Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  AWARDS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  FOOTBALL  |  EP SHOP
   

Database: 381829 players
Last added: Peter ÖsterlundFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
 
AHL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Joe Piskula (D)
-
-
-
-
2. 
flag Marc Hagel (F)
-
-
-
-
3. 
flag Tyler Biggs (F)
-
-
-
-
4. 
flag Brent Regner (D)
-
-
-
-
5. 
flag Cameron Gaunce (D)
-
-
-
-
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2015, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



EP Stats
REGULAR SEASON
Switch to Playoffs/Postseason
TEAM
POSITION ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
AGE U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NHL ENTRY DRAFT Drafted prospects | Undrafted prospects (U21)
NATIONALITY
1984 - 1985 | USHS |

PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
  .                
1.   Jim Dowd (C) Brick Township High 24 58 55 113 4.71 -
2.   Tim Sweeney (LW) Weymouth High 22 32 56 88 4.00 -
3.   John Byce (RW) Madison Memorial High 24 39 47 86 3.58 32
4.   Dave Capuano (LW) Mount St. Charles Academy 22 41 38 79 3.59 18
5.   Brian Leetch (D) Avon Old Farms School 26 30 46 76 2.92 15
6.   Bob Corkum (C) Triton Regional High Varsity 18 35 36 71 3.94 -
7.   Tom Chorske (LW) Southwest High 23 44 26 70 3.04 -
8.   Scott Young (RW) St. Mark's School 23 28 41 69 3.00 -
9.   Craig Janney (C) Deerfield Academy 17 33 35 68 4.00 6
10.   Randy Skarda (D) St. Thomas Academy 23 14 42 56 2.43 -
  .                
11.   Myles O'Connor (D) Notre Dame Hounds 40 20 35 55 1.38 40
12.   Mike Hurlbut (D) Northwood School Prep 34 20 27 47 1.38 30
13.   Brian Sullivan (RW/LW) South Windsor High 20 24 19 43 2.15 -
14.   Tom Fitzgerald (RW) Austin Prep 18 20 21 41 2.28 -
15.   Greg Brown (D) St. Mark's School 24 16 24 40 1.67 12
16.   Mark Osiecki (D) White Bear Lake High 23 13 26 39 1.70 -
17.   George Pelawa (RW) Bemidji High - 26 11 37 0.00 -
18.   Paul Stanton (D) Catholic Memorial School 20 16 21 37 1.85 17
19.   Chris Biotti (D) Belmont Hill High 21 13 24 37 1.76 -
20.   David Williams (D) Choate Rosemary Hall 25 14 20 34 1.36 30
  .                
21.   Todd Richards (D) Robbinsdale Armstrong 24 10 23 33 1.38 24
22.   Jeff Serowik (D) Lawrence Academy 24 8 25 33 1.38 -
23.   Eric Weinrich (D) North Yarmouth Academy 20 6 21 27 1.35 -
24.   Dennis Vaske (D) Armstrong High 22 5 18 23 1.05 -
25.   Tom Renard (F) Minnetonka High - - - - 0.00 -
26.   Joe Gualtieri (D) Billerica High - - - - 0.00 -
27.   Tom Graske (F) Hill-Murray School - - - - 0.00 -
28.   Thomas Bachner (F) Belmont Hill High - - - - 0.00 -
29.   William Campbell (D) Westborough High - - - - 0.00 -
30.   Mike Luckraft (D) Burnsville High - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
31.   Mark Folska (D) Hill-Murray School - - - - 0.00 -
32.   Mike Polomsky (C) Mt. Lebanon High - - - - 0.00 -
33.   Kevin Schrader (D) Burnsville High - - - - 0.00 -
34.   Ross Bonine (F) Orono High - - - - 0.00 -
35.   Edmond Presz (RW) Minnechaug Regional - - - - 0.00 -
36.   Steve Rohlik (LW) Hill-Murray School - - - - 0.00 -
37.   Scott Johnson (C) Bemidji High - - - - 0.00 -
38.   Perry Florio (D) Kent School - - - - 0.00 -
39.   Gordie Ernst (F) Cranston East High - - - - 0.00 -
40.   Nate Smith (D) Lawrence Academy - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
41.   Phil Zelenak (C) Hill-Murray School - - - - 0.00 -
42.   C.J. Marottolo (F) Choate Rosemary Hall - - - - 0.00 -
43.   Tom Fitzgerald (F) Rochester Lourdes High - - - - 0.00 -
44.   Joshua Caplan (D) Belmont Hill High - - - - 0.00 -
45.   Tom Quinlan (RW) Hill-Murray School - - - - 0.00 -
46.   Gregory Seitz (LW) Taft School - - - - 0.00 -
47.   Matt Hanzel (LW) Cretin-Derham Hall - - - - 0.00 -
48.   Walt Keller (C) Bethel Park High - - - - 0.00 -
49.   Dave Boryczka (C) Hill-Murray School - - - - 0.00 -
50.   Gregory Harrison (D) Minnetonka High - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
51.   David Espe (D) White Bear Lake High - - - - 0.00 -
52.   David Mellen (D) Rome Free Academy - - - - 0.00 -
53.   Tony Schmalzbauer (D) Hill-Murray School - - - - 0.00 -
54.   Jim Kropp (F) Jamestown High (ND) - - - - 0.00 -
55.   Jon Yetter (D) Bemidji High - - - - 0.00 -
56.   Jack Capuano (D) Kent School - - - - 0.00 -
57.   John Mooney (C) Thomas Jefferson High - - - - 0.00 -
58.   Dave Griffith (D) Hill-Murray School - - - - 0.00 -
59.   Steve Tenney (F) Franklin High - - - - 0.00 -
60.   Jim O'Shaughnessy (F) Bedford High - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
61.   David Schwartz (D) Hill-Murray School - - - - 0.00 -
62.   Tim Ahern (D) St. Mary's Springs Academy - - - - 0.00 -
63.   Ross Johnson (LW) Rochester Mayo High - - - - 0.00 -
64.   Don Sauer (F) Bemidji High - - - - 0.00 -
65.   Ned Desmond (D) Hotchkiss School - - - - 0.00 -
66.   Paul Howley (F) Archbishop Williams High - - - - 0.00 -
67.   Todd Valento (F) Hill-Murray School - - - - 0.00 -
68.   Tony Baker (D) Bemidji High - - - - 0.00 -
69.   Roy Bemiss (D) Hotchkiss School - - - - 0.00 -
70.   Butch Coughlin (F) Canterbury School - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
71.   Dale Hurt (F) Hill-Murray School - - - - 0.00 -
72.   Phil Polomsky (LW) Mt. Lebanon High - - - - 0.00 -
73.   Ted Donato (LW) Catholic Memorial School - - - - 0.00 -
74.   Bob Bilton (C) North Central High - - - - 0.00 -
75.   Andy Donahue (F) Belmont Hill High - - - - 0.00 -
76.   Nick Gerebi (C/W) Hill-Murray School - - - - 0.00 -
77.   Brian Lucey (D) Ithaca High - - - - 0.00 -
78.   C.J. Young (RW) Belmont Hill High - - - - 0.00 -
79.   Todd Tyo (LW) Massena High - - - - 0.00 -
80.   Tom Shock (D) Hill-Murray School - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
81.   John Massoud (F) New Hartford High - - - - 0.00 -
82.   Mike Roth (D) Hill-Murray School - - - - 0.00 -
83.   Michael Langton (F) Pilgrim High - - - - 0.00 -
84.   Sean Fabian (D) Hill-Murray School - - - - 0.00 -
85.   Rob Schena (D) St. John's Prep - - - - 0.00 -
86.   Rob Sauer (F) Bemidji High - - - - 0.00 -
87.   Robert Herber (RW) Edina High - - - - 0.00 -
88.   Jeff Miller (D) Reading High - - - - 0.00 -
89.   Tray Tuomie (F) Hill-Murray School - - - - 0.00 -
90.   Richard Holdeman (F) Culver Military Academy Prep - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
91.   Peter Massey (LW) New Hampton School - - - - 0.00 -
92.   Brian Montgomery (C) Northwood School Prep - - - - 0.00 -
93.   Ed Krayer (F) St. Paul's School - - - - 0.00 -
94.   Tony Reif (W) Hill-Murray School - - - - 0.00 -
95.   John Lovell (F) New Preparatory - - - - 0.00 -
95 players found | [1]

GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP GAA SVS%
1.   Robb Stauber Duluth Denfeld High 22 1.70 -
2.   Mike Richter Northwood School Prep 24 2.27 -
 
Less than 10 games