We are currently developing a new version of Eliteprospects, feel free to try it out
Eliteprospects

Home | Stats | Team Search | Leagues | Awards | Drafts | About | Photo | RSS | Blog | Beta | Football | Sportbutiken


Player
321473 players | Last added:
Andreas Johansson
Team
Elite Prospects launched for iPhone
 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
Austria
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Andrew Kozek (F)
4
7
3
10
2. 
flag Andrew Sarauer (F)
5
4
5
9
3. 
flag Kris Foucault (F)
5
3
6
9
4. 
flag Thomas Raffl (F)
5
5
3
8
5. 
flag Brandon Marino (F)
5
3
5
8
more stats from Austria stats  
Elite Prospects launched on Android Champions Hockey League at Elite Prospects

Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects


     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



Kontinental Hockey League
(KHL)


Admiral Vladivostok | stats
Ak Bars Kazan | stats
Amur Khabarovsk | stats
Atlant Mytishchi | stats
Avangard Omsk | stats
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg | stats
Barys Astana | stats
CSKA Moskva | stats
Dinamo Minsk | stats
Dinamo Riga | stats
Dynamo Moskva | stats
HC Slovan Bratislava | stats
HK Sochi | stats
Jokerit | stats
Lada Togliatti | stats
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl | stats
Medvescak Zagreb | stats
Metallurg Magnitogorsk | stats
Metallurg Novokuznetsk | stats
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | stats
Salavat Yulaev Ufa | stats
Severstal Cherepovets | stats
Sibir Novosibirsk | stats
SKA St. Petersburg | stats
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod | stats
Traktor Chelyabinsk | stats
Vityaz Podolsk | stats
Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk | stats


- Official league site
- Online statistics
-
News site #1
Kontinental Hockey League


2011 - 2012
#   Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP    Postseason
9   HK Atlant 54 20 - 19 11 4 130 134 -4 86    Conference SF loss
14   Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk 54 19 - 19 10 6 139 134 5 83    Conference QF loss
1   Traktor Chelyabinsk 54 32 - 11 7 4 163 116 47 114    Conference Final loss
8   Salavat Yulaev Ufa 54 23 - 18 7 6 173 152 21 89    Conference QF loss
13   Dynamo Minsk 54 21 - 20 7 6 158 148 10 83    Conference QF loss
19   Spartak Moskva 54 15 - 27 7 5 124 163 -39 64    Did not make playoffs
22   Automobilist Ekaterinburg 54 9 - 30 7 8 105 165 -60 49    Did not make playoffs
2   SKA St. Petersburg 54 32 - 11 6 5 205 130 75 113    Conference Final loss
7   Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 54 24 - 17 6 7 157 132 25 91    Conference SF loss
16   Metallurg Novokuznetsk 54 18 - 21 6 9 108 130 -22 75    Did not make playoffs
20   Sibir Novosibirsk 54 12 - 27 6 9 132 154 -22 57    Did not make playoffs
23   Vityaz Chekhov 54 10 - 36 6 2 108 193 -85 44    Did not make playoffs
5   Avangard Omsk 54 26 - 18 5 5 133 115 18 93    Final loss
11   Severstal Cherepovets 54 23 - 20 5 6 142 133 9 85    Conference QF loss
12   Amur Khabarovsk 54 23 - 21 5 5 166 139 27 84    Conference QF loss
17   Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 54 20 - 25 5 4 142 165 -23 74    Did not make playoffs
3   OHK Dynamo Moskva 54 31 - 15 4 4 144 116 28 105    Champion
6   Ak Bars Kazan 54 27 - 19 3 5 167 136 31 92    Conference SF loss
10   Barys Astana 54 25 - 22 3 4 160 160 0 85    Conference QF loss
15   Dinamo Riga 54 19 - 25 3 7 119 129 -10 70    Conference QF loss
18   CSKA Moskva 54 19 - 25 3 7 124 163 -39 64    Conference QF loss
21   Lev Poprad 54 13 - 29 3 9 125 162 -37 54    Did not make playoffs
4   Metallurg Magnitogorsk 54 29 - 20 2 3 150 137 13 94    Conference SF loss



# Player GP G A TP PIM
1.   Ilya Kovalchuk (F) 11 11 8 19 6
2.   Danis Zaripov (F) 11 8 10 18 12
3.   Vadim Shipachyov (F) 11 3 15 18 6
4.   Sergei Shirokov (F) 10 12 4 16 20
5.   Jonathan Cheechoo (F) 11 6 10 16 6

# Player GP GAA SVS%
1.   Vasili Koshechkin 11 1.16 .954
2.   Dmitri Milchakov 7 1.60 .948
3.   Jakub Sedlacek 7 1.72 .942
4.   Alexander Yeryomenko 6 1.84 .941
5.   JŠn Laco 11 2.16 .939
see REGULAR season stats from Kontinental Hockey League stats see PLAYOFFS stats Kontinental Hockey League stats



Date Player From To Source  
10/01/2014 Josef Hrabal (D) Sibir Novosibirsk Pelicans
09/30/2014 Yuri Trubachyov (F) Atlant Mytishchi Severstal Cherepovets
09/30/2014 Yuri Trubachyov (F) Atlant Mytishchi Severstal Cherepovets
09/30/2014 Alexander Vasilyev (F) Vityaz Podolsk Bridgeport Sound Tigers Try-out 
09/28/2014 Brent Sopel (D) Salavat Yulaev Ufa Chicago Wolves Try-out 
  more transactions from Kontinental Hockey League stats


Team Player
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Sergei Gusev (D)
HC Lev Praha  Nathan Oystrick (D)
Donbass Donetsk  Randy Robitaille (F)
Donbass Donetsk  Sergei Varlamov (F)
Dynamo Moskva  Dominik Granak (D)

Team Player
Dinamo Minsk  Alexander Pavlovich (F)
HK Sochi  Joonas Jšrvinen (D)
Sibir Novosibirsk  Sergei Gimayev (D)
Metallurg Novokuznetsk  Artyom Garifullin (F)
Amur Khabarovsk  Yevgeni Kurbatov (D)
see complete list stats see complete list stats



Team Player
Information
Admiral Vladivostok Andrei Stelmakh (G)
Admiral Vladivostok Stefan Stepanov (D)
Ak Bars Kazan Artyom Lukoyanov (F)
Ak Bars Kazan Vladimir Tkachyov (F)
Ak Bars Kazan Vasili Tokranov (D)
Ak Bars Kazan Stepan Zakharchuk (D) Expected back end September
Amur Khabarovsk Stanislav Katsuba (F)
Amur Khabarovsk Vladimir Loginov (D)
Amur Khabarovsk Alexei Murygin (G)
Amur Khabarovsk Yevgeni Rybnitsky (D)
Amur Khabarovsk Alexander Yunkov (F)
Atlant Mytishchi Dmitri Korobov (D)
Atlant Mytishchi Maxim Mayorov (F)
Atlant Mytishchi Petr VrŠna (F)
Avangard Omsk Maxim Goncharov (D) Expected back in November
Avangard Omsk Yevgeni Mozer (F)
Avangard Omsk Kirill Rasskazov (F)
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg Viktor Kozlov (F)
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg Sergei Yemelin (F)
Barys Astana Kevin Dallman (D)
Barys Astana Alexei Litvinenko (D)
Barys Astana Fyodor Polischuk (F)
Barys Astana Vitali Yeremeyev (G)
Dinamo Riga Andris Dzerins (F)
Dynamo Moskva Mat Robinson (D)
HK Sochi Artyom Kryukov (F)
HK Sochi Mark Olver (F)
HK Sochi Alexei Volkov (G)
Lada Togliatti Georgi Belousov (F) Shoulder injury, expected back end of October
Lada Togliatti Stanislav Romanov (D) Lower-body injury, day-to-day
Lada Togliatti Dmitri Stulov (D) Concussion symptoms, out indefinitely
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl Mikhail Pashnin (D) Out indefinitely
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl Janis Sprukts (F) Expected back in late October
Medvescak Zagreb Shaone Morrisonn (D)
Medvescak Zagreb Mark Popovic (D)
Medvescak Zagreb Brock Trotter (F)
Metallurg Magnitogorsk Tim Brent (F)
Metallurg Novokuznetsk Sergei Dorofeyev (D)
Metallurg Novokuznetsk Ansel Galimov (F) Broken rib, expected back end October
Metallurg Novokuznetsk Pavel Kanarsky (D)
Metallurg Novokuznetsk Vadim Mitryakov (F)
Metallurg Novokuznetsk Ilya Musin (F)
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk Nikolai Belov (D)
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk Teemu Eronen (D) Lower-body injury, expected back in late October
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk Pavel Zdunov (F)
Salavat Yulaev Ufa Arturs Kulda (D)
Severstal Cherepovets Alexei Medvedev (F)
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Georgi Gelashvili (G)
Traktor Chelyabinsk Michael Garnett (G)
Traktor Chelyabinsk Alexei Vasilchenko (D)
Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk Yevgeni Khvostov (D)
Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk Alexei Kuznetsov (G)
Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk Ilari Melart (D)
Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk Daniil Stalnov (D)


508 players 29 players 24 players 2 players 1 players
45 players 26 players 24 players 2 players
43 players 26 players 4 players 1 players
34 players 25 players 3 players 1 players



Sort      Sort      Sort     
# Team Height Weight Age
1 Admiral Vladivostok 182.29 cm 85.13 kg 24.74 yrs
2 Ak Bars Kazan 184.50 cm 91.19 kg 26.58 yrs
3 Amur Khabarovsk 183.64 cm 87.89 kg 26.14 yrs
4 Atlant Mytishchi 183.48 cm 87.86 kg 26.66 yrs
5 Avangard Omsk 182.86 cm 86.28 kg 25.79 yrs
6 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg 183.79 cm 88.41 kg 27.03 yrs
7 Barys Astana 183.69 cm 88.10 kg 29.10 yrs
8 CSKA Moskva 184.93 cm 88.97 kg 25.30 yrs
9 Dinamo Minsk 182.67 cm 87.29 kg 27.58 yrs
10 Dinamo Riga 183.84 cm 86.60 kg 27.36 yrs
11 Dynamo Moskva 182.32 cm 85.45 kg 27.77 yrs
12 HC Slovan Bratislava 185.50 cm 89.35 kg 28.19 yrs
13 HK Sochi 184.22 cm 87.38 kg 26.88 yrs
14 Jokerit 184.12 cm 88.35 kg 29.62 yrs
15 Lada Togliatti 183.19 cm 87.96 kg 25.85 yrs
16 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 185.50 cm 88.46 kg 27.35 yrs
17 Medvescak Zagreb 185.73 cm 91.73 kg 29.69 yrs
18 Metallurg Magnitogorsk 186.37 cm 90.70 kg 26.48 yrs
19 Metallurg Novokuznetsk 182.94 cm 86.33 kg 24.30 yrs
20 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 182.57 cm 86.21 kg 26.00 yrs
21 Salavat Yulaev Ufa 183.38 cm 89.97 kg 27.45 yrs
22 Severstal Cherepovets 184.61 cm 88.30 kg 25.15 yrs
23 Sibir Novosibirsk 185.69 cm 88.54 kg 25.69 yrs
24 SKA St. Petersburg 186.10 cm 91.20 kg 26.50 yrs
25 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 184.67 cm 88.33 kg 26.33 yrs
26 Traktor Chelyabinsk 184.16 cm 88.68 kg 27.52 yrs
27 Vityaz Podolsk 183.94 cm 87.84 kg 25.10 yrs
28 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk 182.78 cm 86.28 kg 26.13 yrs



Oldest Tallest Heaviest
1. Vyacheslav Kozlov (42 yrs)
2. Viktor Kozlov (39 yrs)
3. Jere Karalahti (39 yrs)
4. Vitali Yeremeyev (39 yrs)
5. Deron Quint (38 yrs)
1. VladimŪr MihŠlik (202 cm)
2. Nikita Tryamkin (201 cm)
3. Vasili Koshechkin (200 cm)
4. Mikko Koskinen (200 cm)
5. Pyotr Yeryomin (199 cm)
1. Yevgeni Artyukhin (121 kg)
2. Alexei Semenov (116 kg)
3. Milan Jurcina (114 kg)
4. Alexander Svitov (112 kg)
5. Konstantin Panov (110 kg)
     
Youngest Shortest Lightest
1. Kirill Kaprizov (17 yrs)
2. Vladislav Kamenev (18 yrs)
3. Yegor Korshkov (18 yrs)
4. Ilya Dervuk (18 yrs)
5. Sergei Bolshakov (18 yrs)
1. Mikhail Anisin (165 cm)
2. Alexei Simakov (167 cm)
3. Justin Azevedo (170 cm)
4. Anton Kapotov (170 cm)
5. Alexander Gorshkov (171 cm)
1. Vladislav Kaletnik (64 kg)
2. Sergei Shmelyov (69 kg)
3. Damir Zhafyarov (69 kg)
4. Mikhail Anisin (69 kg)
5. Eduard Reizvikh (69 kg)



2014 Metallurg Magnitogorsk 2012 Dynamo Moskva 2010 Ak Bars Kazan
2013 Dynamo Moskva 2011 Salavat Yulaev Ufa 2009 Ak Bars Kazan
(regular season champions are listed if there are no playoffs held)



KHL Aleksei Cherepanov (Best Rookie) Award KHL Most Points
KHL All-Star Game KHL Most Points by Defenseman
KHL Best GAA KHL Playoffs Best GAA
KHL Best Plus/Minus KHL Playoffs Best Plus/Minus
KHL Best SVS% KHL Playoffs Best SVS%
KHL Faith Towards Hockey Award KHL Playoffs Most Assists
KHL First All-Star Team KHL Playoffs Most Goals
KHL Gagarin Cup Champion KHL Playoffs Most Penalized Player
KHL Gentleman Award KHL Playoffs Most Points
KHL Golden Stick (Regular Season MVP) Award KHL Playoffs MVP
KHL Iron Man Award Nadezhda Cup Best Forward
KHL Most Assists Nadezhda Cup Most Assists
KHL Most Assists by Defenseman Nadezhda Cup Most Goals
KHL Most Goals Nadezhda Cup Most Points
KHL Most Goals by Defenseman Nadezhda Cup Most Points by Defenseman
KHL Most Penalized Player