Eliteprospects
HOME | STATS | TEAMS | LEAGUES | AWARDS | NHL DRAFT CENTER | DRAFTS | ABOUT | PHOTO | RSS | FOOTBALL | NHL TICKETS | EP Shop (Swedish visitors only) EP SHOP
PLAYER
330499 players | Last added:
Luke Sullivan
TEAM
 NEWS! Check out our NHL Draft Center

 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
NHL
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Sidney Crosby (F)
21
9
21
30
2. 
flag Jakub Voracek (F)
19
7
22
29
3. 
flag Tyler Seguin (F)
22
17
11
28
4. 
flag Yevgeni Malkin (F)
21
11
17
28
5. 
flag Steven Stamkos (F)
22
14
10
24
more stats from NHL stats  
Land
Champions Hockey League at Elite Prospects
Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects


     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



EP Stats
REGULAR SEASON
Switch to Playoffs/Postseason
Team:
Position: ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
Age: U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NHL Entry Draft: Drafted prospects | Undrafted prospects (U21)
Nationality:
2006 - 2007 | Switzerland3 | GAA

PLAYER STATS
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1.   Martin Bergeron (C) Meyrin 20 31 21 52 2.60 14
2.   Andreas Frauchiger (F) Lyss 24 22 26 48 2.00 69
3.   Marco Pistolato (F) Zuchwil 26 18 27 45 1.73 101
4.   Steve Aebersold (RW) Young Sprinters 21 21 21 42 2.00 60
5.   Pascal Krebs (F) Young Sprinters 22 21 21 42 1.91 8
6.   Cyril Berthoud (F) Lyss 27 24 16 40 1.48 34
7.   Joel Camenzind (F) Nord-Vaudois 22 23 16 39 1.77 30
8.   Daniel Peer (C) Arosa 22 19 17 36 1.64 49
9.   Patrick Ammann (C) Uzwil 21 13 23 36 1.71 72
10.   Viktor Nikolic (C) Dübendorf 23 18 17 35 1.52 38 28
  .                
11.   Remo Altorfer (F) Lyss 27 14 20 34 1.26 26
12.   Sven Trachsler (C) Dübendorf 22 14 19 33 1.50 22 29
13.   David Denier (F) Lyss 27 19 13 32 1.19 28
14.   Jann Falett (LW) Napf 25 15 17 32 1.28 56
15.   Jacques Hostettmann (F) Franches-Montagnes 22 12 20 32 1.45 18
16.   Sacha Guerne (F) Franches-Montagnes 22 14 17 31 1.41 50
17.   Jürg Dolder (F) Unterseen-Interlaken 27 8 23 31 1.15 20
18.   Stefano Togni (RW) Giovanni Discatori Turrita 20 17 13 30 1.50 77
19.   Marco Müller (F) Lyss 27 15 15 30 1.11 64
20.   Mathew Stastny (F) Star Lausanne 22 16 13 29 1.32 24
  .                
21.   Ronny Früh (D) Winterthur 22 14 15 29 1.32 56
22.   Alain Sägesser (F) Napf 27 7 22 29 1.07 58
23.   Damian Schmidig (LW) Seewen 22 19 9 28 1.27 49
24.   Philipp Bucher (C) Weinfelden 22 15 13 28 1.27 48
25.   Marco Tanner (LW/C) Uzwil 22 14 14 28 1.27 30
26.   Benjamin Baumberger (F) Lyss 25 14 14 28 1.12 40
27.   Mischa von Gunten (F) Napf 25 11 17 28 1.12 64
28.   Philippe Fontana (C) Düdingen 22 11 16 27 1.23 16
29.   This Schälchli (F) St. Moritz 20 15 11 26 1.30 73
30.   Martin Meyer (F) Napf 27 13 13 26 0.96 80
  .                
31.   Dan Nakaoka (F) Verbier 17 8 18 26 1.53 22
32.   Rico Bonorand (F) Wil 21 14 11 25 1.19 91
33.   Philipp Loser (RW) Bülach 22 14 11 25 1.14 14
34.   Björn Guazzini (F) Napf 27 13 12 25 0.93 14
35.   Dino Altorfer (F) Lyss 27 11 14 25 0.93 36
36.   Mike Portmann (C) Dübendorf 21 9 16 25 1.19 22 22
37.   Andreas Zehnder (D) Weinfelden 21 13 11 24 1.14 117
38.   Alain Bonnet (F) Sion 27 13 11 24 0.89 -
39.   Nicolas Gastaldo (F) Verbier 22 9 15 24 1.09 46
40.   Pascal Faivet (F) Franches-Montagnes 22 9 15 24 1.09 54
  .                
41.   Roger Lüdi (LW) Wil 22 8 16 24 1.09 26
42.   Marcel Kündig (F) Arosa 22 7 17 24 1.09 54
43.   Thomas Jost (LW) Frauenfeld 22 17 6 23 1.05 126
44.   Simon Bodenmann (LW/RW) Winterthur 19 14 9 23 1.21 28
45.   Philipp Thalmann (F) Düdingen 22 13 10 23 1.05 41
46.   Diego Muspach (F) Uzwil 22 13 10 23 1.05 74
47.   Carlo Gruber (F) Wetzikon 22 12 11 23 1.05 56
48.   Rolf Portmann (RW) St. Moritz 22 11 12 23 1.05 43
49.   Claudio Fontana (F) Wetzikon 16 10 13 23 1.44 42
50.   Adrian Brunner (C) Winterthur 17 9 14 23 1.35 16
  .                
51.   Raphael Brusa (D) Young Sprinters 20 9 14 23 1.15 30
52.   Christoph Tobler (F) Weinfelden 22 8 15 23 1.05 36
53.   Timmy Hoppe (F) Wiki-Münsingen 27 16 6 22 0.81 36
54.   Vincent Léchenne (C) Franches-Montagnes 22 14 8 22 1.00 36
55.   Imier Braîchet (F) Moutier 21 11 11 22 1.05 96
56.   Oliver Früh (F) Winterthur 22 9 13 22 1.00 32
57.   Marcel Sommer (LW) Winterthur 22 11 10 21 0.95 48
58.   Michael Gerber (F) Napf 22 11 10 21 0.95 22
59.   René Vogler (C) Winterthur 22 11 10 21 0.95 16
60.   Didier Schafer (RW) Düdingen 22 11 10 21 0.95 83
  .                
61.   Corentin Perrin (F) Verbier 22 10 11 21 0.95 10
62.   Patrick Vollenweider (F) Dübendorf 22 9 12 21 0.95 18 24
63.   Patrick Burri (D) Lyss 24 4 17 21 0.88 30
64.   Ivo Müller (F) Dübendorf 22 11 9 20 0.91 16 12
65.   Simon Schöni (F) Aarau 27 11 9 20 0.74 52
66.   Marco Bussola (F) Winterthur 21 9 11 20 0.95 36
67.   Daniel Balen (F) Zuchwil 26 9 10 19 0.73 46
68.   Yanick Houlmann (F) Franches-Montagnes 22 7 12 19 0.86 50
69.   Cédric Melly (F) Sion 27 6 13 19 0.70 -
70.   Thierry Métrailler (F) Sion 27 13 5 18 0.67 -
  .                
71.   Serge Cornioley (F) Bülach 20 11 7 18 0.90 22
72.   Marco Niedermann (D) Uzwil 22 11 7 18 0.82 38
73.   Luca Cunti (C) totals 12 10 8 18 1.50 18 18
    Dübendorf 11 8 8 16 1.45 18 18
    Weinfelden 1 2 0 2 2.00 0
74.   Severin Cavegn (RW) Arosa 10 9 9 18 1.80 28
75.   Roman Heuberger (D) Uzwil 21 6 12 18 0.86 32
76.   Patrick Rigolet (D) Düdingen 22 5 13 18 0.82 46
77.   Lukas Baumgartner (D) Bülach 21 4 14 18 0.86 32
78.   Dominik Gantner (F) Bülach 22 14 3 17 0.77 32
79.   Tobias Bucher (F) Weinfelden 11 9 8 17 1.55 14
80.   Thomas Dommen (C) Seewen 20 9 8 17 0.85 47
  .                
81.   David Raissle (RW) Zunzgen-Sissach 26 9 8 17 0.65 8
82.   Thomas Fasel (F) Düdingen 19 7 10 17 0.89 68
83.   Joel Nietlisbach (F) Aarau 22 7 10 17 0.77 2
84.   Marcel Prader (F) Dübendorf 17 6 11 17 1.00 26 13
85.   Francis Reichmuth (D) Wetzikon 21 4 13 17 0.81 56
86.   Matthias von Dach (F) Tramelan 19 12 4 16 0.84 14
87.   Christian Bentele (F) Dübendorf 21 11 5 16 0.76 10 23
88.   Dominik Grossenbacher (F) Napf 26 10 6 16 0.62 62
89.   Marco Signer (F) Wil 22 8 8 16 0.73 60
90.   Mirco Egolf (C) Wetzikon 22 8 8 16 0.73 38
  .                
91.   Stefan Brand (F) Zuchwil 27 8 8 16 0.59 12
92.   Cédric Michellod (F) Verbier 21 11 4 15 0.71 78
93.   Jonathan Lussier (D) Star Lausanne 18 9 6 15 0.83 16
94.   Swen Kohler (F) Unterseen-Interlaken 25 9 6 15 0.60 22
95.   Andreas Zürcher (F) Winterthur 22 7 8 15 0.68 32
96.   Tomas Stastny (F) Star Lausanne 17 6 9 15 0.88 24
97.   Benoît Moret (F) Star Lausanne 18 5 10 15 0.83 -
98.   Philipp Schefer (D) Dübendorf 22 4 11 15 0.68 16 8
99.   Daniel Ott (D) Young Sprinters 22 2 13 15 0.68 20
100.   Cornel Prinz (C) Dübendorf 12 8 6 14 1.17 67 7


GOALTENDING STATS
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1.   Remo Hirschi Lyss 24 2.11 -
2.   Reto Lory Wiki-Münsingen 22 2.43 -
3.   Simon Rytz Young Sprinters 22 2.45 -
4.   Lorenzo Croce Zuchwil 25 2.66 -
5.   Grégory Thuillard Star Lausanne 20 2.66 -
6.   Martin Kilchör Unterseen-Interlaken 21 2.68 -
7.   Fabien Hecquet Sion 20 3.03 -
8.   Thomas Schilt Napf 26 3.05 -
9.   Brenno Zucchetti Dübendorf 22 3.07 .895
10.   Mathieu Buchs Düdingen 20 3.09 -
           
11.   Oliver Wissmann Winterthur 20 3.16 -
12.   Reto Frehner Frauenfeld 17 3.19 -
13.   Jonas Müller Aarau 27 3.25 -
14.   Fabian Dintheer Uzwil 22 3.36 -
15.   Iwan Waber Wetzikon 22 3.49 -
16.   Juliano Gallmann Bülach 16 3.60 -
17.   Steve Meier Weinfelden 22 3.61 -
18.   Peter Mettler Seewen 16 3.63 -
19.   Michael Kaufmann Tramelan 18 3.73 -
20.   Valentin Gay Verbier 17 3.73 -
           
21.   Marcel Felder Burgdorf 24 3.81 -
22.   Reto Bütschi Thun 26 3.85 -
23.   Marc Baumgartner Brandis 22 3.89 -
24.   Marcel Ducoli Arosa 19 3.93 -
25.   Thomas Wüthrich Saastal 22 3.97 -
26.   Reto Schnyder Wettingen-Baden 15 4.00 -
27.   Cédric Zufferey Franches-Montagnes 22 4.01 -
28.   Pascal Müller Zunzgen-Sissach 14 4.01 -
29.   Adrian Gurtner Rot-Blau Bern/Bümpliz 20 4.03 -
30.   Marco Angele Wil 22 4.04 -
           
31.   Sebastien Mayor Yverdon 18 4.14 -
32.   Benjamin Hohlbaum Zunzgen-Sissach 15 4.20 -
33.   Yorick Lopez Monthey 17 4.26 -
34.   Martin Braichet Moutier 16 4.34 -
35.   Michele Brusatori Giovanni Discatori Turrita 15 4.38 -
36.   Michael Lüthi Star Chaux-de-Fonds 22 4.71 -
37.   Pascal Keiser St. Moritz 17 5.67 -
 
Less than 10 games
       
1.   Lars Hess Aarau 1 0.00 -
2.   Raoul Gisin Zunzgen-Sissach 1 0.00 -
3.   Michael Spichiger Zuchwil 2 1.00 -
4.   Jérémie Lovey Monthey 2 1.11 -
5.   Lorenzo Barenco Giovanni Discatori Turrita 4 1.22 -
6.   Simon Siegrist Unterseen-Interlaken 7 1.26 -
7.   Sunshine Romerio Red Ice 7 2.00 -
8.   Johann Voumard Star Lausanne 2 2.00 -
9.   Silvain Raymondaz Yverdon 1 2.00 -
10.   Remo Oehninger Winterthur 6 2.02 -
           
11.   Markus Schafroth Wiki-Münsingen 7 2.23 -
12.   Christian Zürcher Lyss 3 2.33 -
13.   Nicolas Jung Dübendorf 7 2.40 .914
14.   Dominic Walker Frauenfeld 5 2.42 -
15.   Matthias Mischler Burgdorf 2 2.89 -
16.   Reto Lüthi Napf 5 3.07 -
17.   Martin Bielmann Düdingen 3 3.39 -
18.   Joseph Kappeler Sion 4 3.42 -
19.   Gilles Weiss Moutier 6 3.46 -
20.   Dougal Poget Monthey 5 3.70 -
           
21.   Mario Oswald Bülach 6 3.81 -
22.   Patrick Forrer Frauenfeld 1 3.95 -
23.   Roger Burkhalter Burgdorf 2 4.02 -
24.   Gaël Miserez Tramelan 5 4.40 -
25.   Steve Cottier Seewen 8 4.53 -
26.   Patrick Fritschi Weinfelden 2 4.69 -
27.   Jérémie Bovet Winterthur 2 4.72 -
28.   Marco Jossi Rot-Blau Bern/Bümpliz 9 4.87 -
29.   Vincent Grandjean Young Sprinters 2 5.14 -
30.   Hervé Gremaud Yverdon 6 5.42 -
           
31.   Angelo Franciamore Giovanni Discatori Turrita 4 5.54 -
32.   Karem Veri St. Moritz 9 5.65 -
33.   Thomas Kropf Brandis 2 6.00 -
34.   Arnaud Gottschall Monthey 1 6.00 -
35.   David Makay Wettingen-Baden 8 6.97 -
36.   Tobias Haudenschild Thun 1 7.00 -
37.   Patrick Buchli Arosa 8 7.05 -
38.   Thierry Wermeille Franches-Montagnes 3 7.56 -
39.   Monique Karrer Rot-Blau Bern/Bümpliz 3 7.75 -
40.   Markus Gerber Brandis 4 7.76 -
           
41.   Marcel Schönenberger Uzwil 1 8.07 -
42.   Fabian Meier Wettingen-Baden 6 8.82 -
43.   Fabian Zaugg Rot-Blau Bern/Bümpliz 1 10.50 -
44.   Nicolas Ledermann Franches-Montagnes 1 12.00 -
45.   Sébastien Echenard Red Ice 1 12.00 -
46.   Cyrille Querio Monthey 1 42.35 -