Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 450529 players
Last added: Andrei KorolyovFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
2016 World Championship
GROUP A

 flag CZECH REP.
 flag DENMARK
 flag KAZAKHSTAN
 flag LATVIA
 flag NORWAY
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
GROUP B

 flag BELARUS
 flag CANADA
 flag FINLAND
 flag FRANCE
 flag GERMANY
 flag HUNGARY
 flag SLOVAKIA
 flag USA
EP WC LEAGUE PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WC
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Vadim Shipachyov (F)
10
6
12
18
2. 
flag Artemi Panarin (F)
10
6
9
15
3. 
flag Yevgeni Dadonov (F)
10
6
7
13
4. 
flag Patrik Laine (F)
10
7
5
12
5. 
flag Mikael Granlund (F)
10
4
8
12
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



EP Stats
REGULAR SEASON
Switch to Playoffs/Postseason
TEAM
POSITION ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
AGE U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NHL ENTRY DRAFT Drafted prospects | Undrafted prospects (U21)
NATIONALITY
2007 - 2008 | USHS |

PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
  .                
1.   Derek Stepan (C) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 60 44 67 111 1.85 22
2.   David Toews (C) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 51 44 56 100 1.96 20
3.   Ben Hanowski (LW/RW) Little Falls High 26 48 47 95 3.65 -
4.   Jordy Murray (LW) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 60 38 57 95 1.58 76
5.   Ricky Litchfield (W) Mankato West High 24 33 56 89 3.71 -
6.   Luke Greiner (F) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 54 43 45 88 1.63 -
7.   Aaron Ness (D) totals 42 30 55 85 2.02 16 0
    Roseau High 31 28 44 72 2.32 16
    Great Plains 11 2 11 13 1.18 -
8.   Alex Chiasson (RW/LW) Northwood School Prep 45 35 46 81 1.80 -
9.   Eric Meland (D) Grand Forks Red River 27 45 35 80 2.96 34
10.   Ryan Walters (LW) St. Thomas Academy 29 36 39 75 2.59 -
  .                
11.   Nick Schaefer (F) Grand Forks Red River 27 34 39 73 2.70 46
12.   Sam Gemmell (F) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 59 33 40 73 1.24 60
13.   Nick Zappia (LW) Fayetteville-Manlius High 24 49 23 72 3.00 -
14.   Jefferson Dahl (C) Eau Claire Memorial High 23 34 38 72 3.13 12
15.   Corey Leivermann (C) Mankato West High 20 39 32 71 3.55 0 0
16.   Seth Ambroz (RW) New Prague High 22 32 36 68 3.09 -
17.   Alexander Fällström (RW) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 62 20 47 67 1.08 28
18.   Dan Cecka (F) Hill-Murray School - 32 33 65 0.00 -
19.   Mark Colp (F) Tabor Academy 50 27 38 65 1.30 -
20.   Matt Chartrain (LW) Cardigan Mountain School 35 21 43 64 1.83 -
  .                
21.   Jake Gardiner (D) totals 35 28 35 63 1.80 14 0
    Minnetonka High 24 20 28 48 2.00 14
    Team South West 11 8 7 15 1.36 -
22.   Cam Atkinson (RW) Avon Old Farms School 28 26 37 63 2.25 10
23.   Zach Budish (RW) Edina High 30 26 37 63 2.10 -
24.   Michael Schaber (W) Blaine High 22 32 29 61 2.77 -
25.   Brian Dumoulin (D) Biddeford High 24 13 48 61 2.54 10
26.   Jacob Youso (C) International Falls High 25 29 31 60 2.40 20
27.   Colin South (F) Quaker Valley High - - - 60 0.00 -
28.   Nathan Condon (C) Wausau West High 23 33 26 59 2.57 10
29.   Ryan Furne (F) Hill-Murray School - 30 29 59 0.00 -
30.   Charlie Strauss (F) Northland Pines High 23 27 32 59 2.57 18
  .                
31.   Josh Birkholz (RW) Blake School 30 34 24 58 1.93 42
32.   Chad Demers (F) Grafton-Park River High 27 34 23 57 2.11 20
33.   Jordan Tredinnick (F) Onalaska High 21 27 30 57 2.71 4
34.   Justin Jokinen (RW) totals 37 26 31 57 1.54 58 0
    Cloquet High 25 21 18 39 1.56 58
    Team North 12 5 13 18 1.50 -
35.   Schyler Adams (F) New Prague High 20 23 34 57 2.85 -
36.   Adam Phillips (D) Farmington Hills United High 23 35 21 56 2.43 -
37.   Marshall Everson (LW) Edina High 25 35 21 56 2.24 8
38.   Matt Firman (LW) Northwood School Prep 42 25 31 56 1.33 -
39.   Julien Cayer (C) Northwood School Prep 42 24 32 56 1.33 56
40.   Andrew Cox (F) Phillips Andover - 23 33 56 0.00 -
  .                
41.   Alex Killorn (LW) Deerfield Academy 24 28 27 55 2.29 -
42.   Kyle Murphy (F) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 62 24 31 55 0.89 20
43.   Pat Mullane (C/RW) Avon Old Farms School 28 21 34 55 1.96 12
44.   Justin Daniels (C) Kent School 25 17 37 54 2.16 10
45.   Jordan Lovick (F) Centennial High 25 19 34 53 2.12 -
46.   Mike Pereira (LW) South Kent Prep. 36 28 24 52 1.44 -
47.   Jeff Silengo (C/W) South Kent Prep. 36 24 28 52 1.44 -
48.   Matt Marshall (F) Nobles Prep 29 25 26 51 1.76 -
49.   Wade Megan (C) South Kent Prep. 36 24 27 51 1.42 -
50.   Bobby Farnham (LW/RW) Phillips Andover - 21 30 51 0.00 -
  .                
51.   Isaac Kohls (C) Hill-Murray School - 20 31 51 0.00 -
52.   David Carle (D) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 61 13 38 51 0.84 61
53.   Jake Morley (F) Northwood School Prep 42 25 25 50 1.19 -
54.   Jeff Costello (LW) Catholic Memorial School 22 31 17 48 2.18 60
55.   Robb Haider (F) South Anchorage High 27 27 21 48 1.78 30
56.   Matthew Spica (F) Barrington High 20 24 24 48 2.40 12
57.   Dawson Kuhlmann (F) Waterloo High Varsity 36 22 26 48 1.33 20
58.   Trevor van Riemsdyk (D) Christian Brothers Academy 27 9 39 48 1.78 12
59.   Ryan Bohrer (F) Cretin-Derham Hall 21 31 16 47 2.24 -
60.   Geno Melone (LW) Barrington High 22 30 17 47 2.14 18
  .                
61.   Paul Lee (C) Avon Old Farms School 28 23 24 47 1.68 16
62.   Sam Alfieri (F) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 62 20 27 47 0.76 56
63.   Connor Toomey (F) Proctor Academy 28 18 29 47 1.68 -
64.   Drew Daniels (D) Kent School 25 12 36 47 1.88 14
65.   Brett Kostolansky (D) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 60 9 38 47 0.78 22
66.   Tyler Pitlick (RW/C) Centennial High 21 23 23 46 2.19 12
67.   Nick Prockow (C) Berkshire School 32 23 23 46 1.44 14
68.   Tyler Barnes (RW) Burnsville High 25 21 25 46 1.84 58
69.   Adam Friese (F) Wasilla High 27 20 26 46 1.70 58 38
70.   Nic Dowd (C) Culver Military Academy Prep 45 15 31 46 1.02 38
  .                
71.   Tyler Zepeda (F) Hill-Murray School - 14 32 46 0.00 -
72.   Taylor Larsen (C) Worcester Academy - 22 23 45 0.00 -
73.   Mark Huber (F) Maine Township 21 30 14 44 2.10 28
74.   Tanner Lane (C) Detroit Lakes High 26 24 20 44 1.69 28
75.   Nick Widing (F) Hill-Murray School 22 20 24 44 2.00 -
76.   Anders Lee (C/LW) Edina High 25 25 18 43 1.72 18
77.   Sam Norris (F) Lakewood High 10 24 19 43 4.30 16
78.   Alex Crisci (F) Prairie Ridge High 22 20 23 43 1.95 15
79.   Jack Bartlett (F) Buckingham Browne & Nichols 28 17 26 43 1.54 -
80.   John Guay (F) Salisbury School - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
81.   John Guay (F) Mount St. Charles Academy 18 15 28 43 2.39 14
82.   Chris Connors (RW) Albany Academy - 25 17 42 0.00 -
83.   John O'Neill (C) Anoka High 20 19 23 42 2.10 10
84.   Jake Hendrickson (C) Burnsville High 25 15 27 42 1.68 28
85.   Chris Cimoch (F) St. Rita High 16 13 29 42 2.63 20
86.   Dan Sova (D) Hill-Murray School - 11 31 42 0.00 -
87.   Derrick Pallis (D) Nobles Prep 29 6 36 42 1.45 8
88.   Chris Kreider (LW) Phillips Andover 24 26 15 41 1.71 -
89.   Christian Cowles (LW) St. John's Prep - 23 18 41 0.00 -
90.   John Tague (F) South Kent Prep. 36 22 19 41 1.14 -
  .                
91.   John Scarpa (F) Monroe High 20 27 13 40 2.00 118
92.   Sam Coatta (D/F) Minnetonka High 21 19 21 40 1.90 -
93.   Todd Knaus (F) Traverse City West High 27 17 23 40 1.48 -
94.   Brian Brown (F) Brooklyn High 10 25 14 39 3.90 32
95.   Wayne Burke (F) Lakewood High 10 24 15 39 3.90 8
96.   Max McCormick (LW/C) Notre Dame Academy 16 19 20 39 2.44 -
97.   Jesper Aasa (C) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 48 15 24 39 0.81 18
98.   Patrick Houk (F) Prairie Ridge High 22 30 8 38 1.73 24
99.   P.J. Gross (F) St. Rita High 16 20 18 38 2.38 16
100.   Connor Gaarder (RW) Edina High 19 17 21 38 2.00 -
  .                
101.   Dillon O'Hara (D) South Kent Prep. 36 16 22 38 1.06 -
1783 players found | [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 > >>

GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP GAA SVS%
1.   Mitch Thompson Onalaska High 14 1.07 .952
2.   Steve Hopkins Waltham High 26 1.35 .945
3.   Keenan Wallace Lathrop High - 1.05 .944
4.   Will Dodge Glenbrook North High 15 0.87 .938
5.   Michael Lee Roseau High 29 1.10 .936
6.   Courtney Lockwood Northwood School Prep 14 1.46 .936
7.   Parker Milner Avon Old Farms School 28 1.92 .935
8.   Philip Kagstedt Brewster Academy 11 2.10 .932
9.   Mike Condon Belmont Hill High 31 2.13 .931
10.   Joe Phillippi Hill-Murray School - 1.51 .930
           
11.   Steve DiDomenico Tilton School - 2.22 .929
12.   Seth Levin Glenbrook North High 12 0.67 .928
13.   Kirk McGinley Hill-Murray School - 0.95 .925
14.   Garrett Barr South Anchorage High 13 1.32 .925
15.   Geoffrey Sadjadi Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 42 1.78 .925
16.   Jason San Antonio Mount St. Charles Academy 16 1.41 .923
17.   Tyler Scott South Kent Prep. 26 2.85 .923
18.   Jacob Meyers Benilde-St. Margaret's School 14 2.18 .920
19.   Richie LaVeau Northwood School Prep 31 2.30 .919
20.   John Ditallo Stevenson High 13 1.31 .918
           
21.   Max Richards North Allegheny High - 1.64 .918
22.   Ryan Holke Sandburg High 18 2.00 .918
23.   Lindsay Holdcroft North Allegheny High - 1.98 .913
24.   Ish Qasem Brooklyn High 10 2.62 .912
25.   William Snyder Lakewood High 10 1.47 .910
26.   Cam McLellan Chagrin Falls High 10 2.72 .910
27.   Peter Szczepanski Fenwick High 12 2.25 .909
28.   Tanner Houston Oak Park River Forest High 24 2.92 .908
29.   Richard Siirala Dover High 10 1.97 .907
30.   Chris Shaffer Lathrop High - 3.42 .907
           
31.   Nick Maiers St. Cloud Cathedral 25 2.01 .906
32.   Robin Arndt Fort Collins High 18 2.80 .901
33.   Scott Karas Barrington High 12 1.67 .900
34.   Chris Venti Buckingham Browne & Nichols - 2.06 .899
35.   Kevin Winters Providence Catholic High 15 2.90 .898
36.   Dan Mehay Mount Carmel High 13 3.15 .898
37.   Christopher Esposito Prairie Ridge High 11 1.73 .897
38.   Andrew Hornick Bartlett High 22 2.73 .897
39.   Stephon Williams Lathrop High - 3.26 .896
40.   Robin Elfvengren Rhinelander High 12 3.49 .896
           
41.   Joe Geiger Sacred Heart-Griffin High 15 3.02 .893
42.   Ryan O'Shea Eastview High 14 2.68 .891
43.   Michael Lowes Neuqua Valley High 21 2.38 .890
44.   Bradley Lynn Deerfield High 14 2.79 .890
45.   Parker Plucinak Chaska High 23 4.08 .889
46.   Nicholas Amann Jacobs High 13 3.23 .884
47.   Jared Andersen Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 29 2.59 .880
48.   Greg Borza North Allegheny High - 2.00 .879
49.   Jack Nelson New Trier High Blue 20 2.55 .879
50.   Trevor Evans Lathrop High - 4.50 .879
           
51.   Marcelo Jorge Prairie Ridge High 12 1.58 .877
52.   Mike Teilborg West Anchorage High 11 3.06 .876
53.   Jeffrey Eiden Deerfield High 11 2.64 .873
54.   Mitchell Saviola Barrington High 11 1.73 .872
55.   Aaron Shellberg Brother Rice High 14 3.85 .870
56.   Oliver Tully Lake Forest High 18 3.56 .869
57.   Edward Noortman Highland Park High 22 3.23 .867
58.   Jonny Perillo Crystal Lake South High 14 3.64 .855
59.   Walker Nelson Springfield High 14 4.08 .854
60.   Thomas Pankey Pueblo County High 14 3.86 .851
           
61.   Kevin Murphy Parma Senior High 10 2.41 .838
62.   Ryan Woulfe Marist High 12 3.51 .833
63.   Daniel Moir Naperville North High 21 3.81 .833
64.   Colin Riedel Monroe High 19 4.51 .829
65.   Kyle Wolski Jacobs High 10 3.90 .817
66.   Jeffrey Nolan North Allegheny High - 3.00 .786
67.   Matt Lehman Valparaiso High 11 1.35 -
68.   Sam Marotta Boston College High - 1.67 -
69.   Matt Ladwig Valparaiso High 12 2.40 -
70.   Michael Sperl Little Falls High 29 4.61 -
 
Less than 10 games
       
1.   Andrew Cohen Glenbrook North High 1 0.00 1.000
2.   Tommy Burke Academy of Holy Angels 1 0.00 1.000
3.   Dan Scheufler Bay High 1 0.00 1.000
4.   Peter Sords University School 5 0.80 .949
5.   Eric Wobschall Owatonna High 3 1.66 .934
6.   Jamie Regan University School 5 1.38 .933
7.   Jeremy Krautstrunk Notre Dame College Prep 3 2.59 .927
8.   Andrew Teske Providence Catholic High 1 2.77 .927
9.   Adam Croft Stevenson High 9 1.44 .923
10.   Matt Mramer Mayfield High 9 2.34 .921
           
11.   Ryan Maize Notre Dame College Prep 3 2.65 .918
12.   Terry Hughes St. Rita High 8 1.45 .907
13.   Mark Klein Lake Forest High 4 2.75 .907
14.   Andrew Janata Marist High 7 2.40 .905
15.   Bill McGrenera St. Rita High 5 1.82 .904
16.   Andrew Ford Eden Prairie High 5 2.17 .904
17.   Brendan Madden West Geauga High 9 3.19 .900
18.   Kevin Figueria Bay High 9 3.50 .894
19.   Kurt Altrichter St. Thomas Academy 4 2.25 .892
20.   Eric Hansen Owatonna High 8 2.24 .884
           
21.   Colin Fischer Glenwood High 8 2.83 .881
22.   Jeremy Wood Pueblo County High 4 4.68 .874
23.   Jake McHale Sandburg High 7 2.43 .872
24.   Connor Madden West Geauga High 1 6.00 .872
25.   Cash Thompson West Anchorage High 4 1.00 .871
26.   Blake Mendenhall West Anchorage High 8 2.22 .867
27.   Nick Chiapetta Fenwick High 6 3.23 .864
28.   Sean Gerich St. Rita High 4 1.75 .857
29.   Ronald Schwartz Aurora High 9 4.57 .851
30.   Justin Milberger Pueblo County High 5 3.19 .848
           
31.   Jenna Brankin Prairie Ridge High 1 2.00 .846
32.   Steve Dreher Brother Rice High 4 4.59 .845
33.   Connor Kasey New Trier High Blue 3 4.00 .842
34.   Jamie Usherwood Glenwood High 5 4.52 .840
35.   Eric Bartos Crystal Lake South High 9 3.78 .834
36.   John Carroll Monroe High 7 2.44 .833
37.   Justin Pieron Monroe High 7 4.69 .832
38.   Natalie Richards Bartlett High 6 3.33 .815
39.   Nicholas Watkins Jacobs High 1 4.00 .810
40.   Ian Fitzgerald Maine Township 6 4.67 .808
           
41.   Brad Bagus Mount Carmel High 6 4.91 .802
42.   Abigail Miller Naperville North High 4 3.00 .786
43.   T.J. Berk Waubonsie Valley High 2 3.50 .759
44.   Austin Woeste Neuqua Valley High 3 5.67 .754
45.   Thitikorn Promploy Brush High 8 13.80 .754
46.   Andrew Biondo Brooklyn High 1 9.64 .750
47.   Zach Weiner Mayfield High 1 9.00 .733
48.   Linus Glady Brush High 1 21.00 .731
49.   Dan Mascia Brush High 1 15.00 .667
50.   Justin Stemler Chagrin Falls High 1 11.25 .500
           
51.   Kyle Heiss Jacobs High 1 6.00 .000
52.   Zack Moore Noblesville High 8 0.88 -
53.   Bobby Burke Stone Bridge High 6 1.17 -
54.   Joe Ferraro Noblesville High 6 1.82 -
55.   Gabriel Salas Bishop O'Connell High 9 1.87 -
56.   Scott Bening Crown Point High 2 2.00 -
57.   Bryan Kraus Broad Run High 8 2.60 -
58.   Greg Sienkiewicz Crown Point High 3 2.60 -
59.   Dean Mercer Woodbridge Senior High 7 2.72 -
60.   Andrew Clark Crown Point High 2 2.74 -
           
61.   Justin Corvino Fenwick High 1 3.00 -
62.   Joseph Barlow Chantilly High 8 3.13 -
63.   Erik Powell Broad Run High 5 3.26 -
64.   Justin Mares Bishop O'Connell High 2 4.14 -
65.   Alex Pease Chantilly High 2 4.50 -
66.   Dylan Zimmerman Crown Point High 1 9.64 -