Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 456797 players
Last added: Thibault SournasFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 

 NHL DRAFT MCKEEN'S HOCKEY TOP 10
1.   Patrik Laine (LW/RW)
2.   Auston Matthews (C)
3.   Jesse Puljujärvi (RW)
4.   Matthew Tkachuk (LW)
5.   Olli Juolevi (D)
6.   Alexander Nylander (RW/LW)
7.   Michael McLeod (C)
8.   Pierre-Luc Dubois (C/W)
9.   Logan Brown (C)
10.   Jake Bean (D)
VIEW TOP 30
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



EP Stats
REGULAR SEASON
Switch to Playoffs/Postseason
TEAM
POSITION ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
AGE U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NHL ENTRY DRAFT Drafted prospects | Undrafted prospects (U21)
NATIONALITY
2000 - 2001 | WC D1 |

PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
  .                
1.   Ivo Jan (C) Slovenia 5 15 3 18 3.60 0 14
2.   Nik Zupancic (C) Slovenia 5 5 11 16 3.20 0 16
3.   Tony Hand (C) Great Britain 5 3 13 16 3.20 0 11
4.   Dejan Kontrec (F) Slovenia 5 3 11 14 2.80 0 14
5.   Rob Wilson (D) Great Britain 5 6 7 13 2.60 2 11
6.   Jacek Plachta (RW) Poland 5 5 6 11 2.20 6 9
7.   Konstantin Shafranov (RW) Kazakhstan 5 6 4 10 2.00 0 0
8.   David Longstaff (RW) Great Britain 5 3 7 10 2.00 4 9
9.   Steve Thornton (RW) Great Britain 5 2 8 10 2.00 6 10
10.   Philippe Bozon (RW) France 5 8 1 9 1.80 6 4
  .                
11.   Jonathan Weaver (D/LW) Great Britain 5 7 2 9 1.80 0 6
12.   Gábor Ocskay (C) Hungary 5 4 5 9 1.80 2 8
13.   Colin Shields (C/RW) Great Britain 5 6 2 8 1.60 4 6
14.   Maxim Viktorov (C) Croatia 5 6 2 8 1.60 0 -2
15.   Krisztián Palkovics (RW) Hungary 5 6 2 8 1.60 4 7
16.   Vadim Rifel (RW) Kazakhstan 5 4 4 8 1.60 2 7
17.   Kim Staal (RW/LW) Denmark 5 4 4 8 1.60 33 -1
18.   Tomaz Vnuk (RW) Slovenia 5 2 6 8 1.60 0 4
19.   Miha Rebolj (D) Slovenia 5 4 3 7 1.40 2 12
20.   Balazs Ladanyi (LW) Hungary 5 4 3 7 1.40 2 0
  .                
21.   Oliver Ciganovic (F) Croatia 5 2 5 7 1.40 8 -4
22.   Jacek Zamojski (D) Poland 5 2 5 7 1.40 2 10
23.   Andreas Schubert (D) Poland 5 5 1 6 1.20 18 6
24.   Lasse Degn (C) Denmark 5 5 1 6 1.20 4 2
25.   David Livingston (C) Netherlands 5 5 1 6 1.20 2 -1
26.   Gregor Krajnc (LW) Slovenia 5 4 2 6 1.20 2 7
27.   Rustam Yesirkenov (LW) Kazakhstan 5 3 3 6 1.20 2 5
28.   Patryk Pysz (RW) Poland 5 2 4 6 1.20 4 5
29.   Morten Green (C/W) Denmark 5 2 4 6 1.20 4 -2
30.   Wojciech Tkacz (C) Poland 5 2 4 6 1.20 2 8
  .                
31.   Ashley Tait (RW/C) Great Britain 5 2 4 6 1.20 4 7
32.   Valerij Sahraj (D) Slovenia 5 1 5 6 1.20 4 8
33.   Eduard Valiullin (C) Estonia 5 5 0 5 1.00 0 -4
34.   Leszek Laszkiewicz (RW) Poland 5 3 2 5 1.00 0 5
35.   Thomas Johnsen (D) Denmark 5 3 2 5 1.00 2 2
36.   Viktor Alexandrov (RW) Kazakhstan 5 3 2 5 1.00 0 -1
37.   Valeri Obukhov (D) Kazakhstan 5 3 2 5 1.00 2 7
38.   Paul Adey (F) Great Britain 5 3 2 5 1.00 4 9
39.   Chris Brant (F) Netherlands 5 3 2 5 1.00 2 -2
40.   Sergei Alexandrov (LW) Kazakhstan 5 2 3 5 1.00 4 0
  .                
41.   Nikolai Zarzhytsky (C) Kazakhstan 5 2 3 5 1.00 6 7
42.   Sergei Antipov (RW) Kazakhstan 5 2 3 5 1.00 27 2
43.   Marcel Rodman (C/RW) Slovenia 5 2 3 5 1.00 2 7
44.   Jesper Damgaard (D) Denmark 5 2 3 5 1.00 10 -2
45.   Dmitri Dubrovsky (D) Kazakhstan 5 2 3 5 1.00 4 3
46.   Andrej Brodnik (D) Slovenia 5 1 4 5 1.00 4 10
47.   Christian Pouget (D/LW) France 5 1 4 5 1.00 4 3
48.   Shaun Johnson (F) Great Britain 5 1 4 5 1.00 4 4
49.   Maxim Ivanov (C) Estonia 5 1 4 5 1.00 2 -8
50.   Vincent Bachet (D) France 5 1 4 5 1.00 4 3
  .                
51.   Tommie Hartogs (D/RW) Netherlands 4 0 5 5 1.25 4 -1
52.   Ronny Larsen (F) Denmark 5 0 5 5 1.00 10 1
53.   Andrei Raisky (C) Kazakhstan 5 3 1 4 0.80 6 2
54.   Darren Hurley (LW) Great Britain 5 2 2 4 0.80 12 4
55.   Kai Yin (D) China 5 2 2 4 0.80 4 -8
56.   Jesper Duus (D) Denmark 5 2 2 4 0.80 2 0
57.   László Orsó (F) Hungary 5 2 2 4 0.80 0 6
58.   Yorick Treille (RW) France 5 2 2 4 0.80 33 -1
59.   Michal Garbocz (C/LW) Poland 5 2 2 4 0.80 2 6
60.   Neil Liddiard (D) Great Britain 5 2 2 4 0.80 4 11
  .                
61.   Gregor Poloncic (LW) Slovenia 5 1 3 4 0.80 4 0
62.   Michael Tasker (C) Great Britain 5 1 3 4 0.80 4 3
63.   Damir Gojanovic (RW) Croatia 5 1 3 4 0.80 0 -4
64.   Alexei Litvinenko (D) Kazakhstan 5 1 3 4 0.80 4 3
65.   Jens Nielsen (RW) Denmark 3 0 4 4 1.33 2 1
66.   Igor Ossipenkov (C) Estonia 5 0 4 4 0.80 2 -4
67.   Bojan Zajc (D) Slovenia 5 0 4 4 0.80 6 9
68.   Darius Lelenas (RW) Lithuania 5 3 0 3 0.60 4 -1
69.   Alexander Agnevshchikov (D) Estonia 5 3 0 3 0.60 20 -9
70.   Nicolas Monberg (F) Denmark 5 2 1 3 0.60 0 -4
  .                
71.   Igor Jacmenjak (D) Croatia 5 2 1 3 0.60 4 -11
72.   Laurent Gras (C) France 5 2 1 3 0.60 8 -2
73.   Dalius Vaiciukevicius (F) Lithuania 5 2 1 3 0.60 2 1
74.   Yerlan Sagymbayev (RW) Kazakhstan 5 2 1 3 0.60 25 3
75.   Toni Tislar (LW) Slovenia 5 2 1 3 0.60 0 0
76.   Alexander Sundberg (LW) Denmark 5 1 2 3 0.60 0 1
77.   Igor Beribak (D) Slovenia 5 1 2 3 0.60 4 5
78.   François Rozenthal (RW) France 5 1 2 3 0.60 4 -1
79.   Damian Slabon (C) Poland 5 1 2 3 0.60 0 3
80.   Paul Dixon (D) Great Britain 5 1 2 3 0.60 0 11
  .                
81.   Frederik Ĺkesson (D) Denmark 5 1 2 3 0.60 8 1
82.   Maurice Rozenthal (C) France 5 1 2 3 0.60 2 -2
83.   Laurent Meunier (C/RW) France 5 0 3 3 0.60 2 -2
84.   Roman Kozlov (C) Kazakhstan 5 0 3 3 0.60 0 3
85.   Allan Carriou (D) France 5 0 3 3 0.60 4 2
86.   Vitali Tregubov (D) Kazakhstan 5 0 3 3 0.60 0 -3
87.   Guillaume Besse (F) France 5 0 3 3 0.60 4 3
88.   Mato Mladenovic (RW) Croatia 5 2 0 2 0.40 4 -6
89.   Artur Slusarczyk (C) Poland 5 2 0 2 0.40 0 2
90.   David Clarke (LW/RW) Great Britain 5 2 0 2 0.40 6 5
  .                
91.   Yuqiang Pan (LW) China 5 2 0 2 0.40 0 -9
92.   Robert Ciglenecki (D) Slovenia 5 1 1 2 0.40 2 7
93.   Alexei Filippov (C) Estonia 5 1 1 2 0.40 6 -2
94.   Matija Kopajtic (C) Croatia 5 1 1 2 0.40 2 -7
95.   Lei Zhang (F) China 5 1 1 2 0.40 4 -6
96.   Gergely Majoross (C) Hungary 5 1 1 2 0.40 6 1
97.   Egidijus Bauba (RW) Lithuania 5 1 1 2 0.40 6 -6
98.   Andrei Makrov (C/RW) Estonia 5 1 1 2 0.40 14 -13
99.   Sebastian Gonera (D) Poland 5 1 1 2 0.40 4 3
100.   Sergei Nevstruyev (D) Kazakhstan 5 1 1 2 0.40 8 1
237 players found | [1] 2 3 > >>

GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP GAA SVS%
1.   Patrick Rolland France 1 1.00 .952
2.   Gaber Glavic Slovenia 3 0.67 .951
3.   Gergely Bernei Hungary 2 1.59 .936
4.   Stevie Lyle Great Britain 5 1.78 .927
5.   Tomasz Jaworski Poland 4 2.00 .923
6.   Mariusz Kieca Poland 2 1.33 .920
7.   Stephen Murphy Great Britain 1 1.97 .917
8.   Norbert Berényi Hungary 4 3.22 .896
9.   Peter Hirsch Denmark 5 2.80 .895
10.   Stanley Reddick Slovenia 2 2.00 .886
           
11.   Cristobal Huet France 4 2.25 .886
12.   Marcel Nijland Netherlands 5 4.85 .878
13.   Hua Geng China 5 7.00 .861
14.   Sergei Ogureshnikov Kazakhstan 4 3.59 .855
15.   Roman Krivomazov Kazakhstan 4 4.33 .850
16.   Sinisa Martinovic Croatia 5 6.43 .842
17.   Andrei Sestakov Estonia 5 7.10 .835
18.   Arunas Aleinikovas Lithuania 5 6.31 .830
19.   Ruud van der Holst Netherlands 1 3.00 .800
20.   Xue Liu China 3 11.00 .771
           
21.   Miran Spiljak Croatia 4 14.59 .713
22.   Marcel den Hartog Netherlands 1 9.00 .700
23.   Toomas Kull Estonia 1 18.00 .667
24.   Alekseius Budvytis Lithuania 1 56.60 .667