Eliteprospects

Home | Stats | Team Search | Leagues | Awards | Drafts | About | Photo | RSS | EP Football | Sportbutiken


Player
298543 players | Last added:
Grant Childerhose
Team
WC
GROUP A

 flag Canada
 flag Germany
 flag Russia
 flag Slovakia
 flag Sweden
GROUP B

 flag Czech Republic
 flag Denmark
 flag Finland
 flag Switzerland
 flag USA
Elite Prospects' U18 WJC League Page stats
 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
WJC-18
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Vaclav Karabacek (F)
2
2
2
4
2. 
flag Mikko Rantanen (F)
1
3
0
3
3. 
flag Denis Malgin (F)
1
2
1
3
4. 
flag Jakub Vrána (F)
2
2
1
3
5. 
flag Pavel Zacha (F)
2
1
2
3
more stats from WJC-18 stats  
Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag 2. Bundesliga
 flag Oberliga
 flag AL-Bank Liga
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects
 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Elite.A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   



     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



EP Stats
Regular Season
Switch to Playoffs/Postseason
Team:
Position: ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
Age: U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NHL Entry Draft: Drafted prospects | Undrafted prospects (U21)
Nationality:
1999 - 2000 | USHS |


# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1.   Ben Eaves (C/RW) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 57 47 71 118 2.07 -
2.   Sean Kotary (F) Northwood School Prep - 54 56 110 0.00 -
3.   Sean Collins (C) Reading High 22 37 42 79 3.59 -
4.   Greg Moore (RW) Saint Dominic Academy 31 32 40 72 2.32 -
5.   Mike Erickson (RW) Eden Prairie High 25 38 25 63 2.52 -
6.   Brandon Bochenski (RW/LW) Blaine High 28 32 30 62 2.21 -
7.   Tim Jackman (RW) Park Center High 19 34 22 56 2.95 -
8.   Rob Flynn (LW) Milton Academy 30 27 29 56 1.87 -
9.   Chris Chaput (C) Mount St. Charles Academy 18 28 26 54 3.00 12
10.   Tom Cavanagh (C) Toll Gate High 18 25 29 54 3.00 28
  .                
11.   Dustin Brown (LW/RW) Ithaca High 24 33 21 53 2.21 -
12.   Matt Hendricks (C/LW) Blaine High 21 23 30 53 2.52 28
13.   Paul Martin (D) Elk River High 24 15 35 50 2.08 26
14.   Ryan Shannon (C/RW) Taft School 25 23 25 48 1.92 -
15.   Patrick Eaves (RW) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 50 23 24 47 0.94 -
16.   Tim Conboy (D) Brainerd High 22 20 26 46 2.09 -
17.   Mark Stuart (D) Rochester Lourdes High Eagles 28 19 22 41 1.46 -
18.   Chris Higgins (LW/C) Avon Old Farms 27 19 20 39 1.44 10
19.   David Moss (RW/LW) Detroit Catholic Central 28 18 20 38 1.36 20
20.   Ryan Whitney (D) Thayer Academy 22 5 33 38 1.73 -
  .                
21.   David Backes (C) Spring Lake Park School 24 17 20 37 1.54 -
22.   John Adams (D) Breck School 25 6 30 36 1.44 -
23.   Andy Nolan (F) Hill-Murray School - 10 25 35 0.00 -
24.   Justin Laverdiere (RW) Mount St. Charles Academy 18 17 14 31 1.72 57
25.   Mike Zbriger (C) The Governor's Academy 26 18 11 29 1.12 -
26.   Tom Gilbert (D) Bloomington Jefferson High 18 7 18 25 1.39 -
27.   Steve Czech (D) Hill-Murray School - 10 13 23 0.00 -
28.   P.J. Atherton (D) Edina High 38 7 15 22 0.58 -
29.   Matt Roy (F) Mount St. Charles Academy 18 8 11 19 1.06 6
30.   Dusty Demianiuk (D) Mount St. Charles Academy 18 3 16 19 1.06 4.5
  .                
31.   Jim McKenzie (RW) Hill-Murray School - 7 10 17 0.00 -
32.   Michael Hutchins (D) St. Paul's School 30 5 12 17 0.57 -
33.   Michael Picone (F) Mount St. Charles Academy 18 7 9 16 0.89 2
34.   Noah Welch (D) St. Sebastian's School 26 4 11 15 0.58 35
35.   James Pemberton (D) Mount St. Charles Academy 18 2 11 13 0.72 4.5
36.   Jason Kostadine (RW) Christian Brothers Academy (CBA) 27 8 3 11 0.41 -
37.   Matt Byrnes (F) Mount St. Charles Academy 18 2 6 8 0.44 1.5
38.   Steve Snizek (D) Mount St. Charles Academy 18 1 2 3 0.17 3
39.   Jim Jensen (D) Hill-Murray School - 1 1 2 0.00 -
40.   Chris Kane (D) Mount St. Charles Academy 7 0 1 1 0.14 0
  .                
41.   Mark Zoller (F) Rochester Century High - - - - 0.00 -
42.   Mike Cuccia (F) Avon Old Farms - - - - 0.00 -
43.   Brian Hartman (D) Thomas Jefferson HS - - - - 0.00 -
44.   Tony Barille (F) Lawrence Academy - - - - 0.00 -
45.   P.J. Byrne (D) Trinity-Pawling School - - - - 0.00 -
46.   Patrick Luckenbil (D) New Hampton School - - - - 0.00 -
47.   Chris Doolan (F) The Hill School - - - - 0.00 -
48.   Rob Petitjean (D) Arlington Catholic - - - - 0.00 -
49.   Joe Pontrelli (F) Eagan High - - - - 0.00 -
50.   Mike Marshall (F) Duluth East High - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
51.   Jeff Grandmaison (D) Central Catholic High Varsi. - - - - 0.00 -
52.   Kelly Kranz (D) Holy Angels High - - - - 0.00 -
53.   Scott Trahan (F) Avon Old Farms - - - - 0.00 -
54.   Lee Stempniak (RW) St. Francis High Prep - - - - 0.00 -
55.   Dario D'Andrea (LW) Millbrook School - - - - 0.00 -
56.   Phil Aucoin (C) Chelmsford High - - - - 0.00 -
57.   Brent Robinson (F) Hotchkiss School - - - - 0.00 -
58.   Timothy Coskren (F) St. Sebastian's School - - - - 0.00 -
59.   Chris Mansfield (F) Tilton School - - - - 0.00 -
60.   Kevin Altieri (F) Fairfield Prep - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
61.   Jonathan Goodwin (RW) Catholic Memorial HS - - - - 0.00 -
62.   Sean Terry (F) Northwood School Prep - - - - 0.00 -
63.   Sean Dillon (F) The Hill School - - - - 0.00 -
64.   Steve Prebola (D) The Gunnery Prep - - - - 0.00 -
65.   Josh Liesmaki (F) Greenway High - - - - 0.00 -
66.   Adam Sorenson (F) Orono High - - - - 0.00 -
67.   Billy Hengen (LW) Holy Angels High - - - - 0.00 -
68.   Anthony Contrucci (F) Pomfret School - - - - 0.00 -
69.   R.J. Irving (D) Tabor Academy - - - - 0.00 -
70.   Corbin Butcher (RW) Phillips Andover - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
71.   Brandon Kaleniecki (RW) Detroit Catholic Central - - - - 0.00 -
72.   Chris Carlson (F) Bridgton Academy - - - - 0.00 -
73.   Joseph Milot (D) Albany Academy - - - - 0.00 -
74.   Ryan Brewer (F) Berkshire School - - - - 0.00 -
75.   Jeff Martin (F) Northfield Mount Hermon School - - - - 0.00 -
76.   Kevin Recinito (F) Malden Catholic High - - - - 0.00 -
77.   Marc Coviello (D) St. John's Prep - - - - 0.00 -
78.   Steve Tocci (D) Bridgton Academy - - - - 0.00 -
79.   Mike Kennedy (F) Buckingham Browne & Nichols - - - - 0.00 -
80.   Tom Delisle (F) Totino-Grace High - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
81.   Steve Wollak (F) Maple Grove High - - - - 0.00 -
82.   Jared Allison (F) Cranbrook-Kingswood Upper School - - - - 0.00 -
83.   David Andros (RW) Northfield Mount Hermon School - - - - 0.00 -
84.   Brandon Luckino (RW) Pomfret School - - - - 0.00 -
85.   Derek Nisula (F) Cushing Academy - - - - 0.00 -
86.   Tim Joncas (D) Westminster Prep. - - - - 0.00 -
87.   Jed Richard (F) Taft School - - - - 0.00 -
88.   Jimmy Spiewak (LW) Redford Catholic - - - - 0.00 -
89.   Aaron Lee (C) Northwood School Prep - - - - 0.00 -
90.   Tim Pettit (F) Taft School - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
91.   David Berardinelli (C) Toll Gate High - - - - 0.00 -
92.   Ryan Smith (D) Toll Gate High - - - - 0.00 -
93.   Mike Jackson (F) Winchendon Prep - - - - 0.00 -
94.   Steve Collova (D) White Bear Lake High - - - - 0.00 -
95.   Ricky Saintey (D) Rosemount High - - - - 0.00 -
96.   Chris White (F) Cushing Academy - - - - 0.00 -
97.   Oriel McHugh (D) Deerfield Academy - - - - 0.00 -
98.   Patrick Topping (F) Berkshire School - - - - 0.00 -
99.   Tucker Veenis (D) Salisbury School - - - - 0.00 -
100.   Greg McGinnis (F) Choate Rosemary Hall - - - - 0.00 -



# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1.   Al Montoya Loyola Academy 28 2.01 -
 
Less than 10 games