Eliteprospects
HOME | STATS | TEAMS | LEAGUES | AWARDS | NHL DRAFT CENTER | DRAFTS | ABOUT | PHOTO | RSS | FOOTBALL | NHL TICKETS | EP Shop (Swedish visitors only) EP SHOP
PLAYER
350954 players | Last added:
David Erickson
TEAM
  Check out our NHL Draft Center
 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
WJC-18
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Auston Matthews (F)
4
4
6
10
2. 
flag Mathew Barzal (F)
4
3
7
10
3. 
flag Vili Saarijärvi (D)
4
3
6
9
4. 
flag Patrik Laine (F)
4
5
3
8
5. 
flag Jack Roslovic (F)
4
5
3
8
more stats from WJC-18 stats  
 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag Asia

all pages stats
   




     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2015, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)

     Privacy Policy



EP Stats
REGULAR SEASON
Switch to Playoffs/Postseason
Team:
Position: ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
Age: U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NHL Entry Draft: Drafted prospects | Undrafted prospects (U21)
Nationality:
2011 - 2012 | KHL | o35

PLAYER STATS
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
  .                
1.   Alexander Korolyuk (RW/LW) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 50 8 26 34 0.68 26 -11
2.   Vitali Proshkin (D) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 54 4 30 34 0.63 38 1
3.   Andrei Subbotin (LW) Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg 53 6 26 32 0.60 24 8
4.   Lubos Bartecko (LW/RW) Lev Poprad 53 16 14 30 0.57 30 1
5.   Jaroslav Obsut (D) Dinamo Minsk 52 5 24 29 0.56 22 -11
6.   Maxim Sushinsky (RW) totals 49 9 19 28 0.57 48 10
    Salavat Yulaev Ufa 25 6 10 16 0.64 32 3
    Metallurg Magnitogorsk 24 3 9 12 0.50 16 7
7.   Alexander Guskov (D) CSKA Moskva 51 9 19 28 0.55 48 6
8.   Randy Robitaille (C) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 53 13 13 26 0.49 52 -6
9.   Viktor Kozlov (C/W) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 36 10 16 26 0.72 8 -2
10.   Vyacheslav Kozlov (LW) Dynamo Moskva 44 8 15 23 0.52 22 -3
  .                
11.   Deron Quint (D) Traktor Chelyabinsk 47 8 14 22 0.47 42 3
12.   Sergei Fedorov (C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 43 6 16 22 0.51 36 6
13.   Sandis Ozolins (D) Dinamo Riga 50 10 10 20 0.40 28 -17
14.   Alexei Yashin (C) CSKA Moskva 43 9 11 20 0.47 18 0
15.   Ray Giroux (D) Traktor Chelyabinsk 48 5 13 18 0.38 30 2
16.   Jyrki Välivaara (D) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 53 2 16 18 0.34 20 -3
17.   Yevgeni Varlamov (D) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 47 4 12 16 0.34 32 -1
18.   Jere Karalahti (D) Dinamo Minsk 54 7 7 14 0.26 90 2
19.   Girts Ankipans (RW/C) Dinamo Riga 31 6 6 12 0.39 14 2
20.   Oleg Tverdovsky (D) totals 36 6 5 11 0.31 26 0
    Salavat Yulaev Ufa 12 0 0 0 0.00 8 -5
  .                
    Metallurg Magnitogorsk 24 6 5 11 0.46 18 5
  .                
21.   Alexei Troshchinsky (D) Vityaz Podolsk 49 5 5 10 0.20 42 0
22.   Oleg Petrov (LW) Ak Bars Kazan 31 4 6 10 0.32 16 3
23.   Daniil Markov (D) totals 37 0 10 10 0.27 47 -1
    Vityaz Podolsk 27 0 5 5 0.19 39 -4
    Metallurg Magnitogorsk 10 0 5 5 0.50 8 3
24.   Sergei Brylin (C/W) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 41 5 4 9 0.22 28 -9
25.   Aleksandrs Nizivijs (LW/RW) Dinamo Riga 33 3 6 9 0.27 20 -4
26.   David Petrasek (D) totals 33 2 7 9 0.27 38 -10
    Sibir Novosibirsk 21 2 6 8 0.38 22 -4
    Atlant Mytishchi 12 0 1 1 0.08 16 -6
27.   Jozef Stümpel (C) Spartak Moskva 21 1 7 8 0.38 8 -7
28.   Dmitri Ryabykin (D) totals 49 0 8 8 0.16 30 -3
    Avangard Omsk 34 0 5 5 0.15 20 -1
    Traktor Chelyabinsk 15 0 3 3 0.20 10 -2
29.   Nikolai Bardin (LW) Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk 34 2 5 7 0.21 18 -9
30.   Alexander Boikov (D) Dynamo Moskva 41 1 6 7 0.17 50 1
  .                
31.   Alexei Kudashov (C) Dynamo Moskva 37 3 3 6 0.16 31 -3
32.   Alexei Kovalev (RW) Atlant Mytishchi 22 1 5 6 0.27 16 -13
33.   Sergei Gusev (D) Avangard Omsk 26 1 5 6 0.23 28 -4
34.   Martin Strbak (D) Lev Poprad 35 1 4 5 0.14 32 4
35.   Chris Simon (LW) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 24 3 0 3 0.13 43 -7
36.   Radoslav Suchý (D) Avangard Omsk 5 0 2 2 0.40 2 -1
37.   Alexander Boikov (LW) Severstal Cherepovets 22 0 1 1 0.05 6 -2
38.   Rodrigo Lavins (D) Dinamo Riga 28 0 1 1 0.04 23 -7
39.   Andrei Skopintsev (D) Dynamo Moskva 2 0 0 0 0.00 2 -1
40.   Darcy Verot (LW) CSKA Moskva 16 0 0 0 0.00 74 -5
663 players found | [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 > >>

GOALTENDING STATS
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1.   Vadim Tarasov Severstal Cherepovets 24 2.21 .928
2.   Vitali Yeremeyev Barys Astana 32 2.47 .925
3.   Andrei Mezin Dinamo Minsk 24 2.85 .899
 
Less than 10 games
       
1.   Maxim Sokolov SKA St. Petersburg 1 2.67 .944