Ligue Nord-Américaine de Hockey LNAH
League naming history:- 2004 - currentLNAH (Ligue Nord-Américaine de Hockey)
- 1996 - 2004QSPHL (Quebec Semi-Pro Hockey League)
LNAH Team Rosters
2026-2027 LNAH Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Manotick Mariners | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2026-2027 LNAH Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2. | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 3. | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 4. | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 5. | - | - | - | - | - |
2026-2027 LNAH Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | - | - | |
| 2. | - | - | - | |
| 3. | - | - | - | |
| 4. | - | - | - | |
| 5. | - | - | - |
2026-2027 LNAH Demographics
Loading...
LNAH Games
Show More
LNAH Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | HK Dukla Trencin | Manotick Mariners | |||
| Confirmed | Univ. of Ottawa | Saint-Hyacinthe Bataillon | |||
| Confirmed | Grenoble | Rivière-du-Loup 3L | |||
| Confirmed | Caen | Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM | |||
| Confirmed | No team | Manotick Mariners |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
LNAH Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Jonquière Marquis | 9 | 841 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 28.22 |
| 2. | Manotick Mariners | 20 | 68 | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 30.75 |
| 3. | Québec National | 10 | 1 061 | 6'0" | 196 lbs | 26.80 |
| 4. | Rivière-du-Loup 3L | 25 | 1 478 | 6'0" | 201 lbs | 28.80 |
| 5. | Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM | 10 | 708 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 28.40 |
| 6. | Saint-Hyacinthe Bataillon | 12 | 872 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 28.25 |
| 7. | Sorel-Tracy Éperviers | 7 | 736 | 6'2" | 196 lbs | 29.86 |
| 8. | Thetford Mines Assurancia | 10 | 875 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 31.00 |
LNAH Interesting Facts
| Oldest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 41 yrs | |
| 2. | 41 yrs | |
| 3. | 39 yrs | |
| 4. | 39 yrs | |
| 5. | 38 yrs | |
| Tallest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6'6" | |
| 2. | 6'5" | |
| 3. | 6'5" | |
| 4. | 6'4" | |
| 5. | 6'4" | |
| Heaviest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 256 lbs | |
| 2. | 231 lbs | |
| 3. | 225 lbs | |
| 4. | 225 lbs | |
| 5. | 225 lbs | |
| Youngest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 21 yrs | |
| 2. | 21 yrs | |
| 3. | 22 yrs | |
| 4. | 22 yrs | |
| 5. | 22 yrs | |
| Shortest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5'7" | |
| 2. | 5'7" | |
| 3. | 5'8" | |
| 4. | 5'8" | |
| 5. | 5'8" | |
| Lightest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 157 lbs | |
| 2. | 161 lbs | |
| 3. | 161 lbs | |
| 4. | 161 lbs | |
| 5. | 165 lbs | |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Heilbronner EC Falken | Oberliga | 9 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Varese | IHL | 5 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Waterloo Maroons | LHSE | 4 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Granby Bisons | LHSAAAQ | 4 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Contrecoeur Vikings | LHSE | 5 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 12 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Bedford-Cowansville Express | LHSAAAQ | 5 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Plessisville Métal Pless | LHSAAAQ | 4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Valleyfield National | LHSAAAQ | 4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Granby Bisons | LHSAAAQ | 4 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 10 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Füchse Duisburg | Oberliga | 8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 9 |
Regular Season
LNAH All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 644 | 315 | 620 | 935 | |
| 2. | 413 | 294 | 376 | 670 | |
| 3. | 518 | 168 | 455 | 623 | |
| 4. | 396 | 189 | 389 | 578 | |
| 5. | 444 | 180 | 380 | 560 |
LNAH All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 644 | 315 | 620 | 935 | |
| 2. | 413 | 294 | 376 | 670 | |
| 3. | 452 | 251 | 305 | 556 | |
| 4. | 407 | 220 | 331 | 551 | |
| 5. | 442 | 216 | 294 | 510 |
LNAH All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 644 | 315 | 620 | 935 | |
| 2. | 518 | 168 | 455 | 623 | |
| 3. | 396 | 189 | 389 | 578 | |
| 4. | 444 | 180 | 380 | 560 | |
| 5. | 413 | 294 | 376 | 670 |
LNAH All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 533 | 15 | 48 | 3625 | |
| 2. | 390 | 0 | 5 | 2421 | |
| 3. | 339 | 4 | 7 | 2386 | |
| 4. | 371 | 15 | 46 | 2308 | |
| 5. | 356 | 8 | 16 | 2279 |
LNAH All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 644 | 315 | 620 | 935 | |
| 2. | 608 | 101 | 366 | 467 | |
| 3. | 542 | 122 | 349 | 471 | |
| 4. | 533 | 15 | 33 | 48 | |
| 5. | 518 | 168 | 455 | 623 |
LNAH All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 5 | 3 | 10 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 4 | 3 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.75 |
LNAH All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2005-2006 | LNAH | 55 | 51 | 62 | 113 | 2.05 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2004-2005 | LNAH | 57 | 51 | 61 | 112 | 1.96 | 75 | |
| 3. | 2005-2006 | LNAH | 56 | 52 | 56 | 108 | 1.93 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2004-2005 | LNAH | 60 | 42 | 66 | 108 | 1.80 | 39 | |
| 5. | 2004-2005 | LNAH | 57 | 43 | 58 | 101 | 1.77 | 38 |
LNAH All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2004-2005 | LNAH | 59 | 57 | 26 | 83 | 1.41 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2005-2006 | LNAH | 56 | 52 | 56 | 108 | 1.93 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2005-2006 | LNAH | 55 | 51 | 62 | 113 | 2.05 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2004-2005 | LNAH | 57 | 51 | 61 | 112 | 1.96 | 75 | |
| 5. | 2005-2006 | LNAH | 55 | 50 | 37 | 87 | 1.58 | 35 |
LNAH All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | LNAH | 49 | 24 | 70 | 94 | 1.92 | 87 | |
| 2. | 2005-2006 | LNAH | 54 | 25 | 68 | 93 | 1.72 | 67 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | LNAH | 43 | 26 | 67 | 93 | 2.16 | 56 | |
| 4. | 2004-2005 | LNAH | 60 | 42 | 66 | 108 | 1.80 | 39 | |
| 5. | 2004-2005 | LNAH | 59 | 28 | 66 | 94 | 1.59 | 28 |
LNAH All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | LNAH | 48 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.10 | 527 | |
| 2. | 2005-2006 | LNAH | 51 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.12 | 508 | |
| 3. | 2005-2006 | LNAH | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 484 | |
| 4. | 2004-2005 | LNAH | 49 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 0.43 | 444 | |
| 5. | 2005-2006 | LNAH | 51 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.14 | 444 |
List of LNAH Champions
LNAH Awards
- LNAH All-Star Team
- LNAH Best Defenseman
- LNAH Best GAA
- LNAH Best Goaltender
- LNAH Best SVS%
- LNAH Champion
- LNAH Coach of the Year
- LNAH Defensive Rookie of the Year
- LNAH General Manager of the Year
- LNAH Leadership Award
- LNAH Most Assists
- LNAH Most Gentlemanly Player
- LNAH Most Goals
- LNAH Most Penalized Player
- LNAH Most Points
- LNAH Most Points by Defenseman
- LNAH Most Valuable Player
- LNAH Offensive Rookie of the Year
- LNAH Playoffs MVP