Eliteprospects

Home | Stats | Team Search | Leagues | Awards | Drafts | About | Photo | RSS | Blog | Beta | Football | Sportbutiken


Player
321259 players | Last added:
Rudolf Pivonka
Team
Elite Prospects launched for iPhone
 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
Liiga
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Dave Spina (F)
7
6
5
11
2. 
flag Kai Kantola (F)
7
7
3
10
3. 
flag Zach Hamill (F)
7
7
2
9
4. 
flag David McIntyre (F)
7
3
6
9
5. 
flag Ville Vahalahti (F)
6
2
6
8
more stats from Liiga stats  
Elite Prospects launched on Android Champions Hockey League at Elite Prospects

Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects


     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



EP Stats
Regular Season
Switch to Playoffs/Postseason
Team:
Position: ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
Age: U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NHL Entry Draft: Drafted prospects | Undrafted prospects (U21)
Nationality:
1997 - 1998 | USHS |


# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1.   Jared Cantanucci (F) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 49 71 81 152 3.10 -
2.   Johnny Pohl (C) Red Wing High 28 30 77 107 3.82 18
3.   Ryan Malone (LW) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 50 41 44 85 1.70 69
4.   Jeff Taffe (C/LW) Hastings High 28 37 29 66 2.36 -
5.   Peter Metcalf (D) Cushing Academy 25 18 48 66 2.64 -
6.   Sean Collins (C) Reading High 22 32 26 58 2.64 -
7.   Niko Dimitrakos (C/RW) Avon Old Farms School 26 27 28 55 2.12 -
8.   Pat Finnegan (D) Duluth East High 26 21 33 54 2.08 -
9.   Mike Pandolfo (LW) St. Sebastian's School 28 29 23 52 1.86 18
10.   Joe Motzko (RW) Bemidji High 25 24 28 52 2.08 -
  .                
11.   Matt Hussey (C) Avon Old Farms School 26 26 23 49 1.88 20
12.   Jim Fahey (D) Catholic Memorial School 24 12 32 44 1.83 28
13.   David Hale (D) Colorado North Polars 25 11 33 44 1.76 154
14.   Graham Mink (RW) Northfield Mount Hermon School 25 17 25 42 1.68 -
15.   Dan Casella (F) Lawrence Academy 29 13 29 42 1.45 -
16.   Ty Hennes (F) Deerfield Academy 25 21 20 41 1.64 -
17.   George Parros (RW) Delbarton School 15 22 17 39 2.60 -
18.   Michael Ryan (C/RW) Boston College High 23 22 14 36 1.57 28
19.   Martin Hyun (RW) Benilde-St. Margaret's School 25 23 10 33 1.32 33
20.   Tuomas Hietala (D) Morris Tigers 23 25 4 29 1.26 200
  .                
21.   Chris Snizek (F) Mount St. Charles Academy 18 13 15 28 1.56 8
22.   Ben Blais (D) Salisbury School 20 5 21 26 1.30 -
23.   Jeff Jillson (D) Mount St. Charles Academy 15 10 13 23 1.53 32
24.   Tom Cavanagh (C) Toll Gate High 15 5 17 22 1.47 6
25.   Chris Chaput (C) Mount St. Charles Academy 15 3 8 11 0.73 1.5
26.   Brooks Orpik (D) Thayer Academy 22 0 7 7 0.32 -
27.   Justin Laverdiere (RW) Mount St. Charles Academy 18 4 1 5 0.28 0
28.   Dusty Demianiuk (D) Mount St. Charles Academy 14 0 1 1 0.07 0
29.   Brad Schwartzbauer (F) White Bear Lake High - - - - 0.00 -
30.   David Vidmar (F) Hibbing-Chisholm High - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
31.   Brian Frederick (F) Lawrenceville School - - - - 0.00 -
32.   Jerrid Reinholz (C) Anoka High - - - - 0.00 -
33.   Brian Sarner (F) Brainerd High - - - - 0.00 -
34.   Patrick Rissmiller (LW/RW) The Hill School - - - - 0.00 -
35.   Chris Dunn (F) Kent School - - - - 0.00 -
36.   David Sproule (D) Hotchkiss School - - - - 0.00 -
37.   Steve Haun (F) Proctor Academy - - - - 0.00 -
38.   Steve Collova (D) White Bear Lake High - - - - 0.00 -
39.   Brian Cashman (D) Red Wing High - - - - 0.00 -
40.   Dan Welch (F) Hastings High - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
41.   Derek Olson (F) Lake of the Woods High - - - - 0.00 -
42.   Zach Scribner (D) Hill-Murray School - - - - 0.00 -
43.   Ryan Mahady (F) New Hampton School - - - - 0.00 -
44.   O.J. Bottoms (C/LW) Hibbing/Chisholm High - - - - 0.00 -
45.   Chris Carboneau (F) Berkshire School - - - - 0.00 -
46.   Jan Lasek (F) New Prague High - - - - 0.00 -
47.   Shawn Carney (F) International Falls High - - - - 0.00 -
48.   Antonio Castaneda (F) Moorhead High - - - - 0.00 -
49.   Nick Angell (D) Duluth East High - - - - 0.00 -
50.   Andy Wozniewski (D) Stevenson High - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
51.   David Gibson (F) Avon Old Farms School - - - - 0.00 -
52.   Georg Hessel (C) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep - - - - 0.00 -
53.   Kevin McCafferty (D) Belmont Hill High - - - - 0.00 -
54.   Chris Hills (F) Taft School - - - - 0.00 -
55.   Dan Bush (F) The Loomis Chaffee School - - - - 0.00 -
56.   Nick Murray (F) Holy Angels High - - - - 0.00 -
57.   Shawn Rehm (D) Park Rapids High - - - - 0.00 -
58.   Sam Cornelius (D) Edina High - - - - 0.00 -
59.   Scott Lensky (D) Milton Academy - - - - 0.00 -
60.   Corbin Butcher (RW) Phillips Andover - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
61.   David Schneider (D) Westminster Prep. - - - - 0.00 -
62.   Bob Hickox (D) Catholic Memorial School - - - - 0.00 -
63.   Clifford Morichelli (F) West Genesee High - - - - 0.00 -
64.   Brenton Balvin (F) Maple Grove High - - - - 0.00 -
65.   Sam Sather (F) Chaska High - - - - 0.00 -
66.   Eric Nitti (F) Simley High - - - - 0.00 -
67.   Jack Steen (F) Moorhead High - - - - 0.00 -
68.   Kyle Nosan (C) Cloquet High - - - - 0.00 -
69.   Marty Mjelleli (F) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep - - - - 0.00 -
70.   Jonathan Scott (D) Saint Joseph's Prep - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
71.   Sean Hennigan (F) West Genesee High - - - - 0.00 -
72.   Michael Packard (D) Wyoming Seminary - - - - 0.00 -
73.   Joey Grasso (C) Avon Old Farms School - - - - 0.00 -
74.   Travis Dwyer (D) Salisbury School - - - - 0.00 -
75.   Ryan Hollingsworth (D) Robbinsdale Cooper High - - - - 0.00 -
76.   Tyler Carlson (D) Moorhead High - - - - 0.00 -
77.   Matteo Molteni (C) Tabor Academy - - - - 0.00 -
78.   Frank Locke (D) Vermont Academy - - - - 0.00 -
79.   Pat Bryant (F) Albany Academy - - - - 0.00 -
80.   Bryan Freeman (D) Eagan High - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
81.   Jason Smith (F) Rome Free Academy - - - - 0.00 -
82.   Jake Wegscheider (F) Roseville High - - - - 0.00 -
83.   Ryan O'Connor (F) Mosinee High - - - - 0.00 -
84.   Patrick Marsh (D) Armstrong High - - - - 0.00 -
85.   Matt McWaters (D) Red River High - - - - 0.00 -
86.   Brad Mills (D) Thayer Academy - - - - 0.00 -
87.   Patrick Foley (RW) St. Sebastian's School - - - - 0.00 -
88.   Andy Marchetti (RW) The Gunnery Prep - - - - 0.00 -
89.   Ryan Murray (F) Northfield Mount Hermon School - - - - 0.00 -
90.   Seamus Galligan (F) Northfield Mount Hermon School - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
91.   Jon-Paul Wolf (D) Toll Gate High - - - - 0.00 -
92.   Gabe Kadell (F) Madison Edgewood Prep - - - - 0.00 -
93.   Corey McKinnon (F) Forest Lake High - - - - 0.00 -
94.   Jeremy Tandeski (D) Grand Forks Central High - - - - 0.00 -
95.   Tim Stapleton (C/RW) Fenwick High - - - - 0.00 -
96.   Ryan Michela (D) Duluth East High - - - - 0.00 -
97.   Daykin Marini (D) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep - - - - 0.00 -
98.   Jack Baker (RW) Thayer Academy - - - - 0.00 -
99.   Geoff Barlow (D) Avon Old Farms School - - - - 0.00 -
100.   Joe Johnson (F) Anoka High - - - - 0.00 -



# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1.   Rick Marnon Detroit Catholic Central 18 1.86 .890
2.   Barclay Anderson Oakville High 10 3.55 .878
3.   Brian Eklund Archbishop Williams High 22 1.84 -
4.   Mike Morrison Phillips Exeter Academy 27 2.35 -
 
Less than 10 games