Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  AWARDS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  FOOTBALL  |  EP SHOP
   

Database: 372652 players
Last added: Tony Kl÷pperFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
 
Division 1
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Sebastian H÷glund (F)
36
22
46
68
2. 
flag Oskar Fredriksson (F)
31
37
21
58
3. 
flag Fredric Weigel (F)
35
9
47
56
4. 
flag Christofer Blid (F)
32
23
31
54
5. 
flag Tony Lagerstr÷m (F)
33
13
37
50
SHOW MORE    
 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2015, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)

     Privacy Policy



MOLODYOZHNAYA HOKKEINAYA LIGA B       
(MHL B)  



TEAM ROSTERS
Altay Ust-Kamenogorsk HK Belgorod Kristall Berdsk Molniya Ryazan
Altayskie Berkuty Barnaul HK Bryansk Kristall Elektrostal Progress Glazov
Angarski Yermak HK Chelny Kristall-Yunior Saratov SKA-Varyagi Vsevolzhsk
Batyr Neftekamsk HK Rossosh Loko-Yunior Yaroslavl Sputnik Almetievsk
Belye Tigry Orenburg HK Yelets Mechel Chelyabinsk Tverichi Tver
Dizelist Penza Kapitan Stupino MHK Dmitrov Yunior Kurgan
Draguny Mozhaysk Kometa Samara MHK Yunost Minsk Yuzhny Ural-Metallurg Orsk
Gornyak Uchaly Krasnoyarskie Rysi MHK Zelenograd Zalgiris Vilnius

STANDINGS
2014 - 2015
#   TEAM GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP    POSTSEASON

 Group: Eastern Conference

1   Gornyak Uchaly 52 38 - 6 6 2 227 112 115 128    Final loss
2   Mechel Chelyabinsk 52 37 - 9 3 3 265 144 121 120    Quarterfinal loss
3   Batyr Neftekamsk 52 27 - 11 7 7 151 120 31 102    Semifinal loss
4   Yunior-Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 52 26 - 18 6 2 184 149 35 92    Quarterfinal loss
5   Altayskie Berkuty Barnaul 52 26 - 18 6 2 201 174 27 92    Eight final loss
6   Molot Perm 52 26 - 18 2 5 190 195 -5 87    Eight final loss
7   Sputnik Almetievsk 52 23 - 18 7 4 150 154 -4 87    Eight final loss
8   Krasnoyarskie Rysi 52 21 - 20 6 5 152 171 -19 80    Eight final loss
9   Yuzhny Ural-Metallurg Orsk 52 20 - 23 4 5 137 170 -33 73    Did not make playoffs
10   Progress Glazov 52 17 - 27 4 4 142 171 -29 63    Did not make playoffs
11   Angarski Yermak 52 14 - 32 2 4 149 253 -104 50    Did not make playoffs
12   Kometa Samara 52 9 - 30 4 9 113 179 -66 44    Did not make playoffs
13   Kristall-Yunior Saratov 52 10 - 34 5 3 94 145 -51 43    Did not make playoffs
14   Dizelist Penza 52 8 - 37 0 7 74 92 -18 31    Did not make playoffs  

 Group: Western Conference

1   HK Rossosh 64 45 - 9 6 4 242 126 116 151    Champion
2   MHK Dmitrov 64 39 - 10 13 2 245 139 106 145    Eight final loss
3   Loko-Yunior Yaroslavl 64 42 - 13 7 2 241 105 136 142    Quarterfinal loss
4   MHK Zelenograd 64 36 - 17 5 6 228 151 77 124    Semifinal loss
4   Zalgiris Vilnius 64 37 - 20 3 4 227 181 46 121    Eight final loss
6   Raketa Sarov 64 31 - 21 6 6 215 181 34 111    Eight final loss
7   SKA-Varyagi Vsevolzhsk 64 28 - 22 9 5 200 189 11 107    Quarterfinal loss
8   HK Bryansk 64 27 - 27 5 5 189 213 -24 96    Eight final loss
9   Tverichi Tver 64 24 - 26 6 8 187 204 -17 92    Did not make playoffs
10   Molniya Ryazan 64 26 - 30 3 5 196 216 -20 89    Did not make playoffs
11   HK Yelets 64 23 - 33 5 3 207 245 -38 82    Did not make playoffs
12   HK Belgorod 64 22 - 30 3 9 192 251 -59 81    Did not make playoffs
13   Dinamo-Raubichi 64 21 - 35 5 3 157 204 -47 76    Did not make playoffs
14   Kristall Elektrostal 64 17 - 35 2 10 145 238 -93 65    Did not make playoffs
15   Draguny Mozhaysk 64 12 - 45 0 7 169 367 -198 43    Did not make playoffs
16   MHK Klin Sportivnyi 64 17 - 38 6 3 116 103 13 66    Did not make playoffs  
17   Platina Chisinau 64 10 - 50 1 3 86 129 -43 35    Did not make playoffs  


PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER GP G A TP PIM
1.   Sergei V. Ivanov (F) 52 23 70 93 27
2.   Dmitri Ismagilov (F) 50 37 54 91 26
3.   Alexander Tsukanov (F) 55 47 36 83 101
    31 38 25 63 87
    24 9 11 20 14
4.   Andrei Belozyorov (F) 50 46 37 83 54
5.   Nikita Safronov (F) 45 41 36 77 40
GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER GP GAA SVS%
1.   Alexei Artamkin 16 1.00 .951
2.   Danil Kudashev 39 1.62 .935
3.   Ilya Konovalov 11 1.52 .933
4.   Semyon Ryabov 34 2.03 .927
5.   Igor Tyalo 10 2.31 .927
see REGULAR season stats from Molodyozhnaya Hokkeinaya Liga B stats see PLAYOFFS stats Molodyozhnaya Hokkeinaya Liga B stats


TRANSACTIONS
DATE PLAYER FROM TO SOURCE  
08/01/2015 Anatoli Nagovitsyn (F) Gornyak Uchaly Kristall Saratov Try-out 
08/01/2015 Sergei V. Ivanov (F) HK Rossosh Kristall Saratov Try-out 
08/01/2015 Sergei Surin (F) Gornyak Uchaly Kristall Saratov Try-out 
08/01/2015 Nikita Zhukov (F) Dizelist Penza Kristall Saratov Try-out 
07/31/2015 Vladislav Kutsevich (F) Belye Tigry Orenburg Donbass Donetsk Try-out 
  more transactions from Molodyozhnaya Hokkeinaya Liga B stats

CURRENT FREE AGENTS
TEAM PLAYER
Loko-Yunior Yaroslavl  Nikolai Kolyada (F)
Altayskie Berkuty Barnaul  Vladislav Kuzmichyov (D)
Loko-Yunior Yaroslavl  Yevgeni Zakurin (F)
Platina Chisinau  Kim Miettinen (D)
MHK Dmitrov  Maxim Kulagin (D)
NEXT SEASON'S FREE AGENTS
TEAM PLAYER
Molniya Ryazan  Andrei Akamov (D)
HK Bryansk  Jevgeni Missenjov (F)
Platina Chisinau  Sergei Kuzmik (F)
Platina Chisinau  Edgars Homjakovs (F)
MHK Klin  Artyom Basyuk (D)
see complete list stats see complete list stats


LEAGUE INJURY LIST
TEAM PLAYER INFORMATION
Altayskie Berkuty Barnaul Vitali Tuzov (F)
Loko-Yunior Yaroslavl Alexei Zubov (F)

PLAYER NATIONALITIES
997 players 10 players 4 players 2 players 1 players
38 players 8 players 4 players 1 players 1 players
14 players 8 players 2 players 1 players


TEAM COMPARISON
Sort      Sort      Sort     
# TEAM HEIGHT WEIGHT AGE
1 Altayskie Berkuty Barnaul 180.21 cm 77.66 kg 19.48 yrs
2 Angarski Yermak 179.88 cm 73.03 kg 18.82 yrs
3 Batyr Neftekamsk 178.62 cm 74.72 kg 18.90 yrs
4 Belye Tigry Orenburg 182.34 cm 80.82 kg 19.58 yrs
5 Dizelist Penza 179.83 cm 76.28 kg 18.83 yrs
6 Draguny Mozhaysk 181.74 cm 77.57 kg 18.31 yrs
7 Gornyak Uchaly 180.17 cm 76.03 kg 20.00 yrs
8 HK Belgorod 179.49 cm 77.86 kg 19.43 yrs
9 HK Bryansk 180.47 cm 77.17 kg 19.58 yrs
10 HK Chelny 180.66 cm 76.32 kg 19.53 yrs
11 HK Rossosh 181.24 cm 78.35 kg 19.68 yrs
12 HK Yelets 182.00 cm 76.59 kg 19.03 yrs
13 Kapitan Stupino 180.77 cm 78.91 kg 19.37 yrs
14 Kometa Samara 180.76 cm 76.32 kg 19.15 yrs
15 Krasnoyarskie Rysi 181.25 cm 78.83 kg 19.36 yrs
16 Kristall Berdsk 181.33 cm 80.49 kg 19.93 yrs
17 Kristall Elektrostal 178.26 cm 74.81 kg 19.03 yrs
18 Kristall-Yunior Saratov 180.59 cm 74.66 kg 18.97 yrs
19 Loko-Yunior Yaroslavl 180.95 cm 79.16 kg 17.75 yrs
20 Mechel Chelyabinsk 180.73 cm 74.76 kg 19.15 yrs
21 MHK Dmitrov 181.05 cm 77.49 kg 20.26 yrs
22 MHK Yunost Minsk 183.16 cm 81.35 kg 20.01 yrs
23 MHK Zelenograd 181.54 cm 79.28 kg 19.52 yrs
24 Molniya Ryazan 182.63 cm 78.48 kg 19.39 yrs
25 Progress Glazov 179.71 cm 75.18 kg 18.87 yrs
26 SKA-Varyagi Vsevolzhsk 181.92 cm 77.66 kg 18.37 yrs
27 Sputnik Almetievsk 179.17 cm 75.62 kg 18.34 yrs
28 Tverichi Tver 180.16 cm 76.75 kg 19.25 yrs
29 Yunior Kurgan 179.30 cm 77.17 kg 19.13 yrs
30 Yuzhny Ural-Metallurg Orsk 180.74 cm 76.15 kg 19.41 yrs
31 Zalgiris Vilnius 180.07 cm 75.67 kg 19.74 yrs


INTERESTING FACTS
OLDEST TALLEST HEAVIEST
1. Maxim Plyuiko (22 yrs)
2. Artjoms Dasutins (22 yrs)
3. Michal Franek (22 yrs)
4. Dinar Adiyatullin (22 yrs)
5. Radek Janousek (22 yrs)
1. Oleg Sosunov (202 cm)
2. Artur Misbakhov (197 cm)
3. Viktor Sharonov (196 cm)
4. Kirill Belousov (196 cm)
5. Alexander Konstantinov (196 cm)
1. Viktor Sharonov (112 kg)
2. Roberts Mamcics (105 kg)
3. Alexi Gavrilov (105 kg)
4. Konstantin Yusupov (105 kg)
5. Alexander Yakovlev (101 kg)
     
YOUNGEST SHORTEST LIGHTEST
1. Daniil Shustov (16 yrs)
2. Georgi Ivanov (16 yrs)
3. Danil Zalalutdinov (16 yrs)
4. Dmitri Dmitriyev (16 yrs)
5. Sergei Dobrosedov (16 yrs)
1. Danil Vtorin (160 cm)
2. Boris Kochkin (160 cm)
3. Yevgeni Doynikov (165 cm)
4. Yuri Stepanov (165 cm)
5. Vladislav Mikerin (165 cm)
1. Alexander Bardin (52 kg)
2. Yuri Stepanov (53 kg)
3. Danil Vtorin (54 kg)
4. Yevgeni Doynikov (55 kg)
5. Mikhail Yakunin (56 kg)



WHERE ARE THEY NOW?
# PLAYER SEASON TEAM LEAGUE GP G A TP PIM
1.   Vyacheslav Chegrintsev (F) 2014 - 2015 Alliston Coyotes GMHL 41 57 39 96 50
2.   Maxim Lazarev (F) 2014 - 2015 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles QMJHL 65 36 44 80 24
3.   Yevgeni Svechnikov (F) 2014 - 2015 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles QMJHL 55 32 46 78 70
4.   Vadim Guskov (F) 2014 - 2015 Berkshire Battalion FHL 52 24 43 67 40
5.   Alexei Zubenko (F) 2014 - 2015 Delovaya Rus Kaliningrad Lithuania 21 28 37 65 32
6.   Nikita Zhukov (F) 2014 - 2015 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl U16 Russia U16 36 26 33 59 36
7.   Denis Morozov (F) 2014 - 2015 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl U16 Russia U16 31 32 26 58 14
8.   Bruno Zabis (F) 2014 - 2015 Liepaja Latvia 29 21 37 58 57
9.   Nikita Markovsky (F) 2014 - 2015 Ladia Togliatti MHL 54 20 36 56 45
10.   Nikita Anokhovsky (F) 2014 - 2015 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl U16 Russia U16 36 27 28 55 57
View complete list


LEAGUE ALL-TIME POINTS
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1.   Sergei V. Ivanov (F) 155 69 144 213
2.   Nikita Vasilyev (F) 162 53 112 165
3.   Nikita Safronov (F) 148 82 58 140
4.   Dmitri Ismagilov (F) 94 54 79 133
5.   Maxim Kapiturov (F) 109 54 66 120
View top 100
LEAGUE ALL-TIME GOALS
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1.   Nikita Safronov (F) 148 82 58 140
2.   Sergei V. Ivanov (F) 155 69 144 213
3.   Vladislav Barulin (F) 84 65 45 110
4.   Alexander Loktev (F) 130 62 48 110
5.   Alexander Tsukanov (F) 99 57 57 114
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME ASSISTS
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1.   Sergei V. Ivanov (F) 155 69 144 213
2.   Nikita Vasilyev (F) 162 53 112 165
3.   Dmitri Ismagilov (F) 94 54 79 133
4.   Yuri Lomakin (F) 77 31 68 99
5.   Maxim Kapiturov (F) 109 54 66 120
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME PIM
# PLAYER GP G TP PIM
1.   Vladislav Kuzmichyov (D) 141 17 39 340
2.   Dmitri Ryzhkov (D) 105 26 74 270
3.   Nikita Kozhevnikov (D) 116 9 24 266
4.   Ostap Krivchenko (F) 98 24 45 244
5.   Ilya Berestennikov (F) 104 19 43 221
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME GAMES PLAYED
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1.   Alexei Ponomaryov (F) 166 27 42 69
2.   Nikita Vasilyev (F) 162 53 112 165
3.   Nikita Bukiya (F) 157 36 51 87
4.   Dmitri Teslenko (F) 156 21 21 42
5.   Sergei V. Ivanov (F) 155 69 144 213
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME POINTS PER GAME
# PLAYER GP G TP PPG
1.   Vladimir Tkachyov (F) 4 4 10 2.500
2.   Maxim Pristuplyuk (F) 27 31 59 2.185
3.   Nikita Pashkov (F) 50 47 102 2.040
4.   Stanislav Loginov (F) 31 33 63 2.032
5.   Nikita Shpakov (F) 16 18 32 2.000
View top 100


LEAGUE ALL-TIME POINTS PER SEASON
# PLAYER SEASON LEAGUE GP G A TP PIM
1.   Sergei V. Ivanov (F) 2014 - 2015 MHL B 52 23 70 93 27
2.   Dmitri Ismagilov (F) 2014 - 2015 MHL B 50 37 54 91 26
3.   Andrei Belozyorov (F) 2014 - 2015 MHL B 50 46 37 83 54
4.   Nikita Safronov (F) 2014 - 2015 MHL B 45 41 36 77 40
5.   Alexander Loktev (F) 2014 - 2015 MHL B 60 42 33 75 94
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME GOALS PER SEASON
# PLAYER SEASON LEAGUE GP G A TP PIM
1.   Andrei Belozyorov (F) 2014 - 2015 MHL B 50 46 37 83 54
2.   Vladislav Barulin (F) 2014 - 2015 MHL B 55 44 26 70 38
3.   Alexander Loktev (F) 2014 - 2015 MHL B 60 42 33 75 94
4.   Nikita Safronov (F) 2014 - 2015 MHL B 45 41 36 77 40
5.   Alexander Tsukanov (F) 2014 - 2015 MHL B 31 38 25 63 87
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME ASSISTS PER SEASON
# PLAYER SEASON LEAGUE GP G A TP PIM
1.   Sergei V. Ivanov (F) 2014 - 2015 MHL B 52 23 70 93 27
2.   Dmitri Ismagilov (F) 2014 - 2015 MHL B 50 37 54 91 26
3.   Yegor Bezrukikh (F) 2012 - 2013 MHL B 42 23 49 72 63
4.   Yuri Lomakin (F) 2014 - 2015 MHL B 32 15 49 64 22
5.   Sergei Shunkov (F) 2012 - 2013 MHL B 38 25 48 73 42
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME PIM PER SEASON
# PLAYER SEASON LEAGUE GP G A TP PIM
1.   Nikita Zhigalov (D) 2014 - 2015 MHL B 53 2 10 12 169
2.   Ruslan Frolov (D) 2014 - 2015 MHL B 51 17 23 40 159
3.   Nikolai Muzurov (F) 2014 - 2015 MHL B 43 6 4 10 150
4.   Andrei Selyankin (D) 2014 - 2015 MHL B 34 4 19 23 146
5.   Dmitri Ryzhkov (D) 2014 - 2015 MHL B 45 17 23 40 141
View top 100

LIST OF CHAMPIONS
2015 HK Rossosh 2014 Berkuty Kubani Krasnodar 2013 Yunior Kurgan 2012 Molot Perm
(regular season champions are listed if there are no playoffs held)


LEAGUE AWARDS
MHL B All-Star Game MHL B Playoffs Best GAA
MHL B Best Coach MHL B Playoffs Best Plus/Minus
MHL B Best Defenseman MHL B Playoffs Best SVS%
MHL B Best GAA MHL B Playoffs Most Assists
MHL B Best Goaltender MHL B Playoffs Most Goals
MHL B Best Plus/Minus MHL B Playoffs Most Penalized Player
MHL B Best SVS% MHL B Playoffs Most Points
MHL B Champion MHL B Playoffs MVP
MHL B Defenseman of the Month MHL Best Coach
MHL B Forward of the Month MHL Best Defenseman
MHL B Goaltender of the Month MHL Best GAA
MHL B Most Assists MHL Best Goaltender
MHL B Most Goals MHL Best Plus/Minus
MHL B Most Penalized Player MHL Best SVS%
MHL B Most Points