Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  AWARDS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  FOOTBALL  |  EP SHOP
   

Database: 381143 players
Last added: Roger ProbstFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
 
NLB
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Raphael Prassl (F)
-
-
-
-
2. 
flag Dario Burgener (F)
-
-
-
-
3. 
flag Paul Barbezat (D)
-
-
-
-
4. 
flag Maxime Montandon (D)
-
-
-
-
5. 
flag Kyllian Guyenet (D)
-
-
-
-
SHOW MORE    
 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2015, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)

     Privacy Policy



EP Stats
REGULAR SEASON
Switch to Playoffs/Postseason
TEAM
POSITION ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
AGE U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NHL ENTRY DRAFT Drafted prospects | Undrafted prospects (U21)
NATIONALITY
1977 - 1978 | WC |

PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
  .                
1.   Rolf Edberg (C) Sweden 10 8 7 15 1.50 4
2.   Erich Kühnhackl (C) West Germany 10 8 7 15 1.50 6
3.   Ivan Hlinka (C) Czechoslovakia 10 4 10 14 1.40 4
4.   Alexander Maltsev (C) Soviet Union 10 5 8 13 1.30 0
5.   Marcel Dionne (C) Canada 10 9 3 12 1.20 2
6.   Bohuslav Ebermann (LW) Czechoslovakia 10 7 5 12 1.20 4
7.   Helmuts Balderis (RW) Soviet Union 10 9 2 11 1.10 8
8.   Rainer Philipp (D) West Germany 10 6 5 11 1.10 2
9.   Sergei Kapustin (LW) Soviet Union 10 6 5 11 1.10 10
10.   Peter Stastny (C) Czechoslovakia 10 5 6 11 1.10 7
  .                
11.   Marian Stastny (RW) Czechoslovakia 9 4 7 11 1.22 4
12.   Mike Fidler (LW) USA 10 8 2 10 1.00 18
13.   Vyacheslav Fetisov (D) Soviet Union 10 4 6 10 1.00 11
14.   Valeri Kharlamov (LW) Soviet Union 10 4 5 9 0.90 4
15.   Pertti Koivulahti (C) Finland 10 1 8 9 0.90 2
16.   Frantisek Cernik (RW) Czechoslovakia 8 7 1 8 1.00 2
17.   Jaroslav Pouzar (LW) Czechoslovakia 10 7 1 8 0.80 4
18.   Vladimir Golikov (C) Soviet Union 10 6 2 8 0.80 4
19.   Bengt Lundholm (LW) Sweden 10 5 3 8 0.80 4
20.   Dave Debol (C) USA 10 4 4 8 0.80 0
  .                
21.   Alexander Golikov (C/W) Soviet Union 10 4 4 8 0.80 4
22.   Vladimír Martinec (RW) Czechoslovakia 10 4 4 8 0.80 0
23.   Dennis Maruk (F) Canada 10 6 1 7 0.70 2
24.   Wilf Paiement (RW) Canada 10 6 1 7 0.70 8
25.   Juhani Tamminen (F) Finland 10 6 1 7 0.70 8
26.   Mike Eaves (F) USA 10 4 3 7 0.70 2
27.   Pekka Rautakallio (D) Finland 10 4 3 7 0.70 2
28.   Jiri Novak (C) Czechoslovakia 10 4 3 7 0.70 2
29.   Don Lever (LW) Canada 10 4 3 7 0.70 4
30.   Seppo Repo (C) Finland 10 3 4 7 0.70 8
  .                
31.   Jim Warner (RW) USA 10 2 5 7 0.70 2
32.   Lars-Gunnar Lundberg (F) Sweden 10 5 1 6 0.60 6
33.   Kent-Erik Andersson (F) Sweden 10 5 1 6 0.60 12
34.   Valeri Vasilyev (D) Soviet Union 10 3 3 6 0.60 6
35.   Jiri Bubla (D) Czechoslovakia 9 1 5 6 0.67 8
36.   Bob Collyard (C) USA 10 1 5 6 0.60 2
37.   Marcus Kuhl (RW) West Germany 10 5 0 5 0.50 2
38.   Esa Peltonen (LW) Finland 10 5 0 5 0.50 2
39.   Gerhard Müller (RW) DDR/East Germany 10 3 2 5 0.50 18
40.   Matti Rautiainen (F) Finland 10 3 2 5 0.50 2
  .                
41.   Sergei Makarov (RW) Soviet Union 10 3 2 5 0.50 5
42.   Pavel Richter (F) Czechoslovakia 9 2 3 5 0.56 6
43.   Lars Lindgren (D) Sweden 10 2 3 5 0.50 8
44.   Friedhelm Bögelsack (F) DDR/East Germany 10 2 3 5 0.50 6
45.   Joseph Pronovost (RW) Canada 10 2 3 5 0.50 0
46.   Mike Murphy (RW) Canada 10 1 4 5 0.50 16
47.   Per-Olov Brasar (LW) Sweden 10 1 4 5 0.50 18
48.   Udo Kießling (D) West Germany 10 0 5 5 0.50 10
49.   Milan Nový (C) Czechoslovakia 9 4 0 4 0.44 2
50.   Mats Åhlberg (C) Sweden 10 4 0 4 0.40 14
  .                
51.   Rolf Bielas (LW) DDR/East Germany 10 4 0 4 0.40 2
52.   Joachim Staschse (F) DDR/East Germany 10 3 1 4 0.40 6
53.   Jan Zajicek (D) Czechoslovakia 10 2 2 4 0.40 11
54.   Martin Wild (C) West Germany 10 2 2 4 0.40 2
55.   Glenn Patrick (D) USA 9 1 3 4 0.44 4
56.   Glen Sharpley (C) Canada 10 1 3 4 0.40 16
57.   Lars Zetterström (D) Sweden 10 0 4 4 0.40 4
58.   Harvey Bennett, Jr. (C) USA 8 3 0 3 0.38 19
59.   Seppo Ahokainen (F) Finland 10 3 0 3 0.30 0
60.   Steve Jensen (LW) USA 10 3 0 3 0.30 2
  .                
61.   Curt Bennett (LW/RW) USA 10 3 0 3 0.30 0
62.   Roland Peters (C) DDR/East Germany 10 3 0 3 0.30 2
63.   Stig Salming (D) Sweden 8 2 1 3 0.38 4
64.   Jukka Porvari (RW) Finland 10 2 1 3 0.30 8
65.   Thomas Gradin (C) Sweden 10 2 1 3 0.30 0
66.   Ignaz Berndaner (D) West Germany 10 2 1 3 0.30 12
67.   Walter Köberle (F) West Germany 10 2 1 3 0.30 2
68.   Brad Maxwell (D) Canada 10 2 1 3 0.30 12
69.   Tom Younghans (RW) USA 10 2 1 3 0.30 6
70.   Alois Schloder (RW) West Germany 10 2 1 3 0.30 6
  .                
71.   Vasili Pervukhin (D) Soviet Union 10 1 2 3 0.30 2
72.   Timo Nummelin (D) Finland 10 1 2 3 0.30 0
73.   Robert Picard (D) Canada 10 1 2 3 0.30 4
74.   Hermann Hinterstocker (RW) West Germany 10 1 2 3 0.30 4
75.   Dieter Simon (D) DDR/East Germany 10 1 2 3 0.30 2
76.   Craig Norwich (D) USA 10 1 2 3 0.30 2
77.   Roland Eriksson (C) Sweden 10 1 2 3 0.30 2
78.   Martin Hinterstocker (F) West Germany 10 1 2 3 0.30 2
79.   Robert MacMillan (RW) Canada 10 0 3 3 0.30 6
80.   David Shand (D) Canada 10 0 3 3 0.30 6
  .                
81.   Risto Siltanen (D) Finland 10 0 3 3 0.30 6
82.   Stig Östling (D) Sweden 10 0 3 3 0.30 6
83.   Franz Reindl (F) West Germany 10 0 3 3 0.30 8
84.   Pekka Marjamäki (D) Finland 9 2 0 2 0.22 6
85.   Reijo Ruotsalainen (D) Finland 10 2 0 2 0.20 2
86.   Dieter Frenzel (D) DDR/East Germany 10 2 0 2 0.20 4
87.   Robert Murray (D) West Germany 10 2 0 2 0.20 16
88.   Tapio Levo (D) Finland 10 2 0 2 0.20 2
89.   Lennart Norberg (RW) Sweden 10 2 0 2 0.20 0
90.   Matti Hagman (C) Finland 5 1 1 2 0.40 8
  .                
91.   Tom Lysiak (C) Canada 7 1 1 2 0.29 4
92.   Don Jackson (D) USA 10 1 1 2 0.20 4
93.   Eckhard Scholz (LW) DDR/East Germany 10 1 1 2 0.20 4
94.   Peter Scharf (D) West Germany 10 1 1 2 0.20 2
95.   Rainer Patschinski (C) DDR/East Germany 10 1 1 2 0.20 2
96.   Klaus Auhuber (D) West Germany 10 1 1 2 0.20 22
97.   Pat Westrum (D) USA 10 1 1 2 0.20 5
98.   Gennadi Tsygankov (D) Soviet Union 6 0 2 2 0.33 6
99.   Dick Lamby (D) USA 7 0 2 2 0.29 20
100.   Joachim Lempio (D) DDR/East Germany 10 0 2 2 0.20 2
138 players found | [1] 2 > >>

GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP GAA SVS%
1.   Jiri Crha Czechoslovakia 1 2.00 .917
2.   Erich Weishaupt West Germany 9 3.94 .893
3.   Bernhard Englbrecht West Germany 2 6.12 .815
4.   Alexander Pashkov Soviet Union 2 2.50 -
5.   Vladislav Tretiak Soviet Union 8 2.63 -
6.   Denis Herron Canada 5 2.82 -
7.   Göran Högosta Sweden 7 3.37 -
8.   Daniel Bouchard Canada 6 4.19 -
9.   Hardy Åström Sweden 4 4.32 -
10.   Roland Herzig DDR/East Germany 9 5.41 -
           
11.   Pete LoPresti USA 9 5.56 -
12.   Wolfgang Kraske DDR/East Germany 5 6.27 -