Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  AWARDS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  FOOTBALL  |  EP SHOP
   

Database: 372415 players
Last added: Stina Mari HallbergFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
 
OHL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Dylan Strome (F)
68
45
84
129
2. 
flag Mitchell Marner (F)
63
44
82
126
3. 
flag Connor McDavid (F)
47
44
76
120
4. 
flag Joseph Blandisi (F)
68
52
60
112
5. 
flag Christian Dvorak (F)
66
41
68
109
SHOW MORE    
 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2015, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)

     Privacy Policy



EP Stats
REGULAR SEASON
Switch to Playoffs/Postseason
TEAM
POSITION ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
AGE U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NHL ENTRY DRAFT Drafted prospects | Undrafted prospects (U21)
NATIONALITY
2008 - 2009 | Belarus | LW

PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
  .                
1.   Oleg Timchenko (LW) totals 46 26 32 58 1.26 58 -5
    Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 39 22 29 51 1.31 56 -4
    Yunost Minsk 7 4 3 7 1.00 2 -1
2.   Edijs Brahmanis (LW) Metalurgs Liepaja 46 31 22 53 1.15 103 13
3.   Aleksandrs Kercs (LW) ASK Ogre 38 10 32 42 1.11 36 -3
4.   Alexander Borozenko (LW) Khimvolokno-Mogilev 50 22 19 41 0.82 80 9
5.   Olexander Materukhin (LW) Yunost Minsk 51 17 24 41 0.80 79 15
6.   Lukas Pek (LW) DHK Latgale 51 19 17 36 0.71 20 -17
7.   Nikita Osipov (LW) Metallurg Zhlobin 45 7 25 32 0.71 20 9
8.   Vyacheslav Lisichkin (LW) Neman Grodno 39 13 17 30 0.77 50 16
9.   Lucas Lawson (LW) Neman Grodno 42 12 18 30 0.71 28 12
10.   Vladimirs Mamonovs (LW) Metalurgs Liepaja 42 12 14 26 0.62 48 2
  .                
11.   Alexei Yefimenko (LW) Metallurg Zhlobin 46 17 8 25 0.54 84 9
12.   Roman Tvrdon (LW) Metallurg Zhlobin 24 13 10 23 0.96 14 11
13.   Erik Weissmann (LW) Metallurg Zhlobin 30 10 13 23 0.77 20 -2
14.   Kaspars Saulietis (RW/LW) Metallurg Zhlobin 20 14 8 22 1.10 34 10
15.   Ronalds Cinks (LW/C) HK Riga 2000 37 7 14 21 0.57 20 7
16.   Vitali Valuy (LW) totals 40 8 11 19 0.48 10 -8
    HK Gomel 29 7 9 16 0.55 8 -9
    Yunost Minsk 11 1 2 3 0.27 2 1
17.   Donatas Kumeliauskas (LW) DHK Latgale 51 10 8 18 0.35 61 -11
18.   Vladislav Bryzgalov (LW) HK Gomel 35 8 8 16 0.46 8 0
19.   Vadim Karaga (LW) Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 31 3 11 14 0.45 12 -9
20.   Alexei Lozhkin (LW) Metallurg Zhlobin 18 5 8 13 0.72 6 6
  .                
21.   Vyacheslav Andryushchenko (LW) totals 31 6 5 11 0.35 8 -9
    Shinnik Bobruysk 30 5 5 10 0.33 8 -10
    Keramin Minsk 1 1 0 1 1.00 0 1
22.   Alexei Shagov (D/LW) Yunost Minsk 47 4 7 11 0.23 54 6
23.   Marcis Zembergs (LW/RW) Metalurgs Liepaja 41 6 4 10 0.24 8 1
24.   Alexander Kulakov (LW/RW) Keramin Minsk 15 6 3 9 0.60 2 4
25.   Pavel Borysenko (C/LW) DHK Latgale 27 4 4 8 0.30 10 -13
26.   Kristians Pelss (LW) DHK Latgale 31 3 4 7 0.23 14 -10
27.   Yevgeni Solomonov (RW/LW) HK Gomel 42 3 4 7 0.17 30 1
28.   Koba Jass (LW) ASK Ogre 40 2 5 7 0.18 16 -6
29.   Andrejs Kardass (LW) ASK Ogre 29 4 2 6 0.21 24 -7
30.   Romans Nikitins (LW) ASK Ogre 9 4 0 4 0.44 4 -7
  .                
31.   Miks Indrasis (LW/RW) HK Riga 2000 19 2 2 4 0.21 2 -4
32.   Garip Saliji (LW) Metallurg Zhlobin 7 0 2 2 0.29 2 0
399 players found | [1] 2 3 4 > >>

GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP GAA SVS%
1.   Jan Chovan Metallurg Zhlobin 17 2.32 .931
2.   Igor Brikun HK Gomel 41 1.89 .930
3.   Andrei Buiko Metallurg Zhlobin 35 1.92 .930
4.   Stepan Goryachevskikh Yunost Minsk 41 1.68 .929
5.   Arunas Aleinikovas Metallurg Zhlobin 10 2.64 .925
6.   Maxim Malyutin HK Vitebsk 24 1.87 .923
7.   Edgars Lusins HK Riga 2000 23 3.23 .921
8.   Alexander Zarudny HK Vitebsk 34 1.99 .920
9.   Sergei Klimentyev DHK Latgale 10 3.00 .918
10.   Alexander Kotov Khimvolokno-Mogilev 20 2.14 .917
           
11.   Dmitrijs Zabotinskis Metalurgs Liepaja 37 2.44 .916
12.   Matus Kostur Keramin Minsk 25 2.23 .915
13.   Ervins Mustukovs HK Riga 2000 24 3.32 .914
14.   Arunas Aleinikovas Neman Grodno 14 2.55 .910
15.   Vitali Belinsky Shinnik Bobruysk 48 2.86 .910
16.   Vitali Trus Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 48 3.13 .904
17.   Martins Raitums ASK Ogre 36 3.51 .902
18.   Kristaps Stigis ASK Ogre 11 3.87 .902
19.   Dmitri Karpikov Keramin Minsk 22 2.40 .901
20.   Mikhail Shibanov DHK Latgale 31 3.49 .901
           
21.   Igor Shlykov Neman Grodno 16 2.04 .899
22.   Leonid Grishukevich Khimvolokno-Mogilev 38 2.59 .898
23.   Alexei Abramov HK Brest 17 3.55 .898
24.   Jan Chovan DHK Latgale 11 3.54 .897
25.   Imants Legzda Metalurgs Liepaja 17 3.56 .895
26.   Dmitri Baskov HK Brest 30 3.55 .891
27.   Dmitri Milchakov HK Gomel 17 2.57 .888
28.   Alexei Brish Neman Grodno 28 2.40 .884
29.   Yevgeni Filipchik Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 19 3.79 .870
30.   Alexei Terentjev ASK Ogre 14 5.07 .855
           
31.   Alexander Khodin HK Brest 10 4.95 .844
 
Less than 10 games
       
1.   Anton Mitskevich Shinnik Bobruysk 5 2.53 .953
2.   Alexander Zhuk Shinnik Bobruysk 3 3.41 .917
3.   Maris Jucers Metalurgs Liepaja 3 3.37 .903
4.   Sergei Shabanov Yunost Minsk 5 2.15 .901
5.   Andrei Kudin Keramin Minsk 5 2.27 .899
6.   Nauris Enkuzens HK Riga 2000 6 3.94 .897
7.   Valeri Pronin Keramin Minsk 2 3.00 .887
8.   Ugis Avotins HK Riga 2000 6 4.83 .886
9.   Raimonds Lahs DHK Latgale 8 4.25 .883
10.   Magnus Eriksson Yunost Minsk 6 2.64 .881
           
11.   Marek Laco DHK Latgale 3 5.44 .874
12.   Alexei Abramov Yunost Minsk 2 1.85 .842
13.   Daniil Iskra DHK Latgale 3 5.03 .838
14.   Mikhail Shibanov HK Vitebsk 1 6.00 .838
15.   Alexei Abramov Shinnik Bobruysk 3 6.67 .833
16.   Stanislav Artynsky Yunost Minsk 2 0.00 -
17.   Denis Chizhevsky HK Mogilev 1 0.00 -