We are currently developing a new version of Eliteprospects, feel free to try it out
Eliteprospects

Home | Stats | Team Search | Leagues | Awards | Drafts | About | Photo | RSS | Blog | Beta | Football | Sportbutiken


Player
319989 players | Last added:
Dario Noah Oswald
Team
Elite Prospects launched for iPhone
Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
SHL
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Kirill Kabanov (F)
4
1
5
6
2. 
flag Erik Christensen (F)
4
1
5
6
3. 
flag Pšr Lindholm (F)
4
3
2
5
4. 
flag Lucas Wallmark (F)
4
2
3
5
5. 
flag Robert Rosťn (F)
4
2
3
5
more stats from SHL stats  
Elite Prospects launched on Android Champions Hockey League at Elite Prospects
 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects


     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



Kontinental Hockey League
(KHL)


Admiral Vladivostok | stats
Ak Bars Kazan | stats
Amur Khabarovsk | stats
Atlant Mytishchi | stats
Avangard Omsk | stats
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg | stats
Barys Astana | stats
CSKA Moskva | stats
Dinamo Minsk | stats
Dinamo Riga | stats
Dynamo Moskva | stats
HC Slovan Bratislava | stats
HK Sochi | stats
Jokerit | stats
Lada Togliatti | stats
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl | stats
Medvescak Zagreb | stats
Metallurg Magnitogorsk | stats
Metallurg Novokuznetsk | stats
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | stats
Salavat Yulaev Ufa | stats
Severstal Cherepovets | stats
Sibir Novosibirsk | stats
SKA St. Petersburg | stats
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod | stats
Traktor Chelyabinsk | stats
Vityaz Podolsk | stats
Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk | stats


- Official league site
- Online statistics
-
News site #1
Kontinental Hockey League


2014 - 2015
#   Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP    Postseason

 Group: Eastern Conference: Chernyshyov Division

1   Avangard Omsk 8 5 - 1 0 2 27 16 11 17    -
2   Salavat Yulaev Ufa 8 4 - 4 0 0 27 23 4 12    -
3   Sibir Novosibirsk 5 3 - 1 1 0 19 10 9 11    -
4   Barys Astana 8 3 - 4 1 0 22 21 1 11    -
5   Metallurg Novokuznetsk 6 2 - 2 1 1 11 17 -6 9    -
6   Amur Khabarovsk 8 2 - 4 1 1 17 24 -7 9    -
7   Admiral Vladivostok 6 2 - 4 0 0 17 23 -6 6    -

 Group: Eastern Conference: Kharlamov Division

1   Metallurg Magnitogorsk 8 6 - 1 1 0 29 8 21 20    -
2   Ak Bars Kazan 8 4 - 2 2 0 25 18 7 16    -
3   Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk 7 3 - 3 0 1 22 19 3 10    -
4   Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 6 2 - 3 0 1 19 22 -3 7    -
5   Traktor Chelyabinsk 7 1 - 4 2 0 14 21 -7 7    -
6   Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg 8 1 - 6 0 1 15 30 -15 4    -
7   Lada Togliatti 6 0 - 4 2 0 14 20 -6 4    -

 Group: Western Conference: Bobrov Division

1   SKA St. Petersburg 7 7 - 0 0 0 32 15 17 21    -
2   Jokerit 7 5 - 0 1 1 23 15 8 18    -
3   HC Slovan Bratislava 6 3 - 2 0 1 16 15 1 10    -
4   Dinamo Minsk 6 2 - 2 1 1 18 21 -3 9    -
5   Atlant Mytishchi 6 2 - 3 1 0 14 15 -1 8    -
6   Dinamo Riga 7 2 - 3 0 2 15 21 -6 8    -
7   Medvescak Zagreb 7 1 - 6 0 0 14 27 -13 3    -

 Group: Western Conference: Tarasov Division

1   CSKA Moskva 6 5 - 1 0 0 18 9 9 15    -
2   Dynamo Moskva 6 3 - 2 0 1 12 17 -5 10    -
3   Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 6 2 - 2 1 1 15 14 1 9    -
4   Severstal Cherepovets 7 2 - 4 1 0 17 18 -1 8    -
5   Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 6 2 - 3 0 1 15 17 -2 7    -
6   Vityaz Podolsk 6 2 - 3 0 1 17 22 -5 7    -
7   HK Sochi 6 2 - 4 0 0 11 17 -6 6    -



# Player GP G A TP PIM
1.   Ilya Kovalchuk (F) 7 11 3 14 4
2.   Jonathan Cheechoo (F) 6 4 9 13 4
3.   Sergei Shirokov (F) 8 9 3 12 18
4.   Sergei Mozyakin (F) 7 6 6 12 4
5.   Antti PihlstrŲm (F) 8 7 4 11 4

# Player GP GAA SVS%
1.   Vasili Koshechkin 8 1.00 .960
2.   Ivan Kasutin 6 1.61 .944
3.   JŠn Laco 8 2.37 .936
4.   Sergei Borisov 8 2.68 .936
5.   Alexander SalŠk 6 2.08 .935
see REGULAR season stats from Kontinental Hockey League stats see PLAYOFFS stats Kontinental Hockey League stats



Date Player From To Source  
09/19/2014 Mika Jšrvinen (G) Amur Khabarovsk EC Kassel Huskies
09/19/2014 Konstantin Klimontov (D) Traktor Chelyabinsk Vityaz Podolsk Traded 
09/19/2014 Konstantin Klimontov (D) Traktor Chelyabinsk Vityaz Podolsk Traded 
09/19/2014 Christian Engstrand (G) Medvescak Zagreb AIK Short-term contract 
09/18/2014 Alexei Baskov (F) Avangard Omsk Kuban Krasnodar
  more transactions from Kontinental Hockey League stats


Team Player
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Sergei Gusev (D)
HC Lev Praha  Nathan Oystrick (D)
Donbass Donetsk  Randy Robitaille (F)
Donbass Donetsk  Sergei Varlamov (F)
Atlant Mytishchi  Alexei Mikhnov (F)

Team Player
Dinamo Minsk  Alexander Pavlovich (F)
HK Sochi  Joonas Jšrvinen (D)
Atlant Mytishchi  Artyom Pugolovkin (F)
Sibir Novosibirsk  Sergei Gimayev (D)
Atlant Mytishchi  Vsevolod Sorokin (D)
see complete list stats see complete list stats



Team Player
Information
Admiral Vladivostok Andrei Stelmakh (G)
Admiral Vladivostok Stefan Stepanov (D)
Ak Bars Kazan Vladimir Tkachyov (F)
Ak Bars Kazan Vasili Tokranov (D)
Ak Bars Kazan Stepan Zakharchuk (D) Expected back end September
Amur Khabarovsk Vladimir Loginov (D)
Amur Khabarovsk Alexander Loginov (D)
Amur Khabarovsk Alexei Murygin (G)
Amur Khabarovsk Yevgeni Rybnitsky (D)
Atlant Mytishchi Dmitri Korobov (D)
Atlant Mytishchi Maxim Mayorov (F)
Atlant Mytishchi Petr VrŠna (F)
Avangard Omsk Maxim Goncharov (D) Expected back in November
Avangard Omsk Kristian Kudroc (D) Out indefinitely
Avangard Omsk Ivan Nepryayev (F)
Avangard Omsk Kirill Rasskazov (F)
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg Viktor Kozlov (F)
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg Yevgeni Solomonov (F)
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg Sergei Yemelin (F)
Barys Astana Alexei Litvinenko (D)
Barys Astana Nikita Mikhailis (F)
Barys Astana Vitali Yeremeyev (G)
CSKA Moskva Igor Volkov (F)
Dynamo Moskva Konstantin Glazachev (F)
Dynamo Moskva Mat Robinson (D)
Dynamo Moskva Sergei Soin (F)
HK Sochi Artyom Kryukov (F)
HK Sochi Roman Lyuduchin (F)
HK Sochi Mark Olver (F)
HK Sochi Andrei Pervyshin (D)
HK Sochi Alexei Volkov (G)
Jokerit Ossi Vššnšnen (D)
Lada Togliatti Georgi Belousov (F) Shoulder injury, out indefinitely
Lada Togliatti Stanislav Romanov (D) Lower-body injury, day-to-day
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl Mikhail Pashnin (D)
Metallurg Magnitogorsk Vladimir Malenkikh (D)
Metallurg Novokuznetsk Sergei Dorofeyev (D)
Metallurg Novokuznetsk Pavel Kanarsky (D)
Metallurg Novokuznetsk Vadim Mitryakov (F)
Metallurg Novokuznetsk Ilya Musin (F)
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk Nikolai Belov (D)
Salavat Yulaev Ufa Denis Khlystov (F)
Salavat Yulaev Ufa Arturs Kulda (D)
Severstal Cherepovets Alexei Medvedev (F)
SKA St. Petersburg Yevgeni Ryasensky (D)
Traktor Chelyabinsk Michael Garnett (G)
Traktor Chelyabinsk Alexei Vasilchenko (D)
Vityaz Podolsk Konstantin Klimontov (D)
Vityaz Podolsk Ivan Lisutin (G)
Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk Yevgeni Khvostov (D)
Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk Alexei Kuznetsov (G)
Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk Ilari Melart (D)
Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk Daniil Stalnov (D)


498 players 30 players 24 players 3 players 1 players
45 players 27 players 24 players 2 players
43 players 26 players 4 players 1 players
36 players 25 players 3 players 1 players



Sort      Sort      Sort     
# Team Height Weight Age
1 Ak Bars Kazan 184.56 cm 91.44 kg 26.52 yrs
2 Medvescak Zagreb 185.56 cm 91.11 kg 29.22 yrs
3 SKA St. Petersburg 185.86 cm 91.00 kg 26.69 yrs
4 Metallurg Magnitogorsk 186.37 cm 90.70 kg 26.44 yrs
5 Salavat Yulaev Ufa 183.38 cm 89.97 kg 27.45 yrs
6 HC Slovan Bratislava 185.58 cm 89.54 kg 28.62 yrs
7 Traktor Chelyabinsk 183.96 cm 89.00 kg 27.80 yrs
8 Atlant Mytishchi 184.27 cm 88.80 kg 26.23 yrs
9 CSKA Moskva 184.84 cm 88.77 kg 25.61 yrs
10 Sibir Novosibirsk 185.69 cm 88.54 kg 25.65 yrs
11 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 185.50 cm 88.46 kg 27.27 yrs
12 Jokerit 184.12 cm 88.35 kg 29.62 yrs
13 Severstal Cherepovets 185.00 cm 88.25 kg 24.97 yrs
14 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg 183.43 cm 88.25 kg 27.00 yrs
15 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 184.54 cm 87.96 kg 26.50 yrs
16 Amur Khabarovsk 183.64 cm 87.89 kg 26.14 yrs
17 Vityaz Podolsk 183.94 cm 87.84 kg 25.03 yrs
18 HK Sochi 183.76 cm 87.83 kg 26.69 yrs
19 Lada Togliatti 183.07 cm 87.64 kg 25.61 yrs
20 Barys Astana 183.03 cm 87.03 kg 28.77 yrs
21 Avangard Omsk 183.47 cm 86.80 kg 26.03 yrs
22 Dinamo Riga 184.16 cm 86.40 kg 27.32 yrs
23 Dinamo Minsk 182.20 cm 86.40 kg 27.48 yrs
24 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk 182.78 cm 86.28 kg 26.10 yrs
25 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 182.57 cm 86.21 kg 26.00 yrs
26 Metallurg Novokuznetsk 182.76 cm 85.70 kg 24.15 yrs
27 Admiral Vladivostok 182.43 cm 85.07 kg 24.68 yrs
28 Dynamo Moskva 181.83 cm 84.72 kg 27.86 yrs



Oldest Tallest Heaviest
1. Vyacheslav Kozlov (42 yrs)
2. Viktor Kozlov (39 yrs)
3. Jere Karalahti (39 yrs)
4. Vitali Yeremeyev (38 yrs)
5. Deron Quint (38 yrs)
1. VladimŪr MihŠlik (202 cm)
2. Kristian Kudroc (201 cm)
3. Nikita Tryamkin (201 cm)
4. Vasili Koshechkin (200 cm)
5. Mikko Koskinen (200 cm)
1. Yevgeni Artyukhin (121 kg)
2. Alexei Semenov (116 kg)
3. Milan Jurcina (114 kg)
4. Alexander Svitov (112 kg)
5. Nikolai Antropov (110 kg)
     
Youngest Shortest Lightest
1. Kirill Kaprizov (17 yrs)
2. Vladislav Kamenev (18 yrs)
3. Yegor Korshkov (18 yrs)
4. Ilya Dervuk (18 yrs)
5. Sergei Bolshakov (18 yrs)
1. Mikhail Anisin (165 cm)
2. Alexei Simakov (167 cm)
3. Justin Azevedo (170 cm)
4. Anton Kapotov (170 cm)
5. Alexander Gorshkov (171 cm)
1. Vladislav Kaletnik (64 kg)
2. Damir Zhafyarov (69 kg)
3. Eduard Reizvikh (69 kg)
4. Sergei Shmelyov (69 kg)
5. Vladislav Ushenin (69 kg)



2014 Metallurg Magnitogorsk 2012 Dynamo Moskva 2010 Ak Bars Kazan
2013 Dynamo Moskva 2011 Salavat Yulaev Ufa 2009 Ak Bars Kazan
(regular season champions are listed if there are no playoffs held)



KHL Aleksei Cherepanov (Best Rookie) Award KHL Most Points
KHL All-Star Game KHL Most Points by Defenseman
KHL Best GAA KHL Playoffs Best GAA
KHL Best Plus/Minus KHL Playoffs Best Plus/Minus
KHL Best SVS% KHL Playoffs Best SVS%
KHL Faith Towards Hockey Award KHL Playoffs Most Assists
KHL First All-Star Team KHL Playoffs Most Goals
KHL Gagarin Cup Champion KHL Playoffs Most Penalized Player
KHL Gentleman Award KHL Playoffs Most Points
KHL Golden Stick (Regular Season MVP) Award KHL Playoffs MVP
KHL Iron Man Award Nadezhda Cup Best Forward
KHL Most Assists Nadezhda Cup Most Assists
KHL Most Assists by Defenseman Nadezhda Cup Most Goals
KHL Most Goals Nadezhda Cup Most Points
KHL Most Goals by Defenseman Nadezhda Cup Most Points by Defenseman
KHL Most Penalized Player