Eliteprospects

Home | Stats | Team Search | Leagues | Awards | Drafts | About | Photo | RSS | EP Football | Sportbutiken


Player
298818 players | Last added:
Austin Spiegelhalter
Team
WC
GROUP A

 flag Canada
 flag Germany
 flag Russia
 flag Slovakia
 flag Sweden
GROUP B

 flag Czech Republic
 flag Denmark
 flag Finland
 flag Switzerland
 flag USA
Elite Prospects' U18 WJC League Page stats
 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
WJC-18
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Sonny Milano (F)
3
2
3
5
2. 
flag Denis Malgin (F)
2
3
1
4
3. 
flag Mikko Rantanen (F)
2
3
1
4
4. 
flag Vaclav Karabacek (F)
2
2
2
4
5. 
flag Jake Virtanen (F)
3
2
2
4
more stats from WJC-18 stats  
Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag 2. Bundesliga
 flag Oberliga
 flag AL-Bank Liga
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects
 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Elite.A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   



     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



EP Stats
Regular Season
Switch to Playoffs/Postseason
Team:
Position: ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
Age: U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NHL Entry Draft: Drafted prospects | Undrafted prospects (U21)
Nationality:
1995 - 1996 | WC B |


# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1.   Alexander Andriyevsky (RW) Belarus 7 4 6 10 1.43 6
2.   Peter Jaks (RW) Switzerland 7 4 6 10 1.43 2 6
3.   Manuele Celio (LW) Switzerland 7 4 5 9 1.29 6 5
4.   Aleksandrs Kercs (LW) Latvia 7 3 6 9 1.29 20
5.   Harijs Vitolins (C) Latvia 7 3 6 9 1.29 2
6.   Igors Pavlovs (F) Latvia 7 2 7 9 1.29 2
7.   Olegs Znaroks (C) Latvia 6 6 2 8 1.33 18
8.   Paul Adey (F) Great Britain 7 4 4 8 1.14 10
9.   Samuel Balmer (D) Switzerland 7 4 4 8 1.14 2 9
10.   Nicola Celio (D/C) Switzerland 7 4 4 8 1.14 0 5
  .                
11.   David Livingston (C) Netherlands 7 4 4 8 1.14 10
12.   Tim Cranston (F) Great Britain 7 4 4 8 1.14 14
13.   Vjaceslavs Fanduls (C) Latvia 7 3 5 8 1.14 6
14.   Christian Weber (C) Switzerland 7 1 7 8 1.14 0 4
15.   Sergejs Boldavesko (F) Latvia 7 3 4 7 1.00 4
16.   Andrei Kovalev (RW) Belarus 7 5 1 6 0.86 0
17.   Slawomir Wieloch (LW) Poland 7 4 2 6 0.86 0
18.   Felix Hollenstein (RW) Switzerland 7 4 2 6 0.86 8 3
19.   Patrick Fischer (LW) Switzerland 7 3 3 6 0.86 4 5
20.   Aleksandrs Belavskis (RW) Latvia 7 3 3 6 0.86 29
  .                
21.   Andrejs Ignatovics (RW) Latvia 7 3 3 6 0.86 0
22.   Aleksandrs Nizivijs (LW) Latvia 7 3 3 6 0.86 4
23.   Reto von Arx (C) Switzerland 7 1 5 6 0.86 12 1
24.   Tadeusz Pulawski (D) Poland 7 1 5 6 0.86 6
25.   Kevin Conway (F) Great Britain 7 3 2 5 0.71 6
26.   Andrei Skabelka (RW) Belarus 7 3 2 5 0.71 2
27.   Akihito Sugisawa (RW) Japan 7 3 2 5 0.71 8
28.   Leonids Tambijevs (LW) Latvia 7 3 2 5 0.71 6
29.   Mikhail Zakharov (C) Belarus 7 3 2 5 0.71 10
30.   Tommie Hartogs (D/RW) Netherlands 7 2 3 5 0.71 6
  .                
31.   Arkadi Pavlyuchenko (F) Belarus 7 2 3 5 0.71 4
32.   Sven Leuenberger (D) Switzerland 7 1 4 5 0.71 4 6
33.   Sandro Bertaggia (D) Switzerland 7 1 4 5 0.71 4 0
34.   Andrejs Maticins (D) Latvia 7 1 4 5 0.71 0
35.   Patrick Scott (F) Great Britain 7 1 4 5 0.71 2
36.   Dariusz Lyszczarczyk (RW) Poland 7 1 4 5 0.71 0
37.   Waldemar Klisiak (RW) Poland 7 1 4 5 0.71 10
38.   Alexander Alexeyev (D) Belarus 7 0 5 5 0.71 2
39.   Neil Morgan (F) Great Britain 7 3 1 4 0.57 2
40.   S°ren Gerber (F) Denmark 7 3 1 4 0.57 16
  .                
41.   Harry Rogenmoser (LW) Switzerland 7 2 2 4 0.57 2 3
42.   Mads True (C) Denmark 7 2 2 4 0.57 18
43.   Karlis Skrastins (D) Latvia 7 2 2 4 0.57 8
44.   Sergejs Cudinovs (D) Latvia 7 2 2 4 0.57 4
45.   Aleksandrs Macijevskis (RW) Latvia 7 2 2 4 0.57 2
46.   Bram Bouckaert (D) Netherlands 7 1 3 4 0.57 10 -4
47.   Piotr Podlipni (LW) Poland 7 1 3 4 0.57 31
48.   Miroslaw Tomasik (C) Poland 7 1 3 4 0.57 4
49.   Eduard Zankovets (RW) Belarus 7 3 0 3 0.43 16
50.   Marcel Jenni (LW) Switzerland 7 3 0 3 0.43 4 5
  .                
51.   Dariusz Zabawa (LW) Poland 7 2 1 3 0.43 2
52.   Jacek Szopinski (C) Poland 7 2 1 3 0.43 2
53.   Vasili Pankov (C/RW) Belarus 7 2 1 3 0.43 8
54.   Michel Zeiter (C) Switzerland 7 2 1 3 0.43 0 4
55.   Shin Larsson (C) Japan 7 2 1 3 0.43 8
56.   Andrei Prima (F) Belarus 7 2 1 3 0.43 10
57.   Rick Strachan (D) Great Britain 7 2 1 3 0.43 2
58.   Thomas Kj°gx (F) Denmark 7 2 1 3 0.43 0
59.   Sandy Jeannin (C) Switzerland 7 2 1 3 0.43 4 -1
60.   Robert Herckenrath (F) Netherlands 7 2 1 3 0.43 8
  .                
61.   Jesper Damgaard (D) Denmark 7 2 1 3 0.43 14
62.   Simon Hunt (LW) Great Britain 7 2 1 3 0.43 24
63.   Andrei Rasolko (C) Belarus 7 1 2 3 0.43 20
64.   Konstantins Grigorjevs (D) Latvia 7 1 2 3 0.43 6
65.   Steve Moria (C) Great Britain 7 1 2 3 0.43 4
66.   Andrei Gusov (F) Belarus 7 1 2 3 0.43 4
67.   Fumihiko Kajikawa (D) Japan 7 1 2 3 0.43 0
68.   Marco Bayer (D) Switzerland 7 1 2 3 0.43 10 2
69.   David Longstaff (RW) Great Britain 7 1 2 3 0.43 10
70.   Alexander Makritsky (D) Belarus 7 0 3 3 0.43 8
  .                
71.   Stephen Cooper (D) Great Britain 7 0 3 3 0.43 6
72.   Bent Christensen (F) Denmark 7 0 3 3 0.43 2
73.   Igor Matushkin (D) Belarus 7 0 3 3 0.43 4
74.   Hiroshi Matsuura (LW) Japan 7 2 0 2 0.29 2
75.   Doug McEwen (F) Great Britain 9 2 0 2 0.22 2
76.   Sebastian Gonera (D) Poland 7 1 1 2 0.29 2
77.   Vladimir Kopat (D) Belarus 7 1 1 2 0.29 18
78.   Marek Cholewa (D) Poland 7 1 1 2 0.29 6
79.   Takeshi Yamanaka (D) Japan 7 1 1 2 0.29 8
80.   Takayuki Kobori (D) Japan 7 1 1 2 0.29 14
  .                
81.   Sergei Yerkovich (D) Belarus 7 1 1 2 0.29 6
82.   Hidekatsu Takagi (D) Japan 7 1 1 2 0.29 4
83.   Mike Bishop (D) Great Britain 7 1 1 2 0.29 22
84.   Oleg Romanov (D) Belarus 7 1 1 2 0.29 6
85.   Paul Dixon (D) Great Britain 7 1 1 2 0.29 14
86.   Jens Nielsen (RW) Denmark 7 1 1 2 0.29 16
87.   Toshiyuki Sakai (RW) Japan 7 1 1 2 0.29 2
88.   Ashley Tait (RW/C) Great Britain 7 1 1 2 0.29 10
89.   Jacek Zamojski (D) Poland 7 1 1 2 0.29 6
90.   Tommie Speel (F) Netherlands 6 0 2 2 0.33 2
  .                
91.   Leo van den Thillart (D) Netherlands 7 0 2 2 0.29 8
92.   Ian Cooper (C) Great Britain 7 0 2 2 0.29 10
93.   Taku Takahashi (LW) Japan 7 0 2 2 0.29 10
94.   Frederik ┼kesson (D) Denmark 7 0 2 2 0.29 12
95.   Norio Suzuki (F) Japan 7 0 2 2 0.29 8
96.   Graham Garden (RW) Great Britain 3 1 0 1 0.33 4
97.   Frank Versteeg (C) Netherlands 6 1 0 1 0.17 0 -3
98.   Aleksandrs Siskovics (D) Latvia 7 1 0 1 0.14 0
99.   S°ren True (C) Denmark 7 1 0 1 0.14 36
100.   Merv Priest (F) Great Britain 7 1 0 1 0.14 4



# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1.   Andrejs Zinkovs Latvia 1 0.00 1.000
2.   Pauli Jaks Switzerland 1 1.00 .944
3.   Stevie Lyle Great Britain 1 2.00 .938
4.   Arturs Irbe Latvia 4 1.75 .933
5.   Reto Pavoni Switzerland 6 1.83 .927
6.   Leonid Fatikov Belarus 4 1.91 .926
7.   Bill Morrison Great Britain 3 3.33 .901
8.   HonorÚ Loos Netherlands 6 3.50 .897
9.   Jan Jensen Denmark 6 4.24 .893
10.   Shinichi Iwasaki Japan 3 3.93 .888
           
11.   Mariusz Kieca Poland 5 3.32 .887
12.   Naoki Mano Japan 3 3.67 .883
13.   Stephen Foster Great Britain 3 3.67 .883
14.   Jiro Nihei Japan 2 5.51 .843
15.   Alexander Gavrilyonok Belarus 4 3.30 .838
16.   Juris Klodans Latvia 3 3.58 .816
17.   Marek Batkiewicz Poland 3 5.05 .810
18.   Steffen Glaas Denmark 2 6.00 .805
19.   Martin Trommelen Netherlands 1 4.50 .750
20.   Marco Hendriks Netherlands 1 11.75 .708