Eliteprospects

Home | Stats | Team Search | Leagues | Awards | Drafts | About | Photo | RSS | EP Football | Sportbutiken


Player
298640 players | Last added:
Cole Stewart
Team
WC
GROUP A

 flag Canada
 flag Germany
 flag Russia
 flag Slovakia
 flag Sweden
GROUP B

 flag Czech Republic
 flag Denmark
 flag Finland
 flag Switzerland
 flag USA
Elite Prospects' U18 WJC League Page stats
 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
WJC-18
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Mikko Rantanen (F)
2
3
1
4
2. 
flag Denis Malgin (F)
2
3
1
4
3. 
flag Vaclav Karabacek (F)
2
2
2
4
4. 
flag Jake Virtanen (F)
2
2
2
4
5. 
flag Daniil Vovchenko (F)
2
1
3
4
more stats from WJC-18 stats  
Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag 2. Bundesliga
 flag Oberliga
 flag AL-Bank Liga
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects
 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Elite.A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   



     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



EP Stats
Regular Season
Switch to Playoffs/Postseason
Team:
Position: ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
Age: U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NHL Entry Draft: Drafted prospects | Undrafted prospects (U21)
Nationality:
1997 - 1998 | USHS |


# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1.   Jared Cantanucci (F) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 49 71 81 152 3.10 -
2.   Johnny Pohl (C) Red Wing High 28 30 77 107 3.82 18
3.   Ryan Malone (LW) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 50 41 44 85 1.70 69
4.   Jeff Taffe (C/LW) Hastings High 28 37 29 66 2.36 -
5.   Sean Collins (C) Reading High 22 32 26 58 2.64 -
6.   Niko Dimitrakos (C/RW) Avon Old Farms 26 27 28 55 2.12 -
7.   Pat Finnegan (D) Duluth East High 26 21 33 54 2.08 -
8.   Mike Pandolfo (LW) St. Sebastian's School 28 29 23 52 1.86 18
9.   Joe Motzko (RW) Bemidji HS 25 24 28 52 2.08 -
10.   Matt Hussey (C) Avon Old Farms 26 26 23 49 1.88 20
  .                
11.   Jim Fahey (D) Catholic Memorial HS 24 12 32 44 1.83 28
12.   David Hale (D) Colorado North Polars 25 11 33 44 1.76 154
13.   Graham Mink (RW) Northfield Mount Hermon School 25 17 25 42 1.68 -
14.   Ty Hennes (F) Deerfield Academy 25 21 20 41 1.64 -
15.   George Parros (RW) Delbarton School 15 22 17 39 2.60 -
16.   Michael Ryan (C/RW) Boston College High 23 22 14 36 1.57 28
17.   Martin Hyun (RW) Benilde-St. Margaret's High 25 23 10 33 1.32 33
18.   Tuomas Hietala (D) Morris Tigers 23 25 4 29 1.26 200
19.   Chris Snizek (F) Mount St. Charles Academy 18 13 15 28 1.56 8
20.   Ben Blais (D) Salisbury School 20 5 21 26 1.30 -
  .                
21.   Jeff Jillson (D) Mount St. Charles Academy 15 10 13 23 1.53 32
22.   Tom Cavanagh (C) Toll Gate High 15 5 17 22 1.47 6
23.   Chris Chaput (C) Mount St. Charles Academy 15 3 8 11 0.73 1.5
24.   Brooks Orpik (D) Thayer Academy 22 0 7 7 0.32 -
25.   Justin Laverdiere (RW) Mount St. Charles Academy 18 4 1 5 0.28 0
26.   Dusty Demianiuk (D) Mount St. Charles Academy 14 0 1 1 0.07 0
27.   Daykin Marini (D) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep - - - - 0.00 -
28.   Bryan Freeman (D) Eagan High - - - - 0.00 -
29.   Jason Smith (F) Rome Free Academy - - - - 0.00 -
30.   Steve Collova (D) White Bear Lake High - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
31.   Brian Cashman (D) Red Wing High - - - - 0.00 -
32.   Dan Welch (F) Hastings High - - - - 0.00 -
33.   Steve Butters (F) Tabor Academy - - - - 0.00 -
34.   Nick Dancey (D) Cushing Academy - - - - 0.00 -
35.   Leif Ericson (D) Northwood School Prep - - - - 0.00 -
36.   Aaron Dwyer (D) Apple Valley High - - - - 0.00 -
37.   James Starr (F) Canterbury School - - - - 0.00 -
38.   Joe Johnson (F) Anoka High - - - - 0.00 -
39.   Andy Crook (D) Elk River High - - - - 0.00 -
40.   Ross Carlson (RW/LW) Duluth East High - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
41.   John Longo (F) Fairfield Prep - - - - 0.00 -
42.   Ray DiLauro (D) National Sports Academy - - - - 0.00 -
43.   Keith Maurice (D) Northfield Mount Hermon School - - - - 0.00 -
44.   Tim Stapleton (C/RW) Fenwick High - - - - 0.00 -
45.   Ryan Michela (D) Duluth East High - - - - 0.00 -
46.   Ryan Mahady (F) New Hampton School - - - - 0.00 -
47.   Jack Baker (RW) Thayer Academy - - - - 0.00 -
48.   Geoff Barlow (D) Avon Old Farms - - - - 0.00 -
49.   Nick Murray (F) Holy Angels High - - - - 0.00 -
50.   Shawn Rehm (D) Park Rapids High - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
51.   Sam Cornelius (D) Edina High - - - - 0.00 -
52.   Jack O'Brien (RW) Boston College High - - - - 0.00 -
53.   Mike Lupi (D) Brewster Academy - - - - 0.00 -
54.   Josh Roberts (F) Milton Academy - - - - 0.00 -
55.   Tom Foxon (F) Reading High - - - - 0.00 -
56.   Sean Young (F) Winchendon Prep - - - - 0.00 -
57.   Jan Lasek (F) New Prague HS - - - - 0.00 -
58.   Jon Tranby (RW) Moorhead High - - - - 0.00 -
59.   Brian Collins (C) St. John's Pioneers - - - - 0.00 -
60.   Nathan Mayfield (LW) Culver Military Academy - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
61.   Darren McPeak (D) Northfield Mount Hermon School - - - - 0.00 -
62.   Derek Olson (F) Lake of the Woods HS - - - - 0.00 -
63.   Zach Scribner (D) Hill-Murray School - - - - 0.00 -
64.   Dan Casella (F) Lawrence Academy - - - - 0.00 -
65.   O.J. Bottoms (C/LW) Hibbing/Chisholm High - - - - 0.00 -
66.   Chris Carboneau (F) Berkshire School - - - - 0.00 -
67.   Ryan Hollingsworth (D) Robbinsdale Cooper High - - - - 0.00 -
68.   Tyler Carlson (D) Moorhead High - - - - 0.00 -
69.   Bryan Bassler (F) Winchendon Prep - - - - 0.00 -
70.   Chris Dirkes (D) Deerfield Academy - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
71.   Jim Walsh (D) Pingree School - - - - 0.00 -
72.   Jason Noe (C) Kimball Union Academy - - - - 0.00 -
73.   Scott Morganto (F) Malden Catholic High - - - - 0.00 -
74.   Clifford Morichelli (F) West Genesee High - - - - 0.00 -
75.   Brenton Balvin (F) Maple Grove High - - - - 0.00 -
76.   Chris White (F) Cushing Academy - - - - 0.00 -
77.   Dave Hergert (RW) Bloomington Jefferson High - - - - 0.00 -
78.   Paul Monzione (F) Matignon Warriors - - - - 0.00 -
79.   Ryan Lannon (D) St. Sebastian's School - - - - 0.00 -
80.   Scott Lensky (D) Milton Academy - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
81.   Corbin Butcher (RW) Phillips Andover - - - - 0.00 -
82.   David Schneider (D) Westminster Prep. - - - - 0.00 -
83.   Bob Hickox (D) Catholic Memorial HS - - - - 0.00 -
84.   Gabe Kadell (F) Madison Edgewood Prep - - - - 0.00 -
85.   Corey McKinnon (F) Forest Lake High - - - - 0.00 -
86.   Jeremy Tandeski (D) Grand Forks Central HS - - - - 0.00 -
87.   Mike Zeibaq (D) Baldwinsville High - - - - 0.00 -
88.   Andrea Molteni (RW) Tabor Academy - - - - 0.00 -
89.   Mike Maturo (F) Belmont Hill High - - - - 0.00 -
90.   Dan Fontas (F) Cushing Academy - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
91.   Anthony Pirelli (D) Bayonne HS - - - - 0.00 -
92.   Jake Wegscheider (F) Roseville HS - - - - 0.00 -
93.   Matt Taintor (F) Silver Bay High - - - - 0.00 -
94.   Peter Metcalf (D) Cushing Academy - - - - 0.00 -
95.   Craig Sliva (F) Trumbull High - - - - 0.00 -
96.   John Bonnano (D) Avon Old Farms - - - - 0.00 -
97.   Robert Sullivan (F) Boston College High - - - - 0.00 -
98.   Matteo Molteni (C) Tabor Academy - - - - 0.00 -
99.   Frank Locke (D) Vermont Academy - - - - 0.00 -
100.   Pat Bryant (F) Albany Academy - - - - 0.00 -



# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1.   Rick Marnon Detroit Catholic Central 18 1.86 .890
2.   Barclay Anderson Oakville High 10 3.55 .878
3.   Brian Eklund Archbishop Williams 22 1.84 -
4.   Mike Morrison Phillips Exeter Academy 27 2.35 -
 
Less than 10 games