Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  AWARDS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  FOOTBALL  |  NHL TICKETS  |  EP SHOP
   

Database: 352437 players
Last added: Matt McLaughlin
 SCORING LEADERS
 
WJC-18
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Auston Matthews (F)
7
8
7
15
2. 
flag Jeremy Bracco (F)
7
3
10
13
3. 
flag Mathew Barzal (F)
7
3
9
12
4. 
flag Matthew Tkachuk (F)
7
2
10
12
5. 
flag Patrik Laine (F)
7
8
3
11
SHOW MORE    
 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   


 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2015, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)

     Privacy Policy



EP Stats
REGULAR SEASON
Switch to Playoffs/Postseason
TEAM
POSITION ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
AGE U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NHL ENTRY DRAFT Drafted prospects | Undrafted prospects (U21)
NATIONALITY
1995 - 1996 | USHS |

PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
  .                
1.   Jared Cantanucci (F) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 61 54 72 126 2.07 -
2.   Scott Gomez (C) East High 27 56 49 105 3.89 -
3.   Blake Bellefeuille (C) Framingham High 30 31 60 91 3.03 -
4.   Erik Cole (RW/LW) Oswego High 40 49 41 90 2.25 -
5.   Geoff Koch (LW) Phillips Exeter Academy 28 37 40 77 2.75 48
6.   Tom Poti (D) Cushing Academy 29 14 59 73 2.52 18
7.   Harold Druken (C) Noble & Greenough School 30 37 28 65 2.17 28
8.   Toby Petersen (C/W) Bloomington Jefferson High 25 29 30 59 2.36 -
9.   Brad DeFauw (LW) Apple Valley High 28 21 34 55 1.96 14
10.   Jeff Hamilton (C/RW) Avon Old Farms School 24 29 23 52 2.17 -
  .                
11.   Peter Ratchuk (D) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 32 22 28 50 1.56 24
12.   Ben Clymer (D/RW) Bloomington Jefferson High 18 12 34 46 2.56 34
13.   Niko Dimitrakos (C/RW) Matignon High 25 12 28 40 1.60 -
14.   Paul Mara (D) Belmont Hill High 28 18 20 38 1.36 40
15.   Kevin Caulfield (RW) Thayer Academy 31 12 23 35 1.13 45
16.   Brian Pothier (D) Northfield Mount Hermon School 27 11 22 33 1.22 36
17.   Tim Walsh (F) Kimball Union Academy - 14 18 32 0.00 -
18.   Eric Lind (D) Avon Old Farms School 40 9 19 28 0.70 20
19.   Mike Mottau (D) Thayer Academy 31 6 20 26 0.84 14
20.   Jordan Leopold (D) Armstrong High 19 11 14 25 1.32 30
  .                
21.   Jeff Jillson (D) Mount St. Charles Academy 15 8 7 15 1.00 15
22.   Jay Leach (D) John Marshall Rockets 11 1 2 3 0.27 8
23.   Brian O'Neill (D) Avon Old Farms School - - - - 0.00 -
24.   T.J. McMeniman (D) St. John's Prep - - - - 0.00 -
25.   Jim Murphy (D) Tilton School - - - - 0.00 -
26.   Ryan Coole (D) Duluth East High - - - - 0.00 -
27.   Jaroslav Vasicko (F) The Governor's Academy - - - - 0.00 -
28.   Bob Holmes (F) Tabor Academy - - - - 0.00 -
29.   Levi Clegg (RW) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep - - - - 0.00 -
30.   Nels Grafstrom (F) Warroad High - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
31.   Chris Locker (C) Duluth East High - - - - 0.00 -
32.   Matt MacLeod (F) Fairfield Prep - - - - 0.00 -
33.   Jonathan Deptula (F) Dimond High - - - - 0.00 -
34.   Josh McGraw (F) East Kentwood High - - - - 0.00 -
35.   Justin Shaw (D) Bishop Hendricken High - - - - 0.00 -
36.   Jared Reigstad (D) Kimball Union Academy - - - - 0.00 -
37.   Brad Newman (LW/C) Northwood School Prep - - - - 0.00 -
38.   Eric Joyce (D) Pingree School - - - - 0.00 -
39.   Jeff Brow (RW) Canterbury School - - - - 0.00 -
40.   Travis Finkle (F) Kent School - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
41.   Nick Bourdon (C) Fargo South High - - - - 0.00 -
42.   Peter Mahler (F) Blake School - - - - 0.00 -
43.   Ryan Soderquist (C) Winchendon Prep - - - - 0.00 -
44.   Jamin Kerner (F) Milton Academy - - - - 0.00 -
45.   Bob Bellenoit (D) Boston College High - - - - 0.00 -
46.   Richard Storholm (F) St. Louis Park High - - - - 0.00 -
47.   Dave Bennett (D) Hotchkiss School - - - - 0.00 -
48.   Travis Perry (D) Flint Powers Catholic - - - - 0.00 -
49.   Brian Gangemi (F) Nichols School - - - - 0.00 -
50.   Sean Hennigan (F) West Genesee High - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
51.   John Gauger (D) Roseville High - - - - 0.00 -
52.   Dave O'Hearn (D) Winchendon Prep - - - - 0.00 -
53.   Bryan Knutson (D) Moorhead High - - - - 0.00 -
54.   Jim Sheehan (LW) Holderness School - - - - 0.00 -
55.   Ted Suihkonen (F) Duluth East High - - - - 0.00 -
56.   Greg Hayes (D) Deerfield Academy - - - - 0.00 -
57.   Jason Lumsden (D) Northwood School Prep - - - - 0.00 -
58.   Matt Sanders (F) Northfield Mount Hermon School - - - - 0.00 -
59.   Jack Langelier (D) Marlborough High - - - - 0.00 -
60.   Ken Putt (C) Burnsville High - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
61.   Rich Miller (F) Seton Hall Prep - - - - 0.00 -
62.   Erik Westrum (C) Apple Valley High - - - - 0.00 -
63.   Troy Bagne (RW) Moorhead High - - - - 0.00 -
64.   Keith Dupee (F) The Gunnery Prep - - - - 0.00 -
65.   Kyle Weise (F) Brick Township High - - - - 0.00 -
66.   Matt Grant (F) Dimond High - - - - 0.00 -
67.   Mike Souza (LW/C) Wakefield High - - - - 0.00 -
68.   J.P. Acosta (C) Hotchkiss School - - - - 0.00 -
69.   Chris Fattey (RW) St. Francis High Prep - - - - 0.00 -
70.   Jeff Drake (D) Noble & Greenough School - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
71.   Kevin Poulin (F) Hebron Academy - - - - 0.00 -
72.   Jim Egan (F) New Hampton School - - - - 0.00 -
73.   Joe Diozzi (F) Northfield Mount Hermon School - - - - 0.00 -
74.   Ryan Kirwan (D) Taft School - - - - 0.00 -
75.   James Ord (F) Northfield Mount Hermon School - - - - 0.00 -
76.   John-Michael Liles (D) Culver Military Academy - - - - 0.00 -
77.   Dave Pecchia (F) Millbrook School - - - - 0.00 -
78.   Aaron Dwyer (D) Apple Valley High - - - - 0.00 -
79.   T.C. Harris (F) Matignon High - - - - 0.00 -
80.   Kevin Bracken (F) Avon Old Farms School - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
81.   Matt Dunn (D) Kent School - - - - 0.00 -
82.   Michael Pacitti (F) Garnet Valley High - - - - 0.00 -
83.   Derek Trainor (D) Malden Catholic High - - - - 0.00 -
84.   Mark Sproule (LW) Hotchkiss School - - - - 0.00 -
85.   Tony Cinquegrano (F) Catholic Memorial School - - - - 0.00 -
86.   Guy Clairmont (D) Grand Rapids High - - - - 0.00 -
87.   Josh Prudden (C) Andover High - - - - 0.00 -
88.   Mathieu Darche (LW) Choate Rosemary Hall - - - - 0.00 -
89.   Joe Dusbabek (RW) Minnetonka High - - - - 0.00 -
90.   Rick Sacchetti (D) Deerfield Academy - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
91.   Peter Armbrust (RW) Edina High - - - - 0.00 -
92.   Joe Marston (F) Eden Prairie High - - - - 0.00 -
93.   Joe Dolci (F) Avon Old Farms School - - - - 0.00 -
94.   Matt Scorsune (D) Hotchkiss School - - - - 0.00 -
95.   Ted Iorio (F) Cushing Academy - - - - 0.00 -
96.   Brett Kallias (D) Minot High - - - - 0.00 -
97.   Scott Turco (LW) Phillips Andover - - - - 0.00 -
98.   Doug Dunn (F) Winchendon Prep - - - - 0.00 -
99.   Jesse Geroy (D) Moorhead High - - - - 0.00 -
100.   Brent Piepenbring (F) Trumbull High - - - - 0.00 -
126 players found | [1] 2 > >>

GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP GAA SVS%
1.   Eric Almon Belmont Hill High - 1.83 -
 
Less than 10 games