Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  FOOTBALL  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 416757 players
Last added: Olga TitovaFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
Austria
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag John Hughes (F)
44
17
43
60
2. 
flag Andrew Kozek (F)
46
36
22
58
3. 
flag Ryan Duncan (F)
48
15
40
55
4. 
flag Colton Yellow Horn (F)
47
26
27
53
5. 
flag Brett McLean (F)
46
11
42
53
SHOW MORE    
DraftBuzz Hockey NHL Draft Mid Year Report
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



EP Stats
REGULAR SEASON
Switch to Playoffs/Postseason
TEAM
POSITION ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
AGE U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NHL ENTRY DRAFT Drafted prospects | Undrafted prospects (U21)
NATIONALITY
2008 - 2009 | USHS |

PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
  .                
1.   Ben Hanowski (LW/RW) totals 50 87 70 157 3.14 16 0
    Little Falls High 31 73 62 135 4.35 16
    Team Northeast 19 14 8 22 1.16 -
2.   James Mullin (C/RW) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep - 62 44 106 0.00 -
3.   Joseph Benik (C) St. Francis High 26 63 35 98 3.77 2
4.   Anders Lee (C/LW) totals 43 32 63 95 2.21 22 0
    Edina High 25 20 46 66 2.64 22
    Team South West 18 12 17 29 1.61 -
5.   Alexander Fällström (RW) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 52 40 47 87 1.67 52
6.   Matthew Esposito (F) Fayetteville-Manlius High 21 30 55 85 4.05 -
7.   Erik Haula (C/LW) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 53 26 58 84 1.58 46
8.   Tyler Novielli (F) Fair Lawn High - - - 84 0.00 -
9.   Brock Nelson (C/LW) Warroad High 31 45 36 81 2.61 -
10.   Tayler Munson (C/RW) Lathrop High 26 41 36 77 2.96 12
  .                
11.   Chris Westin (F) Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl High 30 33 42 75 2.50 -
12.   Colin South (F) Quaker Valley High - - - 73 0.00 -
13.   Danny Mattson (LW/C) Academy of Holy Angels 25 22 49 71 2.84 10
14.   Daniel Weiniger (F) Phillips Exeter Academy - 39 30 69 0.00 -
15.   Jordan Tredinnick (F) Onalaska High 20 36 33 69 3.45 12
16.   Darcy Greenaway (RW) Lake Forest Academy 46 33 35 68 1.48 8
17.   Chad Goodwin (F) Hebron Academy - 23 45 68 0.00 -
18.   Tyson Fulton (RW) Breck School 31 29 36 65 2.10 -
19.   Tyler Lapic (F/C) New Prague High 25 23 42 65 2.60 48
20.   Nick Leddy (D) totals 55 21 44 65 1.18 26 0
    Eden Prairie High 31 12 33 45 1.45 26
  .                
    Team South West 24 9 11 20 0.83 -
  .                
21.   Marshall Everson (LW) Edina High 25 35 29 64 2.56 20
22.   Tyler Pitlick (RW/C) Centennial High 25 31 33 64 2.56 10
23.   Connor Toomey (F) Proctor Academy 31 34 29 63 2.03 -
24.   Garrett Hendrickson (C) totals 44 28 35 63 1.43 4 0
    Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl High 23 20 31 51 2.22 4
    Team North 21 8 4 12 0.57 -
25.   Wade Megan (C) South Kent Prep. 32 27 36 63 1.97 18
26.   Sam Alfieri (F) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 53 19 44 63 1.19 46
27.   Izaak Berglund (D) totals 44 16 47 63 1.43 45 0
    Little Falls High 24 16 37 53 2.21 45
    Team North 20 0 10 10 0.50 -
28.   Drew Brown (LW) Chelsea High 27 35 27 62 2.30 -
29.   Alec Hajdukovich (F) Lathrop High 26 24 38 62 2.38 18
30.   Kazuma Iwamoto (C) Wyoming Seminary 31 21 41 62 2.00 -
  .                
31.   Ridge Garbutt (F) Brewster Academy 31 28 33 61 1.97 -
32.   Stephen Buco (C) Hoosac School 35 27 33 60 1.71 -
33.   Dawson Kuhlmann (F) Waterloo High Varsity 31 27 31 58 1.87 16
34.   Adam Berkle (LW) Northwood School Prep 39 26 32 58 1.49 52
35.   Kevin Goumas (C/LW) Canterbury School 30 23 35 58 1.93 -
36.   Trevor van Riemsdyk (D) Christian Brothers Academy - 11 47 58 0.00 -
37.   Nick Tasiopoulos (F) Proctor Academy 31 32 25 57 1.84 -
38.   Casey Bailey (C/RW) West Anchorage High 25 29 28 57 2.28 30
39.   Guillaume Cyr (LW) Brewster Academy 31 26 31 57 1.84 -
40.   Max McCormick (LW/C) Notre Dame Academy 18 19 38 57 3.17 -
  .                
41.   Chris Kreider (LW) Phillips Andover 26 33 23 56 2.15 10
42.   Shane Gorman (F) The Gunnery Prep 33 21 35 56 1.70 -
43.   Eric Rivard (F) Traverse City West High 25 32 23 55 2.20 100 30
44.   Kevin Hayes (C) Noble & Greenough School 23 28 27 55 2.39 15
45.   Bill Arnold (C) Noble & Greenough School 29 28 27 55 1.90 -
46.   Jake Goldberg (D) Berkshire School 33 27 28 55 1.67 28
47.   Steven Whitney (C) Lawrence Academy - 21 34 55 0.00 -
48.   Nick Kondiles (F) Phillips Exeter Academy 31 19 36 55 1.77 -
49.   Michael Morin (F) Breck School - 28 26 54 0.00 -
50.   Chris Cimoch (F) St. Rita High 24 25 29 54 2.25 30
  .                
51.   Dan Rowland (F) Proctor Academy - 13 40 53 0.00 -
52.   Dan DeLisle (LW) Totino-Grace High 24 30 22 52 2.17 14
53.   Max Gardiner (C) totals 44 21 31 52 1.18 8 0
    Minnetonka High 25 15 25 40 1.60 8
    Team South West 19 6 6 12 0.63 -
54.   Thomas Larkin (D) Phillips Exeter Academy 35 14 38 52 1.49 30
55.   Nick Bjugstad (C) Blaine High 25 26 25 51 2.04 20
56.   Danny Elser (LW/C) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 47 24 27 51 1.09 94
57.   Alex Velischek (D) Delbarton School 30 16 35 51 1.70 42
58.   Charlie Adams (C) Mahtomedi High 25 18 32 50 2.00 8 0
59.   Tanner Lane (C) totals 31 24 25 49 1.58 48 10
    Detroit Lakes High 25 24 25 49 1.96 48 10
    Team North 6 0 0 0 0.00 0
60.   Maxwell Tardy (C/W) Duluth East High 25 28 20 48 1.92 20
  .                
61.   Charlie Coyle (C/RW) Thayer Academy 26 20 28 48 1.85 4
62.   Wesley Waytashek (F) Little Falls High - 19 29 48 0.00 -
63.   Zack Phillips (C/RW) Lawrence Academy 30 19 29 48 1.60 -
64.   Christian Isackson (RW/C) St. Thomas Academy 25 16 32 48 1.92 -
65.   Austin Bostock (F) Barrington High 26 26 21 47 1.81 24
66.   Chris Cerbino (F) Canterbury School - 17 30 47 0.00 -
67.   Jean-Paul Lafontaine (C) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 46 17 30 47 1.02 43
68.   Willie Hess (F) Centennial High 26 27 19 46 1.77 -
69.   Caleb Herbert (C/W) Bloomington Jefferson High 24 26 20 46 1.92 -
70.   Mike Pereira (LW) South Kent Prep. 35 26 20 46 1.31 12
  .                
71.   Aidan Verbeke (F) Fenwick High 23 24 22 46 2.00 40
72.   Cory Coles (F) West Anchorage High 25 23 23 46 1.84 6
73.   Tim Coffey (F) Mount St. Charles Academy 18 22 24 46 2.56 4
74.   Billy Simon (LW) Lakeville South High - 21 25 46 0.00 -
75.   Ben Marshall (D) Mahtomedi High 25 19 27 46 1.84 -
76.   James Polk (LW) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 50 18 28 46 0.92 12
77.   Jonathan Roman (F) Monroe High 19 22 23 45 2.37 57 3
78.   Brian Ward (C) The Governor's Academy 30 22 23 45 1.50 -
79.   Attila Pavuk (F) Hoosac School - 21 24 45 0.00 -
80.   Nate Schmidt (D) St. Cloud Cathedral 25 21 24 45 1.80 30
  .                
81.   Andrew Cetola (C) Hebron Academy - 15 30 45 0.00 -
82.   Joe Basaraba (RW) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 54 20 24 44 0.81 54
83.   Jason Clark (C/LW) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 52 18 26 44 0.85 68
84.   Max Gaede (RW) Woodbury High 27 16 28 44 1.63 66
85.   Terrence Wallin (F) The Gunnery Prep 33 14 30 44 1.33 -
86.   Phil Arnone (F) Winchendon School - 28 15 43 0.00 -
87.   Sean Murray (F) Canterbury School - 18 25 43 0.00 -
88.   Tom Gildersleeve (F) North Yarmouth Academy 27 17 26 43 1.59 -
89.   Conor Sheary (LW/RW) Cushing Academy 31 16 27 43 1.39 -
90.   Brett Patterson (LW/D) Benilde-St. Margaret's School 26 14 29 43 1.65 28 23
  .                
91.   Kenny Hall (F) Crystal Lake South High 26 26 16 42 1.62 6
92.   Kristofer Arvanitakis (LW) Wyoming Seminary - 25 17 42 0.00 -
93.   Joseph Redmon (F) DePaul Catholic High - 22 20 42 0.00 2
94.   Brendan Cottam (F) Lawrence Academy - 21 21 42 0.00 -
95.   Craig Carbonneau (F) Malden Catholic High - 18 24 42 0.00 -
96.   Sebastian Persson (C) North Yarmouth Academy 21 18 24 42 2.00 -
97.   Adam Hercules (F) Winchendon School - 13 29 42 0.00 -
98.   Jack Bartlett (F) Buckingham Browne & Nichols 28 11 31 42 1.50 -
99.   Nick Zappia (LW) Fayetteville-Manlius High 22 26 15 41 1.86 -
100.   Chris Wieland (F) South Kent Prep. - 23 18 41 0.00 -
1881 players found | [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 > >>

GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP GAA SVS%
1.   Eric Bartos Crystal Lake South High 15 1.80 .963
2.   Cory Simons Prairie Ridge High 19 1.00 .940
3.   Trevor Kristensen Crystal Lake South High 12 1.50 .940
4.   Stephon Williams Lathrop High 13 1.55 .938
5.   Michael Ramsay Glenbrook North High 10 0.90 .937
6.   Mitchell Levinson Stevenson High 13 1.69 .937
7.   Zane McIntyre Thief River Falls High 24 1.75 .937
8.   Sean Gerich St. Rita High 14 1.34 .935
9.   Tony Kujava Team Wisconsin 11 1.64 .935
10.   Jeff Wyer Reading High 21 1.50 .934
           
11.   Mike Condon Belmont Hill High 31 2.12 .934
12.   Michael Sperl Little Falls High 25 1.51 .931
13.   Ed Zdolshek St. Ignatius High - 1.53 .931
14.   Zachary Schmitz Barrington High 10 1.00 .930
15.   Troy Carroll Glenbrook North High 15 1.27 .929
16.   Andrew Poetzinger Sandburg High 15 1.67 .928
17.   Andy Iles Salisbury School 21 1.83 .927
18.   Tony Kujava Notre Dame Academy 20 1.91 .927
19.   Alex Vazzano The Gunnery Prep 34 2.19 .925
20.   Cab Morris Hotchkiss School 17 2.12 .922
           
21.   Brendan Madden West Geauga High 11 1.82 .921
22.   Philip Kagstedt Brewster Academy 15 2.20 .921
23.   Jeremy Krautstrunk Notre Dame College Prep 17 2.48 .919
24.   Ryan Woulfe Marist High 19 2.50 .919
25.   Courtney Lockwood Northwood School Prep 22 2.10 .918
26.   Mitchell Saviola Barrington High 16 1.13 .915
27.   Adam Wilcox South St. Paul High 23 2.62 .913
28.   Zack Zinsmaster Neuqua Valley High 15 1.67 .911
29.   Walker Nelson Springfield High 12 1.83 .910
30.   Matt McNeely St. Thomas Academy 10 2.32 .910
           
31.   James Kruger Minnetonka High 17 2.45 .910
32.   Jason San Antonio Mount St. Charles Academy 11 1.33 .905
33.   Bill McGrenera St. Rita High 13 1.66 .904
34.   Jason Kuzara York Community High 26 2.12 .904
35.   Thomas Davis South Anchorage High 14 1.76 .903
36.   Ron Ward Mount Carmel High 11 2.15 .903
37.   Steve Dreher Brother Rice High 18 3.35 .903
38.   Tim Shaughnessy Hill-Murray School 22 2.18 .901
39.   Steve Racine Taft School 13 3.07 .901
40.   Alex Fons Hopkins High 21 3.37 .901
           
41.   Matt Laprade Holy Family Catholic 24 3.98 .900
42.   Oliver Tully Lake Forest High 15 2.27 .898
43.   Matt Mramer Mayfield High 11 3.57 .897
44.   Michael Gordon Highland Park High 15 2.87 .896
45.   James Kruger Team Northeast 12 4.46 .896
46.   Martin Ouellette Kimball Union Academy 16 2.93 .894
47.   Zdenek Zavadil Aquinas Institute 12 3.32 .893
48.   Andrew Hornick Bartlett High 12 3.83 .893
49.   Colby Atkinson New Trier High Blue 14 2.29 .892
50.   Justin Corvino Fenwick High 17 2.42 .892
           
51.   Jordan Shirley Deerfield High 22 2.59 .887
52.   Blake Mendenhall West Anchorage High 20 3.32 .887
53.   Trevor Gutierrez South Anchorage High 13 2.28 .885
54.   Nicholas Amann Jacobs High 18 3.94 .885
55.   Trevor Evans Lathrop High 11 2.10 .883
56.   Jacob Meyers Benilde-St. Margaret's School 18 3.22 .883
57.   Alex Fons Team South West 14 4.10 .881
58.   Brad Bagus Mount Carmel High 18 3.75 .880
59.   Dante Koeppen Saint Viator High 22 3.58 .878
60.   John Roby Neuqua Valley High 10 2.10 .873
           
61.   Omeed Alidadi Rye Country Day 20 3.72 .871
62.   Brian Lausmann Naperville North High 17 2.41 .869
63.   Ryan Fister Providence Catholic High 16 4.79 .869
64.   Saxton Soley Eau Claire Memorial High 19 3.90 .867
65.   Jacob Meyers Team South West 14 4.10 .863
66.   Marcus Brodersson Nichols School 15 5.05 .860
67.   Marcus Connor Sandburg High 11 3.00 .858
68.   Nick Chiapetta Fenwick High 16 2.79 .854
69.   Jamie Usherwood Glenwood High 12 3.92 .854
70.   Kevin Murphy Parma Senior High 12 4.30 .854
           
71.   Alexander Pleitt Jacobs High 13 3.38 .851
72.   Joe Geiger Sacred Heart-Griffin High 12 4.33 .848
73.   James Addante Bartlett High 14 5.29 .848
74.   Daniel Bender Highland Park High 11 3.36 .846
75.   John McConnell Saint Ignatius College Prep 12 5.55 .831
76.   Chris O'Donnell La Salle Academy - 5.04 .823
77.   Kurt Williams Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 24 3.29 .820
78.   Justin Pieron Monroe High 13 5.65 .819
79.   Jonathan Gavron Saint Ignatius College Prep 14 5.91 .819
80.   T.J. Berk Waubonsie Valley High 18 3.72 .818
81.   Nick Cohen Naperville North High 11 3.09 .805
82.   John Carroll Monroe High 11 6.43 .769
83.   Jake Damcott Twinsburg High 11 9.56 .732
84.   Kyle MacDonald Xaverian Brothers High - 1.68 -
85.   Gabriel Salas Bishop O'Connell High 10 1.90 -
86.   Bryan Kraus Broad Run High 10 2.30 -
87.   Alex Pease Chantilly High 10 3.60 -
88.   Michael Laywood McLean High 10 4.10 -
89.   Matt Lehman Valparaiso High 14 4.38 -
 
Less than 10 games
       
1.   Tanner Jones Stone Bridge High 3 0.00 1.000
2.   Steven Michalek The Loomis Chaffee School 1 0.00 1.000
3.   Brooke Meyer Neuqua Valley High 1 0.00 1.000
4.   Tessa Muilenburg Palmer High 1 0.00 1.000
5.   Ryan Lund South Anchorage High 3 0.33 .974
6.   Colton Phinney Delbarton School 3 0.52 .970
7.   Ryan Fichuk Prairie Ridge High 3 0.33 .963
8.   Joseph Saplis Fremd High 8 1.00 .940
9.   Jay Williams Hotchkiss School 6 1.97 .932
10.   Keenan Wallace Lathrop High 9 1.00 .930
           
11.   Ryan Maize Notre Dame College Prep 8 2.13 .920
12.   Seth Martin West Geauga High 2 1.05 .917
13.   Taylor Sleater West Anchorage High 7 1.50 .915
14.   Patrick Fitton Fremd High 8 2.38 .909
15.   Jenna Brankin Prairie Ridge High 7 1.29 .899
16.   Ryan Dendler Brother Rice High 8 3.55 .897
17.   Eric Hagen Marist High 5 2.36 .890
18.   Mark Klein Lake Forest High 8 2.38 .889
19.   Bryan Nies Grand Forks Red River 7 2.85 .882
20.   George Borrelli Providence Catholic High 2 3.00 .882
           
21.   Jonas Naegele Palmer High 1 2.31 .875
22.   Jack Nelson New Trier High Blue 9 3.00 .872
23.   Nick Anderson Providence Catholic High 6 4.53 .861
24.   William Rauchenstein Palmer High 2 5.50 .861
25.   Scott Karas Barrington High 4 0.75 .857
26.   Alex Downs Mayfield High 2 4.50 .833
27.   Ryan Minato Saint Viator High 6 5.34 .828
28.   Michael Schostok Carmel Catholic High 1 2.00 .778
29.   Sydni Espey Naperville North High 1 2.00 .778
30.   Caleb Kroloff Highland Park High 4 1.75 .774
           
31.   Christopher Eidlen Monroe High 3 5.11 .773
32.   Bobby Burke Stone Bridge High 4 0.75 -
33.   Dylan Zimmerman Crown Point High 9 1.44 -
34.   Michael Bitzer Moorhead High 8 2.32 -
35.   Cory Prihoda Noblesville High 7 2.37 -
36.   Dean Mercer Woodbridge Senior High 8 3.75 -
37.   Scott Bening Crown Point High 2 4.20 -
38.   Joe Ferraro Noblesville High 8 5.22 -