Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 450716 players
Last added: Dennis LaydenFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
2016 World Championship
GROUP A

 flag CZECH REP.
 flag DENMARK
 flag KAZAKHSTAN
 flag LATVIA
 flag NORWAY
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
GROUP B

 flag BELARUS
 flag CANADA
 flag FINLAND
 flag FRANCE
 flag GERMANY
 flag HUNGARY
 flag SLOVAKIA
 flag USA
EP WC LEAGUE PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WC
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Vadim Shipachyov (F)
10
6
12
18
2. 
flag Artemi Panarin (F)
10
6
9
15
3. 
flag Yevgeni Dadonov (F)
10
6
7
13
4. 
flag Patrik Laine (F)
10
7
5
12
5. 
flag Mikael Granlund (F)
10
4
8
12
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



EP Stats
REGULAR SEASON
Switch to Playoffs/Postseason
TEAM
POSITION ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
AGE U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NHL ENTRY DRAFT Drafted prospects | Undrafted prospects (U21)
NATIONALITY
1999 - 2000 | USHS | u24

PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
  .                
1.   Ben Eaves (C/RW) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 57 47 71 118 2.07 -
2.   Sean Kotary (F) Northwood School Prep - 54 56 110 0.00 -
3.   Sean Collins (C) Reading High 22 37 42 79 3.59 -
4.   Greg Moore (RW) Saint Dominic Academy 31 32 40 72 2.32 -
5.   Mike Erickson (RW) Eden Prairie High 25 38 25 63 2.52 -
6.   Brandon Bochenski (RW/C) Blaine High 28 32 30 62 2.21 -
7.   David Klema (C) Roseau High - 25 35 60 0.00 -
8.   Tim Jackman (RW) Park Center High 19 34 22 56 2.95 -
9.   Rob Flynn (LW) Milton Academy 30 27 29 56 1.87 -
10.   Chris Chaput (C) Mount St. Charles Academy 18 28 26 54 3.00 12
  .                
11.   Tom Cavanagh (C) Toll Gate High 18 25 29 54 3.00 28
12.   Dustin Brown (RW/LW) Ithaca High 24 33 21 53 2.21 -
13.   Matt Hendricks (W/C) Blaine High 21 23 30 53 2.52 28
14.   Paul Martin (D) Elk River High 24 15 35 50 2.08 26
15.   Ryan Shannon (C/RW) Taft School 25 23 25 48 1.92 -
16.   Patrick Eaves (RW/LW) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 50 23 24 47 0.94 -
17.   Tim Conboy (D) Brainerd High 22 20 26 46 2.09 -
18.   Luke Irwin (D) Benilde-St. Margaret's School - 12 34 46 0.00 -
19.   Mark Stuart (D) Rochester Lourdes High 28 19 22 41 1.46 -
20.   Chris Higgins (LW) Avon Old Farms School 27 19 20 39 1.44 10
  .                
21.   David Moss (RW/LW) Detroit Catholic Central 28 18 20 38 1.36 20
22.   Ryan Whitney (D) Thayer Academy 22 5 33 38 1.73 -
23.   Tony Tomaino (D) Duluth Marshall School - 19 18 37 0.00 -
24.   David Backes (C/RW) Spring Lake Park High 24 17 20 37 1.54 -
25.   John Adams (D) Breck School 25 6 30 36 1.44 -
26.   Andy Nolan (C) Hill-Murray School - 10 25 35 0.00 -
27.   Blake Acton (F) Dimond High - 19 14 33 0.00 -
28.   Justin Laverdiere (RW) Mount St. Charles Academy 18 17 14 31 1.72 57
29.   Mike Turner (D) Phillips Andover 25 10 20 30 1.20 -
30.   Mike Zbriger (C) The Governor's Academy 26 18 11 29 1.12 -
  .                
31.   Tom Gilbert (D) Bloomington Jefferson High 18 7 18 25 1.39 -
32.   Steve Czech (D) Hill-Murray School - 10 13 23 0.00 -
33.   P.J. Atherton (D) Edina High 38 7 15 22 0.58 -
34.   Dusty Demianiuk (D) Mount St. Charles Academy 18 3 16 19 1.06 4.5
35.   Jim McKenzie (RW) Hill-Murray School - 7 10 17 0.00 -
36.   Michael Hutchins (D) St. Paul's School 30 5 12 17 0.57 -
37.   Michael Picone (F) Mount St. Charles Academy 18 7 9 16 0.89 2
38.   Noah Welch (D) St. Sebastian's School 26 4 11 15 0.58 35
39.   James Pemberton (D) Mount St. Charles Academy 18 2 11 13 0.72 4.5
40.   Jason Kostadine (RW) Christian Brothers Academy 27 8 3 11 0.41 -
  .                
41.   Matt Byrnes (F) Mount St. Charles Academy 18 2 6 8 0.44 1.5
42.   Steve Snizek (D) Mount St. Charles Academy 18 1 2 3 0.17 3
43.   Jim Jensen (D) Hill-Murray School - 1 1 2 0.00 -
44.   Chris Kane (D) Mount St. Charles Academy 7 0 1 1 0.14 0
45.   Marvin Degon (D) Cushing Academy - - - - 0.00 -
46.   Denis Kirstein (D) Bethel Park High - - - - 0.00 -
47.   Jeff Dwyer (D) Choate Rosemary Hall - - - - 0.00 -
48.   Sean Keane (F/D) New Trier High Blue - - - - 0.00 -
49.   Wade Binkley (F) West Valley High - - - - 0.00 -
50.   Joe Campbell (D) Superior High - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
51.   Scott Trahan (F) Avon Old Farms School - - - - 0.00 -
52.   Andy Park (F) New Trier High Blue - - - - 0.00 -
53.   Jonathan Goodwin (RW) Catholic Memorial School - - - - 0.00 -
54.   Chris LeBlanc (D) Winchendon School - - - - 0.00 -
55.   Joe Pontrelli (F) Eagan High - - - - 0.00 -
56.   Phil Aucoin (C) Chelmsford High - - - - 0.00 -
57.   Matt Mlynarczyk (F) Tartan Senior High - - - - 0.00 -
58.   Steve Lake (F) New Trier High Blue - - - - 0.00 -
59.   Sean Sullivan (D) South Boston High - - - - 0.00 -
60.   John Zeiler (RW/C) Thomas Jefferson High - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
61.   Nick Talbot (F) New Trier High Blue - - - - 0.00 -
62.   Adam Powell (LW) West Valley High - - - - 0.00 -
63.   Peter Mersch (F) Soldotna High - - - - 0.00 -
64.   Anthony Contrucci (F) Pomfret School - - - - 0.00 -
65.   R.J. Irving (D) Tabor Academy - - - - 0.00 -
66.   Dario D'Andrea (LW) Millbrook School - - - - 0.00 -
67.   Rob Erdmann (D) St. John's Prep - - - - 0.00 -
68.   Shawn Sheehan (F) Winchendon School - - - - 0.00 -
69.   Chris Snizek (F) Choate Rosemary Hall - - - - 0.00 -
70.   Brandon Kaleniecki (RW) Detroit Catholic Central - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
71.   Brandon Hanley (LW) Bethel Park High - - - - 0.00 -
72.   Michael Drazin (D) New Trier High Blue - - - - 0.00 -
73.   Tim Joncas (D) Westminster Prep. - - - - 0.00 -
74.   Tommy Colclough (C) Milton Academy - - - - 0.00 -
75.   Adam Katz (F) New Trier High Blue - - - - 0.00 -
76.   Jordan Pennington (F) Service High - - - - 0.00 -
77.   Derek Anderson (F) Chugiak High - - - - 0.00 -
78.   David Andros (RW) Northfield Mount Hermon School - - - - 0.00 -
79.   Brandon Luckino (RW) Pomfret School - - - - 0.00 -
80.   Tim Pettit (F) Taft School - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
81.   Ryan Smith (D) Toll Gate High - - - - 0.00 -
82.   Rob Petitjean (D) Arlington Catholic - - - - 0.00 -
83.   Steve Rosenfeldt (D) Moorhead High - - - - 0.00 -
84.   Oriel McHugh (D) Deerfield Academy - - - - 0.00 -
85.   Casey Regan (D) Hill-Murray School - - - - 0.00 -
86.   Steve Malstrom (F) New Trier High Blue - - - - 0.00 -
87.   Joe Jensen (C/LW) Osseo High - - - - 0.00 -
88.   Joe Schuman (D) Benilde-St. Margaret's School - - - - 0.00 -
89.   Mitch Frokjer (D) Hill-Murray School - - - - 0.00 -
90.   Ross Cosyns (D) New Trier High Blue - - - - 0.00 -
  .                
91.   Ryan Hakkinen (F) Service High - - - - 0.00 -
92.   Kelly Kranz (D) Academy of Holy Angels - - - - 0.00 -
93.   Patrick Topping (F) Berkshire School - - - - 0.00 -
94.   Ryan Lannon (D) Cushing Academy - - - - 0.00 -
95.   P.J. Byrne (D) Trinity-Pawling School - - - - 0.00 -
96.   Matt Grabis (F) Lawrenceville School - - - - 0.00 -
97.   Steve Collova (D) White Bear Lake High - - - - 0.00 -
98.   Mike Madill (D) Millbrook School - - - - 0.00 -
99.   Vince Macri (D) Phillips Exeter Academy - - - - 0.00 -
100.   Tony Farnsworth (D) Buffalo High - - - - 0.00 -
327 players found | [1] 2 3 4 > >>

GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP GAA SVS%
1.   Mike Dowers Thief River Falls High - 2.97 .892
2.   Al Montoya Loyola Academy 28 2.01 -
 
Less than 10 games