Eliteprospects
HOME | STATS | TEAM SEARCH | LEAGUES | AWARDS | DRAFTS | ABOUT | PHOTO | RSS | BLOG | BETA | FOOTBALL | SPORTBUTIK
PLAYER
325022 players | Last added:
Austin McArdle
TEAM
 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
Liiga
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Ville Vahalahti (F)
15
3
18
21
2. 
flag Aaron Gagnon (F)
15
9
8
17
3. 
flag Dave Spina (F)
14
8
9
17
4. 
flag Éric Perrin (F)
14
5
12
17
5. 
flag Jani Tuppurainen (F)
13
8
8
16
more stats from Liiga stats  
Elite Prospects launched for iPhone Elite Prospects launched on Android Champions Hockey League at Elite Prospects

Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects


     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



EP Stats
REGULAR SEASON
Switch to Playoffs/Postseason
Team:
Position: ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
Age: U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NHL Entry Draft: Drafted prospects | Undrafted prospects (U21)
Nationality:
2009 - 2010 | USHS |

PLAYER STATS
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1.   Tanner Lane (C) totals 42 50 48 98 2.33 62 51
    Detroit Lakes High 25 49 41 90 3.60 62 51
    Great Plains 17 1 7 8 0.47 0
2.   Kyle Criscuolo (C) totals 49 44 54 98 2.00 18 0
    Saint Joseph's Prep 21 25 32 57 2.71 18
    Choate Rosemary Hall 28 19 22 41 1.46 -
3.   Joseph Benik (C) St. Francis High 25 53 37 90 3.60 14 58
4.   Garrett Hendrickson (C) totals 49 38 52 90 1.84 26 10
    Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl High 25 29 37 66 2.64 12 10
    Team North 24 9 15 24 1.00 14
5.   Brock Nelson (C/LW) totals 49 44 44 88 1.80 38 0
    Warroad High 25 39 34 73 2.92 38
    Great Plains 24 5 10 15 0.63 -
6.   Tyler Heinonen (LW) totals 48 55 29 84 1.75 76 38
    Delano High 25 44 24 68 2.72 46 38
    Team South West 23 11 5 16 0.70 30
7.   Kenny Agostino (LW) Delbarton School 27 50 33 83 3.07 40
8.   Nick Bjugstad (C) totals 48 42 39 81 1.69 42 0
    Blaine High 25 29 31 60 2.40 24
    Team Northeast 23 13 8 21 0.91 18
9.   Ridge Garbutt (F) Brewster Academy 28 43 36 79 2.82 -
10.   Craig Lindegard (F) Kittson Central 22 44 33 77 3.50 12
  .                
11.   Kyle Rau (C/LW) Eden Prairie High 25 38 39 77 3.08 12
12.   Tyson Fulton (RW) Breck School 35 33 44 77 2.20 24
13.   Austin Bostock (F) Barrington High 24 41 34 75 3.13 20
14.   Max McCormick (LW) Notre Dame Academy 29 38 37 75 2.59 74
15.   Cal Decowski (LW) Andover High 25 24 50 74 2.96 12 41
16.   Mike Ambrosia (F) Delbarton School - 32 41 73 0.00 -
17.   Jimmy Mullin (C) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 55 32 40 72 1.31 26
18.   Mike Conderman (F) Cushing Academy 31 31 41 72 2.32 -
19.   Andrew Lay (C) Flint Powers Catholic 30 26 45 71 2.37 12
20.   Kenny Hall (F) Crystal Lake South High 24 35 35 70 2.92 20
  .                
21.   Sam Coborn (F) Park Rapids High 25 30 40 70 2.80 26 17
22.   A.J. Reid (C/RW) totals 49 40 29 69 1.41 58 0
    St. Thomas Academy 25 26 21 47 1.88 28
    Team Southeast 24 14 8 22 0.92 30
23.   Jay Moran (F) Winona High 25 26 43 69 2.76 24 46
24.   Michael Morin (F) Breck School 31 38 30 68 2.19 -
25.   Max Gardiner (C) totals 40 26 41 67 1.68 64 0
    Minnetonka High 17 17 26 43 2.53 14
    Team South West 23 9 15 24 1.04 50
26.   Kevin Hayes (RW) Noble & Greenough School 28 25 42 67 2.39 8
27.   Adam Krause (W/C) Hermantown High 31 37 29 66 2.13 51
28.   Aidan Verbeke (F) Fenwick High 24 34 31 65 2.71 26
29.   Eric Purcell (LW) Crystal Lake South High 24 30 35 65 2.71 8
30.   Mike Pereira (LW) Avon Old Farms School 29 28 36 64 2.21 8
  .                
31.   Jean-Paul Lafontaine (C) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 55 23 41 64 1.16 20
32.   Jonathan Åhman (LW) Mayport Ice Dawgs 22 22 42 64 2.91 -
33.   Leo Dignan (F) Marist High 24 36 27 63 2.63 20
34.   Taylor Portner (F) Andover High 27 34 29 63 2.33 48
35.   Brandon Zurn (F) Mahtomedi High 25 28 35 63 2.52 24
36.   Connor Reilly (C/LW) Holy Angels High 25 22 41 63 2.52 12 34
37.   Shane Omdahl (F) Roseau High 25 25 37 62 2.48 22
38.   Charlie Adams (C) Mahtomedi High 25 28 33 61 2.44 20 36
39.   Andrew Bettencourt (F) Hebron Academy 33 28 33 61 1.85 -
40.   Brett Hebel (F) Warroad High 25 23 38 61 2.44 20
  .                
41.   A.J. Frank (F) St. Joseph High 43 39 21 60 1.40 -
42.   Tim Driscoll (RW) Hingham High - 32 28 60 0.00 -
43.   Ryan Luiten (F) East High 28 35 24 59 2.11 64
44.   Archie Skalbeck (F) Hopkins High 25 32 27 59 2.36 12
45.   Aaron Theis (F) Winona High 25 20 39 59 2.36 16 44
46.   Joseph LaBate (C) Holy Angels High 25 29 29 58 2.32 26 29
47.   Tanner Sorenson (C) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 55 29 29 58 1.05 44
48.   Jake Erickson (F) Holy Angels High 25 21 37 58 2.32 8 36
49.   Christian Isackson (RW) St. Thomas Academy 25 24 33 57 2.28 26
50.   Cullen Hurley (LW) totals 48 24 33 57 1.19 8 44
    Holy Angels High 25 20 29 49 1.96 2 44
  .                
    Team North 23 4 4 8 0.35 6
  .                
51.   Josh Archibald (RW) Brainerd High 27 22 35 57 2.11 74
52.   Alex Phelps (F) Detroit Lakes High 24 21 36 57 2.38 37
53.   Kyle Osterberg (F) Lakeville South High 25 18 39 57 2.28 22
54.   Ben Jaremko (F) Elk River High 25 38 18 56 2.24 12
55.   Matt Chartrain (LW) totals 58 28 28 56 0.97 -0
    South Kent Prep. 30 15 15 30 1.00 -
    Holderness School 28 13 13 26 0.93 -
56.   Joseph Redmon (F) DePaul Catholic High - 22 34 56 0.00 -
57.   Ryan Reilly (LW) Holy Angels High 25 21 35 56 2.24 2 34
58.   Nick Turbitt (F) Spring Lake Park School 25 20 36 56 2.24 36
59.   Caleb Herbert (W/C) Bloomington Jefferson High 25 26 29 55 2.20 42
60.   Scott Stalo (LW) Crystal Lake South High 24 23 32 55 2.29 18
  .                
61.   Danny Elser (LW/C) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 55 18 37 55 1.00 40
62.   Trent Wohlers (D) Wasilla High 26 30 24 54 2.08 72
63.   Austin Cangelosi (C) Northfield Mount Hermon School - 26 28 54 0.00 -
64.   Patrick Steinhauser (C) Benilde-St. Margaret's School 25 24 30 54 2.16 14 27
65.   Bradley Robbins (F) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 55 21 33 54 0.98 18
66.   Dennis Kravchenko (C/LW) Kimball Union Academy 34 19 35 54 1.59 32
67.   Riley Borer (F) Breck School 24 16 38 54 2.25 59
68.   Trevor Hoth (F) Stoughton High - 32 21 53 0.00 -
69.   Hugo Turcotte (C) Winchendon Prep - 27 26 53 0.00 -
70.   Andrew Habel (F) Chisago Lakes High 24 19 34 53 2.21 66 33
  .                
71.   Tim Coffey (F) Tabor Academy 28 19 34 53 1.89 -
72.   Nick Tasiopoulos (F) Proctor Academy 29 18 35 53 1.83 -
73.   Tim Davison (D) Notre Dame Academy 24 10 43 53 2.21 28 0
74.   Eric Neiley (C) Exeter High 29 26 26 52 1.79 27
75.   Joe Rubbelke (D) North St. Paul High 24 24 28 52 2.17 22
76.   Jack Bartlett (F) Buckingham Browne & Nichols 28 21 31 52 1.86 -
77.   Luke Johnson (C) totals 42 21 31 52 1.24 44 0
    Grand Forks Central High 27 17 29 46 1.70 30
    Great Plains 15 4 2 6 0.40 14
78.   Jeremy Ballard (F) Marist High 24 19 33 52 2.17 56
79.   Kyle Florin (F) Winona High 25 35 16 51 2.04 6 41
80.   Cory Kautz (F) Rochester Century High 24 27 24 51 2.13 28 34
  .                
81.   Jordan Christianson (F) International Falls High 25 20 31 51 2.04 18 9
82.   Drew Anderson (F) Rochester Century High 24 18 33 51 2.13 30 24
83.   Christian Horn (RW) Benilde-St. Margaret's School 25 16 35 51 2.04 16 28
84.   Shane Totten (F) totals 31 30 20 50 1.61 18 0
    Traverse City West High 27 29 19 48 1.78 14
    Team Michigan 4 1 1 2 0.50 4 0
85.   Cam Spiro (LW) Tabor Academy 28 28 22 50 1.79 -
86.   Mike Seward (LW) Winchendon Prep 23 25 25 50 2.17 20
87.   Vinny Scotti (C) The Gunnery Prep - 12 38 50 0.00 -
88.   Peter LaFosse (F) Kimball Union Academy 34 29 20 49 1.44 -
89.   Tim Bonner (C) Osseo High 25 25 24 49 1.96 12 42
90.   Michael Zajac (F) totals 47 24 25 49 1.04 36 0
    Eagan High 24 15 21 36 1.50 16
  .                
    Team Southeast 23 9 4 13 0.57 20
  .                
91.   James Roll (F) Marist High 24 23 26 49 2.04 2
92.   Mark Greenberg (F) Crystal Lake South High 24 20 29 49 2.04 12
93.   Blake Saylor (F) Culver Military Academy 43 11 38 49 1.14 2 28
94.   Kody Polin (F) Trenton High - 28 20 48 0.00 44
95.   James Polk (LW) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 55 27 21 48 0.87 38
96.   Alexander Kåks (RW) Oxford High 26 24 24 48 1.85 58
97.   Ross Luedtke (F) Orono High 24 23 25 48 2.00 26 19
98.   Patrick Brown (C/RW) Cranbrook-Kingswood Upper School 30 23 25 48 1.60 14
99.   Peter Ross (F) DePaul Catholic High - 21 27 48 0.00 -
100.   Eric Scheid (F) Blaine High 25 20 28 48 1.92 6 11


GOALTENDING STATS
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1.   Aaron Davis Mound-Westonka High 23 1.82 .948
2.   Zachary Schmitz Barrington High 14 1.00 .942
3.   Johnny Russell Breck School 25 1.40 .936
4.   Christian Gaffy Forest Lake High 16 1.74 .935
5.   James Kruger Minnetonka High 17 1.62 .933
6.   Michael Ramsay Glenbrook North High 11 0.91 .932
7.   Troy Carroll Glenbrook North High 15 1.33 .931
8.   Bodhi Engum Burnsville High 19 1.76 .931
9.   Dom DeGuiseppi Grand Rapids High 16 2.12 .929
10.   Jacob Meyers Team South West 16 2.77 .929
           
11.   Martin Ouellette Kimball Union Academy 27 1.61 .925
12.   Reid Mimmack Brainerd High 21 1.79 .925
13.   Max Fenkell Phillips Exeter Academy - 2.07 .925
14.   Patrick Dougan Naperville Central High 12 0.83 .923
15.   Justin Lukowicz Barrington High 12 1.17 .922
16.   Zane McIntyre Thief River Falls High 25 1.84 .922
17.   William Flachsbinder Tilton School 24 2.08 .922
18.   Connor Riley Deerfield Academy 27 2.14 .921
19.   Zach Thompson Duluth Denfeld High 19 2.30 .921
20.   Zack Cisek Detroit Catholic Central 26 1.50 .920
           
21.   Michael Bitzer Moorhead High 10 1.87 .920
22.   Tim Shaughnessy Hill-Murray School 22 1.71 .919
23.   Alex Lyon Lake of the Woods High 25 2.80 .919
24.   Sean Gerich St. Rita High 15 1.98 .918
25.   Derick Roy St. Paul's School - 2.73 .918
26.   Alex Fons Team South West 14 3.07 .918
27.   Robbie Pigozzi Holy Angels High 10 1.32 .915
28.   Brock Kautz Rochester Century High 19 1.99 .915
29.   Alex Fons Hopkins High 23 2.89 .913
30.   Glenn Walls International Falls High 11 2.12 .912
           
31.   Benjamin Allison Crystal Lake South High 11 1.45 .911
32.   Paige Skoog Forest Lake High 10 2.48 .911
33.   Anthony Terenzio Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 28 2.18 .910
34.   Colby Drost Holderness School 21 3.10 .910
35.   Anders Franke Elk River High 28 2.22 .909
36.   Nick Lehr Roseville High 14 3.19 .908
37.   Andrew Ford Eden Prairie High 17 2.28 .907
38.   Connor Girard Edina High 12 1.96 .906
39.   Tommy Burke Holy Angels High 18 2.83 .906
40.   Jordan Gluck Brewster Academy 32 3.21 .906
           
41.   Matt Laprade Holy Family Catholic 21 3.74 .906
42.   JoJo Jeanetta Duluth East High 25 1.94 .905
43.   Eric Bartos Crystal Lake South High 12 1.75 .904
44.   Oliver Tully Lake Forest High 10 2.40 .903
45.   Mike Ness Woodbury High 23 2.56 .903
46.   Marcus Connor Sandburg High 13 2.77 .903
47.   Mike Hart International Falls High 14 1.93 .902
48.   Bryan Nies Grand Forks Red River 17 2.48 .902
49.   Alex Gierke Tartan Senior High 21 2.50 .902
50.   Ryan Coyne Maple Grove High 23 2.78 .902
           
51.   Garret Welle Winona High 21 2.79 .902
52.   Karl Langhans Fenwick High 10 2.45 .900
53.   Jacob Meyers Benilde-St. Margaret's School 22 2.66 .900
54.   Ben Leitch Willmar High 15 2.56 .899
55.   Ryan Hayes Blake School 23 2.75 .899
56.   Omeed Alidadi Rye Country Day 18 2.98 .899
57.   James Kruger Team Northeast 15 4.17 .899
58.   Joseph Messerschmidt Naperville Central High 17 2.29 .897
59.   Mitch Gillam Berkshire School - 3.16 .897
60.   Michael Gordon Highland Park High 20 3.05 .896
           
61.   Mark Klein Lake Forest High 16 2.44 .895
62.   Jordan Shirley Deerfield High 17 2.88 .894
63.   Charlie Lindgren Lakeville North High 19 3.00 .894
64.   Jake Kaufman Mankato West High 24 3.05 .894
65.   Dante Koeppen Saint Viator High 15 3.23 .892
66.   Nick Chiapetta Fenwick High 15 2.17 .890
67.   Chris Matza Glenbard Hockey Club Varsity 17 2.53 .890
68.   Peter Traber Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 29 2.54 .890
69.   Nick Vittori Naperville North High 18 2.61 .889
70.   T.J. Berk Waubonsie Valley High 19 2.32 .884
           
71.   Logan Marks Moorhead High 17 3.91 .884
72.   Hunter Miska North Branch High 22 4.56 .884
73.   Adam Wilcox South St. Paul High 23 4.03 .883
74.   Chris Amsden Le Sueur-Henderson/St. Peter 16 5.41 .883
75.   Michael Stumpf Little Falls High 18 3.70 .881
76.   Robert Lundin New Trier High Blue 10 2.90 .880
77.   Dustin Stevens Dodge County High 22 3.49 .880
78.   Michael Lively Bartlett High 23 3.65 .879
79.   Andrew Poetzinger Sandburg High 12 2.75 .876
80.   Jared Schletty White Bear Lake High 18 3.15 .874
81.   Brandon Wildung Providence Academy 20 3.44 .874
82.   Robert Schmidt Saint Viator High 15 3.23 .867
83.   Joe Talbot New Trier High Blue 13 3.23 .866
84.   Quinn Grasso Lincoln-Way Central High 11 3.00 .865
85.   Aaron Boros Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lake 23 3.42 .865
86.   Jared Mol Osseo High 22 3.67 .864
87.   Chris Zeller Como Park High 12 4.39 .864
88.   Michael Jordan White Bear Lake High 10 4.60 .864
89.   Trevor Zangs Farmington High 16 4.07 .863
90.   John Wrolson Albert Lea High 21 3.57 .860
91.   Cesare Dall'Ara Dickinson High - 4.99 .860
92.   Nick DeMuth Totino-Grace High 15 3.76 .854
93.   John Bretzman St. Paul Saints 19 5.99 .851
94.   Cam Lerner Lincoln-Way Central High 10 3.40 .849
95.   Nathan Kovach Waconia High 24 4.91 .847
96.   Justin Frank Rosemount High 15 7.06 .846
97.   Roger Ezri Monroe High 12 4.96 .838
98.   James Barber Latin School of Chicago 21 5.05 .827
99.   Raphaël Girard Northwood School Prep 35 1.55 -
 
Less than 10 games
       
1.   Nick Kubsen Maple Grove High 1 0.00 1.000
2.   Patrick Munson Hill-Murray School 1 0.00 1.000
3.   Gordon Diefel Stillwater High 1 0.00 1.000
4.   Griffin Moore Crystal Lake South High 2 0.50 .975
5.   Colton Phinney Delbarton School 8 0.67 .947
6.   Alex Glockner Minnetonka High 8 1.03 .944
7.   Tanner Marcotte Mahtomedi High 3 1.18 .944
8.   Jake Smith St. Mark's School 2 2.02 .933
9.   Alex Fons Great Plains 1 3.00 .927
10.   Anders Jecha Benilde-St. Margaret's School 6 1.37 .917
           
11.   Alexander Burdekin Trinity-Pawling School 4 2.87 .917
12.   Kiefer Dahle Willmar High 9 2.22 .909
13.   Evan Draves Winona High 1 2.00 .905
14.   Jared Stearns Brainerd High 9 1.67 .903
15.   John Carroll Monroe High 4 2.45 .902
16.   Joshua Adams Waubonsie Valley High 8 2.75 .900
17.   Kyle Koop Maple Grove High 1 2.35 .895
18.   Jeff Czaplewski Winona High 5 3.76 .879
19.   Evan Hauser Tartan Senior High 1 2.00 .875
20.   Joe Cullen Totino-Grace High 7 3.86 .874
           
21.   Erik Johnson Sauk Rapids-Rice High 9 2.94 .873
22.   Adam Serck Deerfield High 6 5.00 .868
23.   Brian Lausmann Naperville North High 7 3.57 .860
24.   Carl Anderson Little Falls High 7 3.68 .859
25.   Harry Gjersvik Albert Lea High 5 4.68 .859
26.   Cameron Sellnow Rochester Century High 8 2.97 .858
27.   Christopher Eidlen Monroe High 2 3.60 .854
28.   Griffin Wangen Albert Lea High 3 4.66 .849
29.   Rory Davidowski Totino-Grace High 4 2.40 .843
30.   Brian Loibl Tartan Senior High 3 2.67 .843
           
31.   Michael Moser Farmington High 4 4.02 .843
32.   Alexander Cimochowski Eagan High 4 2.75 .838
33.   Cole Rutstein Highland Park High 6 2.67 .835
34.   Aaron Dahl Farmington High 8 5.21 .834
35.   Alex Fons Team North 1 500 .828
36.   Evan Jamar Duluth East High 5 3.44 .826
37.   Gary Welch Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lake 5 5.48 .824
38.   Zach Fox Mankato West High 1 6.12 .824
39.   Collin Olson Apple Valley High 8 3.95 .820
40.   Mike Sobieck Little Falls High 6 4.98 .792
           
41.   Peter Seward Armstrong High 2 5.88 .787
42.   Justin Pieron Monroe High 4 6.67 .787
43.   Philip Gilroy Barrington High 2 1.50 .769
44.   Ian Igielski Naperville Central High 2 4.00 .733
45.   Ethan Fischbein Highland Park High 3 2.00 .727
46.   Cory McKeever Waconia High 2 8.25 .718
47.   Phil Sundblad Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lake 1 6.00 .600