Eliteprospects

Home | Stats | Team Search | Leagues | Awards | Drafts | About | Photo | RSS | EP Football | Sportbutiken


Player
299193 players | Last added:
Clark Donald
Team
WC
GROUP A

 flag Canada
 flag Germany
 flag Russia
 flag Slovakia
 flag Sweden
GROUP B

 flag Czech Republic
 flag Denmark
 flag Finland
 flag Switzerland
 flag USA
Elite Prospects' U18 WJC League Page stats
 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
WJC-18
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag William Nylander (F)
5
6
9
15
2. 
flag Axel Holmström (F)
5
3
8
11
3. 
flag Kevin Fiala (F)
5
4
5
9
4. 
flag Jakub Vrána (F)
5
7
1
8
5. 
flag Jack Eichel (F)
5
4
4
8
more stats from WJC-18 stats  
Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag 2. Bundesliga
 flag Oberliga
 flag AL-Bank Liga
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects
 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Elite.A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   



     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



2. liga
(Czech3)


HC Banik Sokolov | stats
HC Breclav | stats
HC Decin | stats
HC Draci Bilina | stats
HC Frydek-Mistek | stats
HC Jablonec | stats
HC Klasterec nad Ohri | stats
HC Klatovy | stats
HC Kobra Praha | stats
HC Milevsko 2010 | stats
HC Moravske Budejovice 2005 | stats
HC Novy Jicin | stats
HC Orlova | stats
HC Pelhrimov | stats
HC Poruba | stats
HC Prerov | stats
HC Prostejov | stats
HC Risuty | stats
HC Slezan Opava | stats
HC Tabor | stats
HC Valasske Mezirici | stats
HC Vrchlabi | stats
HC Zdar nad Sazavou | stats
KLH Jindrichuv Hradec | stats
NED Hockey Nymburk | stats
SC Kolin | stats
SHK Hodonin | stats
VHK Vsetin | stats
VSK Technika Brno | stats


- Official league site
- Online statistics


2013 - 2014
#   Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP    Postseason

 Group: East

1   HC Prostejov 44 29 - 6 4 5 208 113 95 100    Qualification
2   HC Poruba 44 27 - 10 5 2 174 100 74 93    Semifinal loss  
3   HC Prerov 44 22 - 14 2 6 148 125 23 76    Final loss  
4   HC Slezan Opava 44 21 - 15 4 4 144 118 26 75    Quarterfinal loss  
5   VHK Vsetin 44 22 - 16 2 4 139 125 14 74    Semifinal loss  
6   VSK Technika Brno 44 21 - 17 5 1 148 127 21 74    Quarterfinal loss  
7   SHK Hodonin 44 21 - 16 3 4 159 137 22 73    Quarterfinal loss  
8   HC Frydek-Mistek 44 17 - 20 3 4 146 173 -27 61    Quarterfinal loss  
9   HC Novy Jicin 44 11 - 23 7 3 120 161 -41 50    Did not make playoffs
10   HC Orlova 44 10 - 26 6 2 110 170 -60 44    Did not make playoffs
11   HC Breclav 44 9 - 25 2 8 113 167 -54 39    Did not make playoffs
12   HC Valasske Mezirici 44 7 - 29 4 4 92 185 -93 33    Saved in relegation  

 Group: West

1   HC Banik Sokolov 32 25 - 4 2 1 120 63 57 80    Qualification
2   HC Tabor 32 22 - 7 3 0 162 87 75 72    Semifinal loss  
3   SC Kolin 32 22 - 7 2 1 141 80 61 71    Qualification
4   HC Zdar nad Sazavou 32 20 - 8 1 3 140 93 47 65    Semifinal loss  
5   HC Kobra Praha 32 17 - 8 3 4 142 100 42 61    Eight final loss  
6   HC Vrchlabi 32 17 - 12 3 0 126 96 30 57    Quarterfinal loss  
7   HC Moravske Budejovice 2005 32 14 - 13 4 1 104 109 -5 51    Quarterfinal loss  
8   HC Pelhrimov 32 15 - 13 0 4 124 128 -4 49    Quarterfinal loss  
9   HC Jablonec 32 15 - 15 2 0 118 117 1 49    Eight final loss  
10   NED Hockey Nymburk 32 13 - 13 4 2 119 111 8 49    Eight final loss  
11   HC Risuty 32 12 - 14 2 4 111 126 -15 44    Eight final loss  
12   HC Klasterec nad Ohri 32 12 - 18 1 1 101 130 -29 39    Quarterfinal loss  
13   HC Decin 32 10 - 19 1 2 106 131 -25 34    Eight final loss  
14   KLH Jindrichuv Hradec 32 8 - 18 2 4 95 131 -36 32    Eight final loss  
15   HC Klatovy 32 8 - 21 1 2 101 159 -58 28    Eight final loss  
16   HC Draci Bilina 32 4 - 22 1 5 89 159 -70 19    Eight final loss  
17   HC Milevsko 2010 32 3 - 25 3 1 81 160 -79 16    Relegated  



# Player GP G A TP PIM
1.   Lukas Lunak (F) 43 23 42 65 34
2.   Vladimír Stejskal (F) 35 31 33 64 38
3.   Matous Venkrbec (F) 43 19 39 58 67
4.   Jakub Matusik (F) 30 27 29 56 10
5.   Lukas Kral (F) 32 23 33 56 46

# Player GP GAA SVS%
1.   Vladislav Habal 21 1.85 -
2.   Radek Tihlar 34 2.01 -
3.   Martin Sejpal 18 2.04 -
4.   Petr Hruska 10 2.18 -
5.   Martin Vojtek 33 2.28 -
see REGULAR season stats from 2. liga stats see PLAYOFFS stats 2. liga stats



Date Player From To Source  
02/08/2014 Dominik Piskor (F) HC Breclav Unknown
01/24/2014 Michal Chvostek (F) HC Novy Jicin Gherdëina
01/23/2014 Ondrej Nedved (D) HC Breclav Neumarkt/Egna Try-out 
01/21/2014 Pavel Kumstát (D) HC Prostejov Unknown
01/21/2014 Tomas Srsen (F) HC Unicov HC Prostejov
  more transactions from 2. liga stats


Team Player
HC Zdar nad Sazavou  Lukas Krupka (F)
HC Prostejov  Simon Antoncik (F)
HC Zdar nad Sazavou  Vladimir Riha (F)
HC Breclav  Marek Dora (D)
HC Tabor  Jakub Krätzer (F)

Team Player
KLH Jindrichuv Hradec  Stanislav Jasecko (D)
SHK Hodonin  Roman Vondracek (F)
HC Decin  Dominik Müller (D)
HC Zdar nad Sazavou  Petr Stepanek (F)
HC Moravske Budejovice 2005  Roman Mikes (F)
see complete list stats see complete list stats



Team Player
Information
HC Pelhrimov Martin Hadrava (F) Operations, could return late November to early December


931 players 3 players 1 players 1 players
34 players 2 players 1 players



Sort      Sort      Sort     
# Team Height Weight Age
1 HC Banik Sokolov 181.31 cm 83.87 kg 24.15 yrs
2 HC Breclav 181.26 cm 81.84 kg 22.77 yrs
3 HC Decin 181.13 cm 80.10 kg 24.10 yrs
4 HC Draci Bilina 181.60 cm 79.45 kg 23.25 yrs
5 HC Frydek-Mistek 178.42 cm 76.92 kg 24.50 yrs
6 HC Jablonec 180.40 cm 81.04 kg 23.48 yrs
7 HC Klasterec nad Ohri 182.67 cm 79.22 kg 23.16 yrs
8 HC Klatovy 181.30 cm 79.24 kg 22.72 yrs
9 HC Kobra Praha 185.41 cm 86.59 kg 25.28 yrs
10 HC Milevsko 2010 181.06 cm 80.47 kg 24.38 yrs
11 HC Moravske Budejovice 2005 181.52 cm 80.35 kg 23.32 yrs
12 HC Novy Jicin 182.82 cm 82.73 kg 26.42 yrs
13 HC Orlova 182.47 cm 82.81 kg 26.06 yrs
14 HC Pelhrimov 180.52 cm 79.76 kg 23.88 yrs
15 HC Poruba 180.59 cm 79.90 kg 25.14 yrs
16 HC Prerov 183.28 cm 83.31 kg 25.86 yrs
17 HC Prostejov 182.57 cm 84.45 kg 24.98 yrs
18 HC Risuty 182.72 cm 81.40 kg 24.68 yrs
19 HC Slezan Opava 182.31 cm 80.86 kg 24.72 yrs
20 HC Tabor 181.67 cm 80.03 kg 24.53 yrs
21 HC Valasske Mezirici 182.39 cm 83.67 kg 24.46 yrs
22 HC Vrchlabi 181.65 cm 87.45 kg 24.90 yrs
23 HC Zdar nad Sazavou 181.53 cm 81.97 kg 26.03 yrs
24 KLH Jindrichuv Hradec 181.95 cm 82.36 kg 26.46 yrs
25 NED Hockey Nymburk 179.93 cm 81.75 kg 25.68 yrs
26 SC Kolin 179.47 cm 77.49 kg 24.14 yrs
27 SHK Hodonin 182.44 cm 82.81 kg 24.11 yrs
28 VHK Vsetin 180.84 cm 79.38 kg 23.41 yrs
29 VSK Technika Brno 181.04 cm 83.30 kg 26.44 yrs



Oldest Tallest Heaviest
1. Miroslav Javin (44 yrs)
2. Radek Haman (44 yrs)
3. Vladimír Machulda (43 yrs)
4. Boris Pospíšil (42 yrs)
5. Zdenek Sikl (42 yrs)
1. Jakub Slavík (200 cm)
2. Tomas Dittrich (199 cm)
3. Connor Haney (199 cm)
4. Tomas Holzer (198 cm)
5. Josef Tichy (198 cm)
1. Ondrej Pozdena (127 kg)
2. Ladislav Pulec (115 kg)
3. Zdenek Deutsch (110 kg)
4. Josef Tichy (109 kg)
5. Marek Ivan (106 kg)
     
Youngest Shortest Lightest
1. David Nardelli (16 yrs)
2. Tomas Rousek (16 yrs)
3. Pavel Kudrfalec (16 yrs)
4. Patrik Liska (16 yrs)
5. Lubos Kozak (17 yrs)
1. Vaclav Boucek (155 cm)
2. Jan Fojtik (158 cm)
3. Krystof Rykala (161 cm)
4. Martin Pouska (163 cm)
5. Stepan Reiniger (163 cm)
1. Vaclav Boucek (40 kg)
2. Stepan Reiniger (45 kg)
3. Jan Fojtik (47 kg)
4. Jan Toman (47 kg)
5. Krystof Rykala (51 kg)



(regular season champions are listed if there are no playoffs held)