Eliteprospects

Home | Stats | Team Search | Leagues | Awards | Drafts | About | Photo | RSS | EP Football | Sportbutiken


Player
298987 players | Last added:
Vince Case
Team
WC
GROUP A

 flag Canada
 flag Germany
 flag Russia
 flag Slovakia
 flag Sweden
GROUP B

 flag Czech Republic
 flag Denmark
 flag Finland
 flag Switzerland
 flag USA
Elite Prospects' U18 WJC League Page stats
 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
WJC-18
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag William Nylander (F)
4
4
7
11
2. 
flag Kevin Fiala (F)
4
3
5
8
3. 
flag Axel Holmström (F)
4
2
6
8
4. 
flag Jakub Vrána (F)
4
5
1
6
5. 
flag Vaclav Karabacek (F)
4
3
3
6
more stats from WJC-18 stats  
Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag 2. Bundesliga
 flag Oberliga
 flag AL-Bank Liga
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects
 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Elite.A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   



     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



Molodyozhnaya Hokkeinaya Liga
(MHL)


Almaz Cherepovets | stats
Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk | stats
Atlanty Mytischi | stats
Avto Yekaterinburg | stats
Bars Kazan | stats
Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk | stats
Belye Tigry Orenburg | stats
Chaika Nizhny Novgorod | stats
Dinamo-Shinnik Bobruysk | stats
Dynamo St. Petersburg | stats
EC Salzburg II | stats
Energie Karlovy Vary | stats
HK Chelny | stats
HK MVD Jr | stats
HK Riga | stats
Kapitan Stupino | stats
Khimik Voskresensk | stats
Krasnaya Armiya Moskva | stats
Kristall Berdsk | stats
Kuznetskie Medvedi | stats
Ladia Togliatti | stats
Loko Yaroslavl | stats
Mamonty Yugry | stats
MHK Spartak | stats
MHK Yunost Minsk | stats
Molodaya Gvardiya Donetsk | stats
Molot Perm | stats
Olympia Kirovo-Chepetsk | stats
Omskie Yastreby | stats
Reaktor Nizhnekamsk | stats
Russkie Vityazi Chekhov | stats
Serebryanye Lvy St. Petersburg | stats
Sibirskie Snaipery Novosibirsk | stats
SKA-1946 St. Petersburg | stats
Snezhnye Barsy Astana | stats
Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk | stats
Tolpar Ufa | stats
Tyumensky Legion | stats
Yunior Kurgan | stats


- Official league site
- Online statistics
-
News site #1
-
News site #2
Molodyozhnaya Hokkeinaya Liga


2011 - 2012
#   Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP    Postseason

 Group: Eastern Conference

1   Omskie Yastreby 60 36 - 11 8 5 227 122 105 129    Champion
2   Bars Kazan 60 35 - 12 7 6 241 162 79 125    Conference QF loss
3   Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk 60 34 - 16 6 4 260 176 84 118    Conference Final loss
4   Tolpar Ufa 60 33 - 17 7 3 218 160 58 116    Conference QF loss
5   Kuznetskie Medvedi 60 28 - 15 11 6 218 164 54 112    Conference SF loss
6   Loko Yaroslavl 60 33 - 17 3 7 188 134 54 112    Conference QF loss
7   Mamonty Yugry 60 25 - 24 4 7 177 191 -14 90    Conference SF loss
8   MHK Gazovik Tyumen 60 20 - 22 10 8 164 172 -8 88    Did not make playoffs
9   Reaktor Nizhnekamsk 60 22 - 24 3 11 179 208 -29 83    Conference QF loss
10   Chaika Nizhny Novgorod 60 23 - 27 3 7 151 182 -31 82    Did not make playoffs
11   Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk 60 19 - 31 3 7 191 219 -28 70    Did not make playoffs
12   Belye Tigry Orenburg 60 20 - 36 1 3 158 228 -70 65    Did not make playoffs
13   Sibirskie Snaipery Novosibirsk 60 16 - 36 4 4 141 220 -79 60    Did not make playoffs
14   Avto Yekaterinburg 60 13 - 33 5 9 170 218 -48 58    Did not make playoffs
15   Olympia Kirovo-Chepetsk 60 15 - 39 2 4 153 269 -116 53    Did not make playoffs
16   Ladia Togliatti 60 9 - 36 9 6 141 208 -67 51    Did not make playoffs

 Group: Western Conference

1   Almaz Cherepovets 60 40 - 14 2 4 205 134 71 128    Conference SF loss
2   Atlanty Mytischi 60 30 - 15 9 6 209 158 51 114    Conference Final loss
3   Khimik Voskresensk 60 31 - 14 6 9 177 142 35 114    Conference QF loss
4   Krasnaya Armiya Moskva 60 29 - 17 9 5 230 156 74 110    Final loss
5   SKA-1946 St. Petersburg 60 29 - 17 4 10 177 145 32 105    Conference QF loss
6   Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk 60 27 - 20 8 5 184 158 26 102    Conference SF loss
7   MHK Spartak 60 27 - 22 8 3 161 146 15 100    Conference QF loss
8   HK Riga 60 23 - 25 9 3 153 141 12 90    Conference QF loss
9   Snezhnye Barsy Astana 60 20 - 23 11 6 135 132 3 88    Did not make playoffs
10   Dinamo-Shinnik Bobruysk 60 22 - 26 7 5 148 154 -6 85    Did not make playoffs
11   HK MVD Jr 60 19 - 23 7 11 157 167 -10 82    Did not make playoffs
12   Serebryanye Lvy St. Petersburg 60 20 - 28 9 3 180 193 -13 81    Did not make playoffs
13   Russkie Vityazi Chekhov 60 19 - 28 6 7 161 206 -45 76    Did not make playoffs
14   Kapitan Stupino 60 16 - 29 6 9 162 200 -38 69    Did not make playoffs
15   MHK Yunost Minsk 60 17 - 30 4 9 145 208 -63 68    Did not make playoffs
16   Tatranski Vlci 60 14 - 37 5 4 140 228 -88 56    Did not make playoffs



# Player GP G A TP PIM
1.   Alexei Mitrofanov (F) 55 40 52 92 38
2.   Valeri Polyakov (F) 55 36 51 87 18
3.   Pavel Varfolomeyev (F) 56 36 36 72 12
4.   Maxim Baranov (F) 56 27 45 72 30
5.   Ilya Mikheyev (F) 56 34 37 71 12

# Player GP GAA SVS%
1.   Vasili Demchenko 28 1.34 .947
2.   Igor Shestyorkin 23 1.42 .947
3.   Timur Bilyalov 18 1.28 .945
4.   Andrei Olenich 19 2.59 .935
5.   Alexander Trushkov 23 1.67 .932
see REGULAR season stats from Molodyozhnaya Hokkeinaya Liga stats see PLAYOFFS stats Molodyozhnaya Hokkeinaya Liga stats



Date Player From To Source  
04/16/2014 Daniel Vachutka (F) Energie Karlovy Vary HC Sumperk
04/17/2014 Jan Polata (D) EC Salzburg II Kapfenberg Steelers
03/11/2014 Léonardo Fuhrer (F) EC Salzburg II Thurgau
02/24/2014 Maxim Stroganov (F) Belye Tigry Orenburg Retired Becomes Referee 
01/24/2014 Marco Sedlar (F) Charlottetown Islanders EC Salzburg II
  more transactions from Molodyozhnaya Hokkeinaya Liga stats


Team Player
Molodaya Gvardiya Donetsk  Vladislav Shalimov (F)
EC Salzburg II  Kevin Schettina (F)
Ladia Togliatti  Leonid Belenky (D)
Molodaya Gvardiya Donetsk  Ilya Dekalo (D)
HK Riga  Andris Siksnis (F)

Team Player
Bars Kazan  Albert Yarullin (D)
Ladia Togliatti  Andrei Tarasov (F)
Krasnaya Armiya Moskva  Mikhail Naumenkov (D)
HK MVD Jr  Artyom Fyodorov (F)
HK Riga  Kriss Lipsbergs (D)
see complete list stats see complete list stats



Team Player
Information
Krasnaya Armiya Moskva Igor Fefelov (F)
Krasnaya Armiya Moskva Vladimir Kramar (G)
Mamonty Yugry Kirill Dyakov (D)


1015 players 26 players 4 players 2 players
71 players 16 players 4 players 2 players
38 players 14 players 3 players 1 players
35 players 8 players 3 players 1 players



Sort      Sort      Sort     
# Team Height Weight Age
1 Almaz Cherepovets 181.06 cm 78.91 kg 18.60 yrs
2 Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk 181.10 cm 78.53 kg 18.63 yrs
3 Atlanty Mytischi 181.85 cm 78.39 kg 18.15 yrs
4 Avto Yekaterinburg 181.77 cm 78.40 kg 18.09 yrs
5 Bars Kazan 183.15 cm 78.12 kg 19.06 yrs
6 Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk 182.70 cm 78.97 kg 18.54 yrs
7 Belye Tigry Orenburg 183.86 cm 80.76 kg 19.10 yrs
8 Chaika Nizhny Novgorod 177.55 cm 76.31 kg 18.62 yrs
9 Dinamo-Shinnik Bobruysk 182.49 cm 78.65 kg 19.13 yrs
10 Dynamo St. Petersburg 181.81 cm 77.69 kg 18.53 yrs
11 EC Salzburg II 182.15 cm 80.48 kg 19.09 yrs
12 Energie Karlovy Vary 183.15 cm 83.12 kg 19.27 yrs
13 HK Chelny 180.16 cm 76.19 kg 18.90 yrs
14 HK MVD Jr 179.43 cm 75.54 kg 18.54 yrs
15 HK Riga 182.97 cm 78.71 kg 19.06 yrs
16 Kapitan Stupino 181.94 cm 78.50 kg 19.12 yrs
17 Khimik Voskresensk 180.81 cm 77.92 kg 19.12 yrs
18 Krasnaya Armiya Moskva 183.09 cm 79.58 kg 18.24 yrs
19 Kristall Berdsk 179.62 cm 75.92 kg 19.38 yrs
20 Kuznetskie Medvedi 179.21 cm 76.44 kg 18.10 yrs
21 Ladia Togliatti 182.86 cm 79.48 kg 19.03 yrs
22 Loko Yaroslavl 183.90 cm 80.07 kg 19.00 yrs
23 Mamonty Yugry 182.34 cm 81.17 kg 19.25 yrs
24 MHK Spartak 181.35 cm 77.81 kg 18.94 yrs
25 MHK Yunost Minsk 181.85 cm 78.83 kg 18.60 yrs
26 Molodaya Gvardiya Donetsk 183.26 cm 80.74 kg 19.13 yrs
27 Molot Perm 178.97 cm 73.68 kg 18.45 yrs
28 Olympia Kirovo-Chepetsk 182.44 cm 78.47 kg 19.19 yrs
29 Omskie Yastreby 181.15 cm 78.06 kg 18.98 yrs
30 Reaktor Nizhnekamsk 181.69 cm 78.00 kg 18.94 yrs
31 Russkie Vityazi Chekhov 179.63 cm 77.25 kg 18.47 yrs
32 Serebryanye Lvy St. Petersburg 182.50 cm 80.17 kg 18.80 yrs
33 Sibirskie Snaipery Novosibirsk 183.12 cm 78.36 kg 18.70 yrs
34 SKA-1946 St. Petersburg 182.97 cm 81.03 kg 18.45 yrs
35 Snezhnye Barsy Astana 180.94 cm 79.16 kg 19.03 yrs
36 Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk 182.55 cm 76.35 kg 18.32 yrs
37 Tolpar Ufa 180.00 cm 74.97 kg 18.67 yrs
38 Tyumensky Legion 181.56 cm 77.94 kg 18.91 yrs
39 Yunior Kurgan 177.79 cm 77.04 kg 18.63 yrs



Oldest Tallest Heaviest
1. Danil Sazonov (22 yrs)
2. Alexander Artemyev (22 yrs)
3. Markus Pöck (22 yrs)
4. Alexander Komisarchuk (22 yrs)
5. Kirils Tambijevs (22 yrs)
1. Matvei Bozhko (202 cm)
2. Nikita Tryamkin (201 cm)
3. Stepan Falkovsky (198 cm)
4. Alexander Tsaryov (198 cm)
5. Ivan Fedotov (198 cm)
1. Oleg Dyatlov (106 kg)
2. Nikita Tryamkin (104 kg)
3. Boris Sadakov (104 kg)
4. Kirill Grigoryev (102 kg)
5. Nikita Tserenok (100 kg)
     
Youngest Shortest Lightest
1. Yevgeni Mityakin (16 yrs)
2. Ivan Timazhev (16 yrs)
3. Sergei Poleshchenkov (16 yrs)
4. Valeri Bochkaryov (16 yrs)
5. Kirill Zinovyev (16 yrs)
1. Jan Polata (165 cm)
2. Alexei Klyuyev (166 cm)
3. Denis Shurakov (166 cm)
4. Pavel Osipov (166 cm)
5. Oleg Shusterman (167 cm)
1. Alexei Patsenkin (52 kg)
2. Alexander Patsenkin (54 kg)
3. Yegor Babenko (57 kg)
4. Tagir Khafizov (57 kg)
5. Konstantin Parkhomenko (58 kg)



2013 Omskie Yastreby 2012 Omskie Yastreby 2011 Krasnaya Armiya Moskva 2010 Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk
(regular season champions are listed if there are no playoffs held)



MHL Best GAA MHL Most Goals
MHL Best SVS% MHL Most Penalized Player
MHL Champion MHL Most Points
MHL Most Assists MHL Most Points by Defenseman