Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  AWARDS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  FOOTBALL  |  EP SHOP
   

Database: 356892 players
Last added: John Kinne
 SCORING LEADERS
 
WC
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Jason Spezza (F)
10
6
8
14
2. 
flag Jordan Eberle (F)
10
5
8
13
3. 
flag Taylor Hall (F)
10
7
5
12
4. 
flag Sergei Mozyakin (F)
10
6
6
12
5. 
flag Matt Duchene (F)
10
4
8
12
SHOW MORE    
 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2015, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)

     Privacy Policy



EP Stats
REGULAR SEASON
Switch to Playoffs/Postseason
TEAM
POSITION ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
AGE U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NHL ENTRY DRAFT Drafted prospects | Undrafted prospects (U21)
NATIONALITY
2007 - 2008 | WJC-18 D3 | PIM

PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
  .                
1.   Richard Idoine (D) New Zealand U18 4 3 2 5 1.25 40 6
2.   Klyde Stevens (D) South Africa U18 3 0 0 0 0.00 34 -1
3.   Erkhbayar Altansan (D) Mongolia U18 4 1 1 2 0.50 30 -11
4.   Blake Jackson (D/F) New Zealand U18 4 0 5 5 1.25 30 7
5.   Marko Brkusanin (LW) Serbia U18 3 2 5 7 2.33 25 9
6.   Samuel Boniface (F) New Zealand U18 4 4 3 7 1.75 24 6
7.   Serkan Gumus (D/F) Turkey U18 4 3 3 6 1.50 24 -3
8.   Cameron Birrell (F) South Africa U18 3 7 3 10 3.33 24 10
9.   Ashley Pearson (D) New Zealand U18 4 0 4 4 1.00 22 4
10.   Pablo Ehlers (F) Mexico U18 3 1 3 4 1.33 20 7
  .                
11.   Tulga Munkhbaatar (F) Mongolia U18 4 0 0 0 0.00 20 -28
12.   Zorigtbaatar Ganjargal (D) Mongolia U18 4 0 0 0 0.00 20 -23
13.   Sinan Yildirim (D/F) Turkey U18 4 3 2 5 1.25 18 4
14.   Manuel Escandon (D) Mexico U18 3 2 2 4 1.33 18 9
15.   Harutyun Khangeldyan (D) Armenia U18 4 0 0 0 0.00 18 -50
16.   Kuan-Yu Shih (D) Chinese Taipei U18 4 1 2 3 0.75 16 0
17.   Yusuf Halil (F) Turkey U18 4 2 2 4 1.00 16 -2
18.   Russell van Heyningen (F) South Africa U18 3 0 1 1 0.33 14 -5
19.   Davit Sahakyan (F) Armenia U18 4 0 0 0 0.00 14 -36
20.   Stefan Spijkerman (D) New Zealand U18 4 2 2 4 1.00 14 1
  .                
21.   Igor Mirkovic (D) Serbia U18 4 2 1 3 0.75 14 14
22.   Werner Ferreira (F) South Africa U18 3 0 0 0 0.00 14 -4
23.   Batin Kösemen (F) Turkey U18 4 5 7 12 3.00 14 3
24.   Yavor Slavchev (D) Bulgaria U18 4 2 0 2 0.50 12 2
25.   Chris Eaden (F) New Zealand U18 4 9 9 18 4.50 12 8
26.   Oscar Flores (f) Mexico U18 3 1 2 3 1.00 12 1
27.   Alan Smithers (F) Mexico U18 3 6 4 10 3.33 12 10
28.   Kyle van Rooyen (F) South Africa U18 3 0 0 0 0.00 12 -1
29.   Khosbayar Galsannamadag (F) Mongolia U18 4 0 1 1 0.25 12 -14
30.   Yu-Heng Chen (F) Chinese Taipei U18 4 0 0 0 0.00 10 -3
  .                
31.   Heath Dunlop (F) New Zealand U18 4 1 1 2 0.50 10 4
32.   Jaco Kotze (D) South Africa U18 3 0 1 1 0.33 10 -1
33.   Marcos Flegmann (F) Mexico U18 3 1 1 2 0.67 10 3
34.   Aleksandar Yanev (F) Bulgaria U18 4 6 3 9 2.25 10 -2
35.   Rosen Asenov (F) Bulgaria U18 4 3 5 8 2.00 10 -4
36.   Stefan Ilic (D) Serbia U18 4 4 1 5 1.25 8 16
37.   Dimitrije Filipovic (RW) Serbia U18 4 4 4 8 2.00 8 10
38.   Carl Arnason (D) Iceland U18 4 1 0 1 0.25 8 5
39.   Doga Selcuk (D/F) Turkey U18 4 1 0 1 0.25 8 4
40.   Ragnar Kristjansson (F) Iceland U18 4 2 2 4 1.00 8 7
  .                
41.   Altanbayar Altanhundaga (D) Mongolia U18 4 0 0 0 0.00 8 -26
42.   Bayarjargal Enkhjargal (F) Mongolia U18 4 1 0 1 0.25 8 -16
43.   Chang-Hsing Yang (F) Chinese Taipei U18 4 2 3 5 1.25 8 3
44.   Mert Tahmazoglü (F) Turkey U18 4 5 2 7 1.75 8 1
45.   Chang-Lin Yang (D) Chinese Taipei U18 4 0 1 1 0.25 8 7
46.   Yen-Lin Shen (D) Chinese Taipei U18 4 2 2 4 1.00 8 0
47.   Petur Maack (RW) Iceland U18 4 3 6 9 2.25 8 15
48.   Jui-Tang Chen (F) Chinese Taipei U18 4 0 2 2 0.50 8 0
49.   Andri Mikaelsson (C) Iceland U18 4 2 7 9 2.25 8 11
50.   Cameron Frear (D/F) New Zealand U18 4 4 5 9 2.25 8 2
  .                
51.   Christian Smithers (F) Mexico U18 3 2 2 4 1.33 6 1
52.   Daniel Nicholls (D) New Zealand U18 4 6 8 14 3.50 6 11
53.   Deen Magmoed (F) South Africa U18 3 8 2 10 3.33 6 9
54.   Baris Bagcilar (F) Turkey U18 4 2 2 4 1.00 6 -3
55.   Yen-Chin Shen (F) Chinese Taipei U18 4 5 6 11 2.75 6 6
56.   Tomas Tjörvi Omarsson (D/RW) Iceland U18 4 1 4 5 1.25 6 6
57.   Pohao Lu (D) Chinese Taipei U18 4 1 1 2 0.50 6 2
58.   Volkan Toptaner (F) Turkey U18 4 5 4 9 2.25 6 3
59.   Jordan Challis (F) New Zealand U18 4 5 5 10 2.50 6 4
60.   Hrachya Ghambaryan (D) Armenia U18 4 0 0 0 0.00 6 -55
  .                
61.   Jesus Najera (D) Mexico U18 3 1 3 4 1.33 6 1
62.   Robert Freyr Pålsson (D) Iceland U18 4 2 0 2 0.50 6 10
63.   Nemanja Gacic (C) Serbia U18 4 2 3 5 1.25 6 11
64.   Saruul Zagdjav (D) Mongolia U18 4 4 1 5 1.25 4 -17
65.   Duygucan Uzunali (D) Turkey U18 4 0 0 0 0.00 4 2
66.   Oli Gunnarsson (D) Iceland U18 4 0 2 2 0.50 4 4
67.   Albert Miskaryan (F) Armenia U18 4 0 1 1 0.25 4 -71
68.   Guy Pulman (F) New Zealand U18 4 1 3 4 1.00 4 1
69.   Viktor Spirov (F) Bulgaria U18 4 5 3 8 2.00 4 -3
70.   Ching-Hung Peng (F) Chinese Taipei U18 4 1 0 1 0.25 4 3
  .                
71.   Carlos Gomez (F) Mexico U18 3 4 5 9 3.00 4 9
72.   Miodrag Guzina (D) Serbia U18 4 2 1 3 0.75 4 13
73.   Aleksa Lukovic (D) Serbia U18 4 2 1 3 0.75 4 15
74.   Cuneyt Baykan (D/F) Turkey U18 4 1 2 3 0.75 4 0
75.   Aleksa Despotovic (F) Serbia U18 4 4 2 6 1.50 4 9
76.   Otgonbileg Terbish (D) Mongolia U18 4 0 0 0 0.00 4 -15
77.   Daniel Obregon (D) Mexico U18 3 1 2 3 1.00 4 0
78.   Marko Protic (LW) Serbia U18 4 2 4 6 1.50 4 13
79.   Ankhnaran Narangerel (F) Mongolia U18 4 0 0 0 0.00 4 -26
80.   Jeremy Chai (C/LW) New Zealand U18 4 1 3 4 1.00 4 0
  .                
81.   Jie-Ping Wu (F) Chinese Taipei U18 4 1 2 3 0.75 4 -1
82.   Ethan Samuels (F) South Africa U18 3 0 1 1 0.33 4 -1
83.   Hung-Ju Lin (F) Chinese Taipei U18 4 7 5 12 3.00 4 7
84.   Petar Mihov (D) Bulgaria U18 4 0 1 1 0.25 2 -1
85.   Milos Mihajlovic (F) Serbia U18 4 2 0 2 0.50 2 7
86.   Darin Dimov (F) Bulgaria U18 4 1 0 1 0.25 2 1
87.   Nemanja Vucurevic (F) Serbia U18 4 4 4 8 2.00 2 12
88.   Zorigt Batdorj (F) Mongolia U18 4 0 0 0 0.00 2 -6
89.   Snorri T. Sigurbjörnsson (D/F) Iceland U18 4 1 1 2 0.50 2 7
90.   Filip Rakovic (F) Serbia U18 4 5 2 7 1.75 2 12
  .                
91.   Olafur Björnsson (F) Iceland U18 4 2 1 3 0.75 2 7
92.   Andri Thor Gudlaugsson (F) Iceland U18 4 2 0 2 0.50 2 5
93.   Todd Elder (D) New Zealand U18 4 2 2 4 1.00 2 7
94.   Matthias S. Sigurdsson (F) Iceland U18 4 2 4 6 1.50 2 11
95.   Alejandro Escalante (D) Mexico U18 3 0 0 0 0.00 2 1
96.   Tomas Saint-James (F) Bulgaria U18 4 5 4 9 2.25 2 -3
97.   Orri Blöndal (D) Iceland U18 4 1 6 7 1.75 2 16
98.   Milos Jankovic (D) Serbia U18 4 2 3 5 1.25 2 9
99.   Sigurdur Oli Arnason (D) Iceland U18 4 3 1 4 1.00 2 20
100.   Ugur Nejdet Yalcin (D) Turkey U18 4 0 1 1 0.25 2 1
168 players found | [1] 2 > >>

GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP GAA SVS%
1.   Arsenije Rankovic Serbia U18 3 0.00 1.000
2.   Diego Canton Mexico U18 2 0.00 1.000
3.   Sinisa Paunovic Serbia U18 1 0.00 1.000
4.   Berk Aydogan Turkey U18 1 0.00 1.000
5.   Snorri Sigurbergsson Iceland U18 2 0.71 .857
6.   Agustin Grimaldi Mexico U18 3 1.02 .938
7.   Aevar Björnsson Iceland U18 3 2.32 .887
8.   Andre Dowman New Zealand U18 4 3.60 .863
9.   Yu-Cheng Liao Chinese Taipei U18 2 4.13 .769
10.   Michael Hopkinson New Zealand U18 4 5.38 .817
           
11.   Tsung-Han Lin Chinese Taipei U18 3 5.39 .861
12.   Zayne Campbell Hall South Africa U18 3 5.77 .886
13.   Selami Onart Turkey U18 4 7.80 .774
14.   Veselin Maymarov Bulgaria U18 4 7.89 .754
15.   Lloyd Schluter South Africa U18 3 8.43 .745
16.   Teodor Asenov Bulgaria U18 4 9.53 .825
17.   Pang-Keng Ting Chinese Taipei U18 1 11.84 .333
18.   Baatarhuu Bazarvaani Mongolia U18 4 14.37 .737
19.   Artur Simonyan Armenia U18 3 20.56 .645
20.   Vachagan Habetyan Armenia U18 4 22.19 .606
           
21.   Munkbayar Rentsen Mongolia U18 1 41.24 .412