Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 456807 players
Last added: Elias HedbergFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 

 NHL DRAFT ISS HOCKEY TOP 10
1.   Auston Matthews (C)
2.   Patrik Laine (LW/RW)
3.   Jesse Puljujärvi (RW)
4.   Matthew Tkachuk (LW)
5.   Pierre-Luc Dubois (C/W)
6.   Alexander Nylander (RW/LW)
7.   Logan Brown (C)
8.   Jakob Chychrun (D)
9.   Tyson Jost (C/LW)
10.   Mikhail Sergachyov (D)
VIEW TOP 30
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



EP Stats
REGULAR SEASON
Switch to Playoffs/Postseason
TEAM
POSITION ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
AGE U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NHL ENTRY DRAFT Drafted prospects | Undrafted prospects (U21)
NATIONALITY
2003 - 2004 | USHS |

PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
  .                
1.   Jonathan Toews (C) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 70 64 54 118 1.69 -
2.   Chris Bourque (LW/RW) Cushing Academy 31 37 53 90 2.90 96
3.   Billy Ryan (C) Cushing Academy 37 35 55 90 2.43 40
4.   Blake Wheeler (RW) Breck School 27 39 50 89 3.30 34
5.   T.J. Oshie (RW) Warroad High 31 43 42 85 2.74 12
6.   R.J. Anderson (D) Centennial High 30 29 56 85 2.83 34
7.   Justin Abdelkader (LW/RW) Mona Shores HS 28 37 43 80 2.86 -
8.   Chris Donovan (F) Berkshire School 37 44 24 68 1.84 -
9.   Shea Guthrie (RW) St. George's School - 35 33 68 0.00 -
10.   Nick Bonino (C) Farmington High 24 44 23 67 2.79 10
  .                
11.   Steven Zalewski (C/LW) Northwood School Prep 40 32 34 66 1.65 22
12.   Dan Gordon (F) Pingree School 33 28 38 66 2.00 -
13.   Chris Higgins (LW/RW) Pingree School 33 38 27 65 1.97 -
14.   Mario Mjelleli (F) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 60 26 38 64 1.07 -
15.   Sam Kelly (F) Hill-Murray School - 38 25 63 0.00 -
16.   Torrey Mitchell (C/W) Hotchkiss School 25 25 37 62 2.48 42
17.   Keith Yandle (D) Cushing Academy 37 14 48 62 1.68 78
18.   Luke Lynes (C) Culver Military Academy Prep 46 32 29 61 1.33 -
19.   Matt Niskanen (D) Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl High - 24 37 61 0.00 -
20.   Andrei Uryadov (F) South Kent Prep. 31 35 24 59 1.90 -
  .                
21.   Justin Bostrom (RW) Mounds View High - 24 35 59 0.00 -
22.   Mike Carman (C) Academy of Holy Angels 29 19 40 59 2.03 -
23.   Chad Rau (C/LW) Eden Prairie High 23 34 24 58 2.52 -
24.   Ryan Guentzel (F) Hill-Murray School - 21 36 57 0.00 -
25.   Greg Beller (LW) Lake of the Woods High 28 30 26 56 2.00 12
26.   Alex Goligoski (D) Grand Rapids High 26 25 31 56 2.15 16
27.   Brian Gifford (C) Moorhead High 26 19 37 56 2.15 26
28.   Taylor Chorney (D) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 74 12 44 56 0.76 58
29.   J.T. Wyman (RW/D) Blake School 27 31 24 55 2.04 4
30.   Brian Gibbons (F) Dematha Catholic Prep 31 30 25 55 1.77 30
  .                
31.   Alden Hirschfeld (RW/C) Sylvania Northview High - 19 36 55 0.00 -
32.   Chris Chambers (F) Dematha Catholic Prep 33 37 17 54 1.64 44
33.   Tony Morrone (F) South Kent Prep. 31 17 37 54 1.74 -
34.   Will Engasser (LW) Blake School 28 22 30 52 1.86 20
35.   Cory Quirk (C) Catholic Memorial School 25 27 24 51 2.04 -
36.   Mike Vaskivuo (LW) Westminster Prep. 28 21 30 51 1.82 18
37.   Peter Lenes (RW) Tabor Academy 30 29 19 48 1.60 -
38.   Freddie Purpura (F) Bartlett High 23 21 27 48 2.09 38
39.   Brandon Jackmuff (F) Hotchkiss School 25 17 31 48 1.92 -
40.   Michael Pompa (F) South Kent Prep. 31 16 32 48 1.55 -
  .                
41.   Brian Lee (D) Moorhead High 29 10 38 48 1.66 -
42.   Matt Krahe (F) Kenston High 12 29 18 47 3.92 2
43.   Chris VandeVelde (C/LW) Moorhead High 29 20 27 47 1.62 10
44.   Ross Grubin (F) South Kent Prep. 31 19 28 47 1.52 -
45.   Brian Miller (F) Mayfield High 12 30 16 46 3.83 14
46.   Jay Cascalenda (D) Hill-Murray School - 13 33 46 0.00 -
47.   Augie DiMarzo (F) Avon Old Farms School 28 24 21 45 1.61 -
48.   Chris Atkinson (F) Salisbury School 26 12 33 45 1.73 -
49.   Matt Greer (LW) White Bear Lake High 27 25 19 44 1.63 -
50.   Joshua Morgan (C) Wyoming Seminary 31 15 29 44 1.42 70
  .                
51.   Matt Pekins (LW) North Allegheny High 24 13 31 44 1.83 -
52.   Matt Cook (C) Tabor Academy 30 12 32 44 1.47 -
53.   Shawn Houde (F) Brewster Academy 27 21 21 42 1.56 -
54.   Chris Davis (F) Avon Old Farms School 28 24 17 41 1.46 -
55.   Chris Potts (RW) Tabor Academy 30 19 21 40 1.33 -
56.   Joe Smarto (F) North Allegheny High 24 18 22 40 1.67 -
57.   Tim Dickhudt (F) Hill-Murray School - 18 21 39 0.00 -
58.   Brian O'Hanley (D) Salisbury School - 11 28 39 0.00 -
59.   Alex Carr (F) Aurora High 12 18 20 38 3.17 29
60.   Michael Forney (LW) Thief River Falls High 24 14 22 36 1.50 -
  .                
61.   Mike Arciero (RW) Avon Old Farms School 28 12 24 36 1.29 -
62.   Pat Melillo (F) South Kent Prep. 31 19 16 35 1.13 -
63.   Alex Berry (RW/C) Cushing Academy 31 19 16 35 1.13 50
64.   John McCarthy (LW/C) St. John's Prep 23 18 17 35 1.52 18
65.   Justin Farmer (D) Mayfield High 12 11 24 35 2.92 10
66.   Mike Lepre (F) West Geauga High 12 32 2 34 2.83 2
67.   Greg Squires (RW) Brunswick School 26 18 16 34 1.31 -
68.   Erik Johnson (D) Academy of Holy Angels 31 13 21 34 1.10 -
69.   Shane Mytnik (C) Bartlett High 21 12 22 34 1.62 40
70.   Ben Kim (F) Naperville North High 22 16 17 33 1.50 20
  .                
71.   Greg O'Connell (F) Belmont Hill High 27 15 18 33 1.22 -
72.   Mike Dorsey (F) Berkshire School 37 14 19 33 0.89 -
73.   Steve Silva (F) Tabor Academy 30 11 22 33 1.10 -
74.   Jamie McBain (D) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 73 6 27 33 0.45 -
75.   Luke Cicero (F) Bartlett High 21 19 13 32 1.52 64
76.   Brian Kolb (D) Tabor Academy 30 16 16 32 1.07 -
77.   Patrick Walsh (F) Olmsted Falls High 11 13 19 32 2.91 10
78.   Billy Weiler (F) North Allegheny High 24 20 11 31 1.29 -
79.   Steve McCreight (F) Aurora High 12 18 13 31 2.58 20
80.   Joe Whitney (LW/RW) Belmont Hill High 27 18 13 31 1.15 -
  .                
81.   Todd Phillips (F) Mayfield High 12 13 18 31 2.58 8
82.   Brendan Powers (F) Roxbury Latin 20 15 15 30 1.50 -
83.   Robert Walker (F) Kenston High 12 15 14 29 2.42 6
84.   Jim Datko (F) Bay High 12 15 14 29 2.42 2
85.   Sean Backman (RW) Avon Old Farms School 28 15 14 29 1.04 -
86.   Tobias Salmelainen (LW) Avon Old Farms School 41 9 20 29 0.71 22
87.   Alex Muse (F) Northfield Mount Hermon School 30 7 22 29 0.97 -
88.   Mike Phillippi (D) Hill-Murray School - 3 26 29 0.00 -
89.   Joe Prudden (F) Neuqua Valley High 21 13 15 28 1.33 122
90.   Kyle Sochacki (F) Steele High 11 12 16 28 2.55 10
  .                
91.   Michael Sauer (D) St. Cloud Tech High 18 12 16 28 1.56 34
92.   Andy Davis (F) Canfield High 12 7 21 28 2.33 18
93.   Pat Wise (F) Bay High 12 12 15 27 2.25 16
94.   Brian McCafferty (D) Belmont Hill High 27 10 17 27 1.00 -
95.   Andrew Brennan (D) Tabor Academy 30 6 21 27 0.90 -
96.   Matt Czerkowicz (F) Mount St. Charles Academy 18 15 11 26 1.44 2
97.   Dillon Duncan (F) South Kent Prep. 31 14 12 26 0.84 -
98.   Weston Waldschmidt (C) North Allegheny High 20 13 13 26 1.30 -
99.   Brian Arrigoni (F) Hill-Murray School - 18 7 25 0.00 -
100.   Brandon Lied (LW) North Allegheny High 24 15 10 25 1.04 -
980 players found | [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 > >>

GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP GAA SVS%
1.   Mike Scott Hill-Murray School - 0.00 1.000
2.   Bobby Waltzer Padua Franciscan High 10 1.28 .953
3.   Brian Mahoney-Wilson Catholic Memorial School 24 1.19 .930
4.   David Rancourt Mayfield High 12 1.80 .927
5.   Erik Largen West Valley High - 1.57 .924
6.   Bobby Daly North Allegheny High - 1.38 .921
7.   Brett Hornick Bartlett High 11 1.45 .915
8.   Alex Kangas Rochester Century High 28 2.08 .915
9.   Ian Stern-Markowitz Olentangy Orange High 12 2.57 .913
10.   James Fangel Hill-Murray School - 2.23 .910
           
11.   Keith Rybka Gilmour Academy - 2.48 .898
12.   Ryan Mitchell Naperville North High 15 2.20 .896
13.   Jeremy Cybulski Neuqua Valley High 16 2.38 .896
14.   Chris Snider Bartlett High 17 2.24 .890
15.   Jason Marusic Solon High 12 3.86 .888
16.   Jeff Kristan North Allegheny High - 1.68 .887
17.   Tom Miriani Naperville North High 11 3.64 .881
18.   Greg Summy Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin Sch. 10 2.92 .877
19.   Katie Goeing Sandburg High 10 2.20 .872
20.   Craig Burrows Olmsted Falls High 11 2.80 .870
           
21.   Rob Gibbs Kenston High 12 2.87 .866
22.   Nick Braddock Euclid High 11 5.55 .856
23.   Tristan Favro Choate Rosemary Hall 19 4.53 .853
24.   Joe Darusz Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acad. 11 4.91 .849
25.   Adam King Steele High 11 2.88 .826
26.   Mark Takach Canfield High 12 5.83 .820
27.   Patrick Kvasnicka Lakewood High 10 4.99 .812
28.   Laszlo Zala West Geauga High 10 11.08 .722
29.   Jonathan Quick Avon Old Farms School 21 1.71 -
30.   Alex Stalock South St. Paul High 31 2.20 -
 
Less than 10 games
       
1.   Matt Long Bay High 5 0.00 1.000
2.   Dan Jewell South Kent Prep. 2 0.00 1.000
3.   Eric Engel Mentor High 2 0.00 1.000
4.   Brendan Rimmer Pingree School 1 1.00 .973
5.   Joe Strelnik St. Edward High 3 0.67 .971
6.   Charles Long St. Edward High 7 0.96 .956
7.   Jordan Kirk Hoover High 7 0.71 .954
8.   Kevin Stevenson Neuqua Valley High 1 1.00 .947
9.   Craig Butler Theodore Roosevelt High 8 1.63 .920
10.   John Sideris University School 9 2.05 .919
           
11.   Max Van Huysse Trinity High 8 1.93 .917
12.   Alex Antolino Shaker Heights High 9 2.00 .917
13.   Marc Cleary Bay High 8 1.60 .914
14.   Dave Ralston Solon High 1 3.00 .909
15.   Chad Fishter Mentor High 5 2.31 .907
16.   Gabe Petansy Theodore Roosevelt High 3 1.33 .902
17.   Allen Schneider Strongsville High 6 2.28 .895
18.   Adam Snyder University School 2 2.25 .893
19.   Wayne Jameson Avon Lake High 6 0.87 .889
20.   Michael Prosser Neuqua Valley High 9 2.33 .867
           
21.   Brad Puette Aurora High 9 3.54 .865
22.   Brent Flanik Aurora High 5 2.05 .855
23.   Ryan Kovacevich Hoover High 4 2.39 .855
24.   Derek Racicki Trinity High 3 2.70 .854
25.   Vitaly Mourzine Twinsburg High 4 4.84 .851
26.   Geremiah Emerson Garfield Heights High 4 5.75 .850
27.   Tyler Anderson Strongsville High 4 3.75 .845
28.   Jeff Vayda Chagrin Falls High 9 5.51 .843
29.   Steven Miller Lakewood High 3 7.50 .839
30.   Brennan Hogan Chagrin Falls High 7 7.05 .833
           
31.   Matt Lunger Garfield Heights High 8 7.00 .832
32.   Audi Glass Western Reserve Academy 3 4.41 .831
33.   Aaron Allen Avon Lake High 8 3.08 .828
34.   Brent Bolt West Geauga High 6 11.25 .828
35.   Dieken Smith Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin Sch. 3 4.96 .823
36.   David Lux Western Reserve Academy 5 5.80 .823
37.   Joe Smeltz Mentor High 3 3.88 .815
38.   Ken Glowacki Steele High 4 2.76 .786
39.   John Polter Euclid High 5 8.18 .739