Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  AWARDS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  FOOTBALL  |  EP SHOP
   

Database: 363418 players
Last added: Jere VilmiFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
 
NHL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Jamie Benn (F)
82
35
52
87
2. 
flag John Tavares (F)
82
38
48
86
3. 
flag Sidney Crosby (F)
77
28
56
84
4. 
flag Alexander Ovechkin (F)
81
53
28
81
5. 
flag Jakub Voracek (F)
82
22
59
81
SHOW MORE    
 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2015, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)

     Privacy Policy



EP Stats
REGULAR SEASON
Switch to Playoffs/Postseason
TEAM
POSITION ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
AGE U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NHL ENTRY DRAFT Drafted prospects | Undrafted prospects (U21)
NATIONALITY
2005 - 2006 | USHS |

PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
  .                
1.   Alden Hirschfeld (C) Sylvania Northview High - 64 35 99 0.00 -
2.   Tyler Ruegsegger (C) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 60 38 51 89 1.48 70
3.   Nathan Breden (F) Silver Bay High 26 35 51 87 3.35 -
4.   Jordan Fulton (LW/C) Breck Mustangs 28 45 36 81 2.89 76
5.   Nick Larson (F) Hill-Murray School - 41 38 79 0.00 -
6.   Brian Volpei (F) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 60 32 47 79 1.32 46
7.   Nico Sacchetti (C) Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl High 27 29 45 74 2.74 -
8.   Mike Hoeffel (LW) Hill-Murray School - 26 44 70 0.00 -
9.   Zach Harrison (F) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 60 24 44 68 1.13 62
10.   Ben Hanowski (RW/LW) Little Falls High 31 35 29 64 2.06 -
  .                
11.   Jordan Schroeder (C/RW) St. Thomas Academy 31 27 35 62 2.00 -
12.   Craig Smith (RW) La Follette High 20 35 26 61 3.05 -
13.   Peter Boyd (LW) Northwood School Prep 49 28 33 61 1.24 -
14.   Mike Forney (LW) Thief River Falls High 21 23 37 60 2.86 28
15.   Jeff Fanning (F) Buckingham Browne & Nichols 28 33 26 59 2.11 -
16.   Brian McMillin (F) Roseau High 30 27 32 59 1.97 -
17.   Mike Strumberger (F) Jacobs High 24 23 34 57 2.38 20
18.   Broc Little (LW/RW) Cushing Academy 36 35 21 56 1.56 -
19.   Joe Whitney (LW/RW) Lawrence Academy - 28 28 56 0.00 -
20.   Nick Bonino (C) Avon Old Farms School 26 26 30 56 2.15 10
  .                
21.   Justin Brossman (F) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 60 24 32 56 0.93 44
22.   Kevin English (F) St. Francis High Prep - 18 38 56 0.00 -
23.   Mike Vaskivuo (F) South Kent Prep. 26 29 26 55 2.12 -
24.   Alex Redmond (C) Traverse City Central High 29 34 21 53 1.83 -
25.   Alex Curran (F) Cushing Academy 36 20 33 53 1.47 -
26.   Brian Arrigoni (F) Hill-Murray School - 30 22 52 0.00 -
27.   Josh Rabbani (RW) Berkshire School 35 34 17 51 1.46 -
28.   Eric Satim (F) Millbrook School 33 21 30 51 1.55 -
29.   Jonathan Silver (F) Millbrook School 33 19 32 51 1.55 -
30.   Joe Pereira (RW) South Kent Prep. 27 25 25 50 1.85 -
  .                
31.   Tom Bardis (F) Cushing Academy 36 18 32 50 1.39 -
32.   Jesse-Samuli Östring (LW) North Yarmouth Academy - 16 34 50 0.00 28
33.   Tommy Cross (D) Simsbury High 22 15 35 50 2.27 18
34.   Mark Arcobello (C/W) Salisbury School - 26 21 47 0.00 -
35.   Bryant Skarda (F) Hill-Murray School - 25 22 47 0.00 -
36.   Leland Fidler (D) Buckingham Browne & Nichols 28 18 28 46 1.64 -
37.   Ben Kim (F) Naperville North High 19 31 14 45 2.37 38
38.   Eric Tangradi (LW/RW) Wyoming Seminary 38 21 23 44 1.16 120
39.   Mike Ashley (C) Berkshire School 35 6 38 44 1.26 -
40.   Cam Atkinson (RW/LW) Avon Old Farms School 26 19 24 43 1.65 16
  .                
41.   Derek McCallum (D) Hill-Murray School - 12 30 42 0.00 -
42.   Brad Malone (C/LW) Cushing Academy 36 9 33 42 1.17 -
43.   Steven Angarola (F) Niles Township 24 31 10 41 1.71 12
44.   Jamie Jelinek (F) Tabor Academy - 22 18 40 0.00 -
45.   Joe Capuano (F) Salisbury School - - - - 0.00 -
46.   Joe Capuano (F) Boston College High - 16 24 40 0.00 -
47.   Robert Lekai (F) Barrington High 24 15 25 40 1.67 6
48.   Danny Rainer (F) Berkshire School 35 14 26 40 1.14 -
49.   Ryan McDonagh (D) Cretin-Derham Hall 31 12 28 40 1.29 24
50.   Nick Pitsikoulis (C) Westminster Prep. 26 17 22 39 1.50 -
  .                
51.   David Fischer (D) Apple Valley High 28 8 31 39 1.39 22
52.   Daniel Torola (F) Warren Township High 23 25 13 38 1.65 20
53.   Jason Shape (F) Highland Park High 22 23 15 38 1.73 16
54.   Aaron Bogosian (F) Cushing Academy 36 20 18 38 1.06 -
55.   Jordy Murray (LW) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 42 17 21 38 0.90 34
56.   Chris Wieland (F) Avon Old Farms School 26 16 22 38 1.46 -
57.   Jack Baer (F) St. Thomas Academy 18 10 28 38 2.11 -
58.   Brandon Kozun (RW) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 45 10 28 38 0.84 10
59.   Gabe Guentzel (D) Hill-Murray School - 9 29 38 0.00 -
60.   Carl Sneep (D) Brainerd High 26 14 23 37 1.42 34
  .                
61.   Shane Callahan (F) Barrington High 22 18 17 35 1.59 8
62.   Joe McEnaney (F) Hill-Murray School - 15 20 35 0.00 -
63.   Kyle Medvec (D) Apple Valley High 28 13 22 35 1.25 44
64.   Olli Lähdesmäki (F) Brainerd High 26 12 23 35 1.35 30
65.   Jeremiah Cunningham (C) Salisbury School - 10 25 35 0.00 -
66.   Christopher Cimoch (F) St. Rita High 18 19 15 34 1.89 18
67.   Yuri Bouharevich (F) St. Paul's School 25 17 17 34 1.36 -
68.   François Brisebois (F) St. Paul's School 25 12 22 34 1.36 -
69.   Pat McGuirk (F) Avon Old Farms School 26 11 23 34 1.31 -
70.   Mark Fayne (D) Noble & Greenough School 30 10 24 34 1.13 -
  .                
71.   David Warsofsky (D) Cushing Academy 36 8 26 34 0.94 -
72.   Harrison Pinkus (F) Barrington High 24 13 20 33 1.38 32
73.   Matthew Rhone (F) Noble & Greenough School 27 12 21 33 1.22 -
74.   Max Pacioretty (LW) Taft School 26 7 26 33 1.27 -
75.   Doug Cahanin (LW) Neuqua Valley High 20 21 11 32 1.60 10
76.   Jon Lind (F) New Trier High Blue 22 20 12 32 1.45 10
77.   Michael Sullivan (F) Warren Township High 23 14 18 32 1.39 15
78.   Scott Arnold (LW) Millbrook School 33 16 15 31 0.94 -
79.   Aki Uola (D) Holderness School 29 9 22 31 1.07 -
80.   Johnny McCloud (F) Jacobs High 23 20 10 30 1.30 22
  .                
81.   Kyle Smith (F) Naperville North High 18 19 11 30 1.67 2
82.   Niko Uola (C) Holderness School 29 19 11 30 1.03 -
83.   Trevor Bradley (F) Avon Old Farms School 26 15 15 30 1.15 -
84.   Joe Fornari (F) Fenwick High 18 12 18 30 1.67 8
85.   Cam Comeaux (C) Prairie Ridge High 24 19 10 29 1.21 0
86.   Brewster Lindblad (F) New Trier High Blue 19 11 18 29 1.53 4
87.   Ben Umhoefer (RW) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 60 11 18 29 0.48 34
88.   Nick Powers (F) Fenwick High 18 16 12 28 1.56 10
89.   David de Kastrozza (RW) Culver Military Academy Prep 43 15 13 28 0.65 -
90.   Ami Peled (D) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 53 11 17 28 0.53 52
  .                
91.   Dan Delvecchio (F) Jacobs High 24 16 11 27 1.13 10
92.   Jonathan Boxill (F) Northwood School Prep 41 15 12 27 0.66 22
93.   Alex Biega (D) Salisbury School 28 10 17 27 0.96 51
94.   Dustin Partacz (F) Neuqua Valley High 19 8 19 27 1.42 10
95.   Taylor Vit (F) Millbrook School 33 8 19 27 0.82 -
96.   John Lee (D) Moorhead High 26 6 21 27 1.04 51
97.   John Guay (F) Mount St. Charles Academy 18 13 13 26 1.44 20
98.   Joseph Weinstein (F) Lake Forest High 22 13 13 26 1.18 10
99.   Matthew Spica (F) Barrington High 23 10 16 26 1.13 12
100.   Danny Wood (F) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 52 9 17 26 0.50 12
  .                
101.   Patrick Cullity (D) Berkshire School 35 7 19 26 0.74 -
937 players found | [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 > >>

GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP GAA SVS%
1.   Zach Thorne Neuqua Valley High 12 0.75 .952
2.   Matt Zarate Prairie Ridge High 11 1.36 .941
3.   Mike Burda Stevenson High 12 1.42 .939
4.   Chris Venti Needham High - 1.01 .936
5.   Salvatore Calace Fenwick High 15 1.63 .932
6.   Steven Tomczyk Bartlett High 15 2.07 .931
7.   John Griggs Barrington High 13 1.23 .927
8.   Tyler O'Brien St. Paul's School 27 2.35 .927
9.   Logan Berkowitz Barrington High 12 1.08 .925
10.   Marco Raimondo Culver Military Academy Prep 27 2.66 .922
           
11.   Tom O'Brien Hill-Murray School - 1.20 .920
12.   Jake Mattson Lake Forest High 16 1.44 .920
13.   Casey Barnash Warren Township High 18 1.44 .917
14.   Joe Brickner Lake Forest High 10 1.10 .915
15.   Brian Brooke Eden Prairie High 18 1.92 .914
16.   Jason Horstman Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 31 2.06 .911
17.   P.J. Carmack Gilmour Academy - 1.20 .910
18.   Joe Phillippi Hill-Murray School - 1.78 .901
19.   Robin Arndt Fossil Ridge High 16 2.55 .898
20.   Steve Carlevato Naperville North High 12 2.50 .891
           
21.   Mat Rabin Highland Park High 19 3.00 .887
22.   Jeremy Posner Deerfield High 15 3.93 .886
23.   David Borre Lake Zurich High 12 2.67 .884
24.   Clay Gordon New Trier High Blue 17 2.35 .882
25.   Jake McHale Sandburg High 11 2.18 .880
26.   Anthony Bevevino Jacobs High 18 2.33 .880
27.   Nick Grahf Lake Zurich High 12 3.33 .872
28.   Marcelo Jorge Prairie Ridge High 13 2.15 .869
29.   Danny Codd Niles Township 21 3.48 .865
30.   Patrick Fitton Fremd High 22 3.23 .858
           
31.   Katie Goeing Sandburg High 12 2.92 .855
32.   Aaron Shellberg Brother Rice High 10 4.04 .847
33.   Sean Stetzinger Crystal Lake South High 19 4.89 .830
34.   Richard Bachman Cushing Academy 30 2.25 -
 
Less than 10 games
       
1.   Adam Moreno Jacobs High 1 0.00 1.000
2.   Bradley Lynn Deerfield High 1 0.00 1.000
3.   Alexander Yablong New Trier High Blue 4 1.00 .920
4.   David Dulmage Jacobs High 9 1.56 .903
5.   Zachary Vinson Neuqua Valley High 8 1.13 .897
6.   Bobby Renehan Naperville North High 9 2.78 .892
7.   Michael Lowes Neuqua Valley High 1 1.00 .889
8.   Brendon DiVincenzo Crystal Lake South High 7 2.86 .888
9.   Brent Kuffel Warren Township High 9 1.89 .881
10.   Brett Hornick Bartlett High 5 3.20 .874
           
11.   Patrick Kittredge Prairie Ridge High 2 3.50 .873
12.   Alexi Bloom Highland Park High 1 2.00 .867
13.   Chase Brosseau Deerfield High 8 4.25 .852
14.   Charles Domash Highland Park High 4 3.00 .840
15.   Matthew Janda Fenwick High 4 2.81 .838
16.   Chris Wright Niles Township 5 2.80 .813