Eliteprospects
HOME | STATS | TEAMS | LEAGUES | AWARDS | NHL DRAFT CENTER | DRAFTS | ABOUT | PHOTO | RSS | FOOTBALL | NHL TICKETS | EP Shop (Swedish visitors only) EP SHOP
PLAYER
334018 players | Last added:
Jonathan Harris
TEAM
 NEWS! Check out our NHL Draft Center U20 WJC
GROUP A

 flag CANADA
 flag FINLAND
 flag GERMANY
 flag SLOVAKIA
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag CZECH REPUBLIC
 flag DENMARK
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
OUR U20 WJC LEAGUE PAGE stats

 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
Slovakia
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Kamil Brabenec (F)
30
10
30
40
2. 
flag Radovan Pulis (F)
30
21
18
39
3. 
flag Roman Tomanek (F)
31
16
21
37
4. 
flag Michal Chovan (F)
31
11
25
36
5. 
flag Lukas Jurik (F)
31
12
21
33
more stats from Slovakia stats  
Land
Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects
Champions Hockey League at Elite Prospects

     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



TV-PUCKEN


TEAM ROSTERS
Blekinge | stats
Bohuslän/Dal | stats
Dalarna | stats
Gotland | stats
Gästrikland | stats
Göteborg | stats
Hälsingland | stats
Jämtland/Härjedalen | stats
Medelpad | stats
Norrbotten | stats
Skåne | stats
Småland 1/Röd | stats
Småland 2/Gul | stats
Stockholm Nord | stats
Stockholm Syd | stats
Södermanland | stats
Uppland | stats
Värmland | stats
Västerbotten | stats
Västergötland | stats
Västmanland | stats
Ångermanland | stats
Örebro Län | stats
Östergötland | stats

LINKS
- Official league site
- Online statistics


STANDINGS
2014 - 2015
#   Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP    Postseason
1   Värmland - - - - - - - - 0 -    Champion
2   Göteborg - - - - - - - - 0 -    Final loss
3   Dalarna - - - - - - - - 0 -    Bronze game win
4   Stockholm Syd - - - - - - - - 0 -    Bronze game loss
5   Ångermanland - - - - - - - - 0 -    Quarterfinal loss
6   Västergötland - - - - - - - - 0 -    Quarterfinal loss
7   Stockholm Nord - - - - - - - - 0 -    Quarterfinal loss
8   Norrbotten - - - - - - - - 0 -    Quarterfinal loss
9   Småland 1/Röd - - - - - - - - 0 -    Did not make playoffs
10   Medelpad - - - - - - - - 0 -    Did not make playoffs
11   Gästrikland - - - - - - - - 0 -    Did not make playoffs
12   Skåne - - - - - - - - 0 -    Did not make playoffs
13   Västerbotten - - - - - - - - 0 -    Did not make playoffs
14   Småland 2/Gul - - - - - - - - 0 -    Did not make playoffs
15   Uppland - - - - - - - - 0 -    Did not make playoffs
16   Västmanland - - - - - - - - 0 -    Did not make playoffs
17   Örebro Län - - - - - - - - 0 -    Did not make playoffs
18   Östergötland - - - - - - - - 0 -    Did not make playoffs
19   Södermanland - - - - - - - - 0 -    Did not make playoffs
20   Jämtland/Härjedalen - - - - - - - - 0 -    Did not make playoffs
21   Blekinge - - - - - - - - 0 -    Did not make playoffs
22   Hälsingland - - - - - - - - 0 -    Did not make playoffs
23   Gotland - - - - - - - - 0 -    Did not make playoffs
24   Bohuslän/Dal - - - - - - - - 0 -    Did not make playoffs


PLAYER STATS
# Player GP G A TP PIM
1.   Algot Landin (D) 11 9 9 18 16
2.   Pontus Holmberg (F) 11 7 11 18 2
3.   Lukas Henze (F) 11 5 11 16 0
4.   Emil Lindblom (F) 11 9 5 14 4
5.   Olle Lövbom (F) 11 4 10 14 2
GOALTENDING STATS
# Player GP GAA SVS%
1.   Daniel Rosengren 6 0.90 .962
2.   Arvid Söderblom 6 1.31 .937
3.   Olle Eriksson Ek 6 1.31 .923
4.   Lucas Jägbring 6 1.81 .898
5.   Max Petersson 9 2.68 .894
see REGULAR season stats from TV-Pucken stats see PLAYOFFS stats TV-Pucken stats


TRANSACTIONS
Date Player From To Source  
  more transactions from TV-Pucken stats

CURRENT FREE AGENTS
Team Player
NEXT SEASON'S FREE AGENTS
Team Player
see complete list stats see complete list stats


LEAGUE INJURY LIST
Team Player
Information

PLAYER NATIONALITIES
537 players 1 players 1 players


TEAM COMPARISON
Sort      Sort      Sort     
# Team Height Weight Age
1 Gästrikland 181.23 cm 75.41 kg 14.95 yrs
2 Stockholm Nord 180.61 cm 75.52 kg 14.96 yrs
3 Stockholm Syd 179.65 cm 73.87 kg 14.96 yrs
4 Värmland 178.91 cm 73.91 kg 14.83 yrs
5 Östergötland 178.61 cm 71.22 kg 14.78 yrs
6 Norrbotten 177.73 cm 73.73 kg 14.77 yrs
7 Gotland 177.48 cm 68.48 kg 14.76 yrs
8 Södermanland 177.09 cm 68.32 kg 14.91 yrs
9 Medelpad 177.09 cm 68.35 kg 14.78 yrs
10 Småland 1/Röd 176.87 cm 69.87 kg 14.96 yrs
11 Hälsingland 176.78 cm 71.09 kg 14.74 yrs
12 Skåne 175.95 cm 69.68 kg 14.95 yrs
13 Dalarna 175.68 cm 71.73 kg 14.77 yrs
14 Örebro Län 175.50 cm 71.64 kg 14.86 yrs
15 Uppland 175.50 cm 68.00 kg 14.77 yrs
16 Ångermanland 175.14 cm 67.24 kg 14.86 yrs
17 Blekinge 175.10 cm 67.05 kg 14.85 yrs
18 Västmanland 174.36 cm 66.23 kg 14.86 yrs
19 Småland 2/Gul 173.19 cm 66.11 kg 14.70 yrs
20 Göteborg 172.70 cm 67.70 kg 14.87 yrs
21 Västerbotten 172.65 cm 69.09 kg 14.87 yrs
22 Bohuslän/Dal 172.48 cm 66.52 kg 14.70 yrs
23 Västergötland 170.82 cm 63.95 kg 14.77 yrs
24 Jämtland/Härjedalen 169.81 cm 61.33 kg 14.76 yrs


INTERESTING FACTS
Oldest Tallest Heaviest
1. Petter Stjerna (15 yrs)
2. William Andersson (15 yrs)
3. Jakob Nejonbäck (15 yrs)
4. Alexander Redtzer (15 yrs)
5. Oliver Lexenberg (15 yrs)
1. Jesper Hellqvist (194 cm)
2. Andreas Bosson (193 cm)
3. Whim Stålberg (191 cm)
4. Anton Andersson (191 cm)
5. Sebastian Tellström Jovicic (191 cm)
1. Axel Svensson (97 kg)
2. Anton Andersson (96 kg)
3. Hugo Leufvenius (95 kg)
4. Linus Kostet (95 kg)
5. Thomas Johnsen (91 kg)
     
Youngest Shortest Lightest
1. Nils Höglander (14 yrs)
2. Casper Christiansson (14 yrs)
3. Jonathan Queckfeldt (14 yrs)
4. Olle Bengtsson (14 yrs)
5. Nikola Pasic (14 yrs)
1. Lukas Hellström (145 cm)
2. Marcus Engelsen (150 cm)
3. Carl Andrae (155 cm)
4. Philip Myrskog (155 cm)
5. Hampus Lindqvist (156 cm)
1. Lukas Hellström (37 kg)
2. Marcus Engelsen (40 kg)
3. Philip Myrskog (45 kg)
4. Charlie Björlin (46 kg)
5. Filip Sjöberg (48 kg)


LIST OF CHAMPIONS
2015 Värmland 2001 Värmland 1987 Stockholm 1 1973 Västerbotten
2014 Västerbotten 2000 Stockholm 1 1986 Norrbotten 1972 Värmland
2013 Stockholm Nord 1999 Stockholm 1 1985 Norrbotten 1971 Dalarna
2012 Västerbotten 1998 Stockholm 1 1984 Stockholm 1 1970 Ångermanland
2011 Stockholm 1 1997 Dalarna 1983 Södermanland 1969 Värmland
2010 Stockholm 1 1996 Dalarna 1982 Stockholm 1 1968 Värmland
2009 Småland 1/Röd 1995 Ångermanland 1981 Västerbotten 1967 Dalarna
2008 Småland 1/Röd 1994 Ångermanland 1980 Småland 1/Röd 1966 Ångermanland
2007 Göteborg 1993 Dalarna 1979 Stockholm 1 1965 Västerbotten
2006 Värmland 1992 Småland 1/Röd 1978 Södermanland 1964 Västerbotten
2005 Stockholm 1 1991 Småland 1/Röd 1977 Norrbotten 1963 Dalarna
2004 Stockholm 1 1990 Skåne 1976 Stockholm 1 1962 Västerbotten
2003 Södermanland 1989 Ångermanland 1975 Gästrikland 1961 Värmland
2002 Göteborg 1988 Skåne 1974 Stockholm 1 1960 Värmland
(regular season champions are listed if there are no playoffs held)


LEAGUE AWARDS
TV-Pucken Best Defenseman "Lill-Strimmas Stipendium" TV-Pucken Most Assists
TV-Pucken Best Face-Off Percentage TV-Pucken Most Assists by Defenseman
TV-Pucken Best Forward "Sven Tumbas Stipendium" TV-Pucken Most Goals
TV-Pucken Best GAA TV-Pucken Most Goals by Defenseman
TV-Pucken Best Goaltender TV-Pucken Most Penalized Player
TV-Pucken Best Plus/Minus TV-Pucken Most Points
TV-Pucken Best SVS% TV-Pucken Most Points by Defenseman
TV-Pucken Bronze Medal TV-Pucken Most Valuable Player
TV-Pucken Gold Medal TV-Pucken Silver Medal