Eliteprospects
HOME  |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 544801 players
Last added: Josh BrinkerhoffFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 

 NHL DRAFT FUTURE CONSIDERATIONS TOP 10
1.   Nolan Patrick (C/RW)
2.   Nico Hischier (C)
3.   Miro Heiskanen (D)
4.   Gabriel Vilardi (C)
5.   Casey Mittelstadt (C/LW)
6.   Owen Tippett (RW)
7.   Cale Makar (D)
8.   Elias Pettersson (C/LW)
9.   Martin Necas (C)
10.   Cody Glass (C)
VIEW TOP 31
 DRAFT LINKS (TEMPORARY MENU)
 2017 NHL Draft Rankings
 NHL Draft History - Stats and Facts
 NHL Entry Draft 2016
 NHL Entry Draft 2015
 NHL Entry Draft 2014
 NHL Entry Draft 2018 - Top Prospects
 NHL ROSTERS
 Anaheim
 Arizona
 Boston
 Buffalo
 Calgary
 Carolina
 Chicago
 Colorado
 Columbus
 Dallas
 Detroit

 Edmonton
 Florida
 Los Angeles
 Minnesota
 Montreal
 Nashville
 New Jersey
 NY Islanders
 NY Rangers
 Ottawa
 Philadelphia
 Pittsburgh
 San Jose
 St. Louis
 Tampa Bay
 Toronto
 Vancouver
 Vegas
 Washington
 Winnipeg
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



DIVISION 3
 



TEAM ROSTERS
Bollnäs IS Hälsinggårdens AIK Lycksele SK Skärgårdens SK
Boo HC Häradsbygdens SS Lysekils HK Smedjebacken HC
Chalmers Blue McRangers Höga Kusten Malmö IK SPAIF
Charlottenbergs HC IFK Falköping Malå IF Stortorparna IF
Diö GoIF IFK Mariehamn MG/Arvidsjaur Storumans IK
FoC Farsta IFK Munkfors 2 Motala AIF Sudrets HC
Forshaga IF 2 IFK Nyland Munkedals BK Sunne IK
Fotskäls HC IFK Ore Mölndal Hockey Svedjeholmens IF
Frosta HC IFK Österåker Nittorps IK Svegs IK
Glimma HK IK Guts Nora HC Säffle HC
Guldsmedshytte SK Järvsö IK Norrtälje IK Tidaholms HF
Gävle GIK KB65 HK Ockelbo HC Trelleborgs IF
Göteborgs IK KBA Pirates Ormsta HC Uddevalla HC
Halmstad Ravens Kiruna AIF 2 Orsa IK Umeå Dragons
Hammarö Chiefs Kiruna City HF 2 Pajala HC Valdemarsviks IF
Haparanda HF Kristinehamns HT Partille HK Vansbro AIK
HC Lidköping KTH IF Ronneby IK Varberg HK
HC Liljan Kungsörs IK Rosvik IK Virserums SGF
HC Wettern Kvarnsvedens GoIF Rydaholms SK Åseda IF
HC Örnen Lenhovda IF Rönnängs IK Åstorps IK
Hertsörinken IF Lerums BK Sala HK Älta IF
Hille/Åbyggeby IK Lidingö Vikings Sandvikens IK 2 Älvdalens HK
Hisingens IK Limhamn HK SDE HF Älvsby IF
Hovås HC Lindefallets SK Skara IK Östervåla IF
Husum HK 2 Lions HC Skillingaryds IS
Hällefors IK Ludvika HF Skå IK

STANDINGS
2016 - 2017
#   TEAM GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP    POSTSEASON

 Group: Norrbotten

1   Haparanda HF 6 5 - 0 0 1 36 27 9 16    -
2   Kiruna AIF 2 6 3 - 2 1 0 37 28 9 11    -
3   Älvsby IF 6 3 - 3 0 0 60 25 35 9    Promoted
4   Hertsörinken IF 6 3 - 3 0 0 30 20 10 9    -
5   Rosvik IK 6 3 - 3 0 0 30 22 8 9    -
6   Kiruna City HF 2 6 2 - 3 1 0 23 41 -18 8    -
7   Pajala HC 6 0 - 5 0 1 7 60 -53 1    -

 Group: Södra A

1   Mölndal Hockey 12 8 - 3 0 1 59 25 34 25    -
2   Munkedals BK 12 6 - 2 2 2 59 52 7 24    -
3   Hisingens IK 12 6 - 2 1 3 62 32 30 23    -
4   Rönnängs IK 12 4 - 5 2 1 51 40 11 17    -
5   Lions HC 12 4 - 5 2 1 43 49 -6 17    -
6   Uddevalla HC 12 4 - 5 2 1 42 50 -8 17    -
7   Lysekils HK 12 1 - 11 0 0 31 99 -68 3    -

 Group: Södra A Vår

1   Rönnängs IK 10 8 - 1 0 1 63 27 36 25    Kval upp
2   Lions HC 10 8 - 2 0 0 61 30 31 24    -
3   Uddevalla HC 10 6 - 3 0 1 50 25 25 19    -
4   Skärgårdens SK 10 4 - 4 2 0 48 37 11 16    -
5   Chalmers Blue McRangers 10 1 - 9 0 0 23 67 -44 3    -
6   Lysekils HK 10 1 - 9 0 0 34 93 -59 3    -

 Group: Södra B

1   Borås HC 12 11 - 1 0 0 115 16 99 33    Promoted
2   Nittorps IK 12 8 - 3 1 0 85 28 57 26    -
3   Skara IK 12 8 - 3 0 1 58 44 14 25    -
4   HC Lidköping 12 6 - 6 0 0 53 40 13 18    -
5   Fotskäls HC 12 5 - 7 0 0 58 81 -23 15    -
6   IFK Falköping 12 2 - 9 0 1 20 97 -77 7    -
7   Tidaholms HF 12 0 - 11 1 0 26 109 -83 2    -

 Group: Södra B Vår

1   KBA Pirates 10 9 - 1 0 0 75 31 44 27    Kval upp
2   HC Lidköping 10 6 - 3 1 0 62 38 24 20    -
3   IFK Falköping 10 5 - 3 1 1 39 46 -7 18    -
4   Varberg HK 2 10 3 - 6 1 0 35 50 -15 11    -
5   Fotskäls HC 10 2 - 7 0 1 39 60 -21 7    -
6   Tidaholms HF 10 2 - 7 0 1 33 58 -25 7    -

 Group: Södra C

1   Göteborgs IK 12 10 - 1 1 0 91 34 57 32    -
2   Lerums BK 12 8 - 3 0 1 71 48 23 25    -
3   Partille HK 12 7 - 4 1 0 57 37 20 23    -
4   KBA Pirates 12 6 - 5 0 1 59 56 3 19    -
5   Skärgårdens SK 12 6 - 6 0 0 45 42 3 18    -
6   Chalmers Blue McRangers 12 2 - 10 0 0 35 74 -39 6    -
7   Varberg HK 2 12 1 - 11 0 0 27 94 -67 3    -

 Group: Södra C Vår

1   Valdemarsviks IF 12 8 - 3 1 0 79 37 42 26    Kval upp
2   Diö GoIF 12 7 - 2 1 2 61 43 18 25    -
3   Skillingaryds IS 12 7 - 3 0 2 48 47 1 23    -
4   Nybro Flames 12 5 - 5 1 1 51 50 1 18    -
5   IK Guts 12 4 - 5 1 2 46 43 3 16    -
6   HC Wettern 12 3 - 7 2 0 44 62 -18 13    -
7   Rydaholms SK 12 1 - 10 1 0 39 86 -47 5    -

 Group: Södra D

1   Nässjö HC 10 8 - 1 1 0 73 35 38 26    -
2   GSK Hockey 10 7 - 3 0 0 58 35 23 21    Promoted
3   Valdemarsviks IF 10 5 - 3 0 2 51 41 10 17    -
4   IK Guts 10 3 - 5 1 1 29 43 -14 12    -
5   HC Wettern 10 3 - 6 1 0 34 60 -26 11    -
6   Skillingaryds IS 10 1 - 9 0 0 37 68 -31 3    -

 Group: Södra D Vår

1   Frosta HC 12 10 - 1 1 0 76 25 51 32    Kval upp
2   Trelleborgs IF 12 9 - 2 0 1 93 29 64 28    -
3   Halmstad HF 2 12 7 - 3 0 2 67 46 21 23    -
4   Glimma HK 12 6 - 4 1 1 73 43 30 21    -
5   IF Lejonet 12 4 - 6 2 0 54 78 -24 16    -
6   Ronneby IK 12 2 - 10 0 0 46 98 -52 6    -
7   Malmö IK 12 0 - 12 0 0 26 116 -90 0    -

 Group: Södra E

1   Virserums SGF 12 10 - 0 1 1 71 22 49 33    -
2   Lenhovda IF 12 9 - 3 0 0 52 34 18 27    -
3   Åseda IF 12 7 - 3 0 2 43 31 12 23    -
4   Diö GoIF 12 4 - 6 1 1 35 42 -7 15    -
5   Nybro Flames 12 3 - 6 2 1 43 49 -6 14    -
6   Ronneby IK 12 4 - 8 0 0 40 61 -21 12    -
7   Rydaholms SK 12 0 - 11 1 0 28 73 -45 2    -

 Group: Södra F

1   Limhamn HK 14 12 - 0 2 0 109 24 85 40    -
2   Sölvesborgs IK 14 12 - 1 0 1 132 33 99 37    Promoted
3   Halmstad HF 2 14 8 - 5 1 0 82 62 20 26    -
4   Trelleborgs IF 14 7 - 5 1 1 98 52 46 24    -
5   Frosta HC 14 4 - 5 2 3 74 78 -4 19    -
6   Glimma HK 14 3 - 9 1 1 61 76 -15 12    -
7   IF Lejonet 14 3 - 10 0 1 59 100 -41 10    -
8   Malmö IK 14 0 - 14 0 0 24 214 -190 0    -

 Group: Västerbotten

1   Malå IF 8 5 - 3 0 0 50 28 22 15    -
2   Lycksele SK 8 4 - 3 1 0 35 35 0 14    -
3   MG/Arvidsjaur HC 8 4 - 3 0 1 39 37 2 13    -
4   Storumans IK 8 3 - 4 1 0 41 46 -5 11    -
5   Umeå Dragons 8 2 - 5 0 1 25 44 -19 7    -

 Group: Västra A

1   Alfta GIF 24 22 - 2 0 0 206 30 176 66    -
2   Strömsbro IF 24 21 - 3 0 0 207 44 163 63    -
3   Lindefallets SK 24 19 - 5 0 0 127 52 75 57    -
4   Hille/Åbyggeby IK 24 13 - 10 0 1 134 107 27 40    -
5   Gävle GIK 24 9 - 12 3 0 82 97 -15 33    -
6   Ockelbo HC 24 9 - 15 0 0 58 128 -70 27    -
7   Bollnäs IS 24 6 - 17 0 1 73 137 -64 19    -
8   Järvsö IK 24 4 - 20 0 0 56 160 -104 12    -
9   Sandvikens IK 2 24 2 - 21 0 1 49 237 -188 7    -

 Group: Västra B

1   Smedjebacken HC 16 15 - 1 0 0 122 39 83 45    -
2   Svegs IK 16 11 - 4 0 1 95 58 37 34    -
3   Orsa IK 16 10 - 4 2 0 97 61 36 34    -
4   Häradsbygdens SS 16 6 - 4 5 1 81 64 17 29    -
5   Vansbro AIK 16 7 - 4 1 4 73 65 8 27    -
6   Älvdalens HK 16 6 - 8 0 2 54 80 -26 20    -
7   Kvarnsvedens GoIF 16 5 - 10 1 0 84 91 -7 17    -
8   IFK Ore 16 2 - 12 0 2 43 100 -57 8    -
9   Hälsinggårdens AIK 16 0 - 15 1 0 50 141 -91 2    -

 Group: Västra C

1   Kungsörs IK 20 16 - 3 1 0 140 44 96 50    -
2   HC Örnen 20 16 - 3 1 0 135 48 87 50    -
3   Guldsmedshytte SK 20 12 - 6 0 2 110 77 33 38    -
4   Sala HK 20 8 - 11 1 0 89 85 4 26    -
5   Hällefors IK 20 3 - 15 1 1 42 142 -100 12    -
6   Nora HC 20 1 - 18 0 1 34 154 -120 4    -

 Group: Västra D

1   Nor IK 21 18 - 1 2 0 208 33 175 58    Promoted
2   Sunne IK 21 17 - 4 0 0 150 50 100 51    -
3   Kristinehamns HT 21 13 - 6 0 2 126 69 57 41    -
4   Säffle HC 21 13 - 6 0 2 120 69 51 41    -
5   Forshaga IF 2 21 7 - 13 1 0 97 108 -11 23    -
6   Hammarö Chiefs 21 5 - 15 1 0 70 152 -82 17    -
7   IFK Munkfors 2 21 5 - 16 0 0 64 212 -148 15    -
8   Charlottenbergs HC 21 2 - 19 0 0 50 192 -142 6    -

 Group: Ångermanland

1   Höga Kusten 12 9 1 2 - - 84 42 42 28    -
2   Husum HK 2 12 7 2 3 - - 73 67 6 23    -
3   Svedjeholmens IF 12 3 2 7 - - 63 62 1 11    -
4   KB65 HK 12 2 1 9 - - 42 91 -49 7    -
5   IFK Nyland 10 1 0 9 - - 23 71 -48 3    -

 Group: Östra A

1   Skå IK 14 9 - 2 2 1 67 50 17 32    -
2   Gimo IF 14 9 - 3 0 2 51 33 18 29    Promoted
3   Norrtälje IK 14 8 - 5 1 0 52 45 7 26    -
4   Järfälla HC 14 7 - 4 1 2 61 54 7 25    Promoted
5   IFK Mariehamn 14 5 - 7 2 0 62 68 -6 19    -
6   Ormsta HC 14 5 - 7 1 1 51 65 -14 18    Saved in relegation
7   Östervåla IF 14 3 - 10 0 1 53 67 -14 10    -
8   Ekerö IK 14 2 - 10 1 1 50 65 -15 9    Relegated

 Group: Östra B

1   Flemingsbergs IK 14 10 - 2 1 1 81 41 40 33    -
2   Sudrets HC 14 7 - 3 3 1 57 41 16 28    -
3   Boo HC 14 5 - 5 3 1 54 52 2 22    -
4   KTH IF 14 6 - 6 1 1 44 34 10 21    -
5   SPAIF 14 5 - 5 1 3 37 47 -10 20    -
6   Stortorparna IF 14 5 - 7 0 2 53 72 -19 17    -
7   Älta IF 14 5 - 8 0 1 41 54 -13 16    -
8   Solna SK 14 1 - 8 3 2 36 62 -26 11    -


PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER GP G A TP PIM
1.   Robin Englund (F) 33 37 45 82 14
2.   Andreas Dahlström (F) 31 31 40 71 33
3.   Kristopher Dahling (F) 33 20 51 71 38
4.   Victor Kjellsson (F) 25 27 41 68 45
5.   Andreas Grönqvist (F) 25 27 41 68 12
GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER GP GAA SVS%
1.   Dennis Fredriksson 11 1.55 .950
2.   Magnus Åhlin 10 1.58 .947
3.   Richard Johansson 11 0.92 .940
4.   Marcus Ernlund 11 1.64 .936
5.   Jonathan Sääf 11 1.63 .934
see REGULAR season stats from Division 3 stats see PLAYOFFS stats Division 3 stats


TRANSACTIONS
DATE PLAYER FROM TO SOURCE  
06/23/2017 Filip Lundqvist (D) IF Lejonet Åstorps IK
06/23/2017 Martin Nordfeldt (F) IF Lejonet Åstorps IK
06/23/2017 Axel Hellqvist (F) Amager Islanders Limhamn HK
06/22/2017 Olle Bogren (F) Lenhovda IF Alvesta SK
06/20/2017 Alexander Johansson (F) Skövde IK Skara IK
  more transactions from Division 3 stats

2017/18 FREE AGENTS
TEAM PLAYER
Nor IK  Niklas Norén (D)
Borås HC  Christoffer Holst (F)
Lenhovda IF  Jonathan Jepsen (D)
Lenhovda IF  Jonas Karlsson (F)
Lenhovda IF  Emil Lilja (D)
2018/19 FREE AGENTS
TEAM PLAYER
Nor IK  Daniel Ohlsson (F)
Nor IK  Johan Karlsson (F)
Borås HC  Simon Kämpe (F)
Lenhovda IF  Daniel Carlsson (F)
Lenhovda IF  Karl-Johan Iserud (F)
see complete list stats see complete list stats


LEAGUE INJURY LIST
TEAM PLAYER INFORMATION

PLAYER NATIONALITIES
3318 players 4 players 2 players 1 players 1 players
25 players 4 players 2 players 1 players
13 players 2 players 2 players 1 players
10 players 2 players 1 players 1 players
5 players 2 players 1 players 1 players


TEAM COMPARISON
Sort      Sort      Sort     
# TEAM HEIGHT WEIGHT AGE
1 Sala HK 182.68 cm 85.36 kg 27.00 yrs
2 Gävle GIK 180.00 cm 83.88 kg 26.24 yrs
3 MG/Arvidsjaur 178.93 cm 83.33 kg 26.07 yrs
4 Vansbro AIK 181.46 cm 83.08 kg 22.69 yrs
5 Åstorps IK 182.77 cm 83.00 kg 24.12 yrs
6 Limhamn HK 181.39 cm 82.79 kg 25.39 yrs
7 Virserums SGF 184.11 cm 82.72 kg 24.78 yrs
8 Motala AIF 182.08 cm 82.54 kg 23.62 yrs
9 Ormsta HC 181.27 cm 82.54 kg 26.50 yrs
10 Ockelbo HC 181.83 cm 82.52 kg 26.52 yrs
11 Malmö IK 182.87 cm 82.27 kg 29.47 yrs
12 Höga Kusten 180.08 cm 82.17 kg 26.42 yrs
13 Rosvik IK 181.75 cm 82.00 kg 25.29 yrs
14 Älvsby IF 181.04 cm 81.96 kg 24.96 yrs
15 Älta IF 182.13 cm 81.96 kg 28.25 yrs
16 Säffle HC 182.54 cm 81.92 kg 23.23 yrs
17 Sandvikens IK 2 179.64 cm 81.92 kg 25.84 yrs
18 IFK Munkfors 2 180.23 cm 81.64 kg 28.86 yrs
19 Lions HC 182.00 cm 81.58 kg 23.25 yrs
20 Lindefallets SK 182.86 cm 81.48 kg 27.62 yrs
21 KBA Pirates 179.86 cm 81.32 kg 27.79 yrs
22 Halmstad Ravens 182.39 cm 81.27 kg 21.29 yrs
23 Hällefors IK 180.73 cm 81.27 kg 23.20 yrs
24 Lerums BK 182.55 cm 81.23 kg 23.23 yrs
25 HC Lidköping 181.83 cm 81.17 kg 21.57 yrs
26 Lenhovda IF 179.69 cm 81.07 kg 22.79 yrs
27 IFK Österåker 180.87 cm 81.04 kg 23.43 yrs
28 Lycksele SK 179.36 cm 80.94 kg 24.42 yrs
29 Hertsörinken IF 181.30 cm 80.91 kg 26.26 yrs
30 Ludvika HF 181.67 cm 80.79 kg 23.83 yrs
31 Stortorparna IF 180.84 cm 80.65 kg 30.23 yrs
32 FoC Farsta 179.50 cm 80.58 kg 24.63 yrs
33 Hovås HC 181.77 cm 80.50 kg 23.40 yrs
34 HC Liljan 179.43 cm 80.35 kg 25.70 yrs
35 Storumans IK 180.42 cm 80.33 kg 24.83 yrs
36 Valdemarsviks IF 180.46 cm 80.31 kg 26.04 yrs
37 Malå IF 178.35 cm 80.29 kg 27.35 yrs
38 Frosta HC 180.50 cm 80.25 kg 25.65 yrs
39 Haparanda HF 178.59 cm 80.11 kg 25.65 yrs
40 Skärgårdens SK 181.57 cm 80.00 kg 25.36 yrs
41 SDE HF 182.47 cm 79.90 kg 24.87 yrs
42 Göteborgs IK 182.05 cm 79.84 kg 24.74 yrs
43 Östervåla IF 180.33 cm 79.83 kg 26.33 yrs
44 Norrtälje IK 179.64 cm 79.82 kg 21.73 yrs
45 Kvarnsvedens GoIF 178.57 cm 79.75 kg 24.11 yrs
46 Diö GoIF 181.25 cm 79.54 kg 23.79 yrs
47 Boo HC 182.53 cm 79.53 kg 24.87 yrs
48 Ronneby IK 179.56 cm 79.52 kg 25.00 yrs
49 Glimma HK 180.05 cm 79.50 kg 23.91 yrs
50 HC Örnen 180.79 cm 79.39 kg 25.07 yrs
51 SPAIF 181.26 cm 79.39 kg 24.43 yrs
52 Skillingaryds IS 181.60 cm 79.36 kg 23.32 yrs
53 Hille/Åbyggeby IK 181.52 cm 79.09 kg 23.61 yrs
54 Chalmers Blue McRangers 182.07 cm 78.93 kg 23.64 yrs
55 Lidingö Vikings 180.04 cm 78.92 kg 23.31 yrs
56 Rydaholms SK 180.20 cm 78.80 kg 24.12 yrs
57 KTH IF 180.71 cm 78.68 kg 22.86 yrs
58 Umeå Dragons 180.94 cm 78.63 kg 23.94 yrs
59 Kungsörs IK 181.10 cm 78.57 kg 23.67 yrs
60 Nittorps IK 181.95 cm 78.55 kg 24.95 yrs
61 Partille HK 181.28 cm 78.32 kg 26.64 yrs
62 Hammarö Chiefs 178.86 cm 78.27 kg 27.59 yrs
63 Mölndal Hockey 180.67 cm 78.25 kg 23.83 yrs
64 Guldsmedshytte SK 177.39 cm 78.22 kg 24.28 yrs
65 Trelleborgs IF 181.52 cm 78.09 kg 24.52 yrs
66 IK Guts 180.26 cm 78.09 kg 24.09 yrs
67 HC Wettern 180.38 cm 78.00 kg 24.12 yrs
68 Sunne IK 178.04 cm 78.00 kg 22.48 yrs
69 Kiruna City HF 2 177.61 cm 77.79 kg 24.43 yrs
70 Forshaga IF 2 179.47 cm 77.47 kg 20.80 yrs
71 Husum HK 2 178.71 cm 77.36 kg 23.79 yrs
72 Uddevalla HC 181.06 cm 77.31 kg 24.19 yrs
73 Skara IK 180.33 cm 77.29 kg 21.63 yrs
74 Åseda IF 179.23 cm 77.19 kg 23.77 yrs
75 IFK Falköping 178.25 cm 77.15 kg 21.90 yrs
76 Nora HC 180.19 cm 77.14 kg 24.10 yrs
77 Lysekils HK 181.04 cm 77.13 kg 24.70 yrs
78 Järvsö IK 177.55 cm 77.00 kg 23.35 yrs
79 IFK Mariehamn 179.53 cm 76.95 kg 24.37 yrs
80 Rönnängs IK 179.32 cm 76.92 kg 20.84 yrs
81 Kristinehamns HT 178.38 cm 76.83 kg 24.75 yrs
82 Kiruna AIF 2 175.25 cm 76.50 kg 23.54 yrs
83 Tidaholms HF 179.50 cm 76.46 kg 21.38 yrs
84 KB65 HK 178.78 cm 76.44 kg 26.67 yrs
85 Hälsinggårdens AIK 177.52 cm 76.13 kg 20.96 yrs
86 Smedjebacken HC 180.00 cm 75.76 kg 23.17 yrs
87 Munkedals BK 179.78 cm 75.72 kg 22.59 yrs
88 Sudrets HC 177.39 cm 75.22 kg 25.30 yrs
89 Bollnäs IS 178.66 cm 75.03 kg 21.09 yrs
90 Fotskäls HC 177.31 cm 75.00 kg 22.28 yrs
91 Älvdalens HK 178.45 cm 75.00 kg 22.50 yrs
92 Skå IK 177.26 cm 74.77 kg 24.49 yrs
93 Charlottenbergs HC 177.09 cm 74.73 kg 21.18 yrs
94 Svegs IK 178.67 cm 74.44 kg 23.06 yrs
95 Hisingens IK 178.83 cm 74.38 kg 23.55 yrs
96 Pajala HC 178.50 cm 73.85 kg 21.96 yrs
97 Orsa IK 176.82 cm 73.21 kg 21.61 yrs
98 IFK Ore 175.17 cm 72.78 kg 20.83 yrs
99 Häradsbygdens SS 177.37 cm 72.05 kg 20.42 yrs
100 Svedjeholmens IF 174.80 cm 71.00 kg 19.20 yrs


INTERESTING FACTS
OLDEST TALLEST HEAVIEST
1. Ellert Vikström (61 yrs)
2. Tomas Alainentalo (59 yrs)
3. Stefan Ögren (55 yrs)
4. Börje Lundberg (55 yrs)
5. Robert Burakovsky (50 yrs)
1. Jacob Lokatt (204 cm)
2. Jesper Hoffman (202 cm)
3. Daniel Palmqvist (202 cm)
4. Jacob Assarsson (200 cm)
5. Nick Spindola (200 cm)
1. Sebastian Ågren (120 kg)
2. Per-Arne Eriksson (120 kg)
3. Henrik Mäki (118 kg)
4. Jacob Lokatt (117 kg)
5. Mattias Hahn (115 kg)
     
YOUNGEST SHORTEST LIGHTEST
1. Teodor Andersson (14 yrs)
2. Elias Skoglund (14 yrs)
3. Jakob Pettersson (14 yrs)
4. Fred Nilsson (14 yrs)
5. Jacob Schönauer (14 yrs)
1. Pontus Andersson (150 cm)
2. Andreas Gregorsson (155 cm)
3. Frans Åsberg (155 cm)
4. Sebastian Blomerus (155 cm)
5. Alexander Woxlin (156 cm)
1. Frans Åsberg (45 kg)
2. Jesper Hagström (49 kg)
3. Robin Engström (50 kg)
4. Andreas Gregorsson (50 kg)
5. Pontus Andersson (50 kg)



WHERE ARE THEY NOW?
# PLAYER SEASON TEAM LEAGUE GP G A TP PIM
1.   Martins Vitolins (F) 2016 - 2017 Long Beach Sharks NA3HL 46 53 110 163 27
2.   Filip Stensson (F) 2016 - 2017 Ontario Avalanche WSHL 52 28 63 91 36
3.   Jonas Kapla (F) 2016 - 2017 Malungs IF Division 2 27 24 64 88 18
4.   Mathias Tellström (F) 2016 - 2017 Metro Jets NA3HL 47 24 53 77 28
5.   Joel Larsson (F) 2016 - 2017 Long Beach Bombers WSHL 51 23 47 70 22
6.   Carmine Vietri (F) 2016 - 2017 New Tecumseth Civics GMHL 39 32 36 68 28
7.   Ted Åström (F) 2016 - 2017 Las Vegas Storm WSHL 27 23 42 65 4
8.   Ludwig Eriksson (F) 2016 - 2017 Skarpnäcks AIK Division 4 23 28 35 63 22
9.   Albin Ivarsson Hamberg (F) 2016 - 2017 Gripen HC Division 2 35 25 34 59 24
10.   Isac Andersson (F) 2016 - 2017 Frölunda HC U16 U16 Elit 19 26 32 58 8
View complete list


LEAGUE ALL-TIME POINTS
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1.   Peter Pettersson (F) 190 221 190 411
2.   Rauno Suokko (F) 175 166 206 372
3.   Anders Karlsson (F) 101 146 194 340
4.   Johan Rauch (F) 161 133 170 303
5.   Martin Lindh (F) 127 140 155 295
View top 100
LEAGUE ALL-TIME GOALS
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1.   Kent Andersson (F) 0 408 0 0
2.   Peter Pettersson (F) 190 221 190 411
3.   Johan Warming (F) 141 177 109 286
4.   Rauno Suokko (F) 175 166 206 372
5.   Michael Taaning (F) 134 164 106 270
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME ASSISTS
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1.   Rauno Suokko (F) 175 166 206 372
2.   Anders Karlsson (F) 101 146 194 340
3.   Peter Pettersson (F) 190 221 190 411
4.   Johan Rauch (F) 161 133 170 303
5.   David Herfors (F) 124 96 165 261
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME PIM
# PLAYER GP G TP PIM
1.   Kristoffer Österberg (F) 174 90 216 693
2.   Niklas Källberg (F) 99 43 90 668
3.   Niclas Gustavsson (F) 75 36 75 595
4.   Daniel Jonasson (F) 101 53 102 516
5.   Robin Dahlstedt (F) 105 82 171 485
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME GAMES PLAYED
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1.   Stefan Ögren (F) 347 23 30 53
2.   Jonas Svensson (D) 272 68 121 189
3.   Gustav Österberg (F) 238 104 121 225
4.   Jonas Karlsson (F) 232 149 139 288
5.   Niklas Nerholt (F) 228 80 68 148
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME POINTS PER GAME
# PLAYER GP G TP PPG
1.   Mattias Karlsson (F) 1 22 59 59.000
2.   Tobias Nilsson (F) 2 27 48 24.000
3.   Mattias Holm (F) 2 16 34 17.000
4.   Christoffer Sundbom (F) 1 9 16 16.000
5.   Roberth Sundberg (F) 3 20 47 15.667
View top 100


LEAGUE ALL-TIME POINTS PER SEASON
# PLAYER SEASON LEAGUE GP G A TP PIM
1.   Aigars Razgals (F) 1996 - 1997 Division 3 41 65 51 116 171
2.   Alexander Grundström (F) 2015 - 2016 Division 3 35 42 57 99 24
3.   Albin Ivarsson Hamberg (F) 2015 - 2016 Division 3 34 31 65 96 10
4.   Benny Rönnelöw (F) 2009 - 2010 Division 3 22 46 48 94 20
5.   Rauno Suokko (F) 1999 - 2000 Division 3 34 31 60 91 -
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME GOALS PER SEASON
# PLAYER SEASON LEAGUE GP G A TP PIM
1.   Kent Andersson (F) 1995 - 1996 Division 3 - 116 - - -
2.   Kent Andersson (F) 1992 - 1993 Division 3 - 74 - - -
3.   Aigars Razgals (F) 1996 - 1997 Division 3 41 65 51 116 171
4.   Kent Andersson (F) 1993 - 1994 Division 3 - 62 - - -
5.   Zachary Joy (F) 2015 - 2016 Division 3 32 60 11 71 84
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME ASSISTS PER SEASON
# PLAYER SEASON LEAGUE GP G A TP PIM
1.   Albin Ivarsson Hamberg (F) 2015 - 2016 Division 3 34 31 65 96 10
2.   Rauno Suokko (F) 1999 - 2000 Division 3 34 31 60 91 -
3.   Joachim Lejon (F) 2010 - 2011 Division 3 32 24 60 84 28
4.   Alexander Grundström (F) 2015 - 2016 Division 3 35 42 57 99 24
5.   Alexander Grundström (F) 2014 - 2015 Division 3 26 25 57 82 18
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME PIM PER SEASON
# PLAYER SEASON LEAGUE GP G A TP PIM
1.   Taylor Cutting (D) 2016 - 2017 Division 3 20 2 1 3 256
2.   Niclas Gustavsson (F) 2011 - 2012 Division 3 24 14 16 30 229
3.   Dominik Czajkowski (F) 2016 - 2017 Division 3 24 7 14 21 225
4.   Joacim Stahre (F) 2007 - 2008 Division 3 20 6 10 16 193
5.   Viktor Ekelund (F) 2014 - 2015 Division 3 25 18 17 35 190
View top 100

LIST OF CHAMPIONS
(regular season champions are listed if there are no playoffs held)


LEAGUE AWARDS
Page loaded in 4 seconds