Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 444209 players
Last added: Noel NeuhäuslerFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
2016 World Championship
GROUP A

 flag CZECH REP.
 flag DENMARK
 flag KAZAKHSTAN
 flag LATVIA
 flag NORWAY
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
GROUP B

 flag BELARUS
 flag CANADA
 flag FINLAND
 flag FRANCE
 flag GERMANY
 flag HUNGARY
 flag SLOVAKIA
 flag USA
EP WC LEAGUE PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WJC-18
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Tyson Jost (F)
7
6
9
15
2. 
flag Clayton Keller (F)
7
4
10
14
3. 
flag Kailer Yamamoto (F)
7
7
6
13
4. 
flag Logan Brown (F)
7
3
9
12
5. 
flag Alexander Nylander (F)
7
3
8
11
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



EP Stats
REGULAR SEASON
Switch to Playoffs/Postseason
TEAM
POSITION ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
AGE U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NHL ENTRY DRAFT Drafted prospects | Undrafted prospects (U21)
NATIONALITY
2005 - 2006 | USHS | TP

PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
  .                
1.   Alden Hirschfeld (RW/C) Sylvania Northview High - 64 35 99 0.00 -
2.   Tyler Ruegsegger (C) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 60 38 51 89 1.48 70
3.   Nathan Breden (F) Silver Bay High 26 35 51 87 3.35 -
4.   Jordan Fulton (LW/C) Breck School 28 45 36 81 2.89 76
5.   Nick Larson (F) Hill-Murray School - 41 38 79 0.00 -
6.   Brian Volpei (RW) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 60 32 47 79 1.32 46
7.   Brock Montpetit (RW/C) Somerset High 22 44 34 78 3.55 52
8.   Rob Bordson (C/LW) Duluth Marshall School 31 36 40 76 2.45 -
9.   Nico Sacchetti (C) Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl High 27 29 45 74 2.74 -
10.   Mike Hoeffel (LW) Hill-Murray School - 26 44 70 0.00 -
  .                
11.   Zach Harrison (F) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 60 24 44 68 1.13 62
12.   Ben Hanowski (LW/RW) Little Falls High 31 35 29 64 2.06 -
13.   Jordan Schroeder (C/RW) St. Thomas Academy 31 27 35 62 2.00 -
14.   Craig Smith (RW) Madison La Follette/East High 20 35 26 61 3.05 -
15.   Peter Boyd (LW) Northwood School Prep 49 28 33 61 1.24 -
16.   Danny Powers (F) West Valley High - 25 36 61 0.00 -
17.   Michael Forney (LW) Thief River Falls High 21 23 37 60 2.86 28
18.   Jeff Fanning (F) Buckingham Browne & Nichols 28 33 26 59 2.11 -
19.   Brian McMillin (RW) Roseau High 30 27 32 59 1.97 -
20.   Mike Strumberger (F) Jacobs High 24 23 34 57 2.38 20
  .                
21.   Broc Little (LW) Cushing Academy 36 35 21 56 1.56 -
22.   Joe Whitney (LW/RW) Lawrence Academy - 28 28 56 0.00 -
23.   Nick Bonino (C/LW) Avon Old Farms School 26 26 30 56 2.15 10
24.   Justin Brossman (F) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 60 24 32 56 0.93 44
25.   Kevin English (F) St. Francis High Prep - 18 38 56 0.00 -
26.   Mike Vaskivuo (LW) South Kent Prep. 26 29 26 55 2.12 -
27.   Alex Redmond (C) Traverse City Central High 29 34 21 53 1.83 -
28.   Alex Curran (F) Cushing Academy 36 20 33 53 1.47 -
29.   Brian Arrigoni (F) Hill-Murray School - 30 22 52 0.00 -
30.   Josh Rabbani (RW) Berkshire School 35 34 17 51 1.46 -
  .                
31.   Eric Satim (F) Millbrook School 33 21 30 51 1.55 -
32.   Jonathan Silver (F) Millbrook School 33 19 32 51 1.55 -
33.   Tom Bardis (F) Cushing Academy 36 18 32 50 1.39 -
34.   Jesse-Samuli Östring (D) North Yarmouth Academy - 16 34 50 0.00 28
35.   Tommy Cross (D) Simsbury High 22 15 35 50 2.27 18
36.   Tony Morrone (F) South Kent Prep. 28 16 33 49 1.75 -
37.   Mark Arcobello (W/C) Salisbury School - 26 21 47 0.00 -
38.   Bryant Skarda (F) Hill-Murray School - 25 22 47 0.00 -
39.   Leland Fidler (D) Buckingham Browne & Nichols 28 18 28 46 1.64 -
40.   Ben Kim (F) Naperville North High 19 31 14 45 2.37 38
  .                
41.   Weston Waldschmidt (C) North Allegheny High 22 24 21 45 2.05 12
42.   Eric Tangradi (LW/RW) Wyoming Seminary 38 21 23 44 1.16 120
43.   Mike Ashley (C) Berkshire School 35 6 38 44 1.26 -
44.   Cam Atkinson (RW) Avon Old Farms School 26 19 24 43 1.65 16
45.   Kevin Czepiel (F) Northfield Mount Hermon School 27 11 32 43 1.59 -
46.   Joe Pereira (RW) South Kent Prep. 27 25 25 42 1.56 -
47.   Derek McCallum (D) Hill-Murray School - 12 30 42 0.00 -
48.   Brad Malone (C/W) Cushing Academy 36 9 33 42 1.17 -
49.   Steven Angarola (F) Niles Township 24 31 10 41 1.71 12
50.   Jamie Jelinek (F) Tabor Academy - 22 18 40 0.00 -
  .                
51.   Joe Capuano (F) Salisbury School - - - - 0.00 -
52.   Joe Capuano (F) Boston College High - 16 24 40 0.00 -
53.   Robert Lekai (F) Barrington High 24 15 25 40 1.67 6
54.   Danny Rainer (F) Berkshire School 35 14 26 40 1.14 -
55.   Ryan McDonagh (D) Cretin-Derham Hall 31 12 28 40 1.29 24
56.   Nick Pitsikoulis (C) Westminster Prep. 26 17 22 39 1.50 -
57.   Vinny Saponari (RW) Culver Military Academy Prep 32 14 25 39 1.22 16
58.   David Fischer (D) Apple Valley High 28 8 31 39 1.39 22
59.   Daniel Torola (F) Warren Township High 23 25 13 38 1.65 20
60.   Jason Shape (F) Highland Park High 22 23 15 38 1.73 16
  .                
61.   Aaron Bogosian (LW) Cushing Academy 36 20 18 38 1.06 -
62.   Kyle Hardy (D) Hoosac School 23 19 19 38 1.65 -
63.   Jordy Murray (LW) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 42 17 21 38 0.90 34
64.   Paul Dittrich (D) North Allegheny High 20 16 22 38 1.90 52
65.   Chris Wieland (F) Avon Old Farms School 26 16 22 38 1.46 -
66.   Jack Baer (F) St. Thomas Academy 18 10 28 38 2.11 -
67.   Brandon Kozun (RW) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 45 10 28 38 0.84 10
68.   Gabe Guentzel (D) Hill-Murray School - 9 29 38 0.00 -
69.   Carl Sneep (D) Brainerd High 26 14 23 37 1.42 34
70.   Furman South (F) Quaker Valley High 13 21 15 36 2.77 -
  .                
71.   Shane Callahan (F) Barrington High 22 18 17 35 1.59 8
72.   Miles Winter (F) Northfield Mount Hermon School 27 18 17 35 1.30 -
73.   Joe McEnaney (F) Hill-Murray School - 15 20 35 0.00 -
74.   Kyle Medvec (D) Apple Valley High 28 13 22 35 1.25 44
75.   Olli Lähdesmäki (F) Brainerd High 26 12 23 35 1.35 30
76.   Jeremiah Cunningham (C) Salisbury School - 10 25 35 0.00 -
77.   Chris Cimoch (F) St. Rita High 18 19 15 34 1.89 18
78.   Yuri Bouharevich (F) St. Paul's School 25 17 17 34 1.36 -
79.   François Brisebois (F) St. Paul's School 25 12 22 34 1.36 -
80.   Pat McGuirk (F) Avon Old Farms School 26 11 23 34 1.31 -
  .                
81.   Mark Fayne (D) Noble & Greenough School 29 10 24 34 1.17 -
82.   David Warsofsky (D) Cushing Academy 36 8 26 34 0.94 -
83.   Harrison Pinkus (F) Barrington High 24 13 20 33 1.38 32
84.   Matthew Rhone (F) Noble & Greenough School 27 12 21 33 1.22 -
85.   Max Pacioretty (LW) Taft School 26 7 26 33 1.27 -
86.   Doug Cahanin (LW) Neuqua Valley High 20 21 11 32 1.60 10
87.   Jon Lind (F) New Trier High Blue 22 20 12 32 1.45 10
88.   Michael Sullivan (F) Warren Township High 23 14 18 32 1.39 15
89.   Scott Arnold (RW/LW) Millbrook School 33 16 15 31 0.94 -
90.   Aki Uola (D) Holderness School 29 9 22 31 1.07 -
  .                
91.   Johnny McCloud (F) Jacobs High 23 20 10 30 1.30 22
92.   Kyle Smith (F) Naperville North High 18 19 11 30 1.67 2
93.   Niko Uola (C) Holderness School 29 19 11 30 1.03 -
94.   Trevor Bradley (F) Avon Old Farms School 26 15 15 30 1.15 -
95.   Joe Fornari (F) Fenwick High 18 12 18 30 1.67 8
96.   Aaron Marvin (C) Warroad High 23 9 21 30 1.30 -
97.   Cam Comeaux (C) Prairie Ridge High 24 19 10 29 1.21 0
98.   Brewster Lindblad (F) New Trier High Blue 19 11 18 29 1.53 4
99.   Ben Umhoefer (RW) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 60 11 18 29 0.48 34
100.   Nick Powers (F) Fenwick High 18 16 12 28 1.56 10
  .                
101.   David de Kastrozza (RW) Culver Military Academy Prep 43 15 13 28 0.65 -
1068 players found | [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 > >>

GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP GAA SVS%
1.   Adam Lutty North Allegheny High - 0.38 .962
2.   Zach Thorne Neuqua Valley High 12 0.75 .952
3.   Chris Venti Needham High - 1.01 .936
4.   Logan Berkowitz Barrington High 12 1.08 .925
5.   Joe Brickner Lake Forest High 10 1.10 .915
6.   Tom O'Brien Hill-Murray School - 1.20 .920
7.   P.J. Carmack Gilmour Academy - 1.20 .910
8.   John Griggs Barrington High 13 1.23 .927
9.   Matt Zarate Prairie Ridge High 11 1.36 .941
10.   Mike Burda Stevenson High 12 1.42 .939
           
11.   Jake Mattson Lake Forest High 16 1.44 .920
12.   Casey Barnash Warren Township High 18 1.44 .917
13.   Salvatore Calace Fenwick High 15 1.63 .932
14.   Joe Phillippi Hill-Murray School - 1.78 .901
15.   Brian Brooke Eden Prairie High 18 1.92 .914
16.   Jason Horstman Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 31 2.06 .911
17.   Steven Tomczyk Bartlett High 15 2.07 .931
18.   David Rancourt Mayfield High 11 2.15 .927
19.   Marcelo Jorge Prairie Ridge High 13 2.15 .869
20.   Max Richards North Allegheny High - 2.16 .880
           
21.   Jake McHale Sandburg High 11 2.18 .880
22.   Richard Bachman Cushing Academy 30 2.25 -
23.   Anthony Bevevino Jacobs High 18 2.33 .880
24.   Tyler O'Brien St. Paul's School 27 2.35 .927
25.   Clay Gordon New Trier High Blue 17 2.35 .882
26.   Steve Carlevato Naperville North High 12 2.50 .891
27.   Robin Arndt Fossil Ridge High 16 2.55 .898
28.   Marco Raimondo Culver Military Academy Prep 27 2.66 .922
29.   David Borre Lake Zurich High 12 2.67 .884
30.   Katie Goeing Sandburg High 12 2.92 .855
           
31.   Mat Rabin Highland Park High 19 3.00 .887
32.   Patrick Fitton Fremd High 22 3.23 .858
33.   Nick Grahf Lake Zurich High 12 3.33 .872
34.   Danny Codd Niles Township 21 3.48 .865
35.   Jeremy Posner Deerfield High 15 3.93 .886
36.   Aaron Shellberg Brother Rice High 10 4.04 .847
37.   Sean Stetzinger Crystal Lake South High 19 4.89 .830
38.   Brandon Wiedwald North Allegheny High - 5.29 .750
39.   Chris Frato West Geauga High 12 5.85 .885
 
Less than 10 games
       
1.   Bradley Lynn Deerfield High 1 0.00 1.000
2.   Adam Moreno Jacobs High 1 0.00 1.000
3.   Alexander Yablong New Trier High Blue 4 1.00 .920
4.   Michael Lowes Neuqua Valley High 1 1.00 .889
5.   Zachary Vinson Neuqua Valley High 8 1.13 .897
6.   David Dulmage Jacobs High 9 1.56 .903
7.   Brent Kuffel Warren Township High 9 1.89 .881
8.   Alexi Bloom Highland Park High 1 2.00 .867
9.   Bobby Renehan Naperville North High 9 2.78 .892
10.   Chris Wright Niles Township 5 2.80 .813
           
11.   Matthew Janda Fenwick High 4 2.81 .838
12.   Brendon DiVincenzo Crystal Lake South High 7 2.86 .888
13.   Charles Domash Highland Park High 4 3.00 .840
14.   Brett Hornick Bartlett High 5 3.20 .874
15.   Patrick Kittredge Prairie Ridge High 2 3.50 .873
16.   Domenic Anselmo Mayfield High 3 3.84 .860
17.   Chase Brosseau Deerfield High 8 4.25 .852