Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  AWARDS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  FOOTBALL  |  EP SHOP
   

Database: 363303 players
Last added: Noel AnderssonFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
 
ECHL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Chad Costello (F)
72
41
84
125
2. 
flag Wade MacLeod (F)
72
38
42
80
3. 
flag Jesse Schultz (F)
70
34
43
77
4. 
flag Brendan Connolly (F)
62
31
46
77
5. 
flag Drew Fisher (F)
68
18
59
77
SHOW MORE    
 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2015, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)

     Privacy Policy



III-DIVISIOONA   
 



TEAM ROSTERS
A-Rangers JPK LoKV RaPe
AaKoo JälkiHiki-Hockey Los Bombers Red Ducks A
AHK Jää-Tiikerit LuKi-82 Red Wings
Ahmat Haukipudas Kajastus II LäKi RNK-Team
Akaan Kiekko KaVo Lämärit Team RU
APV II KelA Lämärit U20 S-Kiekko II
Bruins KeuPa HT II MaKo Sastamalan Woima
Cowboys Kiekko-67 MHT Senaattor
EKS Kiekko-Ahma II Muik Rebels Sepot
Eno Jets Kiekko-Karhut Liminka NasKi II SNMKY
EVU Kiekko-Karhut Virrat Näädät SoPa Sodankylä
HaKi Akatemia Kiekko-Veljet OKK Storm
HaU Kiekko-Veljet II OoKoo StU
Hawks Kiilat OYUS SuomU
HC Espoo/SEURA KiPS Panthers Hockey SuPS
HC Ludwig KiPS Team PaRa TarU
HC Mean Machine Kiva Parru HT Tavastia HC
HC Morjens KJK ParSport Team LKP
HC Nokia KK-81 PeKi Red Stars TeKi
HC Vissy KoPo Pelikaanit Tigers
Hela-Kiekko II KoTU Hockey Pingviinit II Tinatuopit
HeTi KPK II Piranha's Tu-Ki
Hiki-Hockey Kraft PiTa TuKV
HJK KuKi HT PiTa II TUS
Hokkarit II KuKu PJK UJK
HPK IceDogs KuRy II PK-83 Uplakers II
HT Tesoma KY-80 Popula Urho
IFK Lepplax Lada Toljatt PoU USiKi
ILW LaJy PUS-Hockey VehU
IPK Team LeJy PyPo Viikingit Team
JHT U20 LeKi-75 PYRY II Wolf
JIlves II Liekit RAMS YKI

STANDINGS
2014 - 2015
#   TEAM GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP    POSTSEASON

 Group: Etelä - Alempi jatkosarja 1

1   EKS 9 8 1 0 - - 64 30 34 17    Champion  
2   PUS-Hockey 9 7 1 1 - - 77 40 37 15    Division Semifinal loss  
3   Bruins 9 6 0 3 - - 70 45 25 12    Division Final loss  
4   PiTa II 9 5 1 3 - - 70 46 24 11    Did not make playoffs
5   PiTa 9 5 0 4 - - 71 57 14 10    Did not make playoffs
6   HJK 9 3 2 4 - - 66 76 -10 8    Did not make playoffs
7   Jää-Tiikerit 9 3 0 6 - - 54 69 -15 6    Did not make playoffs
8   RAMS 9 2 1 6 - - 35 53 -18 5    Did not make playoffs
9   HC Espoo/SEURA 9 2 0 7 - - 35 97 -62 4    Did not make playoffs
10   KoPo 9 1 0 8 - - 41 70 -29 2    Did not make playoffs

 Group: Etelä - Alempi jatkosarja 2

1   Storm 10 8 1 1 - - 89 37 52 17    Division Semifinal loss  
2   HC Vissy 10 7 1 2 - - 82 52 30 15    Did not make playoffs
3   HC Morjens 10 7 0 3 - - 80 43 37 14    Did not make playoffs
4   Hawks 10 4 3 3 - - 71 53 18 11    Did not make playoffs
5   Viikingit Team 10 3 2 5 - - 48 53 -5 8    Did not make playoffs
6   Tavastia HC 10 3 0 7 - - 52 79 -27 6    Did not make playoffs
7   Näädät 10 2 1 7 - - 47 99 -52 5    Did not make playoffs
8   HeTi 10 2 0 8 - - 41 94 -53 4    Did not make playoffs

 Group: Etelä - Alkusarja 1

1   Wolf 8 7 0 1 - - 77 13 64 14    -
2   KelA 8 7 0 1 - - 70 13 57 14    -
3   HC Espoo/SEURA 8 4 0 4 - - 39 64 -25 8    -
4   HC Vissy 8 1 0 7 - - 30 66 -36 2    -
5   Tavastia HC 8 1 0 7 - - 18 78 -60 2    -

 Group: Etelä - Alkusarja 2

1   Red Wings 8 7 1 0 - - 89 34 55 15    -
2   RAMS 8 4 1 3 - - 44 38 6 9    -
3   PUS-Hockey 8 4 1 3 - - 57 57 0 9    -
4   Bruins 8 3 1 4 - - 56 46 10 7    -
5   HeTi 8 0 0 8 - - 30 101 -71 0    -

 Group: Etelä - Alkusarja 3

1   A-Rangers 8 7 0 1 - - 78 34 44 14    -
2   Jää-Tiikerit 8 4 1 3 - - 53 50 3 9    -
3   KoPo 8 3 2 3 - - 47 50 -3 8    -
4   PiTa 8 2 2 4 - - 36 60 -24 6    -
5   Hawks 8 1 1 6 - - 47 67 -20 3    -

 Group: Etelä - Alkusarja 4

1   HC Ludwig 8 8 0 0 - - 65 30 35 16    -
2   EVU 8 6 0 2 - - 63 29 34 12    -
3   HJK 8 3 0 5 - - 43 71 -28 6    -
4   Näädät 8 2 0 6 - - 34 59 -25 4    -
5   Viikingit Team 8 1 0 7 - - 34 50 -16 2    -
6   HaKi Akatemia 0 0 0 0 - - 0 0 0 0    -

 Group: Etelä - Alkusarja 5

1   KJT Miehet 10 9 1 0 - - 117 39 78 19    -
2   OKK 10 6 1 3 - - 74 41 33 13    -
3   EKS 10 6 0 4 - - 54 53 1 12    -
4   PiTa II 10 5 0 5 - - 48 78 -30 10    -
5   Storm 10 2 1 7 - - 59 86 -27 5    -
6   HC Morjens 10 0 1 9 - - 40 95 -55 1    -

 Group: Etelä - Ylempi jatkosarja

1   KJT Miehet 7 7 0 0 - - 86 24 62 14    Promoted
2   OKK 7 5 0 2 - - 36 36 0 10    Qualification loss
3   Wolf 7 4 0 3 - - 34 23 11 8    -
4   KelA 7 4 0 3 - - 46 40 6 8    -
5   A-Rangers 7 4 0 3 - - 34 37 -3 8    -
6   Red Wings 7 2 0 5 - - 46 79 -33 4    -
7   EVU 7 1 0 6 - - 29 50 -21 2    -
8   HC Ludwig 7 1 0 6 - - 25 47 -22 2    -

 Group: Etelä - Ylempi loppusarja

1   Red Wings 5 4 1 0 - - 39 22 17 9    Champion  
2   Wolf 5 4 1 0 - - 35 19 16 9    Division Final loss  
3   KelA 5 2 1 2 - - 26 20 6 5    Did not make playoffs
4   EVU 5 2 1 2 - - 22 24 -2 5    Did not make playoffs
5   A-Rangers 5 0 1 4 - - 19 31 -12 1    Did not make playoffs
6   HC Ludwig 5 0 1 4 - - 17 42 -25 1    Did not make playoffs

 Group: Häme - Alempi alkusarja

1   Uplakers II 6 6 0 0 - - 49 22 27 12    -
2   Akaan Kiekko 7 5 0 2 - - 70 44 26 10    -
3   MaKo 7 4 1 2 - - 57 32 25 9    -
4   Hokkarit II 7 3 1 3 - - 60 53 7 7    -
5   JIlves II 7 2 0 5 - - 44 52 -8 4    -
6   Team LKP 6 2 0 4 - - 27 39 -12 4    -
7   Senaattor 7 1 2 4 - - 36 61 -25 4    -
8   MHT 7 2 0 5 - - 52 82 -30 4    -

 Group: Häme - Alempi jatkosarja

1   Kiekko-Ahma II 11 8 2 1 - - 86 36 50 18    -
2   NasKi II 11 8 2 1 - - 96 47 49 18    -
3   PYRY II 11 8 0 3 - - 99 73 26 16    -
4   Akaan Kiekko 11 7 0 4 - - 83 58 25 14    -
5   KPK II 11 6 1 4 - - 89 66 23 13    -
6   Hokkarit II 11 5 1 5 - - 85 77 8 11    -
7   Uplakers II 11 5 1 5 - - 64 63 1 11    -
8   Senaattor 11 5 0 6 - - 66 86 -20 10    -
9   MaKo 11 3 2 6 - - 48 94 -46 8    -
10   JIlves II 11 1 3 7 - - 52 82 -30 5    -
11   MHT 11 2 1 8 - - 67 116 -49 5    -
12   Team LKP 11 1 1 9 - - 44 81 -37 3    -

 Group: Häme - Lohko 1

1   HauSi 10 8 0 2 - - 90 38 52 16    -
1   Tinatuopit 10 7 0 3 - - 81 72 9 14    -
3   HC Giants 10 6 0 4 - - 98 54 44 12    -
4   HPK IceDogs 10 5 0 5 - - 51 66 -15 10    -
5   Panthers Hockey 10 1 2 7 - - 48 79 -31 4    -
6   NasKi II 10 1 2 7 - - 36 95 -59 4    -

 Group: Häme - Lohko 2

1   Pelikaanit 6 5 0 1 - - 62 22 40 10    -
2   KeuPa HT II 6 4 0 2 - - 41 32 9 8    -
3   Urho 6 3 0 3 - - 42 29 13 6    -
4   KPK II 6 0 0 6 - - 15 77 -62 0    -

 Group: Häme - Lohko 3

1   Hokkarit 8 8 0 0 - - 80 23 57 16    -
2   PK-83 8 4 1 3 - - 50 50 0 9    -
3   Pingviinit II 8 3 0 5 - - 53 67 -14 6    -
4   HC Nokia 8 2 1 5 - - 46 71 -25 5    -
5   PYRY II 8 1 2 5 - - 49 70 -21 4    -

 Group: Häme - Lohko 4

1   AHK 8 6 1 1 - - 52 30 22 13    -
2   Hiki-Hockey 8 4 0 4 - - 45 44 1 8    -
3   JälkiHiki-Hockey 8 4 0 4 - - 41 42 -1 8    -
4   KaVo 8 4 0 4 - - 33 34 -1 8    -
5   Kiekko-Ahma II 8 1 1 6 - - 30 51 -21 3    -

 Group: Häme - Ylempi jatkosarja 1

1   Hokkarit 14 13 0 1 - - 105 40 65 26    Promoted
2   Hiki-Hockey 14 10 1 3 - - 88 56 32 21    Qualification loss
3   AHK 14 10 0 4 - - 85 69 16 20    -
4   Urho 14 6 1 7 - - 75 79 -4 13    -
5   Panthers Hockey 14 6 0 8 - - 79 106 -27 12    -
6   KeuPa HT II 14 3 2 9 - - 64 84 -20 8    -
7   JälkiHiki-Hockey 14 3 1 10 - - 63 81 -18 7    -
8   Tinatuopit 14 2 1 11 - - 71 115 -44 5    -

 Group: Häme - Ylempi jatkosarja 2

1   HC Giants 14 13 0 1 - - 141 40 101 26    Promoted
2   HauSi 14 10 0 4 - - 115 56 59 20    Promoted
3   Pelikaanit 14 10 0 4 - - 93 54 39 20    -
4   HC Nokia 14 7 0 7 - - 96 111 -15 14    -
5   PK-83 14 6 1 7 - - 70 89 -19 13    -
6   HPK IceDogs 14 5 1 8 - - 76 88 -12 11    -
7   KaVo 14 4 0 10 - - 71 104 -33 8    -
8   Pingviinit II 14 0 0 14 - - 63 183 -120 0    -

 Group: Keskimaa - Lohko 1

1   Kiva 8 6 2 0 - - 61 33 28 14    -
2   JPK 8 4 3 1 - - 62 35 27 11    -
3   LeJy 8 2 3 3 - - 54 50 4 7    -
4   ILW 8 2 2 4 - - 44 60 -16 6    -
5   APV II 8 1 0 7 - - 24 67 -43 2    -

 Group: Keskimaa - Lohko 2

1   Kraft 10 7 2 1 - - 75 34 41 16    -
2   Kiekko-Veljet 10 7 0 3 - - 70 38 32 14    -
3   Kiekko-Veljet II 10 7 0 3 - - 62 47 15 14    -
4   KuKu 10 4 1 5 - - 50 64 -14 9    -
5   Hela-Kiekko II 10 3 1 6 - - 49 67 -18 7    -
6   KuRy II 10 0 0 10 - - 34 90 -56 0    -

 Group: Keskimaa - Lohko 3

1   Los Bombers 8 6 2 9 - - 79 22 57 14    -
2   IFK Lepplax 8 5 2 1 - - 24 33 -9 12    -
3   Popula 8 4 1 3 - - 32 13 19 9    -
4   Muik Rebels 8 1 2 5 - - 25 62 -37 4    -
5   Red Ducks Team 8 0 1 7 - - 33 99 -66 1    -

 Group: Kymi-Saimaa

1   Piranha's 16 11 - 4 1 0 103 64 39 35    Qualification loss
2   StU 16 10 - 4 0 2 91 64 27 32    Qualification loss
3   KY-80 16 8 - 5 0 3 81 68 13 27    Division Semifinal loss  
4   AaKoo 16 5 - 7 4 0 89 77 12 23    Division Semifinal loss  
5   SuomU 16 7 - 8 1 0 74 80 -6 23    Division Semifinal loss
6   ValKi 16 5 - 8 1 2 78 104 -26 19    Division Semifinal loss
7   Parru HT 16 3 - 13 0 0 62 121 -59 9    Division QF loss

 Group: Lappi

1   KeKi 20 20 - 0 0 0 292 33 259 60    Champion | Promoted
2   PeKi Red Stars 20 17 - 2 0 1 162 58 104 52    Bronze game loss
3   KiPS 20 16 - 3 1 0 180 59 121 50    Division Final loss
4   SoPa Sodankylä 20 8 - 10 1 1 130 128 2 27    Division QF loss
5   Lada Toljatt Hockey 20 9 - 11 0 0 102 148 -46 27    Bronze game win
6   KoTU Hockey 20 8 - 11 0 1 76 151 -75 25    Division QF loss
7   YKI 20 5 - 15 0 0 104 173 -69 15    -
8   TuKi 20 3 - 15 2 0 84 164 -80 13    -
9   KiPS Team 20 0 - 19 0 1 31 247 -216 1    -

 Group: Länsirannikko - Alempi loppusarja

1   PaRa 10 8 1 1 - - 63 31 32 17    -
2   LäKi 10 7 0 3 - - 62 49 13 14    -
3   Tigers 10 5 1 4 - - 53 43 10 11    -
4   HC Mean Machine 10 3 1 6 - - 50 54 -4 7    -
5   RNK-Team 10 3 1 6 - - 37 60 -23 7    -
6   USiKi 10 2 0 8 - - 37 65 -28 4    -

 Group: Länsirannikko - Lohko 1

1   KK-V 14 10 1 3 - - 82 48 34 21    -
2   KJK 14 11 0 3 - - 88 54 34 22    -
3   UJK 14 1 2 11 - - 62 124 -62 4    -
4   LuKi-82 14 7 3 4 - - 83 54 29 17    -
5   LaJy 14 9 0 5 - - 102 49 53 18    -
6   Tigers 14 3 0 11 - - 64 118 -54 6    -
7   LäKi 14 6 1 7 - - 54 59 -5 13    -
8   PaRa 14 5 1 8 - - 50 79 -29 11    -

 Group: Länsirannikko - Lohko 2

1   ParSport 14 13 0 1 - - 123 41 82 26    -
2   TarU 14 11 1 2 - - 132 36 96 23    -
3   TuKV 14 8 2 4 - - 91 58 33 18    -
4   Liekit 14 8 0 6 - - 91 83 8 16    -
5   Kiekko-67 14 7 1 6 - - 85 72 13 15    -
6   HC Mean Machine 14 3 0 11 - - 53 125 -72 6    -
7   USiKi 14 2 0 12 - - 56 136 -80 4    -
8   RNK-Team 14 2 0 12 - - 44 124 -80 4    -

 Group: Länsirannikko - Ylempi loppusarja

1   KK-V 9 8 0 1 - - 63 28 35 16    Promoted
1   TarU 9 7 1 1 - - 65 27 38 15    Promoted
3   ParSport 9 5 3 1 - - 61 31 30 13    No playoffs held
4   UJK 9 5 0 4 - - 51 44 7 10    No playoffs held
5   KJK 9 4 1 4 - - 51 38 13 9    No playoffs held
6   TuKV 9 4 1 4 - - 42 44 -2 9    No playoffs held
7   Kiekko-67 9 3 1 5 - - 45 65 -20 7    No playoffs held
8   LuKi-82 9 2 1 6 - - 35 60 -25 5    No playoffs held
9   Liekit 9 2 0 7 - - 48 63 -15 4    No playoffs held
10   LaJy 9 1 0 8 - - 19 80 -61 2    No playoffs held

 Group: Pohjoinen

1   Cowboys 24 18 - 3 2 1 161 92 69 59    Division Semifinal loss
2   KuKi HT 24 18 - 4 1 1 180 62 118 57    Division Semifinal loss
3   PJK 24 18 - 4 1 1 163 82 81 57    Division Final loss
4   Kiekko Haukat 24 17 - 7 0 0 142 78 64 51    Champion | Promoted  
5   Ahmat Haukipudas 24 15 - 9 0 0 144 107 37 45    Division QF loss
6   KK-81 24 12 - 11 1 0 116 127 -11 38    Division QF loss
7   PyPo 24 8 - 11 4 1 112 145 -33 33    Division QF loss
8   SuPS 24 10 - 12 0 2 112 121 -9 32    Division QF loss
9   OYUS 24 9 - 12 1 2 137 153 -16 31    Did not make playoffs
10   HaU 24 8 - 13 1 2 119 154 -35 28    Did not make playoffs
11   Kiilat 24 5 - 16 2 1 77 143 -66 20    Did not make playoffs
12   TeKi 24 4 - 17 1 2 91 146 -55 16    Did not make playoffs
13   Kiekko-Karhut Liminka 24 0 - 23 0 1 73 217 -144 1    Did not make playoffs

 Group: Savo-Karjala

1   KaPa-51 16 15 - 0 1 0 135 40 95 47    Promoted
2   SuKiKa 16 13 - 3 0 0 158 46 112 39    Promoted
3   IPK Team 16 10 - 6 0 0 81 71 10 30    Qualification loss
4   PoU 16 8 - 4 0 4 92 63 29 28    Qualification loss
5   Sepot 16 6 - 9 1 0 83 97 -14 20    Qualification loss
6   OoKoo 16 6 - 9 0 1 57 111 -54 19    Qualification loss
7   LeKi-75 16 4 - 11 1 0 61 120 -59 14    Did not make playoffs
8   RU 16 3 - 12 0 1 43 106 -63 10    Did not make playoffs
9   Kajastus II 16 1 - 12 3 0 58 114 -56 9    Did not make playoffs


PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER GP G A TP PIM
1.   Jarkko Kostamo (F) 13 31 57 88 4
2.   Joonas Wedman (F) 13 46 41 87 10
3.   Jan-Erik Kammonen (F) 22 28 54 82 6
4.   Iiro Sopanen (F) 21 25 53 78 10
5.   Vesa-Matti Inkeröinen (F) 8 23 46 69 4
GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER GP GAA SVS%
1.   Jaakko Varrio 6 1.33 .942
2.   Maunu Hujo 10 2.24 .934
3.   Aleksi Karppinen 6 1.00 .933
4.   Miikka Huumonen 6 2.83 .917
5.   Johan Kirjavainen 20 3.45 .901
see REGULAR season stats from III-divisioona stats see PLAYOFFS stats III-divisioona stats


TRANSACTIONS
DATE PLAYER FROM TO SOURCE  
06/25/2015 Janne Sirviö (F) KuKi HT Kiekko-Laser
06/24/2015 Roni Haaraniemi (F) TeKi Raahe-Kiekko
06/24/2015 Topi Paappanen (F) Piranha's Titaanit
02/07/2015 Lauri Rämö (G) Tinatuopit Peliitat
01/22/2015 Robert Nyholm (F) No team IFK Lepplax
  more transactions from III-divisioona stats

CURRENT FREE AGENTS
TEAM PLAYER
Panthers Hockey  Jyrki Kainulainen (F)
HC Mean Machine  Niko Hauta (D)
HC Giants  Toni Hovinen (F)
HC Giants  Juha-Pekka Peltonen (D)
HC Giants  Tuukka Leppänen (D)
NEXT SEASON'S FREE AGENTS
TEAM PLAYER
KJT Miehet  Antti-Pekka Lamberg (D)
KJT Miehet  Sami Taanonen (D)
KJT Miehet  Aleksi Kilpeläinen (D)
KJT Miehet  Jarkko Vilhunen (F)
KJT Miehet  Miikka Lindholm (F)
see complete list stats see complete list stats


LEAGUE INJURY LIST
TEAM PLAYER INFORMATION

PLAYER NATIONALITIES
1726 players 2 players 1 players 1 players 1 players
3 players 2 players 1 players 1 players 1 players


TEAM COMPARISON
Sort      Sort      Sort     
# TEAM HEIGHT WEIGHT AGE
1 A-Rangers 182.64 cm 87.32 kg 31.73 yrs
2 AaKoo 178.00 cm 78.50 kg 25.91 yrs
3 AHK 177.75 cm 76.55 kg 26.75 yrs
4 Ahmat Haukipudas 178.93 cm 79.68 kg 22.39 yrs
5 Akaan Kiekko 181.24 cm 84.06 kg 28.12 yrs
6 APV II 180.00 cm 78.32 kg 23.05 yrs
7 Bruins 178.46 cm 81.42 kg 22.81 yrs
8 Cowboys 179.25 cm 75.10 kg 22.90 yrs
9 EKS 179.08 cm 77.92 kg 25.08 yrs
10 EVU 180.63 cm 79.80 kg 24.60 yrs
11 HaU 177.11 cm 83.26 kg 24.79 yrs
12 Hawks 180.47 cm 87.07 kg 32.47 yrs
13 HC Espoo/SEURA 179.68 cm 82.37 kg 27.68 yrs
14 HC Ludwig 181.81 cm 86.62 kg 31.43 yrs
15 HC Mean Machine 181.10 cm 84.65 kg 24.61 yrs
16 HC Morjens 181.06 cm 75.41 kg 25.71 yrs
17 HC Nokia 182.04 cm 83.00 kg 23.74 yrs
18 HC Vissy 178.65 cm 80.06 kg 28.18 yrs
19 Hela-Kiekko II 178.74 cm 78.63 kg 23.48 yrs
20 HeTi 181.44 cm 82.25 kg 25.06 yrs
21 Hiki-Hockey 181.33 cm 79.86 kg 24.76 yrs
22 HJK 178.95 cm 75.11 kg 22.95 yrs
23 Hokkarit II 179.36 cm 79.16 kg 23.24 yrs
24 HPK IceDogs 177.90 cm 77.60 kg 25.10 yrs
25 IFK Lepplax 179.66 cm 77.17 kg 22.62 yrs
26 ILW 178.50 cm 80.50 kg 26.83 yrs
27 IPK Team 177.56 cm 76.44 kg 23.09 yrs
28 JIlves II 179.83 cm 82.17 kg 28.33 yrs
29 Jää-Tiikerit 181.62 cm 84.71 kg 29.95 yrs
30 KelA 180.05 cm 85.90 kg 28.55 yrs
31 Kiekko-67 181.76 cm 80.14 kg 25.79 yrs
32 Kiekko-Veljet II 180.00 cm 84.00 kg 21.00 yrs
33 Kiilat 178.82 cm 78.47 kg 23.88 yrs
34 KoPo 181.10 cm 85.95 kg 31.60 yrs
35 KuKi HT 176.58 cm 80.25 kg 30.83 yrs
36 KuKu 177.00 cm 77.00 kg 20.00 yrs
37 LaJy 186.00 cm 100.00 kg 34.00 yrs
38 Liekit 171.00 cm 74.50 kg 35.00 yrs
39 LuKi-82 175.00 cm 80.00 kg 35.00 yrs
40 NasKi II 175.54 cm 76.15 kg 22.15 yrs
41 Näädät 181.26 cm 79.79 kg 25.05 yrs
42 OKK 181.33 cm 80.67 kg 26.19 yrs
43 OYUS 181.32 cm 81.76 kg 29.28 yrs
44 Panthers Hockey 178.79 cm 85.42 kg 27.11 yrs
45 PeKi Red Stars 182.00 cm 92.00 kg 19.00 yrs
46 Pelikaanit 179.62 cm 80.00 kg 25.05 yrs
47 Piranha's 177.29 cm 79.71 kg 26.42 yrs
48 PiTa 180.39 cm 81.67 kg 29.72 yrs
49 PiTa II 176.53 cm 73.12 kg 21.35 yrs
50 PJK 177.22 cm 76.52 kg 25.22 yrs
51 PK-83 181.00 cm 82.00 kg 27.00 yrs
52 PUS-Hockey 179.87 cm 78.22 kg 28.35 yrs
53 RAMS 180.42 cm 84.13 kg 28.38 yrs
54 Red Wings 181.16 cm 80.37 kg 25.26 yrs
55 Storm 177.21 cm 81.08 kg 28.21 yrs
56 SuomU 182.75 cm 79.00 kg 24.75 yrs
57 TarU 183.00 cm 81.00 kg 21.00 yrs
58 Tavastia HC 180.21 cm 81.95 kg 31.58 yrs
59 TeKi 178.39 cm 78.11 kg 25.50 yrs
60 Tinatuopit 179.06 cm 78.39 kg 29.94 yrs
61 Tu-Ki 174.00 cm 61.00 kg 18.00 yrs
62 TuKV 181.50 cm 83.50 kg 27.08 yrs
63 Urho 179.79 cm 83.14 kg 27.00 yrs
64 USiKi 181.00 cm 90.00 kg 21.00 yrs
65 Viikingit Team 180.91 cm 82.22 kg 25.78 yrs
66 Wolf 180.68 cm 85.88 kg 24.64 yrs


INTERESTING FACTS
OLDEST TALLEST HEAVIEST
1. Pekka Jokinen (55 yrs)
2. Pauli Kontoniemi (54 yrs)
3. Juha Sorjonen (53 yrs)
4. Heikki Niittula (51 yrs)
5. Matti Ollikainen (50 yrs)
1. Santeri Syrjämäki (202 cm)
2. Rolle Saarinen (201 cm)
3. Taneli Sinisalo (200 cm)
4. Jani Seppä (200 cm)
5. Kristian Liimatainen (198 cm)
1. Taneli Sinisalo (130 kg)
2. Miko Panula (125 kg)
3. Joni Hämäläinen (120 kg)
4. Oskari Valtonen (115 kg)
5. Tuomas Hörkkö (115 kg)
     
YOUNGEST SHORTEST LIGHTEST
1. Mikko Nikulainen (15 yrs)
2. Sami Hurskainen (16 yrs)
3. Tino Lehto (16 yrs)
4. Eemil Virtanen (16 yrs)
5. Lassi Kukkonen (16 yrs)
1. Elmeri Hynninen (152 cm)
2. Niko Haukka (160 cm)
3. Jussi Jokinen (160 cm)
4. Santeri Halme (163 cm)
5. Christoffer Finholm (163 cm)
1. Elmeri Hynninen (49 kg)
2. Peter Kuronen (54 kg)
3. Nuutti Vihtilä (54 kg)
4. Tatu Pulkkinen (55 kg)
5. Teemu Parkkila (55 kg)



WHERE ARE THEY NOW?
# PLAYER SEASON TEAM LEAGUE GP G A TP PIM
1.   Teemu Lagerström (F) 2014 - 2015 GrIFK II-divisioona 24 21 37 58 12
2.   Olavi Tihveräinen (F) 2014 - 2015 Haukat II-divisioona 25 34 23 57 26
3.   Henri Tokee (F) 2014 - 2015 Fortuna II-divisioona 27 22 30 52 16
4.   Simon Lindén (F) 2014 - 2015 Väsby IK J20 J20 Div.2 19 23 27 50 16
5.   Aapo Lampinen (F) 2014 - 2015 Titaanit Akatemia II-divisioona 26 21 28 49 18
6.   Olli Hakala (F) 2014 - 2015 Diskos U20 Jr. A Mestis 44 18 31 49 61
7.   Aku Laaksonen (F) 2014 - 2015 NasKi II-divisioona 24 21 26 47 10
8.   Heikki Hälli (F) 2014 - 2015 FPS Suomi-sarja 35 15 32 47 2
9.   Teppo Tenkanen (F) 2014 - 2015 Kiekko-Ahma II-divisioona 26 13 33 46 44
10.   Tero Tarvainen (F) 2014 - 2015 PaKa II-divisioona 20 12 34 46 24
View complete list


LEAGUE ALL-TIME POINTS
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1.   Topi Westerholm (F) 171 233 232 465
2.   Petri Väisänen (F) 272 163 223 386
3.   Mikko Kiviranta (F) 141 143 237 380
4.   Simo Rouvinen (F) 126 94 251 345
5.   Tatu Westerholm (F) 120 108 180 288
View top 100
LEAGUE ALL-TIME GOALS
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1.   Topi Westerholm (F) 171 233 232 465
2.   Harri Ärväs (F) 86 168 105 273
3.   Petri Väisänen (F) 272 163 223 386
4.   Aaro Pallasmaa (F) 167 154 109 263
5.   Teemu Tulonen (F) 96 148 48 196
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME ASSISTS
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1.   Simo Rouvinen (F) 126 94 251 345
2.   Mikko Kiviranta (F) 141 143 237 380
3.   Topi Westerholm (F) 171 233 232 465
4.   Petri Väisänen (F) 272 163 223 386
5.   Marko Nyman (F) 174 78 185 267
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME PIM
# PLAYER GP G TP PIM
1.   Arttu Pohjosaho (D) 62 36 85 618
2.   Tuomas Hörkkö (D) 180 85 192 589
3.   Juho Vilppola (F) 65 93 149 414
4.   Vesa-Matti Lamminen (D) 100 5 23 368
5.   Jyrki Pietilä (F) 60 21 56 341
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME GAMES PLAYED
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1.   Petri Väisänen (F) 272 163 223 386
2.   Pasi Mustonen (F) 253 90 183 273
3.   Ricky Tourunen (D) 188 23 59 82
4.   Tuomas Hörkkö (D) 180 85 107 192
5.   Vesa Welling (F) 178 110 132 242
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME POINTS PER GAME
# PLAYER GP G TP PPG
1.   Raimo Laitila (F) 7 27 64 9.143
2.   Vesa-Matti Inkeröinen (F) 8 23 69 8.625
3.   Tero Vuorinen (F) 11 41 81 7.364
4.   Sami Antila (F) 6 13 41 6.833
5.   Jarkko Kostamo (F) 13 31 88 6.769
View top 100


LEAGUE ALL-TIME POINTS PER SEASON
# PLAYER SEASON LEAGUE GP G A TP PIM
1.   Tommi Mandelin (F) 2000 - 2001 III-divisioona 24 27 84 111 12
2.   Tommi Mandelin (F) 1999 - 2000 III-divisioona 24 38 65 103 2
3.   Jari Kylä-Uuppo (F) 2000 - 2001 III-divisioona 24 74 23 97 14
4.   Kai Ravander (F) 2001 - 2002 III-divisioona 31 34 59 93 12
5.   Janne Lehtinen (F) 2010 - 2011 III-divisioona 21 46 46 92 12
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME GOALS PER SEASON
# PLAYER SEASON LEAGUE GP G A TP PIM
1.   Jari Kylä-Uuppo (F) 2000 - 2001 III-divisioona 24 74 23 97 14
2.   Harri Ärväs (F) 2010 - 2011 III-divisioona 20 53 29 82 4
3.   Harri Ärväs (F) 2011 - 2012 III-divisioona 22 52 35 87 8
4.   Tuomo Saloranta (F) 2010 - 2011 III-divisioona 21 48 34 82 20
5.   Olli Lehtinen (F) 2012 - 2013 III-divisioona 19 47 43 90 8
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME ASSISTS PER SEASON
# PLAYER SEASON LEAGUE GP G A TP PIM
1.   Tommi Mandelin (F) 2000 - 2001 III-divisioona 24 27 84 111 12
2.   Tommi Mandelin (F) 1999 - 2000 III-divisioona 24 38 65 103 2
3.   Jesse Pehu (F) 2010 - 2011 III-divisioona 21 17 65 82 24
4.   Joni Räikkönen (D) 2010 - 2011 III-divisioona 19 17 60 77 32
5.   Kai Ravander (F) 2001 - 2002 III-divisioona 31 34 59 93 12
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME PIM PER SEASON
# PLAYER SEASON LEAGUE GP G A TP PIM
1.   Arttu Pohjosaho (D) 2008 - 2009 III-divisioona 17 9 22 31 204
2.   Arttu Pohjosaho (D) 2009 - 2010 III-divisioona 18 9 14 23 192
3.   Antti Rautio (F) 2006 - 2007 III-divisioona 19 11 3 14 174
4.   Arttu Pohjosaho (D) 2007 - 2008 III-divisioona 15 14 7 21 147
5.   Elmo Aittola (F) 2006 - 2007 III-divisioona 12 0 0 0 147
View top 100

LIST OF CHAMPIONS
(regular season champions are listed if there are no playoffs held)


LEAGUE AWARDS