Eliteprospects

Home | Stats | Team Search | Leagues | Awards | Drafts | About | Photo | RSS | EP Football | Sportbutiken


Player
298431 players | Last added:
Robert Carrier
Team
WC
GROUP A

 flag Canada
 flag Germany
 flag Russia
 flag Slovakia
 flag Sweden
GROUP B

 flag Czech Republic
 flag Denmark
 flag Finland
 flag Switzerland
 flag USA
Elite Prospects' U18 WJC League Page stats
 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
WJC-18
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Vaclav Karabacek (F)
1
2
2
4
2. 
flag Mikko Rantanen (F)
1
3
0
3
3. 
flag Denis Malgin (F)
1
2
1
3
4. 
flag Jakub Vrána (F)
1
2
1
3
5. 
flag Pavel Zacha (F)
1
1
2
3
more stats from WJC-18 stats  
Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag 2. Bundesliga
 flag Oberliga
 flag AL-Bank Liga
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects
 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Elite.A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   



     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



Vysshaya Hokkeinaya Liga
(VHL)


Ariada Volzhsk | stats
Buran Voronezh | stats
Chelmet Chelyabinsk | stats
Dizel Penza | stats
Dynamo Balashikha | stats
HK Lipetsk | stats
HK Ryazan | stats
HK Sarov | stats
Izhstal Izhevsk | stats
Kazzinc-Torpedo | stats
Kristall Saratov | stats
Kuban Krasnodar | stats
Lada Togliatti | stats
Molot-Prikamie Perm | stats
Neftyanik Almetievsk | stats
Rubin Tyumen | stats
Sary-Arka Karaganda | stats
Sokol Krasnoyarsk | stats
Sputnik Nizhny Tagil | stats
THK Tver | stats
Titan Klin | stats
Toros Neftekamsk | stats
VMF-Kareliya St. Petersburg | stats
Yermak Angarsk | stats
Yuzhny Ural Orsk | stats
Zauralie Kurgan | stats


- Official league site
- Online statistics
-
News site #1
-
News site #2
-
News site #3


2013 - 2014
#   Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP    Postseason
1   Toros Neftekamsk 50 28 - 13 7 2 121 87 34 100    Semifinal loss
2   Molot-Prikamie Perm 50 28 - 12 4 6 135 94 41 98    Semifinal loss
3   Rubin Tyumen 50 25 - 11 9 5 132 89 43 98    -
4   Sary-Arka Karaganda 50 23 - 12 11 4 155 104 51 95    -
5   Kuban Krasnodar 50 24 - 16 5 5 142 126 16 87    Quarterfinal loss
6   Dizel Penza 50 20 - 12 9 9 117 98 19 87    Quarterfinal loss
7   Yuzhny Ural Orsk 50 24 - 17 5 4 122 104 18 86    Quarterfinal loss
8   THK Tver 50 21 - 13 7 9 143 119 24 86    Eight final loss
9   Buran Voronezh 50 24 - 17 3 6 152 144 8 84    Quarterfinal loss
10   Neftyanik Almetievsk 50 22 - 16 6 6 134 123 11 84    Eight final loss
11   Kazzinc-Torpedo 50 20 - 16 8 6 140 146 -6 82    Eight final loss
12   Lada Togliatti 50 19 - 15 9 7 130 113 17 82    Eight final loss
13   Dynamo Balashikha 50 21 - 19 4 6 138 130 8 77    Eight final loss
14   Ariada Volzhsk 50 21 - 21 4 4 133 130 3 75    Eight final loss
15   Titan Klin 50 19 - 20 7 4 110 118 -8 75    Eight final loss
16   Sokol Krasnoyarsk 50 19 - 19 6 6 109 110 -1 75    Eight final loss
17   Yermak Angarsk 50 15 - 21 9 5 112 127 -15 68    Did not make playoffs
18   Chelmet Chelyabinsk 50 17 - 23 5 5 123 139 -16 66    Did not make playoffs
19   Izhstal Izhevsk 50 13 - 17 6 14 122 137 -15 65    Did not make playoffs
20   HK Sarov 50 17 - 25 5 3 112 125 -13 64    Did not make playoffs
21   HK Ryazan 50 16 - 25 6 3 126 164 -38 63    Did not make playoffs
22   Kristall Saratov 50 16 - 24 1 9 119 149 -30 59    Did not make playoffs
23   HK Lipetsk 50 15 - 25 2 8 124 155 -31 57    Did not make playoffs
24   Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 50 12 - 27 5 6 108 141 -33 52    Did not make playoffs
25   VMF-Kareliya St. Petersburg 50 12 - 29 5 4 103 125 -22 50    Did not make playoffs
26   Zauralie Kurgan 50 8 - 34 3 5 81 146 -65 35    Did not make playoffs



# Player GP G A TP PIM
1.   Ruslan Bashkirov (F) 48 19 27 46 16
2.   Alexander Shibayev (F) 46 16 23 39 22
3.   Denis Koroteyev (F) 50 16 23 39 16
4.   Anton Glovatsky (F) 50 9 30 39 22
5.   Michal Macho (F) 50 17 20 37 20

# Player GP GAA SVS%
1.   Denis Franskevich 24 1.30 .952
2.   Timur Bilyalov 11 1.09 .950
3.   Sergei Khoroshun 22 1.52 .944
4.   Yuri Klyuchnikov 14 1.62 .941
5.   Sergei Magarilov 44 1.64 .941
see REGULAR season stats from Vysshaya Hokkeinaya Liga stats see PLAYOFFS stats Vysshaya Hokkeinaya Liga stats



Date Player From To Source  
04/17/2014 Alexander Fedoseyev (F) Sary-Arka Karaganda Unknown
03/16/2014 Sergei Serebryakov (D) Neftyanik Almetievsk Unknown
03/16/2014 Sergei Belokon (F) Neftyanik Almetievsk Unknown
03/16/2014 Yuri Petrov (G) Neftyanik Almetievsk Unknown
03/16/2014 Azat Kalimullin (F) Neftyanik Almetievsk Unknown
  more transactions from Vysshaya Hokkeinaya Liga stats


Team Player
Lada Togliatti  Stanislav Bocharov (F)
Buran Voronezh  Alexander Mayer (F)
Lada Togliatti  Alexander Shinkar (F)
Lada Togliatti  Yegor Sinelyov (F)
Izhstal Izhevsk  Paul Eriksson (D)

Team Player
Lada Togliatti  Alexei Mastryukov (F)
Lada Togliatti  Pavel Turbin (D)
Lada Togliatti  Alexander Ugolnikov (D)
Kristall Saratov  Mikhail Zheleznov (F)
Sputnik Nizhny Tagil  Dmitri Popov (F)
see complete list stats see complete list stats



Team Player
Information
Ariada Volzhsk Sergei Zachupeyko (F)
Chelmet Chelyabinsk Vladislav Fokin (G)
Chelmet Chelyabinsk Nikita Manukhov (D)
HK Lipetsk Denis Panfilov (F)
HK Ryazan Alexander Galitsky (F)
Izhstal Izhevsk Andrei Perevozchikov (D)
Lada Togliatti Vasili Mordvinov (F) Shoulder injury, end of season
Rubin Tyumen Mikhail Shukayev (G)
Sputnik Nizhny Tagil Anton Alexeyev (D)
VMF-Kareliya St. Petersburg Sergei Shestakov (F)
Yuzhny Ural Orsk Pavel Kurdyukov (D)


716 players 14 players 4 players 4 players 1 players
33 players 5 players 4 players 2 players 1 players



Sort      Sort      Sort     
# Team Height Weight Age
1 Ariada Volzhsk 182.55 cm 85.19 kg 25.42 yrs
2 Buran Voronezh 183.57 cm 85.75 kg 26.29 yrs
3 Chelmet Chelyabinsk 182.94 cm 83.71 kg 23.74 yrs
4 Dizel Penza 183.90 cm 85.55 kg 24.66 yrs
5 Dynamo Balashikha 183.96 cm 83.11 kg 24.00 yrs
6 HK Lipetsk 180.83 cm 82.52 kg 25.38 yrs
7 HK Ryazan 181.04 cm 83.12 kg 25.54 yrs
8 HK Sarov 183.06 cm 85.22 kg 24.16 yrs
9 Izhstal Izhevsk 181.74 cm 82.53 kg 25.50 yrs
10 Kazzinc-Torpedo 182.79 cm 82.90 kg 25.69 yrs
11 Kristall Saratov 182.44 cm 83.40 kg 23.96 yrs
12 Kuban Krasnodar 182.53 cm 85.65 kg 26.00 yrs
13 Lada Togliatti 182.16 cm 86.28 kg 25.64 yrs
14 Molot-Prikamie Perm 181.35 cm 82.00 kg 24.74 yrs
15 Neftyanik Almetievsk 179.10 cm 78.52 kg 25.33 yrs
16 Rubin Tyumen 183.41 cm 88.81 kg 28.28 yrs
17 Sary-Arka Karaganda 182.79 cm 84.86 kg 26.43 yrs
18 Sokol Krasnoyarsk 183.65 cm 85.85 kg 25.76 yrs
19 Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 181.96 cm 82.36 kg 25.04 yrs
20 THK Tver 182.21 cm 83.86 kg 25.03 yrs
21 Titan Klin 179.97 cm 82.42 kg 25.33 yrs
22 Toros Neftekamsk 181.80 cm 83.09 kg 24.63 yrs
23 VMF-Kareliya St. Petersburg 182.72 cm 83.15 kg 22.67 yrs
24 Yermak Angarsk 181.97 cm 82.35 kg 23.29 yrs
25 Yuzhny Ural Orsk 179.77 cm 80.55 kg 25.23 yrs
26 Zauralie Kurgan 183.21 cm 82.34 kg 24.62 yrs



Oldest Tallest Heaviest
1. Andrei Subbotin (40 yrs)
2. Alexander Boikov (39 yrs)
3. Roman Kostromin (38 yrs)
4. Yevgeni Shaldybin (38 yrs)
5. Alexei Akifyev (38 yrs)
1. Pyotr Yeryomin (199 cm)
2. Valeri Trusov (198 cm)
3. Dmitri Ogurtsov (198 cm)
4. Georgi Petrov (198 cm)
5. Alexander Velichinsky (197 cm)
1. Yan Krasovsky (115 kg)
2. Yevgeni Tunik (111 kg)
3. Mikhail Rybalko (108 kg)
4. Kip Brennan (107 kg)
5. Vitali Smolyaninov (107 kg)
     
Youngest Shortest Lightest
1. Georgi Tukayev (17 yrs)
2. Vladislav Kamenev (17 yrs)
3. Valeri Trusov (17 yrs)
4. Ruslan Popov (17 yrs)
5. Pavel Zhdakhin (18 yrs)
1. Dmitri Mukhin (166 cm)
2. Ilya Kholmogorov (170 cm)
3. Andrei Demidov (170 cm)
4. Anton Zimin (170 cm)
5. Yevgeni Poltorak (170 cm)
1. Vladimir Mitrokhin (60 kg)
2. Isaak Valitsky (62 kg)
3. Yevgeni Poltorak (62 kg)
4. Georgi Tukayev (63 kg)
5. Linar Sadretdinov (63 kg)



2013 Toros Neftekamsk 2012 Toros Neftekamsk 2011 Rubin Tyumen
(regular season champions are listed if there are no playoffs held)



VHL Best GAA VHL Most Goals
VHL Best SVS% VHL Most Points
VHL Champion VHL Playoffs MVP
VHL Most Assists