Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 456809 players
Last added: Nathan GourbeyreFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 

 NHL DRAFT MCKEEN'S HOCKEY TOP 10
1.   Patrik Laine (LW/RW)
2.   Auston Matthews (C)
3.   Jesse Puljujärvi (RW)
4.   Matthew Tkachuk (LW)
5.   Olli Juolevi (D)
6.   Alexander Nylander (RW/LW)
7.   Michael McLeod (C)
8.   Pierre-Luc Dubois (W/C)
9.   Logan Brown (C)
10.   Jake Bean (D)
VIEW TOP 30
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



EP Stats
REGULAR SEASON
Switch to Playoffs/Postseason
TEAM
POSITION ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
AGE U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NHL ENTRY DRAFT Drafted prospects | Undrafted prospects (U21)
NATIONALITY
2006 - 2007 | WC D1 |

PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
  .                
1.   Anze Kopitar (C) Slovenia 5 1 13 14 2.80 2 9
2.   Brad Smulders (RW) Netherlands 5 6 5 11 2.20 0 2
3.   Tomaz Razingar (LW/RW) Slovenia 5 6 4 10 2.00 2 9
4.   Balazs Ladanyi (LW) Hungary 5 5 4 9 1.80 0
5.   Jacek Plachta (RW) Poland 5 5 3 8 1.60 14 3
6.   Leszek Laszkiewicz (RW) Poland 5 5 3 8 1.60 2 2
7.   Laurent Meunier (C/RW) France 5 3 5 8 1.60 8 3
8.   Marcel Rodman (C/RW) Slovenia 5 1 7 8 1.60 14 5
9.   Andrei Makrov (C/RW) Estonia 5 6 1 7 1.40 2 1
10.   Levente Elekes (LW) Romania 5 4 3 7 1.40 20
  .                
11.   Matt Korthuis (LW) Netherlands 5 2 5 7 1.40 24 2
12.   Masahito Nishiwaki (RW/LW) Japan 5 4 2 6 1.20 6 -1
13.   Gregor Poloncic (LW) Slovenia 5 4 2 6 1.20 2 8
14.   Ivo Jan (C) Slovenia 2 3 3 6 3.00 0 2
15.   Jamie Schaafsma (LW) Netherlands 5 3 3 6 1.20 10 1
16.   Gábor Ocskay (C) Hungary 5 2 4 6 1.20 4
17.   David Rodman (RW/LW) Slovenia 5 2 4 6 1.20 2 4
18.   Viktor Tokaji (D) Hungary 5 0 6 6 1.20 2
19.   Maxim Komissarov (RW) Kazakhstan 5 4 1 5 1.00 0 3
20.   Lev Krutokhvostov (F) Kazakhstan 5 3 2 5 1.00 4 0
  .                
21.   Yoshinori Iimura (C) Japan 5 3 2 5 1.00 14 -3
22.   François Rozenthal (RW) France 5 3 2 5 1.00 0 3
23.   Dainius Bauba (LW) Lithuania 4 2 3 5 1.25 14 0
24.   Pierre-Édouard Bellemare (W/C) France 5 2 3 5 1.00 2 3
25.   Imre Peterdi (RW) Hungary 5 2 3 5 1.00 4
26.   Ervin Moldovan (LW) Romania 5 2 3 5 1.00 2
27.   Chris Yule (C) Japan 5 2 3 5 1.00 6 -2
28.   Lauri Lahesalu (D) Estonia 5 1 4 5 1.00 6 2
29.   Jonathan Phillips (RW) Great Britain 5 1 4 5 1.00 4 -1
30.   Márton Vas (D/C) Hungary 5 1 4 5 1.00 2
  .                
31.   Damjan Dervaric (D) Slovenia 5 0 5 5 1.00 6 5
32.   Alexander Koreshkov (LW) Kazakhstan 5 3 1 4 0.80 0 1
33.   Egon Muric (C) Slovenia 5 3 1 4 0.80 4 4
34.   Ioan Timaru (LW/C) Romania 5 3 1 4 0.80 6
35.   Andras Horvath (D) Hungary 5 3 1 4 0.80 6
36.   Konstantin Kasatkin (C) Kazakhstan 5 3 1 4 0.80 2 1
37.   Toivo Suursoo (F/D) Estonia 4 2 2 4 1.00 4 1
38.   Yorick Treille (RW) France 5 2 2 4 0.80 8 2
39.   Doszhan Yesirkenov (RW) Kazakhstan 5 2 2 4 0.80 0 2
40.   Luc Tardif (LW/RW) France 5 2 2 4 0.80 2 2
  .                
41.   Yevgeni Fadeyev (D) Kazakhstan 5 2 2 4 0.80 0 4
42.   Sebastian Gonera (D) Poland 5 2 2 4 0.80 2 5
43.   Sacha Treille (LW/RW) France 5 2 2 4 0.80 8 3
44.   Ashley Tait (RW/C) Great Britain 5 2 2 4 0.80 22 1
45.   Darius Pliskauskas (LW/RW) Lithuania 5 1 3 4 0.80 6 22
46.   Greg Owen (C) Great Britain 5 1 3 4 0.80 4 -1
47.   Kengo Ito (D) Japan 5 1 3 4 0.80 2 -4
48.   Mikolaj Lopuski (RW) Poland 5 1 3 4 0.80 2 2
49.   Masafumi Ogawa (C) Japan 5 1 3 4 0.80 0 0
50.   Eduard Valiullin (C) Estonia 5 0 4 4 0.80 2 0
  .                
51.   Yevgeni Koreshkov (C) Kazakhstan 5 0 4 4 0.80 18 2
52.   Takahito Suzuki (RW) Japan 5 3 0 3 0.60 20 -3
53.   Nathan Rempel (RW) Great Britain 5 3 0 3 0.60 2 3
54.   Csaba Kovács (LW) Hungary 5 3 0 3 0.60 6
55.   Maxim Ivanov (C) Estonia 5 3 0 3 0.60 8 -1
56.   Sarunas Kuliesius (C/RW) Lithuania 5 3 0 3 0.60 2 -1
57.   Julien Desrosiers (C/LW) France 5 2 1 3 0.60 8 2
58.   Vincent Bachet (D) France 5 2 1 3 0.60 6 4
59.   Bob Teunissen (C) Netherlands 5 2 1 3 0.60 2 1
60.   Catalin Geru (LW) Romania 5 2 1 3 0.60 6
  .                
61.   Chao Du (F) China 5 2 1 3 0.60 0 -7
62.   Talgat Zhailauov (LW) Kazakhstan 4 1 2 3 0.75 2 2
63.   Tomohiko Uchiyama (LW) Japan 5 1 2 3 0.60 0 -3
64.   Krisztián Palkovics (RW) Hungary 5 1 2 3 0.60 0
65.   Nicolas Besch (D) France 5 1 2 3 0.60 31 5
66.   Jonathan Weaver (D/LW) Great Britain 5 1 2 3 0.60 4 -1
67.   Dejan Varl (D) Slovenia 5 1 2 3 0.60 31 5
68.   Daniel Meyers (D) Great Britain 5 1 2 3 0.60 0 2
69.   Damian Slabon (C) Poland 5 0 3 3 0.60 2 4
70.   Roman Potsinok (D) Estonia 5 0 3 3 0.60 4 0
  .                
71.   László Vargyas (D) Romania 5 0 3 3 0.60 12
72.   Tony Hand (C) Great Britain 5 0 3 3 0.60 0 0
73.   Andrei Savenkov (D) Kazakhstan 5 0 3 3 0.60 4 2
74.   Adrian Labryga (D) Poland 5 2 0 2 0.40 8 2
75.   Marcel Kars (C) Netherlands 5 2 0 2 0.40 10 0
76.   Tom Watkins (C/D) Great Britain 5 2 0 2 0.40 2 2
77.   Milan Hafner (C) Slovenia 5 2 0 2 0.40 0 1
78.   Henan Liu (LW) China 5 2 0 2 0.40 4 -2
79.   Andrius Kaminskas (D/F) Lithuania 5 2 0 2 0.40 12 2
80.   Andrei Gavrilin (RW) Kazakhstan 5 2 0 2 0.40 4 1
  .                
81.   Jaroslaw Rozanski (D) Poland 5 2 0 2 0.40 2 0
82.   Mitja Sotlar (D) Slovenia 5 2 0 2 0.40 6 4
83.   Donatas Kumeliauskas (LW) Lithuania 5 2 0 2 0.40 8 -2
84.   Go Tanaka (C) Japan 5 2 0 2 0.40 4 -1
85.   Grzegorz Pasiut (C) Poland 5 2 0 2 0.40 2 3
86.   Andrei Troshchinsky (C) Kazakhstan 5 2 0 2 0.40 2 -2
87.   Zhinan Cui (F) China 5 1 1 2 0.40 4 -2
88.   Jaka Avgustincic (F) Slovenia 5 1 1 2 0.40 0 1
89.   Marcin Jaros (LW) Poland 5 1 1 2 0.40 2 1
90.   Casey van Schagen (F) Netherlands 5 1 1 2 0.40 27 -1
  .                
91.   Kaupo Kaljuste (D) Estonia 5 1 1 2 0.40 2 0
92.   David Longstaff (RW) Great Britain 5 1 1 2 0.40 2 -2
93.   Mateusz Rompkowski (D) Poland 5 1 1 2 0.40 0 1
94.   Anze Terlikar (LW) Slovenia 5 1 1 2 0.40 2 1
95.   Gergely Majoross (C) Hungary 5 1 1 2 0.40 0
96.   Alexander Petrov (C) Estonia 5 1 1 2 0.40 6 -2
97.   Chad Euverman (D) Netherlands 5 1 1 2 0.40 0 -2
98.   Darius Lelenas (RW) Lithuania 5 1 1 2 0.40 4 1
99.   Dalius Vaiciukevicius (F) Lithuania 5 1 1 2 0.40 14 1
100.   Attila Hoffmann (F) Hungary 5 1 1 2 0.40 2
239 players found | [1] 2 3 > >>

GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP GAA SVS%
1.   Fabrice Lhenry France 3 1.00 .955
2.   Andrej Hocevar Slovenia 4 0.75 .954
3.   Arkadiusz Sobecki Poland 3 1.98 .927
4.   Adrian Catrinoi Romania 1 1.97 .916
5.   Phil Groeneveld Netherlands 5 3.54 .912
6.   Gaber Glavic Slovenia 1 2.00 .905
7.   Eddy Ferhi France 2 1.92 .900
8.   Stevie Lyle Great Britain 5 3.01 .899
9.   Masahito Haruna Japan 3 3.53 .895
10.   Levente Szuper Hungary 3 2.33 .894
           
11.   Tomasz Jaworski Poland 2 3.36 .891
12.   Alexei Terentjev Estonia 5 3.31 .888
13.   Alexander Byzov Kazakhstan 5 2.28 .886
14.   Arunas Aleinikovas Lithuania 4 3.82 .885
15.   Casper Swart Netherlands 1 5.16 .875
16.   Sergei Khudyakov Kazakhstan 2 1.90 .867
17.   Krisztian Budai Hungary 2 2.88 .866
18.   Naoya Kikuchi Japan 3 5.16 .840
19.   Nerijus Dauksevicius Lithuania 2 4.50 .829
20.   Szabolcs Molnár Romania 5 6.88 .818
           
21.   Xue Liu China 5 9.16 .816
22.   Yang Yu China 3 8.81 .747