Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  FOOTBALL  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 416423 players
Last added: Nick AlthausFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
Denmark
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Dale Mitchell (F)
39
32
37
69
2. 
flag Nicolai Meyer (F)
39
28
34
62
3. 
flag Mario Lamoureux (F)
39
25
32
57
4. 
flag Matthew Pistilli (F)
39
21
36
57
5. 
flag Adam Miller (F)
39
19
36
55
SHOW MORE    
DraftBuzz Hockey NHL Draft Mid Year Report
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



EP Stats
REGULAR SEASON
Switch to Playoffs/Postseason
TEAM
POSITION ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
AGE U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NHL ENTRY DRAFT Drafted prospects | Undrafted prospects (U21)
NATIONALITY
1978 - 1979 | Soviet | PPG

PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
  .                
1.   Boris Alexandrov (RW) CSKA Moskva 6 3 7 10 1.67 9
2.   Vladimir Petrov (C) CSKA Moskva 43 26 37 63 1.47 54
3.   Alexander Golikov (C/W) Dynamo Moskva 37 31 22 53 1.43 24
4.   Pyotr Prirodin (F) Dynamo Moskva 44 32 30 62 1.41 28
5.   Boris Mikhailov (RW) CSKA Moskva 43 30 24 54 1.26 23
6.   Helmuts Balderis (RW) CSKA Moskva 41 24 24 48 1.17 53
7.   Valeri Kharlamov (LW) CSKA Moskva 41 22 26 48 1.17 36
8.   Alexander Andreyev (F) SKA Leningrad 43 22 26 48 1.12 14
9.   Yuri Lebedev (C/RW) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 43 18 30 48 1.12 67
10.   Alexander Skvortsov (LW) Torpedo Gorky 43 26 21 47 1.09 25
  .                
11.   Alexander Volchkov (RW) CSKA Moskva 44 28 20 48 1.09 19
12.   Nikolai Drozdetsky (RW) SKA Leningrad 41 27 17 44 1.07 72
13.   Vladimir Golikov (C) Dynamo Moskva 34 19 17 36 1.06 30
14.   Mikhail Varnakov (LW) Torpedo Gorky 37 19 19 38 1.03 20
15.   Viktor Zhluktov (C) CSKA Moskva 44 20 24 44 1.00 12
16.   Vyacheslav Fetisov (D) CSKA Moskva 29 10 19 29 1.00 40
17.   Igor Funikov (LW) CSKA Moskva 1 1 0 1 1.00 0
18.   Alexander Zybin (C) CSKA Moskva 1 0 1 1 1.00 0
19.   Valeri Belousov (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk 44 22 20 42 0.95 24
20.   Viktor Krutov (F) Khimik Voskresensk 44 20 21 41 0.93 8
  .                
21.   Alexander Bodunov (LW) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 42 24 14 38 0.90 31
22.   Alexander Yakushev (LW) Spartak Moskva 44 19 20 39 0.89 44
23.   Sergei Makarov (RW) CSKA Moskva 44 18 21 39 0.89 12
24.   Sergei Kapustin (LW) CSKA Moskva 42 21 15 36 0.86 28
25.   Alexander Barinev (F) Spartak Moskva 41 19 16 35 0.85 14
26.   Vladimir Kovin (F) Torpedo Gorky 42 23 12 35 0.83 71
27.   Sergei Shepelev (LW) Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk 42 20 14 34 0.81 30
28.   Valeri Bragin (F) Spartak Moskva 32 15 10 25 0.78 22
29.   Vladimir Shadrin (C) Spartak Moskva 22 9 8 17 0.77 6
30.   Vladimir Vikulov (RW) totals 41 15 14 29 0.71 16
    CSKA Moskva 33 12 10 22 0.67 14
  .                
    SKA Leningrad 8 3 4 7 0.88 2
  .                
31.   Vladimir Lavrentiev (F) Khimik Voskresensk 34 13 11 24 0.71 62
32.   Vladimir Tshurenko (F) Khimik Voskresensk 44 11 20 31 0.70 30
33.   Viktor Shalimov (RW) Spartak Moskva 42 12 17 29 0.69 18
34.   Ivan Avdeyev (F) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 16 7 4 11 0.69 6
35.   Nikolai Shorin (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk 37 15 10 25 0.68 12
36.   Vladimir Devyatov (F) Dynamo Moskva 36 14 10 24 0.67 6
37.   Aleksejs Frolikovs (F) Dynamo Moskva 44 16 13 29 0.66 16
38.   Pyotr Andreyev (F) SKA Leningrad 37 12 12 24 0.65 8
39.   Olexander Kulikov (F) Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk 42 14 13 27 0.64 10
40.   Alexander Kozhevnikov (F) Spartak Moskva 42 11 16 27 0.64 52
  .                
41.   Yuri Shumakov (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk 44 13 15 28 0.64 39
42.   Vladimir Semyonov (F) Dynamo Moskva 43 12 15 27 0.63 27
43.   Alexander Maltsev (C) Dynamo Moskva 8 2 3 5 0.63 0
44.   Viktor Zhuchok (F) Khimik Voskresensk 29 9 9 18 0.62 26
45.   Igor Kapustin (C) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 44 19 8 27 0.61 28
46.   Sergei Kotov (RW) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 44 14 13 27 0.61 10
47.   Viktor Tyumenev (F) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 41 9 16 25 0.61 14
48.   Vyacheslav Anisin (C) CSKA Moskva 38 6 17 23 0.61 6
49.   Viktor Dobrokhotov (F) Dinamo Riga 43 15 11 26 0.60 32
50.   Viktors Hatulevs (LW/D) Dinamo Riga 34 8 12 20 0.59 48
  .                
51.   Rafail Ishmatov (F) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 39 12 10 22 0.56 32
52.   Mihails Sostaks (C) Dynamo Moskva 43 11 13 24 0.56 47
53.   Pyotr Vorobyov (F) Dinamo Riga 35 6 13 19 0.54 31
54.   Mikhail Alexeyenko (D) Khimik Voskresensk 28 4 11 15 0.54 20
55.   Nikolai Varyanov (C) Dynamo Moskva 32 13 4 17 0.53 40
56.   Mikhail Anferov (F) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 32 10 7 17 0.53 42
57.   Mikhail Prirodin (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk 44 13 10 23 0.52 20
58.   Alexander Frolov (F) Torpedo Gorky 44 11 12 23 0.52 30
59.   Sergeï Tukmachev (F) Dynamo Moskva 43 11 11 22 0.51 10
60.   Vasili Pervukhin (D) Dynamo Moskva 44 3 19 22 0.50 6
  .                
61.   Irek Gimayev (D) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 42 10 11 21 0.50 48
62.   Gennadi Kurdin (C) Torpedo Gorky 36 6 12 18 0.50 18
63.   Vyacheslav Starshinov (C) Spartak Moskva 37 11 7 18 0.49 30
64.   Sergei Gimayev (D) CSKA Moskva 42 11 9 20 0.48 45
65.   Valeri Vasilyev (D) Dynamo Moskva 42 6 14 20 0.48 26
66.   Vladimir Gerasimov (F) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 40 13 6 19 0.48 4
67.   Alexei Kasatonov (D) CSKA Moskva 40 5 14 19 0.48 30
68.   Vladimir Orlov (D) Dynamo Moskva 43 9 11 20 0.47 10
69.   Vladimir Krutov (LW) CSKA Moskva 24 8 3 11 0.46 6
70.   Alexander Kulikov (D) Spartak Moskva 44 14 6 20 0.45 39
  .                
71.   Yuri Fyodorov (D) Torpedo Gorky 44 6 14 20 0.45 34
72.   Yevgeni Kotlov (F) Dynamo Moskva 16 4 3 7 0.44 2
73.   Andrei Tishkov (F) Dynamo Moskva 7 2 1 3 0.43 27
74.   Viktor Shkurdyuk (F) Dynamo Moskva 31 6 7 13 0.42 6
75.   Edmunds Vasiljevs (F) Dinamo Riga 43 7 11 18 0.42 12
76.   Gennadi Tsygankov (D) CSKA Moskva 41 7 10 17 0.41 29
77.   Sergei Babinov (D) CSKA Moskva 41 1 16 17 0.41 40
78.   Valeri Ponomarev (D) Traktor Chelyabinsk 40 3 13 16 0.40 16
79.   Vladimir Golubovich (F) Dynamo Moskva 24 5 4 9 0.38 6
80.   Nikolai Makarov (D) Traktor Chelyabinsk 44 11 5 16 0.36 46
  .                
81.   Vyacheslav Ryanov (C) Torpedo Gorky 44 9 7 16 0.36 12
82.   Mikhail Kropotov (F) SKA Leningrad 44 7 9 16 0.36 17
83.   Yuri Vozhakov (D) Torpedo Gorky 42 4 11 15 0.36 62
84.   Vladimir Bukharin (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk 23 5 3 8 0.35 8
85.   Vladimirs Lubkins (F) Dinamo Riga 38 4 9 13 0.34 25
86.   Sergei Vikulov (D) Dinamo Riga 24 3 5 8 0.33 -
87.   Oleg Islamov (F) Sokil Kiev 43 9 5 14 0.33 18
88.   Anatoli Demin (F) Sokil Kiev 44 10 4 14 0.32 40
89.   Sergei Starikov (D) Traktor Chelyabinsk 44 6 8 14 0.32 34
90.   Alexander Gusev (D) SKA Leningrad 29 1 8 9 0.31 28
  .                
91.   Vladimir Popov (RW) CSKA Moskva 23 3 4 7 0.30 4
92.   Viktor Nechayev (C) SKA Leningrad 28 4 4 8 0.29 12
93.   Sergei Karpov (D) Spartak Moskva 28 2 6 8 0.29 24
94.   Valeri Yevstifeyev (F) Spartak Moskva 21 4 2 6 0.29 2
95.   Yuri Tyurin (D) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 39 2 8 10 0.26 24
96.   Alexander Sapelkin (D) Khimik Voskresensk 44 7 4 11 0.25 6
97.   Anatoli Antipov (C) Dinamo Riga 36 6 3 9 0.25 25
98.   Oleg Churashov (D) SKA Leningrad 29 1 6 7 0.24 34
99.   Yuri Rychkov (D) Spartak Moskva 25 3 3 6 0.24 18
100.   Zinetula Bilyaletdinov (D) Dynamo Moskva 43 6 4 10 0.23 55
164 players found | [1] 2 > >>

GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP GAA SVS%
1.   Alexander Tyzhnych CSKA Moskva 10 2.00 -
2.   Sergei Babariko Dynamo Moskva 35 2.43 -
3.   Vladimirs Bistrovs Dinamo Riga 43 2.53 -
4.   Vladislav Tretiak CSKA Moskva 40 2.78 -
5.   Leonid Gerasimov Traktor Chelyabinsk 18 2.78 -
6.   Sergei Mylnikov Traktor Chelyabinsk 32 2.90 -
7.   Konstantin Gavrilov Sokil Kiev 30 2.90 -
8.   Vladimir Polupanov Dynamo Moskva 13 3.00 -
9.   Vladimir Myshkin Krylia Sovetov Moskva 38 3.08 -
10.   Alexander Pashkov Khimik Voskresensk 39 3.26 -
 
Less than 10 games