Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  AWARDS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  FOOTBALL  |  NHL TICKETS  |  EP SHOP
   

Database: 352461 players
Last added: Mike Caruso
 SCORING LEADERS
 
WJC-18
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Auston Matthews (F)
7
8
7
15
2. 
flag Jeremy Bracco (F)
7
3
10
13
3. 
flag Mathew Barzal (F)
7
3
9
12
4. 
flag Matthew Tkachuk (F)
7
2
10
12
5. 
flag Patrik Laine (F)
7
8
3
11
SHOW MORE    
 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   


 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2015, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)

     Privacy Policy



MOLODYOZHNAYA HOKKEINAYA LIGA         
(MHL)  



TEAM ROSTERS
Almaz Cherepovets EC Salzburg II Kuznetskie Medvedi Sakhalinskiye Akuly
Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk Energie Karlovy Vary Ladia Togliatti Serebryanye Lvy St. Petersburg
Atlanty Mytishchi HK Chelny Loko Yaroslavl Sibirskie Snaipery Novosibirsk
Avto Yekaterinburg HK MVD Jr Mamonty Yugry SKA-1946 St. Petersburg
Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk HK Riga MHK Spartak Snezhnye Barsy Astana
Belye Tigry Orenburg Irbis Kazan MHK Yunost Minsk Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk
Berkuty Kubani Krasnodar Kapitan Stupino Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk Tolpar Ufa
Chaika Nizhny Novgorod Khimik Voskresensk Omskie Yastreby Tyumenski Legion
Dinamo-Shinnik Bobruysk Krasnaya Armiya Moskva Reaktor Nizhnekamsk Yunior Kurgan
Dynamo St. Petersburg Kristall Berdsk Russkie Vityazi Chekhov

STANDINGS
2014 - 2015
#   TEAM GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP    POSTSEASON

 Group: Eastern Conference: Division Urals-Sibir

1   Omskie Yastreby 52 29 - 12 6 5 182 121 61 104    Eight final loss
2   Mamonty Yugry 52 29 - 15 6 2 176 141 35 101    Eight final loss
3   Kristall Berdsk 52 26 - 17 5 4 182 169 13 92    Eight final loss
4   Snezhnye Barsy Astana 52 25 - 18 4 5 180 152 28 88    16th final loss
5   Sibirskie Snaipery Novosibirsk 52 23 - 21 3 5 177 176 1 80    16th final loss
6   Avto Yekaterinburg 52 18 - 22 5 7 155 174 -19 71    16th final loss
7   Tyumenski Legion 52 16 - 27 6 3 158 192 -34 63    16th final loss
8   Kuznetskie Medvedi 52 15 - 28 7 2 112 141 -29 61    16th final loss
9   Yunior Kurgan 52 8 - 31 8 5 103 178 -75 45    Did not make playoffs

 Group: Eastern Conference: Division Volga

1   Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk 54 36 - 9 7 2 231 117 114 124    Semifinal loss
2   Chaika Nizhny Novgorod 54 28 - 13 8 5 186 137 49 105    Champion
3   Tolpar Ufa 54 29 - 16 3 6 211 162 49 99    Quarterfinal loss
4   Reaktor Nizhnekamsk 54 24 - 18 8 4 162 129 33 92    Quarterfinal loss
5   Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk 54 24 - 20 5 5 183 151 32 87    Eight final loss
6   Irbis Kazan 54 23 - 23 1 7 161 171 -10 78    16th final loss
7   Ladia Togliatti 54 20 - 23 3 7 180 198 -18 74    16th final loss
8   Belye Tigry Orenburg 54 18 - 27 4 5 156 180 -24 67    16th final loss
9   Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 54 11 - 28 6 9 147 204 -57 54    Did not make playoffs
10   HK Chelny 54 7 - 41 0 6 115 264 -149 27    Did not make playoffs

 Group: Western Conference: Division Center

1   Atlanty Mytishchi 55 31 - 15 5 4 197 140 57 107    Eight final loss
2   MHK Spartak 55 26 - 15 6 8 168 143 25 98    Eight final loss
3   HK MVD Jr 55 29 - 19 3 4 172 124 48 97    Eight final loss
4   Berkuty Kubani Krasnodar 55 27 - 22 5 1 166 150 16 92    16th final loss
5   Krasnaya Armiya Moskva 55 24 - 21 10 0 209 159 50 92    Quarterfinal loss
6   Kapitan Stupino 55 21 - 26 7 1 171 170 1 78    Eight final loss
7   Russkie Vityazi Chekhov 55 18 - 25 6 6 166 197 -31 72    16th final loss
8   Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk 55 15 - 33 3 4 106 219 -113 55    16th final loss
9   Sakhalinskiye Akuly 55 13 - 28 2 12 138 191 -53 55    Did not make playoffs
10   Khimik Voskresensk 55 8 - 36 4 7 108 189 -81 39    Did not make playoffs

 Group: Western Conference: Division Northwest

1   Loko Yaroslavl 56 36 - 12 6 2 197 108 89 122    Semifinal loss
2   SKA-1946 St. Petersburg 56 26 - 17 8 5 198 171 27 99    Final loss
3   Almaz Cherepovets 56 20 - 19 8 9 176 169 7 85    Quarterfinal loss
4   HK Riga 56 23 - 23 4 6 169 172 -3 83    16th final loss
5   MHK Yunost Minsk 54 23 - 24 2 5 144 145 -1 78    16th final loss
6   Dinamo-Shinnik Bobruysk 54 17 - 21 9 7 133 147 -14 76    16th final loss
7   Dynamo St. Petersburg 56 18 - 23 7 8 174 182 -8 76    16th final loss
8   Serebryanye Lvy St. Petersburg 56 20 - 24 0 12 152 187 -35 72    16th final loss
9   EC Salzburg II 56 16 - 23 7 10 177 203 -26 72    Did not make playoffs
10   Energie Karlovy Vary 42 22 - 7 11 2 153 108 45 90    Did not make playoffs  


PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER GP G A TP PIM
1.   Ivan Larichev (F) 53 32 34 66 97
2.   Matej Zadrazil (F) 42 23 37 60 28
3.   Stepan Khripunov (F) 48 21 39 60 59
4.   Kamil Shiafotdinov (F) 49 25 33 58 24
5.   Dmitri Moiseyev (F) 55 27 30 57 72
GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER GP GAA SVS%
1.   Alexei Artamkin 14 1.26 .943
2.   Ivan Bocharov 31 1.84 .939
3.   Yegor Nazarov 44 1.97 .932
4.   Nikita Serebryakov 12 1.84 .931
5.   Stanislav Zhuchin 39 1.98 .925
see REGULAR season stats from Molodyozhnaya Hokkeinaya Liga stats see PLAYOFFS stats Molodyozhnaya Hokkeinaya Liga stats


TRANSACTIONS
DATE PLAYER FROM TO SOURCE  
04/19/2015 Joël Röthlisberger (D) Energie Karlovy Vary Zuchwil
04/18/2015 Maximilian Kammerer (F) EC Salzburg II Düsseldorfer EG
03/24/2015 Andreas Eder (F) EC Salzburg II EHC München
03/24/2015 Joachim Ramoser (F) EC Salzburg II EHC München
03/20/2015 Alexander Brovchenko (G) Ladia Togliatti Unknown
  more transactions from Molodyozhnaya Hokkeinaya Liga stats

CURRENT FREE AGENTS
TEAM PLAYER
Krasnaya Armiya Moskva  Maxim Mamin (F)
Kuznetskie Medvedi  Nikita Usov (F)
EC Salzburg II  Jan Pavlu (F)
EC Salzburg II  Marco Sedlar (F)
EC Salzburg II  Erik Gollenbeck (F)
NEXT SEASON'S FREE AGENTS
TEAM PLAYER
Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk  Vadim Subbotnikov (D)
Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk  Artyom Zub (D)
Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk  Sergei Teryayev (D)
Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk  Roman Kopiyenko (F)
Almaz Cherepovets  Sergei Sakharusov (D)
see complete list stats see complete list stats


LEAGUE INJURY LIST
TEAM PLAYER INFORMATION
Irbis Kazan Ruzal Galeyev (F)
SKA-1946 St. Petersburg Yevgeni Krutikov (F)
Snezhnye Barsy Astana Pavel Pozdnyakov (F)

PLAYER NATIONALITIES
1055 players 27 players 8 players 2 players 1 players
60 players 13 players 3 players 2 players 1 players
32 players 9 players 2 players 1 players 1 players
31 players 8 players 2 players 1 players 1 players


TEAM COMPARISON
Sort      Sort      Sort     
# TEAM HEIGHT WEIGHT AGE
1 MHK Yunost Minsk 183.24 cm 80.69 kg 19.72 yrs
2 Energie Karlovy Vary 182.08 cm 81.19 kg 19.65 yrs
3 Belye Tigry Orenburg 181.86 cm 80.86 kg 19.59 yrs
4 Kristall Berdsk 180.61 cm 79.77 kg 19.52 yrs
5 Berkuty Kubani Krasnodar 182.34 cm 80.19 kg 19.44 yrs
6 Snezhnye Barsy Astana 181.10 cm 80.61 kg 19.39 yrs
7 Sakhalinskiye Akuly 180.81 cm 78.50 kg 19.38 yrs
8 Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 180.26 cm 78.00 kg 19.35 yrs
9 Dynamo St. Petersburg 182.50 cm 80.44 kg 19.35 yrs
10 Reaktor Nizhnekamsk 180.43 cm 76.59 kg 19.35 yrs
11 HK Chelny 181.03 cm 76.49 kg 19.26 yrs
12 MHK Spartak 180.90 cm 78.33 kg 19.23 yrs
13 Khimik Voskresensk 181.41 cm 77.69 kg 19.21 yrs
14 Kapitan Stupino 180.88 cm 79.24 kg 19.18 yrs
15 EC Salzburg II 184.39 cm 83.03 kg 19.17 yrs
16 Mamonty Yugry 182.08 cm 81.20 kg 19.08 yrs
17 HK Riga 182.73 cm 79.60 kg 19.03 yrs
18 Tolpar Ufa 181.06 cm 76.06 kg 18.94 yrs
19 SKA-1946 St. Petersburg 183.42 cm 81.55 kg 18.88 yrs
20 Tyumenski Legion 181.96 cm 78.29 kg 18.86 yrs
21 Sibirskie Snaipery Novosibirsk 182.35 cm 76.81 kg 18.81 yrs
22 Almaz Cherepovets 180.24 cm 78.03 kg 18.79 yrs
23 Serebryanye Lvy St. Petersburg 181.03 cm 77.70 kg 18.77 yrs
24 Chaika Nizhny Novgorod 179.53 cm 77.91 kg 18.76 yrs
25 Dinamo-Shinnik Bobruysk 181.96 cm 80.23 kg 18.73 yrs
26 Irbis Kazan 182.61 cm 80.73 kg 18.73 yrs
27 Yunior Kurgan 178.58 cm 75.33 kg 18.71 yrs
28 Ladia Togliatti 182.81 cm 78.93 kg 18.63 yrs
29 Atlanty Mytishchi 181.69 cm 77.38 kg 18.62 yrs
30 Avto Yekaterinburg 183.07 cm 79.60 kg 18.57 yrs
31 Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk 181.51 cm 78.26 kg 18.54 yrs
32 Loko Yaroslavl 182.86 cm 81.36 kg 18.50 yrs
33 Russkie Vityazi Chekhov 180.24 cm 77.72 kg 18.48 yrs
34 Kuznetskie Medvedi 179.16 cm 75.38 kg 18.47 yrs
35 HK MVD Jr 181.09 cm 77.45 kg 18.33 yrs
36 Omskie Yastreby 179.80 cm 75.86 kg 18.31 yrs
37 Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk 181.03 cm 76.65 kg 18.26 yrs
38 Krasnaya Armiya Moskva 182.78 cm 79.31 kg 18.22 yrs
39 Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk 183.03 cm 76.34 kg 18.09 yrs


INTERESTING FACTS
OLDEST TALLEST HEAVIEST
1. Vladimir Sobolev (22 yrs)
2. Vladislav Yantsen (22 yrs)
3. Andrei Kondrashev (22 yrs)
4. Mikhail Kiryanov (22 yrs)
5. Nikita Karnaukhov (22 yrs)
1. Nikita Tryamkin (201 cm)
2. Matvei Bozhko (200 cm)
3. Stepan Falkovsky (200 cm)
4. Ilya Lobanov (198 cm)
5. Ivan Fedotov (198 cm)
1. Vladimir Vysotsky (73 kg)
2. Vsevolod Mushnikov (112 kg)
3. Matvei Bozhko (106 kg)
4. Damir Galin (105 kg)
5. Georgi Genkel (105 kg)
     
YOUNGEST SHORTEST LIGHTEST
1. Nikita A. Popugayev (16 yrs)
2. Artyom Perov (16 yrs)
3. Nikita Burmago (16 yrs)
4. Daniil Lapin (16 yrs)
5. Adel Akhmetzyanov (16 yrs)
1. Maxim Leonov (159 cm)
2. Semyon Partin (163 cm)
3. Igor Geraskin (164 cm)
4. Daniil Polyakov (166 cm)
5. Pavel Osipov (166 cm)
1. Maxim Leonov (46 kg)
2. Vladislav Otpushchennikov (52 kg)
3. Artyom Shpilev (57 kg)
4. Artur Malkov (57 kg)
5. Anatoli Uspenyev (57 kg)



WHERE ARE THEY NOW?
# PLAYER SEASON TEAM LEAGUE GP G A TP PIM
1.   Nikita Jevpalovs (F) 2014 - 2015 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada QMJHL 64 49 51 100 30
2.   Vyacheslav Chegrintsev (F) 2014 - 2015 Alliston Coyotes GMHL 41 57 39 96 50
3.   Ivan Barbashyov (F) 2014 - 2015 Moncton Wildcats QMJHL 57 45 50 95 59
4.   Sergei Tolchinsky (F) 2014 - 2015 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds OHL 61 30 65 95 10
5.   Nikita Scherbak (F) 2014 - 2015 Everett Silvertips WHL 65 27 55 82 60
6.   Maxim Lazarev (F) 2014 - 2015 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles QMJHL 65 36 44 80 24
7.   Yevgeni Svechnikov (F) 2014 - 2015 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles QMJHL 55 32 46 78 70
8.   Nikita Safronov (F) 2014 - 2015 Gornyak Uchaly MHL B 45 41 36 77 40
9.   Ivan Kiselyov (F) 2014 - 2015 HK Astana Kazakhstan 54 40 36 76 26
10.   Rihards Bukarts (F) 2014 - 2015 Brandon Wheat Kings WHL 62 33 41 74 16
View complete list


LEAGUE ALL-TIME POINTS
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1.   Valeri Polyakov (F) 213 87 121 208
2.   Timur Makarov (F) 215 78 117 195
3.   Nikita Gusev (F) 120 69 123 192
4.   Alexander Barabanov (F) 175 83 94 177
5.   Alexei Zaitsev (F) 257 84 92 176
View top 100
LEAGUE ALL-TIME GOALS
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1.   Valeri Polyakov (F) 213 87 121 208
2.   Yevgeni Grigorenko (F) 170 87 83 170
3.   Alexei Zaitsev (F) 257 84 92 176
4.   Alexander Barabanov (F) 175 83 94 177
5.   Mikhail Plotnikov (F) 172 83 74 157
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME ASSISTS
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1.   Nikita Gusev (F) 120 69 123 192
2.   Valeri Polyakov (F) 213 87 121 208
3.   Timur Makarov (F) 215 78 117 195
4.   Valentin Pyanov (F) 205 63 111 174
5.   Denis Mingaleyev (F) 203 74 100 174
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME PIM
# PLAYER GP G TP PIM
1.   Dmitri Kanifadin (D) 203 7 36 490
2.   Roman Kobelev (D) 183 14 39 467
3.   Andrei Kondrashev (D) 188 10 37 396
4.   Denis Mosharov (F) 188 48 103 377
5.   Ivan Boiko (D) 197 7 38 373
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME GAMES PLAYED
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1.   Alexei Zaitsev (F) 257 84 92 176
2.   Stepan Vyrin (F) 255 46 59 105
3.   Alexander Komisarchuk (F) 251 40 40 80
4.   Vladislav Gagloyev (F) 249 47 68 115
5.   Nikita Glotov (D) 247 16 28 44
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME POINTS PER GAME
# PLAYER GP G TP PPG
1.   Dmitri Monya (F) 2 4 6 3.000
2.   Tommy Phillips (F) 17 50 50 2.941
3.   Billy McGimsie (F) 19 51 51 2.684
4.   Andrei Popov (F) 5 6 12 2.400
5.   Maxim Karpov (F) 3 3 7 2.333
View top 100


LEAGUE ALL-TIME POINTS PER SEASON
# PLAYER SEASON LEAGUE GP G A TP PIM
1.   Alexei Mitrofanov (F) 2013 - 2014 MHL 55 40 52 92 38
2.   Dmitri Mikhailov (F) 2012 - 2013 MHL 54 32 60 92 58
3.   Valeri Polyakov (F) 2013 - 2014 MHL 55 36 51 87 18
4.   Artyom Fyodorov (F) 2012 - 2013 MHL 60 30 56 86 77
5.   Airat Ziazov (F) 2009 - 2010 MHL 52 38 45 83 106
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME GOALS PER SEASON
# PLAYER SEASON LEAGUE GP G A TP PIM
1.   Fyodor Malykhin (F) 2009 - 2010 MHL 54 42 30 72 60
2.   Alexei Mitrofanov (F) 2013 - 2014 MHL 55 40 52 92 38
3.   Alexander Barabanov (F) 2012 - 2013 MHL 64 39 42 81 14
4.   Filipp Toluzakov (F) 2009 - 2010 MHL 57 39 32 71 59
5.   Airat Ziazov (F) 2009 - 2010 MHL 52 38 45 83 106
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME ASSISTS PER SEASON
# PLAYER SEASON LEAGUE GP G A TP PIM
1.   Dmitri Mikhailov (F) 2012 - 2013 MHL 54 32 60 92 58
2.   Artyom Fyodorov (F) 2012 - 2013 MHL 60 30 56 86 77
3.   Nikita Tochitsky (F) 2010 - 2011 MHL 52 19 56 75 54
4.   Artyom Gareyev (F) 2011 - 2012 MHL 59 28 54 82 50
5.   Alexei Mitrofanov (F) 2013 - 2014 MHL 55 40 52 92 38
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME PIM PER SEASON
# PLAYER SEASON LEAGUE GP G A TP PIM
1.   Nikita Selyukov (D) 2009 - 2010 MHL 32 1 0 1 248
2.   Ivan Larin (F) 2009 - 2010 MHL 40 11 8 19 200
3.   Roman Kobelev (D) 2012 - 2013 MHL 54 3 4 7 182
4.   Yevgeni Dubovitsky (D) 2011 - 2012 MHL 27 0 1 1 177
5.   Dmitri Kanifadin (D) 2011 - 2012 MHL 58 0 9 9 173
View top 100

LIST OF CHAMPIONS
2015 Chaika Nizhny Novgorod 2013 Omskie Yastreby 2011 Krasnaya Armiya Moskva
2014 MHK Spartak 2012 Omskie Yastreby 2010 Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk
(regular season champions are listed if there are no playoffs held)


LEAGUE AWARDS
MHL All-Star Game MHL Most Goals
MHL Best GAA MHL Most Penalized Player
MHL Best SVS% MHL Most Points
MHL Champion MHL Most Points by Defenseman
MHL Most Assists