Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 498128 players
Last added: Alexandra NadhirFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
NLA
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Linus Klasen (F)
31
9
25
34
2. 
flag Denis Hollenstein (F)
28
20
13
33
3. 
flag Tommi Santala (F)
27
12
20
32
4. 
flag Lino Martschini (F)
29
13
18
31
5. 
flag Mark Arcobello (F)
28
16
14
30
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



EP Stats
REGULAR SEASON
Switch to Playoffs/Postseason
TEAM
POSITION ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
AGE U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NHL ENTRY DRAFT Drafted prospects | Undrafted prospects (U21)
NATIONALITY
2003 - 2004 | USHS | u24

PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
  .                
1.   Jonathan Toews (C) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 70 64 54 118 1.69 -
2.   R.J. Anderson (D) totals 54 38 72 110 2.04 34 0
    Centennial High 30 29 56 85 2.83 34
    Team Northeast 24 9 16 25 1.04 -
3.   Chris Bourque (W/C) Cushing Academy 31 37 53 90 2.90 96
4.   Billy Ryan (C) Cushing Academy 37 35 55 90 2.43 40
5.   Blake Wheeler (RW) Breck School 27 39 50 89 3.30 34
6.   T.J. Oshie (RW) Warroad High 31 43 42 85 2.74 12
7.   Justin Abdelkader (LW/RW) Mona Shores HS 28 37 43 80 2.86 -
8.   J.T. Wyman (RW/D) totals 51 39 32 71 1.39 4 0
    Blake School 27 31 24 55 2.04 4
    Team Southwest 24 8 8 16 0.67 -
9.   Chris Donovan (F) Berkshire School 37 44 24 68 1.84 -
10.   Shea Guthrie (RW) St. George's School - 35 33 68 0.00 -
  .                
11.   Nick Bonino (C) Farmington High 24 44 23 67 2.79 10
12.   Steven Zalewski (C/LW) Northwood School Prep 40 32 34 66 1.65 22
13.   Will Engasser (LW) totals 52 31 35 66 1.27 20 0
    Blake School 28 22 30 52 1.86 20
    Team Southwest 24 9 5 14 0.58 -
14.   Dan Gordon (F) Pingree School 33 28 38 66 2.00 -
15.   Chris Higgins (LW/RW) Pingree School 33 38 27 65 1.97 -
16.   Mario Mjelleli (F) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 60 26 38 64 1.07 -
17.   Sam Kelly (F) Hill-Murray School - 38 25 63 0.00 -
18.   Torrey Mitchell (C/W) Hotchkiss School 25 25 37 62 2.48 42
19.   Keith Yandle (D) Cushing Academy 37 14 48 62 1.68 78
20.   Luke Lynes (C) Culver Military Academy Prep 46 32 29 61 1.33 -
  .                
21.   Matt Niskanen (D) Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl High - 24 37 61 0.00 -
22.   Andrei Uryadov (F) South Kent Prep. 31 35 24 59 1.90 -
23.   Brian Spring (F) Des Moines Oak Leafs 30 33 26 59 1.97 42
24.   Justin Bostrom (RW) Mounds View High - 24 35 59 0.00 -
25.   Mike Carman (C) Academy of Holy Angels 29 19 40 59 2.03 -
26.   Chad Rau (C/LW) Eden Prairie High 23 34 24 58 2.52 -
27.   Ryan Guentzel (F) Hill-Murray School - 21 36 57 0.00 -
28.   Greg Beller (LW) Lake of the Woods High 28 30 26 56 2.00 12
29.   Alex Goligoski (D) Grand Rapids High 26 25 31 56 2.15 16
30.   Kevin Lohry (F) Sioux City Metros 30 24 32 56 1.87 16
  .                
31.   Brian Gifford (C) Moorhead High 26 19 37 56 2.15 26
32.   Taylor Chorney (D) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 74 12 44 56 0.76 58
33.   Brian Gibbons (F) Dematha Catholic Prep 31 30 25 55 1.77 30
34.   Alden Hirschfeld (RW/C) Sylvania Northview High - 19 36 55 0.00 -
35.   Chris Chambers (F) Dematha Catholic Prep 33 37 17 54 1.64 44
36.   Tony Morrone (F) South Kent Prep. 31 17 37 54 1.74 -
37.   Alex Lukehart (F) Sioux City Metros 30 21 32 53 1.77 16
38.   Jay Barriball (LW/RW) Academy of Holy Angels 25 16 36 52 2.08 -
39.   Cory Quirk (C) Catholic Memorial School 25 27 24 51 2.04 -
40.   Mike Vaskivuo (LW) Westminster Prep. 28 21 30 51 1.82 18
  .                
41.   A.J. Kuuttila (F) Ames High 29 31 17 48 1.66 57
42.   Peter Lenes (RW) Tabor Academy 30 29 19 48 1.60 -
43.   Vincent Nucci (F) Aquinas Institute of Rochester - 27 21 48 0.00 -
44.   Freddie Purpura (F) Bartlett High 23 21 27 48 2.09 38
45.   Brandon Jackmuff (F) Hotchkiss School 25 17 31 48 1.92 -
46.   Michael Pompa (F) South Kent Prep. 31 16 32 48 1.55 -
47.   Brian Lee (D) Moorhead High 29 10 38 48 1.66 -
48.   Chris VandeVelde (C/LW) Moorhead High 29 20 27 47 1.62 10
49.   Jay Cascalenda (D) Hill-Murray School - 13 33 46 0.00 -
50.   Augie DiMarzo (F) Avon Old Farms School 28 24 21 45 1.61 -
  .                
51.   Chris Atkinson (F) Salisbury School 26 12 33 45 1.73 -
52.   Matt Greer (LW) White Bear Lake High 27 25 19 44 1.63 -
53.   Joshua Morgan (C) Wyoming Seminary 31 15 29 44 1.42 70
54.   Matt Pekins (LW) North Allegheny High 24 13 31 44 1.83 -
55.   Matt Cook (C) Tabor Academy 30 12 32 44 1.47 -
56.   Shawn Houde (F) Brewster Academy 27 21 21 42 1.56 -
57.   Joe St. John (F) Gaylord High - 17 25 42 0.00 -
58.   Chris Davis (F) Avon Old Farms School 28 24 17 41 1.46 -
59.   Chris Potts (RW) Tabor Academy 30 19 21 40 1.33 -
60.   Joe Smarto (F) North Allegheny High 24 18 22 40 1.67 -
  .                
61.   Tim Dickhudt (F) Hill-Murray School - 18 21 39 0.00 -
62.   Brian O'Hanley (D) Salisbury School - 11 28 39 0.00 -
63.   Brent Swanson (F) Ames High 29 12 25 37 1.28 43
64.   Michael Forney (LW) Thief River Falls High 24 14 22 36 1.50 -
65.   Mike Arciero (RW) Avon Old Farms School 28 12 24 36 1.29 -
66.   Pat Melillo (F) South Kent Prep. 31 19 16 35 1.13 -
67.   Alex Berry (RW/C) Cushing Academy 31 19 16 35 1.13 50
68.   John McCarthy (C/LW) St. John's Prep 23 18 17 35 1.52 18
69.   Greg Squires (RW) Brunswick School 26 18 16 34 1.31 -
70.   Alex Kuuttila (F) Ames High 28 17 17 34 1.21 26
  .                
71.   Kevin Woodward (F) Ames High 30 16 18 34 1.13 62
72.   Erik Johnson (D) Academy of Holy Angels 31 13 21 34 1.10 -
73.   Shane Mytnik (C) Bartlett High 21 12 22 34 1.62 40
74.   Ben Kim (F) Naperville North High 22 16 17 33 1.50 20
75.   Greg O'Connell (F) Belmont Hill High 27 15 18 33 1.22 -
76.   Mike Dorsey (F) Berkshire School 37 14 19 33 0.89 -
77.   Steve Silva (F) Tabor Academy 30 11 22 33 1.10 -
78.   Jamie McBain (D) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 73 6 27 33 0.45 -
79.   Luke Cicero (F) Bartlett High 21 19 13 32 1.52 64
80.   Scott Marsh (F/D) Sioux City Metros 30 16 16 32 1.07 42
  .                
81.   Brian Kolb (D) Tabor Academy 30 16 16 32 1.07 -
82.   Billy Weiler (F) North Allegheny High 24 20 11 31 1.29 -
83.   Joe Whitney (LW/RW) Belmont Hill High 27 18 13 31 1.15 -
84.   Jason Steward (F) Des Moines Oak Leafs 28 16 14 30 1.07 54
85.   Brendan Powers (F) Roxbury Latin 20 15 15 30 1.50 -
86.   Sean Backman (RW) Avon Old Farms School 28 15 14 29 1.04 -
87.   Drake Allen (F) Des Moines Oak Leafs 29 14 15 29 1.00 70
88.   Tobias Salmelainen (LW) Avon Old Farms School 41 9 20 29 0.71 22
89.   Alex Muse (F) Northfield Mount Hermon School 30 7 22 29 0.97 -
90.   Mike Phillippi (D) Hill-Murray School - 3 26 29 0.00 -
  .                
91.   Joe Prudden (F) Neuqua Valley High 21 13 15 28 1.33 122
92.   Kyle Sochacki (F) Steele High 11 12 16 28 2.55 10
93.   Michael Sauer (D) St. Cloud Tech High 18 12 16 28 1.56 34
94.   Brian McCafferty (D) Belmont Hill High 27 10 17 27 1.00 -
95.   Andrew Brennan (D) Tabor Academy 30 6 21 27 0.90 -
96.   Matt Czerkowicz (F) Mount St. Charles Academy 18 15 11 26 1.44 2
97.   Dillon Duncan (F) South Kent Prep. 31 14 12 26 0.84 -
98.   Weston Waldschmidt (C) North Allegheny High 20 13 13 26 1.30 -
99.   Brian Arrigoni (F) Hill-Murray School - 18 7 25 0.00 -
100.   Brandon Lied (LW) North Allegheny High 24 15 10 25 1.04 -
567 players found | [1] 2 3 4 5 6 > >>

GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP GAA SVS%
1.   Mike Scott Hill-Murray School - 0.00 1.000
2.   Brian Mahoney-Wilson Catholic Memorial School 24 1.19 .930
3.   David Rancourt Mayfield High 12 1.80 .927
4.   Erik Largen West Valley High - 1.57 .924
5.   Beau Erickson Sioux City Metros 20 2.25 .923
6.   Bobby Daly North Allegheny High - 1.38 .921
7.   Brett Hornick Bartlett High 11 1.45 .915
8.   Alex Kangas Rochester Century High 28 2.08 .915
9.   James Fangel Hill-Murray School - 2.23 .910
10.   Chris Taylor Lincoln Jr. Stars 15 3.05 .908
           
11.   Mitch Pope Lincoln Jr. Stars 16 3.18 .902
12.   Keith Rybka Gilmour Academy - 2.48 .898
13.   Ryan Mitchell Naperville North High 15 2.20 .896
14.   Jeremy Cybulski Neuqua Valley High 16 2.38 .896
15.   Chris Snider Bartlett High 17 2.24 .890
16.   Jeff Kristan North Allegheny High - 1.68 .887
17.   Tom Elston Ames High 28 3.80 .882
18.   Tom Miriani Naperville North High 11 3.64 .881
19.   Katie Goeing Sandburg High 10 2.20 .872
20.   Tim Thomas Des Moines Oak Leafs 27 2.96 .869
           
21.   Tristan Favro Choate Rosemary Hall 19 4.53 .853
22.   Adam King Steele High 11 2.88 .826
23.   Patrick Kvasnicka Lakewood High 10 4.99 .812
24.   Jonathan Quick Avon Old Farms School 21 1.71 -
25.   Alex Stalock South St. Paul High 31 2.20 -
 
Less than 10 games
       
1.   Brendan Rimmer Pingree School 1 1.00 .973
2.   Charles Long St. Edward High 7 0.96 .956
3.   Kevin Stevenson Neuqua Valley High 1 1.00 .947
4.   Drew Uhlman Des Moines Oak Leafs 3 1.33 .935
5.   Adam Suing Sioux City Metros 7 2.33 .924
6.   Allen Schneider Strongsville High 6 2.28 .895
7.   Eric Hoffmeyer Sioux City Metros 5 2.73 .887
8.   Michael Prosser Neuqua Valley High 9 2.33 .867
9.   Audi Glass Western Reserve Academy 3 4.41 .831
10.   David Lux Western Reserve Academy 5 5.80 .823
           
11.   Aaron Mostrom Ames High 4 6.69 .820
12.   Ken Glowacki Steele High 4 2.76 .786