Eliteprospects
HOME | STATS | TEAM SEARCH | LEAGUES | AWARDS | DRAFTS | ABOUT | PHOTO | RSS | BLOG | BETA | FOOTBALL | SPORTBUTIK
PLAYER
325495 players | Last added:
Luca Traverso
TEAM
 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
NHL
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag John Tavares (F)
7
3
8
11
2. 
flag Corey Perry (F)
7
8
2
10
3. 
flag Tyler Seguin (F)
6
5
5
10
4. 
flag Patrick Marleau (F)
8
4
6
10
5. 
flag Henrik Zetterberg (F)
7
3
7
10
more stats from NHL stats  
Land
Champions Hockey League at Elite Prospects
Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects


     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



EP Stats
REGULAR SEASON
Switch to Playoffs/Postseason
Team:
Position: ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
Age: U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NHL Entry Draft: Drafted prospects | Undrafted prospects (U21)
Nationality:
2008 - 2009 | USHS |

PLAYER STATS
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1.   Ben Hanowski (LW/RW) totals 50 87 70 157 3.14 16 0
    Little Falls High 31 73 62 135 4.35 16
    Team Northeast 19 14 8 22 1.16 -
2.   Jimmy Mullin (C) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep - 62 44 106 0.00 -
3.   Joseph Benik (C) St. Francis High 26 63 35 98 3.77 2
4.   Anders Lee (C) totals 43 32 63 95 2.21 22 0
    Edina High 25 20 46 66 2.64 22
    Team South West 18 12 17 29 1.61 -
5.   Alexander Fällström (RW) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 52 40 47 87 1.67 52
6.   Matthew Esposito (F) Fayetteville-Manlius High 21 30 55 85 4.05 -
7.   Erik Haula (C/LW) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 53 26 58 84 1.58 46
8.   Tyler Novielli (F) Fair Lawn High - - - 84 0.00 -
9.   Brock Nelson (C/LW) Warroad High 31 45 36 81 2.61 -
10.   Chris Westin (F) Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl High 30 33 42 75 2.50 -
  .                
11.   Colin South (F) Quaker Valley High - - - 73 0.00 -
12.   Danny Mattson (LW/C) Holy Angels High 25 22 49 71 2.84 10
13.   Daniel Weiniger (F) Phillips Exeter Academy - 39 30 69 0.00 -
14.   Jordan Tredinnick (F) Onalaska 20 36 33 69 3.45 12
15.   Darcy Greenaway (RW) Lake Forest Academy 46 33 35 68 1.48 8
16.   Chad Goodwin (F) Hebron Academy - 23 45 68 0.00 -
17.   Tyson Fulton (RW) Breck School 31 29 36 65 2.10 -
18.   Tyler Lapic (F/C) New Prague High 25 23 42 65 2.60 48
19.   Nick Leddy (D) totals 55 21 44 65 1.18 26 0
    Eden Prairie High 31 12 33 45 1.45 26
    Team South West 24 9 11 20 0.83 -
20.   Marshall Everson (LW) Edina High 25 35 29 64 2.56 20
  .                
21.   Tyler Pitlick (C/RW) Centennial High 25 31 33 64 2.56 10
22.   Garrett Hendrickson (C) totals 44 28 35 63 1.43 4 0
    Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl High 23 20 31 51 2.22 4
    Team North 21 8 4 12 0.57 -
23.   Wade Megan (C) South Kent Prep. 32 27 36 63 1.97 18
24.   Sam Alfieri (F) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 53 19 44 63 1.19 46
25.   Izaak Berglund (D) totals 44 16 47 63 1.43 45 0
    Little Falls High 24 16 37 53 2.21 45
    Team North 20 0 10 10 0.50 -
26.   Drew Brown (LW) Chelsea High 27 35 27 62 2.30 -
27.   Kazuma Iwamoto (F) Wyoming Seminary 31 21 41 62 2.00 -
28.   Ridge Garbutt (F) Brewster Academy 31 28 33 61 1.97 -
29.   Steven Buco (C) Hoosac School 35 27 33 60 1.71 -
30.   Dawson Kuhlmann (F) Waterloo High Varsity 31 27 31 58 1.87 16
  .                
31.   Adam Berkle (LW) Northwood School Prep 39 26 32 58 1.49 52
32.   Kevin Goumas (LW) Canterbury School 30 23 35 58 1.93 -
33.   Trevor van Riemsdyk (D) Christian Brothers Academy - 11 47 58 0.00 -
34.   Nick Tasiopoulos (F) Proctor Academy 31 32 25 57 1.84 -
35.   Guillaume Cyr (LW) Brewster Academy 31 26 31 57 1.84 -
36.   Max McCormick (LW) Notre Dame Academy 18 19 38 57 3.17 -
37.   Chris Kreider (LW) Phillips Andover 26 33 23 56 2.15 10
38.   Shane Gorman (F) The Gunnery Prep 33 21 35 56 1.70 -
39.   Eric Rivard (F) Traverse City West High 25 32 23 55 2.20 100 30
40.   Kevin Hayes (RW) Noble & Greenough School 22 28 27 55 2.50 -
  .                
41.   Bill Arnold (C) Nobles Prep 29 28 27 55 1.90 -
42.   Jake Goldberg (D/F) Berkshire School 33 27 28 55 1.67 28
43.   Steven Whitney (C) Lawrence Academy - 21 34 55 0.00 -
44.   Nick Kondiles (F) Phillips Exeter Academy 31 19 36 55 1.77 -
45.   Michael Morin (F) Breck School - 28 26 54 0.00 -
46.   Dan Rowland (F) Proctor Academy - 13 40 53 0.00 -
47.   Dan DeLisle (LW) Totino-Grace High 24 30 22 52 2.17 14
48.   Max Gardiner (C) totals 44 21 31 52 1.18 8 0
    Minnetonka High 25 15 25 40 1.60 8
    Team South West 19 6 6 12 0.63 -
49.   Thomas Larkin (D) Phillips Exeter Academy 35 14 38 52 1.49 30
50.   Nick Bjugstad (C) Blaine High 25 26 25 51 2.04 20
  .                
51.   Alex Velischek (D) Delbarton School 30 16 35 51 1.70 42
52.   Charlie Adams (C) Mahtomedi High 25 18 32 50 2.00 8 0
53.   Tanner Lane (C) totals 31 24 25 49 1.58 48 10
    Detroit Lakes High 25 24 25 49 1.96 48 10
    Team North 6 0 0 0 0.00 0
54.   Maxwell Tardy (C/W) Duluth East High 25 28 20 48 1.92 20
55.   Charlie Coyle (C/RW) Thayer Academy 26 20 28 48 1.85 4
56.   Wesley Waytashek (F) Little Falls High - 19 29 48 0.00 -
57.   Zack Phillips (C) Lawrence Academy 30 19 29 48 1.60 -
58.   Christian Isackson (RW) St. Thomas Academy 25 16 32 48 1.92 -
59.   Austin Bostock (F) Barrington High 26 26 21 47 1.81 24
60.   Chris Cerbino (F) Canterbury School - 17 30 47 0.00 -
  .                
61.   Jean-Paul Lafontaine (C) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 46 17 30 47 1.02 43
62.   Willie Hess (F) Centennial High 26 27 19 46 1.77 -
63.   Caleb Herbert (W/C) Bloomington Jefferson High 24 26 20 46 1.92 -
64.   Mike Pereira (LW) South Kent Prep. 35 26 20 46 1.31 12
65.   Aidan Verbeke (F) Fenwick High 23 24 22 46 2.00 46
66.   Tim Coffey (F) Mount St. Charles Academy 18 22 24 46 2.56 4
67.   Billy Simon (LW) Lakeville South High - 21 25 46 0.00 -
68.   Ben Marshall (D) Mahtomedi High 25 19 27 46 1.84 -
69.   James Polk (LW) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 50 18 28 46 0.92 12
70.   Jonathan Roman (D) Monroe High 19 22 23 45 2.37 57 3
  .                
71.   Brian Ward (C) The Governor's Academy 30 22 23 45 1.50 -
72.   Attila Pavuk (F) Hoosac School - 21 24 45 0.00 -
73.   Nate Schmidt (D) St. Cloud Cathedral 25 21 24 45 1.80 30
74.   Andrew Cetola (C) Hebron Academy - 15 30 45 0.00 -
75.   Joe Basaraba (RW) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 54 20 24 44 0.81 54
76.   Jason Clark (LW/C) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 52 18 26 44 0.85 68
77.   Max Gaede (RW) Woodbury High 27 16 28 44 1.63 66
78.   Phil Arnone (F) Winchendon Prep - 28 15 43 0.00 -
79.   Sean Murray (F) Canterbury School - 18 25 43 0.00 -
80.   Tom Gildersleeve (F) North Yarmouth Academy 27 17 26 43 1.59 -
  .                
81.   Brett Patterson (LW) Benilde-St. Margaret's School 26 14 29 43 1.65 28 23
82.   Kenny Hall (F) Crystal Lake South High 26 26 16 42 1.62 6
83.   Kristofer Arvanitakis (LW) Wyoming Seminary - 25 17 42 0.00 -
84.   Joseph Redmon (F) DePaul Catholic High - 22 20 42 0.00 2
85.   Brendan Cottam (F) Lawrence Academy - 21 21 42 0.00 -
86.   Craig Carbonneau (F) Malden Catholic High - 18 24 42 0.00 -
87.   Sebastian Persson (C) North Yarmouth Academy 21 18 24 42 2.00 -
88.   Adam Hercules (F) Winchendon Prep - 13 29 42 0.00 -
89.   Jack Bartlett (F) Buckingham Browne & Nichols 28 11 31 42 1.50 -
90.   Nick Zappia (F) Fayetteville-Manlius High 22 26 15 41 1.86 -
  .                
91.   Chris Wieland (F) South Kent Prep. - 23 18 41 0.00 -
92.   A.J. Reid (C/RW) St. Thomas Academy 25 23 18 41 1.64 12
93.   Kyle Criscuolo (C) Choate Rosemary Hall 28 19 22 41 1.46 -
94.   Kevin Sullivan (RW) Berkshire School 33 17 24 41 1.24 48
95.   Thane Heller (LW) The Gunnery Prep - 15 26 41 0.00 -
96.   Patrick Lebeau (F) Maine Township High 22 13 28 41 1.86 4
97.   Alexander Taulien (C/RW) Prairie Ridge High 26 24 16 40 1.54 28
98.   Jonathan Boxill (F) Northwood School Prep 41 24 16 40 0.98 24
99.   Bryan Glynn (F) Benilde-St. Margaret's School 27 21 19 40 1.48 99
100.   Ryan Luiten (F) East High 22 20 20 40 1.82 32 27


GOALTENDING STATS
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1.   Eric Bartos Crystal Lake South High 15 1.80 .963
2.   Cory Simons Prairie Ridge High 19 1.00 .940
3.   Trevor Kristensen Crystal Lake South High 12 1.50 .940
4.   Michael Ramsay Glenbrook North High 10 0.90 .937
5.   Mitchell Levinson Stevenson High 13 1.69 .937
6.   Zane McIntyre Thief River Falls High 24 1.75 .937
7.   Tony Kujava Team Wisconsin 11 1.64 .935
8.   Jeff Wyer Reading High 21 1.50 .934
9.   Mike Condon Belmont Hill High 31 2.12 .934
10.   Michael Sperl Little Falls High 25 1.51 .931
           
11.   Ed Zdolshek St. Ignatius High - 1.53 .931
12.   Zachary Schmitz Barrington High 10 1.00 .930
13.   Troy Carroll Glenbrook North High 15 1.27 .929
14.   Andrew Poetzinger Sandburg High 15 1.67 .928
15.   Tony Kujava Notre Dame Academy 20 1.91 .927
16.   Alex Vazzano The Gunnery Prep 34 2.19 .925
17.   Cab Morris Hotchkiss School 17 2.12 .922
18.   Philip Kagstedt Brewster Academy 15 2.20 .921
19.   Courtney Lockwood Northwood School Prep 22 2.10 .918
20.   Mitchell Saviola Barrington High 16 1.13 .915
           
21.   Adam Wilcox South St. Paul High 23 2.62 .913
22.   Matt McNeely St. Thomas Academy 10 2.32 .910
23.   James Kruger Minnetonka High 17 2.45 .910
24.   Jason San Antonio Mount St. Charles Academy 11 1.33 .905
25.   Tim Shaughnessy Hill-Murray School 22 2.18 .901
26.   Steven Racine Taft School 13 3.07 .901
27.   Alex Fons Hopkins High 21 3.37 .901
28.   Matt Laprade Holy Family Catholic 24 3.98 .900
29.   Oliver Tully Lake Forest High 15 2.27 .898
30.   Michael Gordon Highland Park High 15 2.87 .896
           
31.   James Kruger Team Northeast 12 4.46 .896
32.   Martin Ouellette Kimball Union Academy 16 2.93 .894
33.   Zdenek Zavadil Aquinas Institute 12 3.32 .893
34.   Andrew Hornick Bartlett High 12 3.83 .893
35.   Colby Atkinson New Trier High Blue 14 2.29 .892
36.   Justin Corvino Fenwick High 17 2.42 .892
37.   Jordan Shirley Deerfield High 22 2.59 .887
38.   Nicholas Amann Jacobs High 18 3.94 .885
39.   Jacob Meyers Benilde-St. Margaret's School 18 3.22 .883
40.   Alex Fons Team South West 14 4.10 .881
           
41.   Dante Koeppen Saint Viator High 22 3.58 .878
42.   Omeed Alidadi Rye Country Day 20 3.72 .871
43.   Brian Lausmann Naperville North High 17 2.41 .869
44.   Saxton Soley Eau Claire Memorial High 19 3.90 .867
45.   Jacob Meyers Team South West 14 4.10 .863
46.   Marcus Brodersson Nichols School 15 5.05 .860
47.   Marcus Connor Sandburg High 11 3.00 .858
48.   Nick Chiapetta Fenwick High 16 2.79 .854
49.   James Addante Bartlett High 14 5.29 .848
50.   Daniel Bender Highland Park High 11 3.36 .846
           
51.   Chris O'Donnell La Salle Academy - 5.04 .823
52.   Kurt Williams Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 24 3.29 .820
53.   Justin Pieron Monroe High 13 5.65 .819
54.   T.J. Berk Waubonsie Valley High 18 3.72 .818
55.   Nick Cohen Naperville North High 11 3.09 .805
56.   John Carroll Monroe High 11 6.43 .769
57.   Kyle MacDonald Xaverian Brothers High - 1.68 -
 
Less than 10 games
       
1.   Colton Phinney Delbarton School 3 0.52 .970
2.   Ryan Fichuk Prairie Ridge High 3 0.33 .963
3.   Joseph Saplis Fremd High 8 1.00 .940
4.   Jay Williams Hotchkiss School 6 1.97 .932
5.   Patrick Fitton Fremd High 8 2.38 .909
6.   Jenna Brankin Prairie Ridge High 7 1.29 .899
7.   Mark Klein Lake Forest High 8 2.38 .889
8.   Bryan Nies Grand Forks Red River 7 2.85 .882
9.   Jack Nelson New Trier High Blue 9 3.00 .872
10.   Scott Karas Barrington High 4 0.75 .857
           
11.   Ryan Minato Saint Viator High 6 5.34 .828
12.   Michael Schostok Carmel Catholic High 1 2.00 .778
13.   Sydni Espey Naperville North High 1 2.00 .778
14.   Caleb Kroloff Highland Park High 4 1.75 .774
15.   Christopher Eidlen Monroe High 3 5.11 .773
16.   Michael Bitzer Moorhead High 8 2.32 -