40.   Victor Jonsson Östergötland 4 6.38 .800
           
41.   Emil Johansson Västergötland 3 6.53 .787
42.   Mathias Jonsson Södermanland 2 9.50 .775
43.   Jeff Åberg Östergötland 1 4.50 .750
44.   Roberth Lyckholm Västmanland 1 7.50 .750
45.   Tarek Karlsson Jämtland/Härjedalen 1 13.50 .727
46.   Andreas Thomsson Gotland 1 19.54 .636
47.   Anton Forsberg Ångermanland 1 20.43 .556
48.   Elias Friberg Gotland 1 15.55 .429