Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  AWARDS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  FOOTBALL  |  EP SHOP
   

Database: 371787 players
Last added: Allan BeatonFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
 
France
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Julien Desrosiers (F)
26
9
38
47
2. 
flag Francis Charland (F)
26
26
18
44
3. 
flag Félix Petit (F)
26
7
29
36
4. 
flag Yannick Tifu (F)
26
14
21
35
5. 
flag Loïc Lampérier (F)
26
12
20
32
SHOW MORE    
 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2015, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)

     Privacy Policy



EP Stats
REGULAR SEASON
Switch to Playoffs/Postseason
TEAM
POSITION ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
AGE U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NHL ENTRY DRAFT Drafted prospects | Undrafted prospects (U21)
NATIONALITY
1978 - 1979 | USHS |

PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
  .                
1.   Rich Costello (C) Natick High 18 26 32 58 3.22 -
2.   Tom O'Regan (D/LW) Matignon High 24 21 33 54 2.25 -
3.   Kirk McCaskill (C/RW) Trinity-Pawling School 17 26 22 48 2.82 -
4.   Curt Cole (RW) Pine-Richland High - 23 25 48 0.00 -
5.   John O'Connor (D) Trinity-Pawling School - - - - 0.00 -
6.   Rex Bellomy (C) Northwood School Prep - - - - 0.00 -
7.   John Donnelly (D) Edina East High - - - - 0.00 -
8.   Scott Monsrud (W) Rochester John Marshall High - - - - 0.00 -
9.   Kent Carlson (D) Concord High - - - - 0.00 -
10.   Robin Monleon (F) Austin Prep - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
11.   John Lovdahl (D) Dimond High - - - - 0.00 -
12.   Dan Rectenwald (LW) Duluth East High - - - - 0.00 -
13.   William Larson (F) St. Paul Academy - - - - 0.00 -
14.   Pete Segar (W) Rochester John Marshall High - - - - 0.00 -
15.   David Belinski (D) Skaneateles High - - - - 0.00 -
16.   David Tewksbury (D) St. John's Prep - - - - 0.00 -
17.   Bryan Erickson (RW) Roseau High - - - - 0.00 -
18.   Jim Geraghty (F) Peabody High - - - - 0.00 -
19.   Derek Malmquist (F) Blake School - - - - 0.00 -
20.   Dirk Anderson (W) Rochester John Marshall High - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
21.   Jay Bondurant () Lewiston High - - - - 0.00 -
22.   Aaron Broten (C) Roseau High - - - - 0.00 -
23.   Mark Fusco (D) Belmont Hill High - - - - 0.00 -
24.   John Lodahl (RW) Tartan Senior High - - - - 0.00 -
25.   Michael Boyles (D) Washburn High - - - - 0.00 -
26.   Jon Erickson (D) Rochester John Marshall High - - - - 0.00 -
27.   Billy McDonough (F) Stoneham High - - - - 0.00 -
28.   Bob Brooke (C) Acton-Boxborough Regional High - - - - 0.00 -
29.   Mark Novitzki (D) Farmington High - - - - 0.00 -
30.   Eric Jordahl () University School - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
31.   Dean Swanson (W) Rochester John Marshall High - - - - 0.00 -
32.   Steve Rich (F) Natick High - - - - 0.00 -
33.   Douglas Markel () Kenmore West - - - - 0.00 -
34.   Michael Lauen (RW) Edina High - - - - 0.00 -
35.   Greg Wiese (LW) Liverpool High - - - - 0.00 -
36.   James Turner (F) Malden Catholic High - - - - 0.00 -
37.   Paul McCoy (W) Rochester John Marshall High - - - - 0.00 -
38.   Kyle Woodman (F) St. John's Prep - - - - 0.00 -
39.   Peter Herms (D) Seton Hall Prep - - - - 0.00 -
40.   Ken Leiter (D) St. Mary's Prep - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
41.   Dave Mogush (F) Benilde-St. Margaret's School - - - - 0.00 -
42.   Keith Benker (W/D) North St. Paul High - - - - 0.00 -
43.   Doug LeTourneau (C/D) Rochester John Marshall High - - - - 0.00 -
44.   Mike O'Neil (F) Northwood School Prep - - - - 0.00 -
45.   Jay Miller (LW) Northwood School Prep - - - - 0.00 -
46.   Ted Speers (C) Pioneer High - - - - 0.00 -
47.   Mark Ardagna (D/C) New Hampton School - - - - 0.00 -
48.   Rick Ruesink (D) Rochester John Marshall High - - - - 0.00 -
49.   Bill Blanchard () Berkshire School - - - - 0.00 -
50.   Mark Edgington (F) Bemidji High - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
51.   David Jensen (D) Robbinsdale Armstrong - - - - 0.00 -
52.   Patrick Manocchia (F) Mount St. Charles Academy - - - - 0.00 -
53.   Neil Sheehy (D) Phillips Andover - - - - 0.00 -
54.   Greg Dey (D) Rochester John Marshall High - - - - 0.00 -
55.   Tod Fobare (F) New Hampton School - - - - 0.00 -
56.   John Shumski (C/RW) Don Bosco Prep - - - - 0.00 -
57.   John Keating (D) St. Bernard's High - - - - 0.00 -
58.   Mark Gagnon (F) Edina East High - - - - 0.00 -
59.   Craig Nelson (C) Rochester John Marshall High - - - - 0.00 -
60.   Thomas Shustarich (LW) Roosevelt High - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
61.   Dan Griffin (D) Don Bosco Prep - - - - 0.00 -
62.   Glen DaMota (C) Roseau High - - - - 0.00 -
63.   Donald Krussman (LW) Fraser High - - - - 0.00 -
64.   Kurt Kleinendorst (F) Grand Rapids High - - - - 0.00 -
65.   Troy Moon (D) Rochester John Marshall High - - - - 0.00 -
66.   Shawn Hallie (W) Roseau High - - - - 0.00 -
67.   Joe McCarran (D) New Hampton School - - - - 0.00 -
68.   Bruce Raboin (D) International Falls High - - - - 0.00 -
69.   David Crawford (C) Blake School - - - - 0.00 -
70.   James Griffin (D) Milton Academy - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
71.   Jay Anderson (W) Rochester John Marshall High - - - - 0.00 -
72.   Steve Rhodes (F) Acton-Boxborough Regional High - - - - 0.00 -
73.   Chris Pryor (D) Hill-Murray School - - - - 0.00 -
74.   John Bader (LW) Irondale High - - - - 0.00 -
75.   Paul Silvio (F) St. John's Prep - - - - 0.00 -
76.   Tony Cady (C) Rochester John Marshall High - - - - 0.00 -
77.   Ed Lee (RW) Mount St. Charles Academy - - - - 0.00 -
78.   Jim Chisholm (D) Wakefield High - - - - 0.00 -
79.   Matt Shramek (D) Burlington High - - - - 0.00 -
80.   Mark Doman (F) Apollo High - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
81.   Allen Taber (F) University Liggett - - - - 0.00 -
82.   Todd Lecy (C) Rochester John Marshall High - - - - 0.00 -
83.   Scott Chamness (F) Archbishop Carroll High - - - - 0.00 -
84.   Ed Rauseo (F) Don Bosco Prep - - - - 0.00 -
85.   Dave Chiappini (D) Framingham High - - - - 0.00 -
86.   Dave Lucia (F) Catholic Memorial High - - - - 0.00 -
87.   David Connors (G) Falmouth High - - - - 0.00 -
88.   Greg Reich (W/D) Rochester John Marshall High - - - - 0.00 -
89.   Scott Nickerson (F) Barnstable High - - - - 0.00 -
90.   Matt Bohan (F) Patrick Henry High - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
91.   Scott Bjugstad (RW) Irondale High - - - - 0.00 -
92.   Matthew Gillis () Deerfield Academy - - - - 0.00 -
93.   Gary Martin (F) New Trier High Green - - - - 0.00 -
94.   Mike Keefe (W) Rochester John Marshall High - - - - 0.00 -
95.   Doug Brown (RW) St. Mark's School - - - - 0.00 -
95 players found | [1]

GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP GAA SVS%