Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 526417 players
Last added: Georgina GötzFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
SHL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Joakim Lindström (F)
51
18
36
54
2. 
flag Broc Little (F)
52
19
34
53
3. 
flag Olli Palola (F)
52
21
27
48
4. 
flag Oskar Lindblom (F)
52
22
25
47
5. 
flag Jesper Jensen (F)
50
9
33
42
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



BELARUSIAN OPEN LEAGUE (EXTRALEAGUE)         
(Belarus)  
Belarusian Open League (Extraleague)


TEAM ROSTERS
Dinamo-Molodechno HK Lida Khimik Novopolotsk Shakhter Soligorsk
HK Brest HK Mogilev Metallurg Zhlobin Team Belarus U20
HK Gomel HK Vitebsk Neman Grodno Yunost Minsk

STANDINGS
2016 - 2017
#   TEAM GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP    POSTSEASON

 Group: A

1   Yunost Minsk 42 30 - 5 3 4 214 85 129 100    -
2   Neman Grodno 42 29 - 8 3 2 185 70 115 95    -
3   HK Gomel 42 23 - 11 5 3 144 80 64 82    Semifinal loss
4   Shakhter Soligorsk 42 22 - 15 2 3 145 92 53 73    Semifinal loss
5   Dinamo-Molodechno 42 21 - 16 2 3 123 109 14 70    Quarterfinal loss
6   Metallurg Zhlobin 42 17 - 23 1 1 97 137 -40 54    Quarterfinal loss

 Group: B

7   HK Lida 42 24 - 14 4 0 151 93 58 80    Quarterfinal loss
8   Team Belarus U20 42 20 - 17 2 3 135 107 28 67    Quarterfinal loss
9   Khimik Novopolotsk 42 11 - 24 1 6 80 172 -92 41    Did not make playoffs
10   HK Mogilev 42 13 - 28 0 1 110 214 -104 40    Did not make playoffs
11   HK Vitebsk 42 8 - 31 2 1 93 192 -99 29    Did not make playoffs
12   HK Brest 42 5 - 31 4 2 71 197 -126 25    Did not make playoffs


PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER GP G A TP PIM
1.   Andrei Mikhnov (F) 39 28 42 70 12
2.   Daniel Corso (F) 28 16 33 49 43
3.   Janne Laakkonen (F) 41 13 34 47 18
4.   Nikita Feoktistov (F) 41 13 33 46 38
5.   Pavel Razvadovsky (F) 38 20 23 43 34
GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER GP GAA SVS%
1.   Vitali Trus 25 1.65 .939
2.   Yevgeni Lobanov 26 1.61 .933
3.   Artur Lukyanov 36 2.13 .925
4.   Dmitri Milchakov 26 1.81 .921
5.   Maxim Samankov 22 1.57 .920
see REGULAR season stats from Belarusian Open League (Extraleague) stats see PLAYOFFS stats Belarusian Open League (Extraleague) stats


TRANSACTIONS
DATE PLAYER FROM TO SOURCE  
02/02/2017 Alexander Ryadinsky (D) Yunost Minsk KH Podhale Nowy Targ
01/28/2017 Andrei Makrov (F) HK Gomel GKS Tychy
01/24/2017 Nathan Robinson (F) Shakhter Soligorsk EHC Bayreuth
01/09/2017 Igor Leonenko (F) Yunost Minsk HK Vitebsk
01/09/2017 Anton Grishanov (D) Team Belarus U20 HK Vitebsk
  more transactions from Belarusian Open League (Extraleague) stats

2016/17 FREE AGENTS
TEAM PLAYER
2017/18 FREE AGENTS
TEAM PLAYER
Yunost Minsk  Alexander Ryadinsky (D)
Yunost Minsk  Andrei Mikhnov (F)
Yunost Minsk  Alexei Yefimenko (F)
Metallurg Zhlobin  Roman Anikin (F)
Dinamo-Molodechno  Danila Karaban (F)
see complete list stats see complete list stats


LEAGUE INJURY LIST
TEAM PLAYER INFORMATION

PLAYER NATIONALITIES
325 players 4 players 2 players 1 players 1 players
28 players 3 players 2 players 1 players 1 players


TEAM COMPARISON
Sort      Sort      Sort     
# TEAM HEIGHT WEIGHT AGE
1 Dinamo-Molodechno 184.24 cm 83.15 kg 22.76 yrs
2 HK Brest 179.91 cm 78.85 kg 21.36 yrs
3 HK Gomel 182.53 cm 82.59 kg 26.09 yrs
4 HK Lida 183.44 cm 87.00 kg 24.60 yrs
5 HK Mogilev 180.35 cm 81.83 kg 23.35 yrs
6 HK Vitebsk 182.54 cm 81.92 kg 21.90 yrs
7 Khimik Novopolotsk 181.19 cm 81.58 kg 23.96 yrs
8 Metallurg Zhlobin 182.14 cm 80.51 kg 24.51 yrs
9 Neman Grodno 182.02 cm 86.25 kg 28.40 yrs
10 Shakhter Soligorsk 180.92 cm 84.15 kg 27.05 yrs
11 Team Belarus U20 181.84 cm 80.00 kg 18.11 yrs
12 Yunost Minsk 183.81 cm 85.28 kg 27.87 yrs


INTERESTING FACTS
OLDEST TALLEST HEAVIEST
1. Sergei Zadelyonov (41 yrs)
2. Andrei Mikhalyov (39 yrs)
3. Daniel Corso (38 yrs)
4. Dmitri Rudak (38 yrs)
5. Vyacheslav Lisichkin (36 yrs)
1. Matvei Bozhko (200 cm)
2. Andrei Mikhnov (200 cm)
3. Sergei Sheleg (198 cm)
4. Dmitri Zalamay (197 cm)
5. Pavel Chernook (196 cm)
1. Mikhail Misyukevich (107 kg)
2. Dmitri Zalamay (106 kg)
3. Matvei Bozhko (106 kg)
4. Sergei Dorofeyev (106 kg)
5. Maxim Samankov (105 kg)
     
YOUNGEST SHORTEST LIGHTEST
1. Ilya Solovyov (16 yrs)
2. Pavel Azhgirey (16 yrs)
3. Mikhail Kovalyov (17 yrs)
4. Kirill Grinevich (17 yrs)
5. Kirill Chebotkov (17 yrs)
1. Vladislav Goncharov (167 cm)
2. Artyom Shpilev (170 cm)
3. Anton Zimin (170 cm)
4. Maxim Parfeyevets (170 cm)
5. Yan Yanchevsky (170 cm)
1. Artyom Shpilev (57 kg)
2. Alexander Idiatullin (62 kg)
3. Alexander Voroshilov (62 kg)
4. Alish Dzhuvarlinsky (62 kg)
5. Pavel Vergunov (63 kg)



WHERE ARE THEY NOW?
# PLAYER SEASON TEAM LEAGUE GP G A TP PIM
1.   Roman Serafimovich (F) 2016 - 2017 Long Beach Bombers WSHL 50 37 48 85 16
2.   Kirill Markevich (F) 2016 - 2017 Long Beach Bombers WSHL 35 34 48 82 26
3.   Darius Pliskauskas (F) 2016 - 2017 Peterborough Phantoms EPIHL 52 34 35 69 10
4.   Dmitri Filippovich (F) 2016 - 2017 Yunior Minsk Belarus2 40 18 46 64 16
5.   Alexei Yeryomin (F) 2016 - 2017 HK Sakhalin Asia League 48 22 38 60 14
6.   Mikhail Samusenko (F) 2016 - 2017 Yunior Minsk Belarus2 44 21 39 60 20
7.   Povilas Verenis (F) 2016 - 2017 Energija Elektrenai Belarus2 32 30 29 59 38
8.   Alexander Piliya (F) 2016 - 2017 Idaho Jr. Steelheads WSHL 45 14 42 56 34
9.   Elvis Zelubovskis (F) 2016 - 2017 HK MOGO Latvia 30 26 28 54 56
10.   Maxim Slysh (F) 2016 - 2017 HK Kremenchuk Ukraine 39 12 39 51 46
View complete list


LEAGUE ALL-TIME POINTS
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1.   Alexander Zhidkikh (F) 717 191 338 529
2.   Vyacheslav Lisichkin (F) 694 186 298 484
3.   Denis Tydnyuk (F) 751 197 264 461
4.   Maxim Slysh (F) 532 130 312 442
5.   Pavel Volchek (F) 643 206 197 403
View top 100
LEAGUE ALL-TIME GOALS
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1.   Pavel Volchek (F) 643 206 197 403
2.   Roman Romanenko (F) 548 202 195 397
3.   Denis Tydnyuk (F) 751 197 264 461
4.   Olexander Materukhin (F) 336 192 179 371
5.   Alexander Zhidkikh (F) 717 191 338 529
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME ASSISTS
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1.   Alexander Zhidkikh (F) 717 191 338 529
2.   Maxim Slysh (F) 532 130 312 442
3.   Vyacheslav Lisichkin (F) 694 186 298 484
4.   Denis Tydnyuk (F) 751 197 264 461
5.   Yuri Navarenko (D) 473 70 256 326
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME PIM
# PLAYER GP G TP PIM
1.   Pavel Volchek (F) 643 206 403 1143
2.   Roman Salnikov (D) 617 30 176 946
3.   Anton Pulver (D) 685 60 225 932
4.   Andrei Korshunov (D) 688 70 219 892
5.   Yaroslav Maslennikov (D) 741 57 212 876
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME GAMES PLAYED
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1.   Denis Tydnyuk (F) 751 197 264 461
2.   Yaroslav Maslennikov (D) 741 57 155 212
3.   Alexander Zhidkikh (F) 717 191 338 529
4.   Vyacheslav Lisichkin (F) 694 186 298 484
5.   Dmitri Rudak (F) 694 151 248 399
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME POINTS PER GAME
# PLAYER GP G TP PPG
1.   Roberts Jekimovs (F) 19 8 26 1.368
2.   Alexei Chernikov (F) 23 11 30 1.304
3.   Andrei Skabelka (F) 93 58 117 1.258
4.   Eduard Ageyev (F) 38 22 47 1.237
5.   Daniel Corso (F) 65 30 80 1.231
View top 100


LEAGUE ALL-TIME POINTS PER SEASON
# PLAYER SEASON LEAGUE GP G A TP PIM
1.   Andrei Stepanov (F) 2010 - 2011 Belarus 50 40 35 75 22
2.   Olexander Materukhin (F) 2009 - 2010 Belarus 52 32 40 72 99
3.   Olexander Materukhin (F) 2010 - 2011 Belarus 51 30 41 71 28
4.   Andrei Mikhnov (F) 2016 - 2017 Belarus 39 28 42 70 12
5.   Oleg Timchenko (F) 2009 - 2010 Belarus 49 32 37 69 59
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME GOALS PER SEASON
# PLAYER SEASON LEAGUE GP G A TP PIM
1.   Andrei Stepanov (F) 2010 - 2011 Belarus 50 40 35 75 22
2.   Edijs Brahmanis (F) 2014 - 2015 Belarus 50 34 18 52 103
3.   Andrei Makrov (F) 2010 - 2011 Belarus 46 33 22 55 48
4.   Olexander Materukhin (F) 2009 - 2010 Belarus 52 32 40 72 99
5.   Oleg Timchenko (F) 2009 - 2010 Belarus 49 32 37 69 59
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME ASSISTS PER SEASON
# PLAYER SEASON LEAGUE GP G A TP PIM
1.   Oleg Shafarenko (F) 2013 - 2014 Belarus 50 17 49 66 46
2.   Maxim Slysh (F) 2010 - 2011 Belarus 43 13 48 61 30
3.   Yuri Ilyin (F) 2014 - 2015 Belarus 45 11 47 58 34
4.   Vitali Litvinenko (F) 2005 - 2006 Belarus 52 18 44 62 30
5.   Vitali Litvinenko (F) 2006 - 2007 Belarus 50 13 44 57 30
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME PIM PER SEASON
# PLAYER SEASON LEAGUE GP G A TP PIM
1.   Olexander Matviychuk (F) 2006 - 2007 Belarus 54 14 27 41 202
2.   Pavel Volchek (F) 2005 - 2006 Belarus 62 22 17 39 190
3.   Yuri Navarenko (D) 2006 - 2007 Belarus 52 7 28 35 178
4.   Anton Pulver (D) 2006 - 2007 Belarus 49 6 15 21 167
5.   Vladimir Ilyin (F) 2005 - 2006 Belarus 53 9 10 19 158
View top 100

LIST OF CHAMPIONS
2016 Yunost Minsk 2010 Yunost Minsk 2004 Yunost Minsk 1998 Neman Grodno
2015 Shakhter Soligorsk 2009 Yunost Minsk 2003 HK Gomel 1997 Khimik Novopolotsk
2014 Neman Grodno 2008 Keramin Minsk 2002 Keramin Minsk 1996 Khimik Novopolotsk
2013 Neman Grodno 2007 Dinamo Minsk 2001 Neman Grodno 1995 Tivali Minsk
2012 Metallurg Zhlobin 2006 Yunost Minsk 2000 Tivali Minsk 1994 Tivali Minsk
2011 Yunost Minsk 2005 Yunost Minsk 1999 Neman Grodno 1993 Tivali Minsk
(regular season champions are listed if there are no playoffs held)


LEAGUE AWARDS
Belarus (Best Young Player Award) Belarus Champion
Belarus All-Star Team Belarus Most Assists
Belarus Best Defenseman Belarus Most Goals
Belarus Best Defensive Forward Belarus Most Points
Belarus Best Forward Belarus Player of the Year
Belarus Best GAA Belarus Silver Medal
Belarus Best Goaltender Belarus2 Most Assists
Belarus Best SVS% Belarus2 Most Points
Belarus Bronze Medal
Page loaded in 1 seconds