Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 456898 players
Last added: Mike O'ConnellFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



EP Stats
REGULAR SEASON
Switch to Playoffs/Postseason
TEAM
POSITION ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
AGE U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NHL ENTRY DRAFT Drafted prospects | Undrafted prospects (U21)
NATIONALITY
2007 - 2008 | USHS |

PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
  .                
1.   Derek Stepan (C) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 60 44 67 111 1.85 22
2.   David Toews (C) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 51 44 56 100 1.96 20
3.   Ben Hanowski (LW/RW) Little Falls High 26 48 47 95 3.65 -
4.   Jordy Murray (LW) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 60 38 57 95 1.58 76
5.   Ricky Litchfield (W) Mankato West High 24 33 56 89 3.71 -
6.   Luke Greiner (F) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 54 43 45 88 1.63 -
7.   Aaron Ness (D) totals 42 30 55 85 2.02 16 0
    Roseau High 31 28 44 72 2.32 16
    Great Plains 11 2 11 13 1.18 -
8.   Alex Chiasson (RW/LW) Northwood School Prep 45 35 46 81 1.80 -
9.   Eric Meland (D) Grand Forks Red River 27 45 35 80 2.96 34
10.   Ben Juhnke (F) Mason City High 36 41 37 78 2.17 26
  .                
11.   Chris Jessen (F) Mason City High 33 36 41 77 2.33 14
12.   Ryan Walters (LW) St. Thomas Academy 29 36 39 75 2.59 -
13.   Nick Schaefer (F) Grand Forks Red River 27 34 39 73 2.70 46
14.   Sam Gemmell (F) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 59 33 40 73 1.24 60
15.   Nick Zappia (LW) Fayetteville-Manlius High 24 49 23 72 3.00 -
16.   Jefferson Dahl (C) Eau Claire Memorial High 23 34 38 72 3.13 12
17.   Corey Leivermann (C) Mankato West High 20 39 32 71 3.55 0 0
18.   Seth Ambroz (RW) New Prague High 22 32 36 68 3.09 -
19.   Alexander Fällström (RW) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 62 20 47 67 1.08 28
20.   Dan Cecka (F) Hill-Murray School - 32 33 65 0.00 -
  .                
21.   Mark Colp (F) Tabor Academy 50 27 38 65 1.30 -
22.   Matt Chartrain (LW) Cardigan Mountain School 35 21 43 64 1.83 -
23.   Jake Gardiner (D) totals 35 28 35 63 1.80 14 0
    Minnetonka High 24 20 28 48 2.00 14
    Team South West 11 8 7 15 1.36 -
24.   Cam Atkinson (RW) Avon Old Farms School 28 26 37 63 2.25 10
25.   Zach Budish (RW) Edina High 30 26 37 63 2.10 -
26.   Michael Schaber (W) Blaine High 22 32 29 61 2.77 -
27.   Brian Dumoulin (D) Biddeford High 24 13 48 61 2.54 10
28.   Jacob Youso (C) International Falls High 25 29 31 60 2.40 20
29.   Colin South (F) Quaker Valley High - - - 60 0.00 -
30.   Nathan Condon (C) Wausau West High 23 33 26 59 2.57 10
  .                
31.   Jake Scebold (F) Ames High 36 31 28 59 1.64 0
32.   Ryan Furne (F) Hill-Murray School - 30 29 59 0.00 -
33.   Charlie Strauss (F) Northland Pines High 23 27 32 59 2.57 18
34.   Josh Birkholz (RW) Blake School 30 34 24 58 1.93 42
35.   Chad Demers (F) Grafton-Park River High 27 34 23 57 2.11 20
36.   Jordan Tredinnick (F) Onalaska High 21 27 30 57 2.71 4
37.   Justin Jokinen (RW) totals 37 26 31 57 1.54 58 0
    Cloquet High 25 21 18 39 1.56 58
    Team North 12 5 13 18 1.50 -
38.   Schyler Adams (F) New Prague High 20 23 34 57 2.85 -
39.   Adam Phillips (D) Farmington Hills United High 23 35 21 56 2.43 -
40.   Marshall Everson (LW) Edina High 25 35 21 56 2.24 8
  .                
41.   Matt Firman (LW) Northwood School Prep 42 25 31 56 1.33 -
42.   Julien Cayer (C) Northwood School Prep 42 24 32 56 1.33 56
43.   Andrew Cox (F) Phillips Andover - 23 33 56 0.00 -
44.   Alex Killorn (LW) Deerfield Academy 24 28 27 55 2.29 -
45.   Kyle Murphy (F) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 62 24 31 55 0.89 20
46.   Pat Mullane (C/RW) Avon Old Farms School 28 21 34 55 1.96 12
47.   Justin Daniels (C) Kent School 25 17 37 54 2.16 10
48.   Ben Wagner (F) Mason City High 36 20 33 53 1.47 24
49.   Jordan Lovick (F) Centennial High 25 19 34 53 2.12 -
50.   Mike Pereira (LW) South Kent Prep. 36 28 24 52 1.44 -
  .                
51.   Jeff Silengo (C/W) South Kent Prep. 36 24 28 52 1.44 -
52.   Matt Marshall (F) Nobles Prep 29 25 26 51 1.76 -
53.   Wade Megan (C) South Kent Prep. 36 24 27 51 1.42 -
54.   Bobby Farnham (LW/RW) Phillips Andover - 21 30 51 0.00 -
55.   Isaac Kohls (C) Hill-Murray School - 20 31 51 0.00 -
56.   David Carle (D) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 61 13 38 51 0.84 61
57.   Jake Morley (F) Northwood School Prep 42 25 25 50 1.19 -
58.   Spenser Popinga (F) Mason City High 36 20 30 50 1.39 14
59.   Jeff Costello (LW) Catholic Memorial School 22 31 17 48 2.18 60
60.   Robb Haider (F) South Anchorage High 27 27 21 48 1.78 30
  .                
61.   Matthew Spica (F) Barrington High 20 24 24 48 2.40 12
62.   Dawson Kuhlmann (F) Waterloo High 36 22 26 48 1.33 20
63.   Trevor van Riemsdyk (D) Christian Brothers Academy 27 9 39 48 1.78 12
64.   Ryan Bohrer (F) Cretin-Derham Hall 21 31 16 47 2.24 -
65.   Geno Melone (LW) Barrington High 22 30 17 47 2.14 18
66.   Paul Lee (C) Avon Old Farms School 28 23 24 47 1.68 16
67.   Sam Alfieri (F) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 62 20 27 47 0.76 56
68.   Connor Toomey (F) Proctor Academy 28 18 29 47 1.68 -
69.   Drew Daniels (D) Kent School 25 12 36 47 1.88 14
70.   Brett Kostolansky (D) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 60 9 38 47 0.78 22
  .                
71.   Tyler Pitlick (RW/C) Centennial High 21 23 23 46 2.19 12
72.   Nick Prockow (C) Berkshire School 32 23 23 46 1.44 14
73.   Tyler Barnes (RW) Burnsville High 25 21 25 46 1.84 58
74.   Adam Friese (F) Wasilla High 27 20 26 46 1.70 58 38
75.   Nic Dowd (C) Culver Military Academy Prep 45 15 31 46 1.02 38
76.   Tyler Zepeda (F) Hill-Murray School - 14 32 46 0.00 -
77.   Taylor Larsen (C) Worcester Academy - 22 23 45 0.00 -
78.   Mark Huber (F) Maine Township 21 30 14 44 2.10 28
79.   Tanner Lane (C) Detroit Lakes High 26 24 20 44 1.69 28
80.   Nick Widing (F) Hill-Murray School 22 20 24 44 2.00 -
  .                
81.   Anders Lee (C/LW) Edina High 25 25 18 43 1.72 18
82.   Sam Norris (F) Lakewood High 10 24 19 43 4.30 16
83.   Alex Crisci (F) Prairie Ridge High 22 20 23 43 1.95 15
84.   Jack Bartlett (F) Buckingham Browne & Nichols 28 17 26 43 1.54 -
85.   John Guay (F) Salisbury School - - - - 0.00 -
86.   John Guay (F) Mount St. Charles Academy 18 15 28 43 2.39 14
87.   Chris Connors (RW) Albany Academy - 25 17 42 0.00 -
88.   John O'Neill (C) Anoka High 20 19 23 42 2.10 10
89.   Jake Hendrickson (C) Burnsville High 25 15 27 42 1.68 28
90.   Chris Cimoch (F) St. Rita High 16 13 29 42 2.63 20
  .                
91.   Dan Sova (D) Hill-Murray School - 11 31 42 0.00 -
92.   Derrick Pallis (D) Nobles Prep 29 6 36 42 1.45 8
93.   Chris Kreider (LW) Phillips Andover 24 26 15 41 1.71 -
94.   Christian Cowles (LW) St. John's Prep - 23 18 41 0.00 -
95.   John Tague (F) South Kent Prep. 36 22 19 41 1.14 -
96.   John Scarpa (F) Monroe High 20 27 13 40 2.00 118
97.   Sam Coatta (D/F) Minnetonka High 21 19 21 40 1.90 -
98.   Austin Parle (F) Ames High 36 19 21 40 1.11 92
99.   Todd Knaus (F) Traverse City West High 27 17 23 40 1.48 -
100.   Brian Brown (F) Brooklyn High 10 25 14 39 3.90 32
  .                
101.   Wayne Burke (F) Lakewood High 10 24 15 39 3.90 8
2085 players found | [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 > >>

GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP GAA SVS%
1.   Mitch Thompson Onalaska High 14 1.07 .952
2.   Steve Hopkins Waltham High 26 1.35 .945
3.   Keenan Wallace Lathrop High - 1.05 .944
4.   Will Dodge Glenbrook North High 15 0.87 .938
5.   Michael Lee Roseau High 29 1.10 .936
6.   Courtney Lockwood Northwood School Prep 14 1.46 .936
7.   Parker Milner Avon Old Farms School 28 1.92 .935
8.   Philip Kagstedt Brewster Academy 11 2.10 .932
9.   Mike Condon Belmont Hill High 31 2.13 .931
10.   Joe Phillippi Hill-Murray School - 1.51 .930
           
11.   Steve DiDomenico Tilton School - 2.22 .929
12.   Seth Levin Glenbrook North High 12 0.67 .928
13.   Kirk McGinley Hill-Murray School - 0.95 .925
14.   Garrett Barr South Anchorage High 13 1.32 .925
15.   Geoffrey Sadjadi Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 42 1.78 .925
16.   Jonathan Hirko Solon High 10 1.60 .924
17.   Jason San Antonio Mount St. Charles Academy 16 1.41 .923
18.   Tyler Scott South Kent Prep. 26 2.85 .923
19.   Jacob Meyers Benilde-St. Margaret's School 14 2.18 .920
20.   Richie LaVeau Northwood School Prep 31 2.30 .919
           
21.   John Ditallo Stevenson High 13 1.31 .918
22.   Max Richards North Allegheny High - 1.64 .918
23.   Ryan Holke Sandburg High 18 2.00 .918
24.   Lindsay Holdcroft North Allegheny High - 1.98 .913
25.   Ish Qasem Brooklyn High 10 2.62 .912
26.   Patrick Butterfield Olmsted Falls High 10 2.73 .912
27.   William Snyder Lakewood High 10 1.47 .910
28.   Cam McLellan Chagrin Falls High 10 2.72 .910
29.   Peter Szczepanski Fenwick High 12 2.25 .909
30.   Tanner Houston Oak Park River Forest High 24 2.92 .908
           
31.   Richard Siirala Dover High 10 1.97 .907
32.   Chris Shaffer Lathrop High - 3.42 .907
33.   Nick Maiers St. Cloud Cathedral 25 2.01 .906
34.   Zach Laughbaum North Olmsted High 10 1.86 .902
35.   Robin Arndt Fort Collins High 18 2.80 .901
36.   Scott Karas Barrington High 12 1.67 .900
37.   Chris Venti Buckingham Browne & Nichols - 2.06 .899
38.   Nick Lyon Mentor High 10 2.51 .898
39.   Kevin Winters Providence Catholic High 15 2.90 .898
40.   Dan Mehay Mount Carmel High 13 3.15 .898
           
41.   Christopher Esposito Prairie Ridge High 11 1.73 .897
42.   Andrew Hornick Bartlett High 22 2.73 .897
43.   Stephon Williams Lathrop High - 3.26 .896
44.   Robin Elfvengren Rhinelander High 12 3.49 .896
45.   John Hopper Ames High 28 3.65 .895
46.   Joe Geiger Sacred Heart-Griffin High 15 3.02 .893
47.   Ryan O'Shea Eastview High 14 2.68 .891
48.   Michael Lowes Neuqua Valley High 21 2.38 .890
49.   Bradley Lynn Deerfield High 14 2.79 .890
50.   Parker Plucinak Chaska High 23 4.08 .889
           
51.   Max Lassise Mason City High 18 2.14 .885
52.   Justin Cahill Euclid High 10 2.74 .884
53.   Nicholas Amann Jacobs High 13 3.23 .884
54.   Jared Andersen Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 29 2.59 .880
55.   Greg Borza North Allegheny High - 2.00 .879
56.   Jack Nelson New Trier High Blue 20 2.55 .879
57.   Trevor Evans Lathrop High - 4.50 .879
58.   Marcelo Jorge Prairie Ridge High 12 1.58 .877
59.   Mike Teilborg West Anchorage High 11 3.06 .876
60.   Samuel Capiccioni Midview High 10 4.02 .876
           
61.   Dustin Buchanan Cedar Rapids RoughRiders 21 5.31 .875
62.   Jeffrey Eiden Deerfield High 11 2.64 .873
63.   Mitchell Saviola Barrington High 11 1.73 .872
64.   Kevin Riley Cedar Rapids RoughRiders 14 5.98 .872
65.   Drake Lundeen Mason City High 19 2.65 .870
66.   Ian Ansel Upper Arlington High 33 3.52 .870
67.   Aaron Shellberg Brother Rice High 14 3.85 .870
68.   Oliver Tully Lake Forest High 18 3.56 .869
69.   Levi Mostrom Ames High 13 3.43 .868
70.   Edward Noortman Highland Park High 22 3.23 .867
           
71.   Jonny Perillo Crystal Lake South High 14 3.64 .855
72.   Walker Nelson Springfield High 14 4.08 .854
73.   Thomas Pankey Pueblo County High 14 3.86 .851
74.   Kevin Murphy Parma Senior High 10 2.41 .838
75.   Ryan Woulfe Marist High 12 3.51 .833
76.   Daniel Moir Naperville North High 21 3.81 .833
77.   Colin Riedel Monroe High 19 4.51 .829
78.   Kyle Wolski Jacobs High 10 3.90 .817
79.   Jeffrey Nolan North Allegheny High - 3.00 .786
80.   Matt Lehman Valparaiso High 11 1.35 -
81.   Sam Marotta Boston College High - 1.67 -
82.   Matt Ladwig Valparaiso High 12 2.40 -
83.   Michael Sperl Little Falls High 29 4.61 -
 
Less than 10 games
       
1.   Andrew Cohen Glenbrook North High 1 0.00 1.000
2.   Tommy Burke Academy of Holy Angels 1 0.00 1.000
3.   Dan Scheufler Bay High 1 0.00 1.000
4.   Brandon Carson Olmsted Falls High 1 0.00 1.000
5.   Dave Piero Hoover High 1 1.00 .968
6.   Mike Pische Strongsville High 2 0.69 .950
7.   Peter Sords University School 5 0.80 .949
8.   Andrew Wuttke Mason City High 3 0.33 .938
9.   Nick Martini Padua Franciscan High 6 1.67 .936
10.   Eric Wobschall Owatonna High 3 1.66 .934
           
11.   Jamie Regan University School 5 1.38 .933
12.   Jeremy Krautstrunk Notre Dame College Prep 3 2.59 .927
13.   Andrew Teske Providence Catholic High 1 2.77 .927
14.   Adam Croft Stevenson High 9 1.44 .923
15.   Matt Mramer Mayfield High 9 2.34 .921
16.   Ryan Maize Notre Dame College Prep 3 2.65 .918
17.   Terry Hughes St. Rita High 8 1.45 .907
18.   Mark Klein Lake Forest High 4 2.75 .907
19.   Andrew Janata Marist High 7 2.40 .905
20.   Justin Arnold Twinsburg High 1 6.00 .905
           
21.   Bill McGrenera St. Rita High 5 1.82 .904
22.   Andrew Ford Eden Prairie High 5 2.17 .904
23.   Brendan Madden West Geauga High 9 3.19 .900
24.   Alex Wisnousky Cedar Rapids RoughRiders 3 5.00 .900
25.   Colin Branigan Strongsville High 9 2.40 .897
26.   Kevin Figueria Bay High 9 3.50 .894
27.   Kurt Altrichter St. Thomas Academy 4 2.25 .892
28.   Brian Vazquez Hoover High 7 2.79 .888
29.   Eric Hansen Owatonna High 8 2.24 .884
30.   Derek McKenna Western Reserve Academy 4 3.30 .884
           
31.   Antonio Bucca Padua Franciscan High 3 3.18 .883
32.   Colin Fischer Glenwood High 8 2.83 .881
33.   Josh Arnold Twinsburg High 4 6.03 .876
34.   Jeremy Wood Pueblo County High 4 4.68 .874
35.   Jake McHale Sandburg High 7 2.43 .872
36.   Connor Madden West Geauga High 1 6.00 .872
37.   Cash Thompson West Anchorage High 4 1.00 .871
38.   Blake Mendenhall West Anchorage High 8 2.22 .867
39.   Nick Chiapetta Fenwick High 6 3.23 .864
40.   Sean Gerich St. Rita High 4 1.75 .857
           
41.   Alex Palomba Hoover High 3 3.91 .857
42.   Brian Moore Canfield High 9 3.81 .855
43.   Ryan Dillon Western Reserve Academy 7 3.46 .852
44.   Ronald Schwartz Aurora High 9 4.57 .851
45.   Justin Milberger Pueblo County High 5 3.19 .848
46.   Jenna Brankin Prairie Ridge High 1 2.00 .846
47.   Evan Phenney Padua Franciscan High 2 3.33 .846
48.   Steve Dreher Brother Rice High 4 4.59 .845
49.   Connor Kasey New Trier High Blue 3 4.00 .842
50.   Jamie Usherwood Glenwood High 5 4.52 .840
           
51.   Eric Bartos Crystal Lake South High 9 3.78 .834
52.   John Carroll Monroe High 7 2.44 .833
53.   Ian Smith North Olmsted High 1 4.50 .833
54.   Justin Pieron Monroe High 7 4.69 .832
55.   Natalie Richards Bartlett High 6 3.33 .815
56.   Nicholas Watkins Jacobs High 1 4.00 .810
57.   Ian Fitzgerald Maine Township 6 4.67 .808
58.   Brad Bagus Mount Carmel High 6 4.91 .802
59.   Abigail Miller Naperville North High 4 3.00 .786
60.   T.J. Berk Waubonsie Valley High 2 3.50 .759
           
61.   Austin Woeste Neuqua Valley High 3 5.67 .754
62.   Thitikorn Promploy Brush High 8 13.80 .754
63.   Andrew Biondo Brooklyn High 1 9.64 .750
64.   Zach Weiner Mayfield High 1 9.00 .733
65.   Linus Glady Brush High 1 21.00 .731
66.   John Neher Canfield High 3 7.60 .711
67.   Brett Zenobi Twinsburg High 2 9.72 .683
68.   Dan Mascia Brush High 1 15.00 .667
69.   Justin Stemler Chagrin Falls High 1 11.25 .500
70.   Sean Murphy Twinsburg High 2 13.80 .489
           
71.   Joel Sands Twinsburg High 1 21.00 .481
72.   Kyle Heiss Jacobs High 1 6.00 .000
73.   Zack Moore Noblesville High 8 0.88 -
74.   Bobby Burke Stone Bridge High 6 1.17 -
75.   Joe Ferraro Noblesville High 6 1.82 -
76.   Gabriel Salas Bishop O'Connell High 9 1.87 -
77.   Scott Bening Crown Point High 2 2.00 -
78.   Bryan Kraus Broad Run High 8 2.60 -
79.   Greg Sienkiewicz Crown Point High 3 2.60 -
80.   Dean Mercer Woodbridge Senior High 7 2.72 -
           
81.   Andrew Clark Crown Point High 2 2.74 -
82.   Justin Corvino Fenwick High 1 3.00 -
83.   Joseph Barlow Chantilly High 8 3.13 -
84.   Erik Powell Broad Run High 5 3.26 -
85.   Justin Mares Bishop O'Connell High 2 4.14 -
86.   Alex Pease Chantilly High 2 4.50 -
87.   Dylan Zimmerman Crown Point High 1 9.64 -