We are currently developing a new version of Eliteprospects, feel free to try it out
Eliteprospects
HOME | STATS | TEAM SEARCH | LEAGUES | AWARDS | DRAFTS | ABOUT | PHOTO | RSS | BLOG | BETA | FOOTBALL | SPORTBUTIK
PLAYER
325091 players | Last added:
Aaron Geddas
TEAM
 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
Liiga
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Ville Vahalahti (F)
15
3
18
21
2. 
flag Aaron Gagnon (F)
15
9
8
17
3. 
flag Dave Spina (F)
14
8
9
17
4. 
flag Éric Perrin (F)
14
5
12
17
5. 
flag Jani Tuppurainen (F)
13
8
8
16
more stats from Liiga stats  
Champions Hockey League at Elite Prospects
Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects


     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



MOLODYOZHNAYA HOKKEINAYA LIGA
(MHL)

TEAM ROSTERS
Almaz Cherepovets | stats
Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk | stats
Atlanty Mytischi | stats
Avto Yekaterinburg | stats
Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk | stats
Belye Tigry Orenburg | stats
Berkuty Kubani Krasnodar | stats
Chaika Nizhny Novgorod | stats
Dinamo-Shinnik Bobruysk | stats
Dynamo St. Petersburg | stats
EC Salzburg II | stats
Energie Karlovy Vary | stats
HK Chelny | stats
HK MVD Jr | stats
HK Riga | stats
Irbis Kazan | stats
Kapitan Stupino | stats
Khimik Voskresensk | stats
Krasnaya Armiya Moskva | stats
Kristall Berdsk | stats
Kuznetskie Medvedi | stats
Ladia Togliatti | stats
Loko Yaroslavl | stats
Mamonty Yugry | stats
MHK Spartak | stats
MHK Yunost Minsk | stats
Olympia Kirovo-Chepetsk | stats
Omskie Yastreby | stats
Reaktor Nizhnekamsk | stats
Russkie Vityazi Chekhov | stats
Sakhalinskiye Akuly | stats
Serebryanye Lvy St. Petersburg | stats
Sibirskie Snaipery Novosibirsk | stats
SKA-1946 St. Petersburg | stats
Snezhnye Barsy Astana | stats
Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk | stats
Tolpar Ufa | stats
Tyumensky Legion | stats
Yunior Kurgan | stats

LINKS
- Official league site
- Online statistics
-
News site #1
-
News site #2

Molodyozhnaya Hokkeinaya Liga

STANDINGS
2011 - 2012
#   Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP    Postseason

 Group: Eastern Conference

1   Omskie Yastreby 60 36 - 11 8 5 227 122 105 129    Champion
2   Bars Kazan 60 35 - 12 7 6 241 162 79 125    Conference QF loss
3   Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk 60 34 - 16 6 4 260 176 84 118    Conference Final loss
4   Tolpar Ufa 60 33 - 17 7 3 218 160 58 116    Conference QF loss
5   Kuznetskie Medvedi 60 28 - 15 11 6 218 164 54 112    Conference SF loss
6   Loko Yaroslavl 60 33 - 17 3 7 188 134 54 112    Conference QF loss
7   Mamonty Yugry 60 25 - 24 4 7 177 191 -14 90    Conference SF loss
8   MHK Gazovik Tyumen 60 20 - 22 10 8 164 172 -8 88    Did not make playoffs
9   Reaktor Nizhnekamsk 60 22 - 24 3 11 179 208 -29 83    Conference QF loss
10   Chaika Nizhny Novgorod 60 23 - 27 3 7 151 182 -31 82    Did not make playoffs
11   Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk 60 19 - 31 3 7 191 219 -28 70    Did not make playoffs
12   Belye Tigry Orenburg 60 20 - 36 1 3 158 228 -70 65    Did not make playoffs
13   Sibirskie Snaipery Novosibirsk 60 16 - 36 4 4 141 220 -79 60    Did not make playoffs
14   Avto Yekaterinburg 60 13 - 33 5 9 170 218 -48 58    Did not make playoffs
15   Olympia Kirovo-Chepetsk 60 15 - 39 2 4 153 269 -116 53    Did not make playoffs
16   Ladia Togliatti 60 9 - 36 9 6 141 208 -67 51    Did not make playoffs

 Group: Western Conference

1   Almaz Cherepovets 60 40 - 14 2 4 205 134 71 128    Conference SF loss
2   Atlanty Mytischi 60 30 - 15 9 6 209 158 51 114    Conference Final loss
3   Khimik Voskresensk 60 31 - 14 6 9 177 142 35 114    Conference QF loss
4   Krasnaya Armiya Moskva 60 29 - 17 9 5 230 156 74 110    Final loss
5   SKA-1946 St. Petersburg 60 29 - 17 4 10 177 145 32 105    Conference QF loss
6   Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk 60 27 - 20 8 5 184 158 26 102    Conference SF loss
7   MHK Spartak 60 27 - 22 8 3 161 146 15 100    Conference QF loss
8   HK Riga 60 23 - 25 9 3 153 141 12 90    Conference QF loss
9   Snezhnye Barsy Astana 60 20 - 23 11 6 135 132 3 88    Did not make playoffs
10   Dinamo-Shinnik Bobruysk 60 22 - 26 7 5 148 154 -6 85    Did not make playoffs
11   HK MVD Jr 60 19 - 23 7 11 157 167 -10 82    Did not make playoffs
12   Serebryanye Lvy St. Petersburg 60 20 - 28 9 3 180 193 -13 81    Did not make playoffs
13   Russkie Vityazi Chekhov 60 19 - 28 6 7 161 206 -45 76    Did not make playoffs
14   Kapitan Stupino 60 16 - 29 6 9 162 200 -38 69    Did not make playoffs
15   MHK Yunost Minsk 60 17 - 30 4 9 145 208 -63 68    Did not make playoffs
16   Tatranski Vlci 60 14 - 37 5 4 140 228 -88 56    Did not make playoffs


PLAYER STATS
# Player GP G A TP PIM
1.   Konstantin Okulov (F) 13 10 12 22 12
2.   Matej Zadrazil (F) 15 9 13 22 12
3.   Dmitri Likhachyov (F) 14 6 16 22 6
4.   Sergei Shunkov (F) 15 8 13 21 18
5.   Vitali Timoshenko (F) 16 11 9 20 36
GOALTENDING STATS
# Player GP GAA SVS%
1.   Artyom Zagidulin 7 1.37 .948
2.   Maxim Sidorov 7 1.15 .941
3.   Yegor Nazarov 10 1.62 .939
4.   Ivan Bocharov 8 1.75 .939
5.   Anton Krasotkin 9 1.45 .938
see REGULAR season stats from Molodyozhnaya Hokkeinaya Liga stats see PLAYOFFS stats Molodyozhnaya Hokkeinaya Liga stats


TRANSACTIONS
Date Player From To Source  
10/19/2014 Marco Sedlar (F) EC Salzburg II EV Landshut
10/18/2014 Ilya Korenev (F) Loko Yaroslavl Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk 3 years 
10/15/2014 Maximilian Kammerer (F) Regina Pats EC Salzburg II
10/13/2014 Rihards Cimermanis (G) HK Riga Brampton Beast Try-out 
10/07/2014 Vadim Kravchenko (F) Mamonty Yugry Chelmet Chelyabinsk
  more transactions from Molodyozhnaya Hokkeinaya Liga stats

CURRENT FREE AGENTS
Team Player
Molodaya Gvardiya Donetsk  Vladislav Shalimov (F)
Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk  Kirill Voronoy (F)
HK Riga  Edgars Siksna (D)
EC Salzburg II  Lasse Valli (F)
Dinamo-Shinnik Bobruysk  Roman Kolenchukov (F)
NEXT SEASON'S FREE AGENTS
Team Player
Olympia Kirovo-Chepetsk  Leonid Belenky (D)
see complete list stats see complete list stats


LEAGUE INJURY LIST
Team Player
Information
Almaz Cherepovets Ilya Anikin (F)
Almaz Cherepovets Ilya Krokhta (D)
Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk Pavel Krutiy (F)
Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk Gleb Lushnikov (F)
Atlanty Mytischi Nikita Katsedym (F)
Avto Yekaterinburg Pavel Zykov (F)
Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk Anton Bespalov (D)
Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk Yuri Shadrin (F)
Chaika Nizhny Novgorod Mikhail Smolin (F)
HK MVD Jr Dmitri Sidlyarov (F)
HK Riga Edmunds Augstkalns (D) Knee injury, expected back early November
Irbis Kazan Yevgeni Aleskarov (F)
Irbis Kazan Yevgeni Lyzin (F)
Khimik Voskresensk Prokhor Gorbenko (F)
Krasnaya Armiya Moskva Semyon Koshelev (F)
Krasnaya Armiya Moskva Daniil Zamyatin (F)
Kuznetskie Medvedi Konstantin Parkhomenko (F)
Ladia Togliatti Stepan Rogachyov (D) Broken hand, expected back November
MHK Spartak Kirill Ablayev (D)
MHK Spartak Nikita Tsarichenko (F)
MHK Yunost Minsk Alexander Kogalev (F)
SKA-1946 St. Petersburg Boris Kostygov (D)
SKA-1946 St. Petersburg Yevgeni Krutikov (F)
Snezhnye Barsy Astana Pavel Pozdnyakov (F)
Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk Sergei Ilmenev (F)
Tolpar Ufa Ivan Bitkin (D)

PLAYER NATIONALITIES
981 players 27 players 6 players 2 players
68 players 9 players 3 players 2 players
32 players 8 players 2 players 1 players
30 players 6 players 2 players 1 players


TEAM COMPARISON
Sort      Sort      Sort     
# Team Height Weight Age
1 Almaz Cherepovets 180.03 cm 77.35 kg 18.47 yrs
2 Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk 181.24 cm 77.24 kg 17.94 yrs
3 Atlanty Mytischi 181.20 cm 76.37 kg 17.97 yrs
4 Avto Yekaterinburg 182.96 cm 78.04 kg 17.64 yrs
5 Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk 181.44 cm 76.86 kg 18.06 yrs
6 Belye Tigry Orenburg 181.70 cm 80.52 kg 18.81 yrs
7 Berkuty Kubani Krasnodar 181.30 cm 79.10 kg 18.97 yrs
8 Chaika Nizhny Novgorod 178.83 cm 76.45 kg 18.07 yrs
9 Dinamo-Shinnik Bobruysk 182.14 cm 77.86 kg 18.41 yrs
10 Dynamo St. Petersburg 182.59 cm 80.38 kg 18.59 yrs
11 EC Salzburg II 184.00 cm 81.79 kg 18.71 yrs
12 Energie Karlovy Vary 181.78 cm 80.78 kg 18.85 yrs
13 HK Chelny 179.83 cm 75.46 kg 18.67 yrs
14 HK MVD Jr 180.24 cm 76.41 kg 18.09 yrs
15 HK Riga 181.97 cm 76.13 kg 18.57 yrs
16 Irbis Kazan 181.87 cm 79.33 kg 17.63 yrs
17 Kapitan Stupino 180.27 cm 76.61 kg 18.67 yrs
18 Khimik Voskresensk 181.56 cm 77.15 kg 18.96 yrs
19 Krasnaya Armiya Moskva 182.82 cm 79.12 kg 17.76 yrs
20 Kristall Berdsk 180.76 cm 78.14 kg 19.10 yrs
21 Kuznetskie Medvedi 178.84 cm 73.88 kg 17.92 yrs
22 Ladia Togliatti 181.17 cm 77.34 kg 18.28 yrs
23 Loko Yaroslavl 182.25 cm 80.42 kg 17.92 yrs
24 Mamonty Yugry 181.68 cm 81.24 kg 18.71 yrs
25 MHK Spartak 182.03 cm 79.03 kg 18.73 yrs
26 MHK Yunost Minsk 181.42 cm 78.24 kg 19.03 yrs
27 Olympia Kirovo-Chepetsk 180.73 cm 77.73 kg 19.14 yrs
28 Omskie Yastreby 179.76 cm 76.86 kg 17.79 yrs
29 Reaktor Nizhnekamsk 180.97 cm 75.27 kg 18.63 yrs
30 Russkie Vityazi Chekhov 180.47 cm 76.75 kg 17.88 yrs
31 Sakhalinskiye Akuly 180.80 cm 77.12 kg 19.04 yrs
32 Serebryanye Lvy St. Petersburg 180.32 cm 76.93 kg 18.75 yrs
33 Sibirskie Snaipery Novosibirsk 182.77 cm 77.84 kg 18.65 yrs
34 SKA-1946 St. Petersburg 183.29 cm 80.68 kg 18.00 yrs
35 Snezhnye Barsy Astana 181.26 cm 79.32 kg 18.90 yrs
36 Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk 182.97 cm 76.00 kg 17.80 yrs
37 Tolpar Ufa 180.73 cm 75.43 kg 18.43 yrs
38 Tyumensky Legion 181.27 cm 76.53 kg 18.53 yrs
39 Yunior Kurgan 178.35 cm 75.39 kg 18.39 yrs


INTERESTING FACTS
Oldest Tallest Heaviest
1. Vladislav Yantsen (21 yrs)
2. Mikhail Kiryanov (21 yrs)
3. Nikita Karnaukhov (21 yrs)
4. Sergei Stepanov (21 yrs)
5. Fredrik Widén (21 yrs)
1. Alexander Tsaryov (198 cm)
2. Ilya Lobanov (198 cm)
3. Ivan Fedotov (198 cm)
4. Stepan Falkovsky (198 cm)
5. Boris Levitski (197 cm)
1. Vladimir Vysotski (73 kg)
2. Vsevolod Mushnikov (112 kg)
3. Yevgeni Miroshnichenko (105 kg)
4. Georgi Genkel (105 kg)
5. Boris Sadakov (104 kg)
     
Youngest Shortest Lightest
1. Andrei Orlovsky (15 yrs)
2. Nikita A. Popugayev (15 yrs)
3. Nikita Burmago (15 yrs)
4. Adel Akhmetzyanov (16 yrs)
5. Artyom Minulin (16 yrs)
1. Maxim Leonov (159 cm)
2. Igor Geraskin (164 cm)
3. Daniil Polyakov (166 cm)
4. Denis Shurakov (166 cm)
5. Pavel Osipov (166 cm)
1. Maxim Leonov (46 kg)
2. Vladislav Otpushchennikov (52 kg)
3. Alexander Patsenkin (54 kg)
4. Artyom Shpilev (57 kg)
5. Anton Ruban (57 kg)


LIST OF CHAMPIONS
2014 MHK Spartak 2012 Omskie Yastreby 2010 Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk
2013 Omskie Yastreby 2011 Krasnaya Armiya Moskva
(regular season champions are listed if there are no playoffs held)


LEAGUE AWARDS
MHL All-Star Game MHL Most Goals
MHL Best GAA MHL Most Penalized Player
MHL Best SVS% MHL Most Points
MHL Champion MHL Most Points by Defenseman
MHL Most Assists