Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  AWARDS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  FOOTBALL  |  EP SHOP
   

Database: 357243 players
Last added: Christophe Saudan
 SCORING LEADERS
 
WC
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Jason Spezza (F)
10
6
8
14
2. 
flag Jordan Eberle (F)
10
5
8
13
3. 
flag Taylor Hall (F)
10
7
5
12
4. 
flag Sergei Mozyakin (F)
10
6
6
12
5. 
flag Matt Duchene (F)
10
4
8
12
SHOW MORE    
 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2015, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)

     Privacy Policy



EP Stats
REGULAR SEASON
Switch to Playoffs/Postseason
TEAM
POSITION ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
AGE U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NHL ENTRY DRAFT Drafted prospects | Undrafted prospects (U21)
NATIONALITY
1982 - 1983 | USHS |

PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
  .                
1.   Greg Rolston (RW) Flint Powers Catholic 27 93 32 125 4.63 66
2.   Jeff Rohlicek (C) Maine West 25 60 60 120 4.80 -
3.   Allen Bourbeau (C) Acton-Boxborough Regional High 22 62 40 102 4.64 -
4.   Tony Granato (LW) Northwood School Prep 34 32 60 92 2.71 -
5.   David Jensen (F) Lawrence Academy 25 41 48 89 3.56 -
6.   Brian Lawton (LW) Mount St. Charles Academy 23 40 43 83 3.61 25
7.   Sean Toomey (C) Cretin-Derham Hall 23 48 32 80 3.48 -
8.   Todd B. Norman (C) Hill-Murray School 28 20 47 67 2.39 -
9.   Chris Hillick (F) Danvers High - 37 26 63 0.00 -
10.   Steve Climo (LW) Thayer Academy - 26 29 55 0.00 -
  .                
11.   Ken Hodge, Jr. (C) Saint John's High 22 22 33 55 2.50 -
12.   Tim Bergland (RW) Lincoln High 20 30 23 53 2.65 -
13.   Kevin Stevens (LW) Silver Lake High 18 24 27 51 2.83 -
14.   David Williams (D) Chatham Township 24 32 16 48 2.00 -
15.   Harold Duvall (LW) Belmont Hill High 27 25 23 48 1.78 -
16.   Mike Flanagan (D/LW) Acton-Boxborough Regional High 23 17 31 48 2.09 -
17.   Brian Noonan (RW) Archbishop Williams High 21 26 17 43 2.05 -
18.   Tom McComb (D) Mount St. Charles Academy 23 9 30 39 1.70 -
19.   Scott Shaunessy (D) St. John's Prep 23 7 32 39 1.70 -
20.   Stephen Leach (RW) Matignon High 23 17 21 38 1.65 -
  .                
21.   Paul Ranheim (LW) Edina High 26 12 25 37 1.42 4
22.   Paul Pulis (RW) Hibbing/Chisholm High 20 20 16 36 1.80 -
23.   Paul Ames (D) Billerica High 16 9 26 35 2.19 -
24.   David Quinn (D) Kent School 23 10 20 30 1.30 -
25.   Chad Johnson (C) Roseau High 16 16 13 29 1.81 -
26.   Jeff Parker (RW) White Bear Lake High 28 14 14 28 1.00 -
27.   Dan Wurst (D) Edina High 14 0 2 2 0.14 24
28.   Mike Wurst (LW) Edina High - - - - 0.00 -
29.   John Nickodemus (F) Arthur Hill High - - - - 0.00 -
30.   Philip Hebert () St. Paul's School - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
31.   Kevin Schrader (D) Burnsville High - - - - 0.00 -
32.   Paul Sykfo (F) Hill-Murray School - - - - 0.00 -
33.   Gary Lorden (D) Bishop Hendricken High - - - - 0.00 -
34.   Bruce McColl (D) Cranbrook-Kingswood Upper School - - - - 0.00 -
35.   Todd Skime (F) Burnsville High - - - - 0.00 -
36.   Paul Roff (RW) Edina High - - - - 0.00 -
37.   Frank O'Brien III (F) Albany Academy - - - - 0.00 -
38.   Kevin Sullivan (D) International Falls High - - - - 0.00 -
39.   Bruce Prenda (F) Milton Academy - - - - 0.00 -
40.   Lowell MacDonald (F) University School - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
41.   Bill Fillion (D) Henry Sibley High - - - - 0.00 -
42.   Bill Kopecky (C) Austin Prep - - - - 0.00 -
43.   Andy Oatway (F) New Canaan High - - - - 0.00 -
44.   Dan Carroll (W) Edina High - - - - 0.00 -
45.   Peter Bauer (W) South St. Paul High - - - - 0.00 -
46.   Bob DiPronio (F) New Preparatory - - - - 0.00 -
47.   Tom Glavine (C) Billerica High - - - - 0.00 -
48.   Chris Biotti (D) Belmont Hill High - - - - 0.00 -
49.   Terry Shold (-) International Falls High - - - - 0.00 -
50.   Larry Goos (W) Roseau High - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
51.   Neil Hernberg (F) Milton Academy - - - - 0.00 -
52.   Kermit Salfi (LW) Northwood School Prep - - - - 0.00 -
53.   Mark Major (C) Skaneateles High - - - - 0.00 -
54.   Michael Devoe (D/W) Edina High - - - - 0.00 -
55.   Jim Boryczka (F) Hill-Murray School - - - - 0.00 -
56.   Tom Ryan (D) Newton North High - - - - 0.00 -
57.   John Bjorkman (C/LW) Warroad High - - - - 0.00 -
58.   John Parry (D) Hotchkiss School - - - - 0.00 -
59.   Todd Okerlund (RW) Burnsville High - - - - 0.00 -
60.   Greg McKush (C) Edina High - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
61.   Brad McCaughey (C) Huron High - - - - 0.00 -
62.   Gregory Diffley (D) Phillips Andover - - - - 0.00 -
63.   Joe Barbara (C) Bethel Park High - - - - 0.00 -
64.   Steve Fleming (W) Henry Sibley High - - - - 0.00 -
65.   Greg Murphy (D) Trinity-Pawling School - - - - 0.00 -
66.   Michael Girouard (D) Burlington High - - - - 0.00 -
67.   Mike Roberts (D) Edina High - - - - 0.00 -
68.   Troy Carlson (W) Henry Sibley High - - - - 0.00 -
69.   Peter McGeough (D) Bishop Hendricken High - - - - 0.00 -
70.   Tom Smith (RW) Culver Military Academy - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
71.   Mark Glover (F) Barnstable High - - - - 0.00 -
72.   Tom Genz (W) Henry Sibley High - - - - 0.00 -
73.   Trini Iturralde (F) Arlington Catholic - - - - 0.00 -
74.   Jim Newhouse (F) Matignon High - - - - 0.00 -
75.   Gary Becker (RW) Cranbrook-Kingswood Upper School - - - - 0.00 -
76.   Peter Champagne (D) Mount Greylock High - - - - 0.00 -
77.   Richard Haney (F) Duluth East High - - - - 0.00 -
78.   Marc Foland (D) Acton-Boxborough Regional High - - - - 0.00 -
79.   Clark Donatelli (C) Moses Brown School - - - - 0.00 -
80.   Mark Stonich (D) Hill-Murray School - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
81.   Jim De Genaro (F) Burnsville High - - - - 0.00 -
82.   Paul Medernach (W) Henry Sibley High - - - - 0.00 -
83.   Bill McCormack (C) Westminster Prep. - - - - 0.00 -
84.   Jay Rose (D) New Preparatory - - - - 0.00 -
85.   Mike Luckraft (D) Burnsville High - - - - 0.00 -
86.   Dave Sarp (D) Edina High - - - - 0.00 -
87.   John Micheletto (D) Milton Academy - - - - 0.00 -
88.   Tom Chorske (LW) Southwest High - - - - 0.00 -
89.   Andy Casareto (F) International Falls High - - - - 0.00 -
90.   Tim Ahern (W) Henry Sibley High - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
91.   Kurt Schroeder (F) Kent School - - - - 0.00 -
92.   Mike Roth (D) Hill-Murray School - - - - 0.00 -
93.   Chuck Chiatto (C) Cranbrook-Kingswood Upper School - - - - 0.00 -
94.   Mike MacGregor (F) Germantown Academy - - - - 0.00 -
95.   Brent Nagel (D) Henry Sibley High - - - - 0.00 -
96.   David Moran (F) New Preparatory - - - - 0.00 -
97.   Rick Kennedy (F) Littleton High - - - - 0.00 -
98.   Jack Bohn (D) Minnetonka High - - - - 0.00 -
99.   Milan Mader (F) Burnsville High - - - - 0.00 -
100.   Tom Terwilliger (D) Edina High - - - - 0.00 -
101 players found | [1] 2 > >>

GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP GAA SVS%
1.   Tom Barrasso Acton-Boxborough Regional High 23 0.99 -
2.   Craig Billington Thayer Academy 23 3.41 -
 
Less than 10 games