Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 534334 players
Last added: Ashley OmmenFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
2017 U20 World Junior Championship
GROUP A

 flag CANADA
 flag FINLAND
 flag LATVIA
 flag SLOVAKIA
 flag SWITZERLAND
GROUP B

 flag BELARUS
 flag CZECH REP.
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag USA
EP U18 WJC LEAGUE PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WJC-18
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Kristian Vesalainen (F)
7
6
7
13
2. 
flag Miro Heiskanen (D)
7
2
10
12
3. 
flag Ivan Chekhovich (F)
7
5
4
9
4. 
flag Jesse Ylönen (F)
7
4
5
9
5. 
flag Andrei Svechnikov (F)
7
4
5
9
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



BELARUS

2009 - 2010 REGULAR SEASON STATS
- Switch to Playoffs/Postseason
- League Information and Facts

POSITION TEAM NATIONALITY AGE PROSPECTS Reset filters

Belarus

PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
  .                
1.   Olexander Materukhin (LW) Yunost Minsk 52 32 40 72 1.38 99 37
2.   Oleg Timchenko (LW) Yunost Minsk 49 32 37 69 1.41 59 34
3.   Vyacheslav Lisichkin (LW) Neman Grodno 50 21 35 56 1.12 58 -2
4.   Alexander Zhidkikh (F) HK Gomel 52 24 30 54 1.04 12 24
5.   Viktors Blinovs (RW) Metallurg Zhlobin 52 20 30 50 0.96 54 13
6.   Roman Salnikov (RW) Sokol Kiev 48 14 34 48 1.00 46 12
7.   Dmitri Igoshin (F) Keramin Minsk 51 18 27 45 0.88 38 15
8.   Dmitri Tsyrul (LW) Sokol Kiev 35 18 25 43 1.23 48 14
9.   Yevgeni Kovyrshin (C) Shakhter Soligorsk 46 15 28 43 0.93 18 22
10.   Yevgeni Kurilin (C) Yunost Minsk 49 13 30 43 0.88 18 29
  .                
11.   Artyom Senkevich (W) Yunost Minsk 50 18 24 42 0.84 59 27
12.   Oleg Malashkevich (F) Neman Grodno 50 17 25 42 0.84 24 2
13.   Vladimir Mikhailov (F) Shakhter Soligorsk 50 14 26 40 0.80 14 13
14.   Miks Indrasis (LW/RW) Dinamo Juniors Riga 49 20 19 39 0.80 28 -4
15.   Janis Straupe (W) Dinamo Juniors Riga 49 15 24 39 0.80 16 -7
16.   Alexander Pavlovich (RW) Neman Grodno 51 20 18 38 0.75 58 10
17.   Denis Tydnyuk (F) Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 52 19 19 38 0.73 28 -15
18.   Denis Tydnyuk (F) Keramin Minsk - - - - 0.00 -
19.   Andrei Glebov (D) Keramin Minsk 49 18 20 38 0.78 66 14
20.   Andrei Moroz (F) Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 48 13 25 38 0.79 12 -13
  .                
21.   Andrei Moroz (F) Keramin Minsk - - - - 0.00 -
22.   Alexander Borozenko (LW) Khimvolokno-Mogilev 49 18 19 37 0.76 54 2
23.   Alexei Strakhov (RW) totals 42 15 21 36 0.86 12 22
    Keramin Minsk 26 9 14 23 0.88 6 17
    Shakhter Soligorsk 16 6 7 13 0.81 6 5
24.   Alexei Permyakov (F) Keramin Minsk 42 15 21 36 0.86 38 11
25.   Valerijs Filimonovs (C) Metalurgs Liepaja 44 15 21 36 0.82 38 -1
26.   Maris Gravitis (F) Metalurgs Liepaja 48 12 24 36 0.75 28 1
27.   Alexander Borovkov (F) Yunost Minsk 29 11 24 35 1.21 18 15
28.   Pavel Volchek (F) Metallurg Zhlobin 47 21 13 34 0.72 65 -3
29.   Oleg Shafarenko (C) Shakhter Soligorsk 24 14 20 34 1.42 34 19
30.   Artyom Gnidenko (C) totals 44 14 20 34 0.77 30 8
    Sokol Kiev 14 1 4 5 0.36 12 2
  .                
    HK Vitebsk 30 13 16 29 0.97 18 6
  .                
31.   Viktor Andrushchenko (F) Shakhter Soligorsk 39 13 21 34 0.87 74 8
32.   Oleg Leontyev (D) totals 46 8 26 34 0.74 95 21
    Yunost Minsk 36 7 22 29 0.81 93 23
    Metallurg Zhlobin 10 1 4 5 0.50 2 -2
33.   Vasili Polonitsky (D) HK Vitebsk 52 8 26 34 0.65 68 0
34.   Sergei Khomko (F) Shinnik Bobruysk 50 16 17 33 0.66 64 -17
35.   Alexander Medvedev (D) Neman Grodno 52 13 20 33 0.63 74 12
36.   Andrei Stepanov (RW) Yunost Minsk 43 12 21 33 0.77 20 18
37.   Andrei Orlyuk (F) Neman Grodno 47 11 22 33 0.70 46 14
38.   Yuri Yeliseyenko (F) Metallurg Zhlobin 50 7 26 33 0.66 34 1
39.   Pavel Musienko (RW) HK Gomel 50 16 16 32 0.64 14 13
40.   Sergei Yanovsky (F) Yunost Minsk 49 13 19 32 0.65 44 31
  .                
41.   Sergei Varlamov (LW/C) Sokol Kiev 29 11 21 32 1.10 58 18
42.   Vitali Litvinenko (RW) Sokol Kiev 45 11 21 32 0.71 36 14
43.   Artyom Vostrikov (C) HK Vitebsk 39 10 22 32 0.82 48 5
44.   Yuri Ilyin (LW) Khimvolokno-Mogilev 46 10 21 31 0.67 14 6
45.   Andrei Samokhvalov (RW) Khimvolokno-Mogilev 49 10 21 31 0.63 22 -5
46.   Dovydas Kulevicius (C) HK Brest 51 10 21 31 0.61 34 -14
47.   Sergei Kukushkin (LW) Keramin Minsk 48 17 13 30 0.63 32 15
48.   Andrei Tsaregorodtsev (F) Khimvolokno-Mogilev 45 13 17 30 0.67 68 8
49.   Vents Feldmanis (D) Metalurgs Liepaja 50 13 17 30 0.60 68 -2
50.   Juris Ozols (C) Metalurgs Liepaja 37 8 22 30 0.81 26 -2
  .                
51.   Andrei Romadanovsky (F) Khimvolokno-Mogilev 46 6 24 30 0.65 38 -2
52.   Roman Romanenko (F) totals 36 16 13 29 0.81 18 14
    Yunost Minsk 30 12 11 23 0.77 14 13
    Metallurg Zhlobin 6 4 2 6 1.00 4 1
53.   Timofei Filin (F) HK Gomel 47 12 17 29 0.62 30 16
54.   Vladimirs Mamonovs (LW) Metalurgs Liepaja 42 9 20 29 0.69 32 0
55.   Roman Malov (F) Sokol Kiev 38 20 8 28 0.74 22 22
56.   Alexander Usenko (F) HK Gomel 52 16 12 28 0.54 18 20
57.   Stepan Ponomaryov (F) Keramin Minsk 39 13 15 28 0.72 54 11
58.   Pavel Razvadovsky (LW) Shakhter Soligorsk 35 12 16 28 0.80 42 5
59.   Igor Voroshilov (RW) Keramin Minsk 51 12 16 28 0.55 20 13
60.   Andrei Filichkin (D) HK Gomel 50 11 17 28 0.56 42 9
  .                
61.   Sergei Ogorodnikov (C) HK Gomel 41 10 18 28 0.68 47 5
62.   Olexander Bobkin (F) totals 47 7 21 28 0.60 48 -7
    Neman Grodno 26 5 13 18 0.69 12 -3
    Shinnik Bobruysk 21 2 8 10 0.48 36 -4
63.   Andrei Shevelyov (F) Neman Grodno 31 13 14 27 0.87 18 -2
64.   Alexei Krutikov (F) Metallurg Zhlobin 52 9 18 27 0.52 32 -9
65.   Sergei Kolyubakin (F) HK Brest 44 17 9 26 0.59 44 -12
66.   Roberts Jekimovs (LW/RW) Dinamo Juniors Riga 19 8 18 26 1.37 14 7
67.   Maxim Slysh (F) Yunost Minsk 27 7 19 26 0.96 16 20
68.   Dmitri Dudik (RW) totals 38 7 19 26 0.68 18 4
    Shakhter Soligorsk 8 2 5 7 0.88 10 0
    Yunost Minsk 30 5 14 19 0.63 8 4
69.   Sergei Klimentyev (D) Sokol Kiev 48 5 21 26 0.54 141 21
70.   Artyom Demkov (RW/C) Shakhter Soligorsk 34 13 12 25 0.74 32 7
  .                
71.   Maxim Balmochnykh (RW) Shakhter Soligorsk 24 11 14 25 1.04 68 16
72.   Pavel Kutsevich (F) Khimvolokno-Mogilev 49 10 15 25 0.51 24 -6
73.   Yegor Filin (RW) HK Gomel 41 8 17 25 0.61 30 14
74.   Dmitri Nimenko (RW) Sokol Kiev 47 8 17 25 0.53 36 17
75.   Edijs Brahmanis (LW) Metalurgs Liepaja 27 17 7 24 0.89 44 0
76.   Artyom Bozhko (F) Khimvolokno-Mogilev 34 13 11 24 0.71 32 -4
77.   Andrei Rashchinsky (F) HK Brest 41 11 13 24 0.59 32 -8
78.   Artyom Bondaryev (C/LW) Neman Grodno 49 10 14 24 0.49 60 7
79.   Vladislav Bryzgalov (LW) Shinnik Bobruysk 46 9 15 24 0.52 18 2
80.   Viktor Shariton (F) Shinnik Bobruysk 52 9 15 24 0.46 56 -12
  .                
81.   Raimonds Vilkoits (C/D) Dinamo Juniors Riga 41 8 16 24 0.59 22 -14
82.   Yaroslav Maslennikov (D) HK Gomel 50 8 16 24 0.48 72 20
83.   Roberts Bukarts (LW/RW) Dinamo Juniors Riga 18 13 10 23 1.28 12 7
84.   Denis Kochetkov (F) HK Gomel 22 12 11 23 1.05 14 5
85.   Alexei Yerashov (F) HK Vitebsk 46 11 12 23 0.50 16 6
86.   Dmitri Mikhailov (F) Shinnik Bobruysk 49 10 13 23 0.47 20 -12
87.   Vitali Lyutkevich (D) Shakhter Soligorsk 25 7 16 23 0.92 16 18
88.   Oleg Krikunenko (F) Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 50 7 16 23 0.46 92 -8
89.   Yuri Navarenko (D) totals 48 6 17 23 0.48 91 10
    HK Vitebsk 27 5 15 20 0.74 65 6
    Sokol Kiev 21 1 2 3 0.14 26 4
90.   Toms Hartmanis (RW) Dinamo Juniors Riga 35 10 12 22 0.63 4 -5
  .                
91.   Andri Sriubko (D) Sokol Kiev 47 10 12 22 0.47 76 21
92.   Konstantin Zakharov (RW) Yunost Minsk 29 7 15 22 0.76 30 4
93.   Irek Khafizov (F) Keramin Minsk 34 7 15 22 0.65 8 4
94.   Dmitri Shulga (RW) Keramin Minsk 49 4 18 22 0.45 48 -2
95.   Andrei Pchelyakov (RW) HK Gomel 43 3 19 22 0.51 119 -10
96.   Alexander Mikheyonok (F) totals 34 12 9 21 0.62 22 -10
    Shakhter Soligorsk 3 0 0 0 0.00 0 -1
    Shinnik Bobruysk 31 12 9 21 0.68 22 -9
97.   Andrei Bashko (D) Shakhter Soligorsk 45 9 12 21 0.47 34 23
98.   Ivan Sakharov (F) Khimvolokno-Mogilev 36 7 14 21 0.58 38 -4
99.   Kirill Dvurechensky (C) HK Brest 48 6 15 21 0.44 20 -14
100.   Yuri Dyachenko (F) Sokol Kiev 39 12 8 20 0.51 48 1
  .                
101.   Ilya Kambovich (F) Shakhter Soligorsk 48 11 9 20 0.42 20 14
102.   Marcis Zembergs (LW/RW) Dinamo Juniors Riga 27 10 10 20 0.74 26 -2
444 players found | [1] 2 3 4 5 > >>

GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP GAA SVS%
1.   Sergei Shabanov Yunost Minsk 39 1.55 .938
2.   Vitali Belinsky Yunost Minsk 19 1.65 .938
3.   Igor Karpenko Sokol Kiev 20 1.88 .927
4.   Mika Oksa Shakhter Soligorsk 26 1.91 .926
5.   Maxim Malyutin HK Vitebsk 27 1.82 .923
6.   Arunas Aleinikovas Metallurg Zhlobin 35 2.32 .923
7.   Igor Brikun HK Gomel 34 1.97 .920
8.   Konstantin Simchuk Sokol Kiev 26 2.21 .918
9.   Ervins Mustukovs Dinamo Juniors Riga 24 3.52 .915
10.   Dmitri Karpikov HK Gomel 19 2.10 .914
           
11.   Stepan Goryachevskikh Shakhter Soligorsk 18 2.21 .914
12.   Andrei Tsaryov Keramin Minsk 24 2.55 .914
13.   Leonid Grishukevich Khimvolokno-Mogilev 44 2.37 .912
14.   Dmitrijs Zabotinskis Metalurgs Liepaja 37 2.74 .911
15.   Matus Kostur Keramin Minsk 23 2.59 .910
16.   Alexander Kotov Khimvolokno-Mogilev 19 2.43 .904
17.   Andrei Buiko Metallurg Zhlobin 23 2.64 .901
18.   Alexei Brish Shinnik Bobruysk 43 3.58 .901
19.   Nikolajs Zurkovs Dinamo Juniors Riga 16 3.47 .898
20.   Mikhail Shibanov HK Vitebsk 31 2.55 .896
           
21.   Vitali Trus Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 26 3.16 .895
22.   Maris Jucers Metalurgs Liepaja 23 3.67 .895
23.   Dmitri Milchakov HK Brest 34 3.26 .894
24.   Dmitri Poshelyuk Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 22 3.65 .892
25.   Alexander Khodin Neman Grodno 21 2.96 .891
26.   Sergei Rogovsky HK Brest 23 3.16 .887
27.   Nauris Enkuzens Dinamo Juniors Riga 23 4.14 .886
28.   Yevgeni Filipchik Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 14 4.32 .882
29.   Alexander Zarudny Neman Grodno 32 3.29 .879
30.   Anton Mitskevich Shinnik Bobruysk 22 4.24 .873
 
Less than 10 games
       
1.   Igor Shlykov Neman Grodno 2 0.00 1.000
2.   Maxim Schepko HK Gomel 1 0.00 1.000
3.   Alexander Borodulya Yunost Minsk 1 0.00 1.000
4.   Andrei Tsaryov Neman Grodno 7 1.87 .920
5.   Mikhail Balaban Sokol Kiev 6 2.29 .918
6.   Sergei Mylnikov Metallurg Zhlobin 2 2.51 .904
7.   Sergejs Naumovs Dinamo Juniors Riga 1 4.93 .903
8.   Alexei Gerov Shakhter Soligorsk 9 2.45 .900
9.   Alexei Abramov Keramin Minsk 2 2.40 .897
10.   Valeri Pronin Keramin Minsk 9 2.84 .893
           
11.   Dmitri Baskov HK Brest 1 4.00 .840
12.   Janis Kalnins Metalurgs Liepaja 2 4.30 .810
13.   Denis Chizhevsky HK Mogilev 1 15.65 .750
14.   Dmitri Korkuts Shinnik Bobruysk 1 14.12 .000
15.   Alexander Zhuk HK Gomel 1 0.00 -
16.   Dmitri Rylkov HK Mogilev 1 0.00 -