Eliteprospects
HOME | STATS | TEAMS | LEAGUES | AWARDS | NHL DRAFT CENTER | DRAFTS | ABOUT | PHOTO | RSS | FOOTBALL | NHL TICKETS | EP Shop (Swedish visitors only) EP SHOP
PLAYER
350932 players | Last added:
Eric Smith
TEAM
  Check out our NHL Draft Center
 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
WJC-18
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Mathew Barzal (F)
3
2
6
8
2. 
flag Patrik Laine (F)
3
4
3
7
3. 
flag Vili Saarijärvi (D)
3
3
4
7
4. 
flag Auston Matthews (F)
3
3
3
6
5. 
flag Mitchell Stephens (F)
3
2
4
6
more stats from WJC-18 stats  
 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag Asia

all pages stats
   




     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2015, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)

     Privacy Policy



EP Stats
REGULAR SEASON
Switch to Playoffs/Postseason
Team:
Position: ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
Age: U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NHL Entry Draft: Drafted prospects | Undrafted prospects (U21)
Nationality:
2007 - 2008 | TV-Pucken | u18

PLAYER STATS
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
  .                
1.   Casper Carning (C/W) Göteborg 8 8 5 13 1.63 16
2.   Fredrik Arvidsson (C) Göteborg 8 5 7 12 1.50 6
3.   Magnus Pääjärvi (LW/RW) Skåne 8 5 7 12 1.50 4
4.   William Wallén (RW/LW) Stockholm 1 8 3 9 12 1.50 2
5.   Ludvig Rensfeldt (LW) Gästrikland 8 6 5 11 1.38 2
6.   Simon Löf (D) Gästrikland 8 5 6 11 1.38 2
7.   Alexander Lagerström (RW/LW) Stockholm 1 8 4 6 10 1.25 2
8.   Jacob Berglund (C/LW) Skåne 8 7 2 9 1.13 4
9.   Petter Emanuelsson (RW/LW) Norrbotten 7 5 4 9 1.29 4
10.   Calle Järnkrok (C/RW) Gästrikland 8 5 4 9 1.13 2
  .                
11.   John Norman (C/LW) Stockholm 1 8 5 4 9 1.13 4
12.   Jacob Josefson (C/W) Stockholm 1 8 5 4 9 1.13 4
13.   Kristian Frisk (LW/C) Småland 1/Röd 8 4 5 9 1.13 2
14.   Hampus Gustafsson (LW/C) Skåne 8 3 6 9 1.13 24
15.   Victor Backman (LW/RW) Göteborg 8 2 6 8 1.00 4 1
16.   Martin Hellgren (C) Gästrikland 8 1 7 8 1.00 8
17.   Pontus Netterberg (LW/RW) Halland 5 5 2 7 1.40 2
18.   Carl Ackered (D) Stockholm 1 8 5 2 7 0.88 0
19.   Jonathan Johansson (C) Göteborg 8 5 2 7 0.88 8
20.   Oliver Ekman Larsson (D) Småland 1/Röd 8 4 3 7 0.88 12
  .                
21.   Felix Eriksson (C) Gästrikland 8 4 3 7 0.88 0
22.   Andreas Rundgren (LW) Småland 1/Röd 8 4 3 7 0.88 4
23.   Robert Tellberg (RW) Värmland 8 3 4 7 0.88 10
24.   Viktor Hertzberg (RW) Värmland 8 3 4 7 0.88 0
25.   Daniel Mannberg (RW) Norrbotten 7 2 5 7 1.00 18
26.   Patrick Cehlin (LW/RW) Stockholm 1 8 2 5 7 0.88 2
27.   Adam Almqvist (D) Småland 1/Röd 8 1 6 7 0.88 10
28.   Henric Andersén (RW) Värmland 8 5 1 6 0.75 10
29.   Jesper Fast (RW/LW) Småland 1/Röd 8 4 2 6 0.75 8 7
30.   Martin Janolhs (LW/RW) Dalarna 5 3 3 6 1.20 0
  .                
31.   Tim Erixon (D) Västerbotten 7 3 3 6 0.86 2
32.   Mattias Enroth (LW) Medelpad 4 2 4 6 1.50 2
33.   Sebastian Wännström (C/W) Gästrikland 8 2 4 6 0.75 2
34.   Tobias Koskela (C) Halland 5 1 5 6 1.20 0
35.   Victor Forsberg (LW) Gästrikland 7 1 5 6 0.86 6
36.   Alexander Holmberg (RW) Värmland 8 1 5 6 0.75 6
37.   Anton Lander (C/LW) Medelpad 4 4 1 5 1.25 6
38.   Michael Taaning (RW) Halland 5 4 1 5 1.00 4
39.   Dennis Larsson Hagström (C) Värmland 8 4 1 5 0.63 2
40.   Simon Dahl (RW) Småland 1/Röd 8 3 2 5 0.63 2
  .                
41.   Peter Andersson (D) Skåne 8 3 2 5 0.63 14
42.   Arvid Strömberg (LW) Stockholm 1 8 3 2 5 0.63 4
43.   Niclas Burström (D) Västerbotten 7 2 3 5 0.71 14
44.   Fredrik Styrman (D) Norrbotten 7 2 3 5 0.71 2
45.   Oscar Lindberg (C/LW) Västerbotten 7 2 3 5 0.71 10
46.   Viktor Jörnevik (C) Värmland 8 2 3 5 0.63 6
47.   Rickard Johansson (LW) Halland 5 1 4 5 1.00 0
48.   Jacob Lindskog (LW) Värmland 5 1 4 5 1.00 2
49.   Mats Hjort (LW) Dalarna 5 1 4 5 1.00 0
50.   Martin Karlsson (LW/RW) Dalarna 5 1 4 5 1.00 0
  .                
51.   Martin Olsson (C) Småland 1/Röd 8 1 4 5 0.63 4
52.   Sebastian Wallén (LW) Göteborg 8 4 0 4 0.50 0
53.   Pontus Dünesius (LW) Jämtland/Härjedalen 4 3 1 4 1.00 2
54.   Ponthus Vesterholm (RW) Blekinge 5 3 1 4 0.80 4
55.   Thomas Asplund (RW) Dalarna 5 3 1 4 0.80 8
56.   Benjamin Blomberg (RW) Södermanland 5 3 1 4 0.80 2
57.   Marcus Wallmark (C) Västerbotten 7 3 1 4 0.57 14
58.   Carl Almgren (RW) Norrbotten 7 3 1 4 0.57 8
59.   Niclas Edman (D) Värmland 8 3 1 4 0.50 20
60.   Robert Karlsson (C) Småland 1/Röd 8 3 1 4 0.50 4
  .                
61.   Eddie Larsson (D) Västergötland 5 2 2 4 0.80 0
62.   Simon Hansson (F) Blekinge 5 2 2 4 0.80 2
63.   Pathrik Vesterholm (C) Blekinge 5 2 2 4 0.80 0
64.   Sebastian Porsberger (D) Norrbotten 5 2 2 4 0.80 4
65.   Johan Larsson (C) Gotland 5 2 2 4 0.80 8
66.   Mattias Lindström (LW/C) Norrbotten 7 2 2 4 0.57 22
67.   Filip Gunnarsson (D/RW) Värmland 8 2 2 4 0.50 10
68.   Andréas Kristof (C/F) Småland 1/Röd 8 2 2 4 0.50 4
69.   Christoffer Persson (LW) Gästrikland 8 2 2 4 0.50 2
70.   Anton Nykvist (RW) Ångermanland 4 1 3 4 1.00 4
  .                
71.   Viktor Back (C) Västergötland 5 1 3 4 0.80 4
72.   Johan Lodin (C) Västergötland 5 1 3 4 0.80 4
73.   Sam Khongmuk (RW) Västergötland 5 1 3 4 0.80 4
74.   Jens Holmström (RW) Småland 1/Röd 8 1 3 4 0.50 2
75.   Simon Bertilsson (D) Värmland 8 1 3 4 0.50 4
76.   Tobias Jonsson (D) Småland 1/Röd 8 0 4 4 0.50 10 6
77.   Oliver Styf (D) Stockholm 1 8 0 4 4 0.50 8
78.   Daniel Söderlind (RW) Uppland 5 3 0 3 0.60 4
79.   Patrik Karlsson (D) Östergötland 5 3 0 3 0.60 4
80.   Rasmus Petersson (RW) Blekinge 5 3 0 3 0.60 0
  .                
81.   John Westin (LW/RW) Ångermanland 4 2 1 3 0.75 2
82.   Linus Anneflod (RW) Östergötland 4 2 1 3 0.75 2
83.   Viktor Nilsson (C/LW) Västergötland 5 2 1 3 0.60 2
84.   Anton Aderum (C/LW) Västergötland 5 2 1 3 0.60 14
85.   Jonas Nilsson (C/RW) Bohuslän/Dal 5 2 1 3 0.60 6
86.   Marcus Jonsson (RW/LW) Västerbotten 7 2 1 3 0.43 10
87.   Erik Kangas (LW) Norrbotten 7 2 1 3 0.43 2
88.   Simon Glimhed (LW) Skåne 8 2 1 3 0.38 0
89.   Michael Olsson (C) Medelpad 4 1 2 3 0.75 2
90.   Alfred Lindgren (D) Medelpad 4 1 2 3 0.75 8
  .                
91.   Sebastian Ottosson (C/RW) Blekinge 5 1 2 3 0.60 6
92.   Viktor Isaksson (C) Uppland 5 1 2 3 0.60 2
93.   David Norrman (LW) Blekinge 5 1 2 3 0.60 4
94.   Markus Ljungh (C) Västmanland 5 1 2 3 0.60 6
95.   Andreas West (C) Göteborg 8 1 2 3 0.38 8
96.   Emil Nilsson (D) Värmland 8 1 2 3 0.38 8
97.   Victor Öhman (LW) Skåne 8 1 2 3 0.38 0
98.   Jonas Wiklund (D) Gästrikland 8 1 2 3 0.38 0
99.   Jesper Thörnberg (LW/RW) Småland 1/Röd 8 1 2 3 0.38 4 1
100.   Joel Åkesson (LW) Jämtland/Härjedalen 4 0 3 3 0.75 2
440 players found | [1] 2 3 4 5 > >>

GOALTENDING STATS
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1.   Sebastian Alsing Stockholm 1 2 0.00 1.00
2.   Karl Johansson Blekinge 2 0.00 1.00
3.   Johan Malmgren Värmland 4 0.75 .967
4.   Alexander Sahlin Gästrikland 7 1.25 .946
5.   Viktor Hansson Jämtland/Härjedalen 2 3.77 .937
6.   Johan Nielsen Skåne 6 1.44 .931
7.   Alexander Jirhage Stockholm 1 6 1.50 .929
8.   Anton Andersson Västergötland 2 2.00 .929
9.   Niklas Johansson Västmanland 1 3.02 .929
10.   Haris Becirbegovic Östergötland 2 3.00 .925
           
11.   Emil Helin Dalarna 4 1.85 .920
12.   Tim Harrysson Örebro Län 4 4.49 .920
13.   Christoffer Svensson Blekinge 3 2.52 .918
14.   Johan Sundberg Gästrikland 1 1.50 .917
15.   Jonathan Sääf Västergötland 3 2.53 .917
16.   Gustaf Lindvall Västerbotten 7 2.08 .905
17.   Simon Eriksson Medelpad 4 4.55 .904
18.   Philip Sjöbring Småland 1/Röd 7 2.14 .899
19.   Robin Lehner   Göteborg 5 2.85 .893
20.   Emil Norell Hälsingland 3 4.54 .892
           
21.   Victor Carlsson Västmanland 1 1.50 .890
22.   Andreas Ollikainen Värmland 4 2.25 .887
23.   Per Hedlund Jämtland/Härjedalen 2 6.52 .887
24.   Magnus Hellberg Uppland 2 5.27 .885
25.   Marcus Besterman Östergötland 3 4.74 .883
26.   Oliwer Falk Halland 4 4.50 .880
27.   Henrik Lundberg Göteborg 3 2.54 .875
28.   Rasmus Sundén Västergötland 1 3.00 .875
29.   Richard Johansson Hälsingland 1 7.50 .875
30.   Fredrik Pettersson Wentzel Uppland 3 4.02 .869
           
31.   Johan Gustafsson Västmanland 3 4.58 .868
32.   Victor Larsson Norrbotten 7 3.62 .862
33.   Alexander Grahn Ångermanland 4 4.53 .861
34.   Jonatan Bjurö Skåne 2 4.52 .850
35.   Patrick Häggstrand Hansen Södermanland 4 6.41 .848
36.   Jens Kjellgren Hälsingland 1 10.50 .833
37.   Gabriel Popanicic Småland 1/Röd 1 4.50 .824
38.   Tim Vahlby Gotland 4 8.57 .815
39.   Benjamin Pettersson Gotland 2 8.00 .814
40.   Eric Wallin Jämtland/Härjedalen 1 14.51 .793
           
41.   Hampus Johansson Bohuslän/Dal 3 8.08 .786
42.   Niklas Lerbrink Dalarna 2 7.72 .775
43.   Mattias Pettersson Halland 1 4.50 .727
44.   Martin Hallberg Bohuslän/Dal 2 12.00 .709
45.   Erik Strandberg Södermanland 1 4.69 .700
46.   Carl-Olof Holfve Örebro Län 1 17.13 .632
47.   Markus Wedén Örebro Län 2 23.13 .621
48.   Anton Samuelsson Bohuslän/Dal 1 35.09 .500