Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 443460 players
Last added: Chad SchmelerFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
U18 WJC
GROUP A

 flag RUSSIA
 flag LATVIA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag CANADA
 flag CZECH REP.
 flag DENMARK
 flag FINLAND
 flag SLOVAKIA
EP U18 WJC LEAGUE PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WJC-18
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Tyson Jost (F)
7
6
9
15
2. 
flag Clayton Keller (F)
7
4
10
14
3. 
flag Kailer Yamamoto (F)
7
7
6
13
4. 
flag Logan Brown (F)
7
3
9
12
5. 
flag Alexander Nylander (F)
7
3
8
11
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



EP Stats
REGULAR SEASON
Switch to Playoffs/Postseason
TEAM
POSITION ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
AGE U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NHL ENTRY DRAFT Drafted prospects | Undrafted prospects (U21)
NATIONALITY
1993 - 1994 | USHS | G

PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
  .                
1.   Dan LaCouture (LW) Natick High 21 52 49 101 4.81 58
2.   Eric Nickulas (RW) Cushing Academy 25 46 36 82 3.28 -
3.   Ben Simon (C) Shaker Heights High 24 45 41 86 3.58 -
4.   Ryan Kraft (C) Moorhead High 25 40 45 85 3.40 -
5.   Chris Drury (C) Fairfield Prep 24 37 18 55 2.29 -
6.   Matt Herr (C) Hotchkiss School 24 28 19 47 1.96 -
7.   Marty Reasoner (C) Deerfield Academy 22 27 25 52 2.36 -
8.   Jeff Farkas (C) Nichols School 28 27 57 84 3.00 25
9.   Erik Rasmussen (C) St. Louis Park High 18 25 18 43 2.39 80
10.   Dale Rominski (RW) Brother Rice High 25 25 20 45 1.80 -
  .                
11.   Mike Crowley (D) Bloomington Jefferson High 28 23 54 77 2.75 26
12.   Rob Gagnon (F) Avon Old Farms School - 22 38 60 0.00 -
13.   Mark Allegrezza (F) Dimond High - 22 20 42 0.00 -
14.   Greg Crozier (LW) Lawrence Academy 18 22 26 48 2.67 12
15.   Casey Hankinson (LW) Edina High 24 21 20 41 1.71 50
16.   Mats Carseberg (F) Lawrenceville School - 20 18 38 0.00 -
17.   Cory Larose (C) Kimball Union Academy 21 18 11 29 1.38 14
18.   Rob Mara (RW) Belmont Hill High 28 18 28 46 1.64 -
19.   Justin Martin (RW) Taft School 20 16 10 26 1.30 26
20.   Brian White (D) Arlington Catholic 40 14 18 32 0.80 81
  .                
21.   Andy Berenzweig (D) The Loomis Chaffee School 22 12 27 39 1.77 -
22.   Bryan Berard (D) Mount St. Charles Academy 15 11 26 37 2.47 4
23.   Chris Kelleher (D) St. Sebastian's School 24 10 21 31 1.29 -
24.   Tom Poti (D) Cushing Academy 30 10 35 45 1.50 -
25.   Andrew Jurkowski (D) Madison West High - 6 16 22 0.00 -
26.   Ben Clymer (D/RW) Bloomington Jefferson High 23 3 7 10 0.43 20
27.   Troy Bagne (RW) Moorhead High - - - 36 0.00 -
28.   Joel Jamison (D) Moorhead High - - - - 0.00 -
29.   Jason Hicks (D) Rochester Mayo High - - - - 0.00 -
30.   Scott Wilson (D) Red River High - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
31.   Matt Cullen (C/LW) Moorhead High - - - - 0.00 -
32.   Rob Gramer (D) Moorhead High - - - - 0.00 -
33.   Brian Fleming (F) Belmont Hill High - - - - 0.00 -
34.   Josh Arnold (C) Moorhead High - - - - 0.00 -
35.   Shawn Leimbeck (W) Rochester Mayo High - - - - 0.00 -
36.   Jeremy Rintala (F) Houghton High - - - - 0.00 -
37.   Chad Stauffacher (F) Sun Prairie High - - - - 0.00 -
38.   Chris Locker (C) Duluth East High - - - - 0.00 -
39.   Steve O'Brien (D) Catholic Memorial School - - - - 0.00 -
40.   J.B. L'Esperance (RW) Duluth East High - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
41.   Mike Von der Heyde (F) Holliston High - - - - 0.00 -
42.   Dan Peraza (LW) Hanover High - - - - 0.00 -
43.   Aaron Murphy (F) Grand Rapids High - - - - 0.00 -
44.   Shawn Damon (F) Orono High - - - - 0.00 -
45.   Jeremiah Buckley (F) Tartan Senior High - - - - 0.00 -
46.   Clint Johnson (LW) Duluth East High - - - - 0.00 -
47.   Derek Dardis (D) Hermantown High - - - - 0.00 -
48.   Joe Dusbabek (RW) Minnetonka High - - - - 0.00 -
49.   Rich Anderson (F) Elk River High - - - - 0.00 -
50.   Brett Kallias (D) Minot High - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
51.   Scott Soffel (F) Tabor Academy - - - - 0.00 -
52.   Doug Sproule (F) Hotchkiss School - - - - 0.00 -
53.   John Haberlach (F) Moorhead High - - - - 0.00 -
54.   Nick Tietjen (D) Rochester Mayo High - - - - 0.00 -
55.   Brian Bolf (LW) Hibbing/Chisholm High - - - - 0.00 -
56.   Ted Suihkonen (F) Duluth East High - - - - 0.00 -
57.   Travis Roy (F) North Yarmouth Academy - - - - 0.00 -
58.   Eric Perno (F) Milton Academy - - - - 0.00 -
59.   Matt Mathias (C) Duluth East High - - - - 0.00 -
60.   Mike Rippentrop (W) Rochester Mayo High - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
61.   Ryan James (F) Warroad High - - - - 0.00 -
62.   Jamie Wentzell (D) Tabor Academy - - - - 0.00 -
63.   Kristian Hanson (F) St. John's Prep - - - - 0.00 -
64.   Dave Risk (D) Lawrence Academy - - - - 0.00 -
65.   Chris Patrick (LW) Kent School - - - - 0.00 -
66.   Nathan Borega (D) Colony High - - - - 0.00 -
67.   Craig Anderson (D) Park Center High - - - - 0.00 -
68.   Brian Gionta (RW) Aquinas Institute - - - - 0.00 -
69.   Kevin O'Keefe (RW/C) Fremd High - - - - 0.00 -
70.   Dave Almquist (F) Duluth East High - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
71.   Eric Egerdahl (F) Hermantown High - - - - 0.00 -
72.   Mark Turco (C) Hanover High - - - - 0.00 -
73.   Andy Fermoyle (D) Warroad High - - - - 0.00 -
74.   Dan Hinote (RW) Elk River High - - - - 0.00 -
75.   Rick Lance (F) Findlay High - - - - 0.00 -
76.   Brian Famigletti (D) Canterbury School - - - - 0.00 -
77.   Rory Kortan (D) Moorhead High - - - - 0.00 -
78.   Bryan Schell (W) Rochester Mayo High - - - - 0.00 -
79.   Tim Blashill (D) Sault Ste. Marie High - - - - 0.00 -
80.   Marc Griffin (D) Austin Prep - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
81.   Damian Prescott (LW) The Governor's Academy - - - - 0.00 -
82.   Henry Higdon (C) Phillips Andover - - - - 0.00 -
83.   Mark Smith (F) Hill-Murray School - - - - 0.00 -
84.   Nick Chiodo (F) Thief River Falls High - - - - 0.00 -
85.   Brian Waldo (D) Hill-Murray School - - - - 0.00 -
86.   Ryan Coole (D) Duluth East High - - - - 0.00 -
87.   Mike Souza (LW/C) Wakefield High - - - - 0.00 -
88.   Dave Spehar (F) Duluth East High - - - - 0.00 -
89.   Martin Ouimet (D) Milton Academy - - - - 0.00 -
90.   Derek Gabardi (F) Hibbing/Chisholm High - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
91.   Brad Englehart (C) Kimball Union Academy - - - - 0.00 -
92.   Jeff Blossom (D) Hill-Murray School - - - - 0.00 -
93.   Louie Colsant (F) Fremd High - - - - 0.00 -
94.   Alexander Battles (D) St. Paul's School - - - - 0.00 -
95.   Ryan Karasek (F) Hermantown High - - - - 0.00 -
96.   Jay Kopischke (LW) Alexandria High - - - - 0.00 -
97.   Woody Glines (C) Elk River High - - - - 0.00 -
98.   Jonathan Deptula (F) Dimond High - - - - 0.00 -
99.   Tom Cloherty (D) Fremd High - - - - 0.00 -
100.   Pat Griswold (F) Minnehaha Academy - - - - 0.00 -
129 players found | [1] 2 > >>

GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP GAA SVS%
1.   Brian Boucher Mount St. Charles Academy 15 0.57 -
2.   Brad Erbsland Tabor Academy 29 2.23 .914
 
Less than 10 games