Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 587203 players
Last added: J MartinFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
NHL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Steven Stamkos (F)
21
10
26
36
2. 
flag Nikita Kucherov (F)
21
17
16
33
3. 
flag Johnny Gaudreau (F)
21
10
21
31
4. 
flag Jaden Schwartz (F)
22
11
19
30
5. 
flag Brayden Schenn (F)
22
10
20
30
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2017, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



RUSSIA U16
 



TEAM ROSTERS
Ak Bars Kazan U16 Gazprombank Kolpino U16 Meteor-Signal Chelyabinsk U16 Spartak Yoshkar-Ola U16
Ak Bure Kazan U16 HK Chelny U16 Molot Perm U16 Spartakovets Yekaterinburg U16
Altay Barnaul U16 HK Dmitrov U16 Motor Zavolzhye U16 Strela Kazan U16
Amur Khabarovsk U16 HK Drozdetskogo Kolpino U16 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk U16 Toros Neftekamsk U16
Ariada Volzhsk U16 HK Piter U16 Neftyanik Almetievsk U16 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U16
Atlant Mytishchi U16 HK Sarov U16 Neva St. Petersburg U16 Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk U16
Avangard Omsk U16 HSh S. Makarova U16 Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk U16 Traktor Chelyabinsk U16
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg U16 Iskra Odintsovo U16 Olimpiyets Balashikha U16 Tsentr Moskva U16
Barys Astana U16 Izhstal Izhevsk U16 Olimpiyskie Nadezhdy U16 Tverichi Tver U16
Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk U16 Kapitan Stupino U16 Orenburzhye U16 Tyumenski Legion U16
Belye Medvedi Moskva U16 Khimik Voskresensk U16 Rus Moskva U16 Uragan St. Petersburg U16
Berkuty Kubani U16 Khimik Voskresensk U16 Salavat Yulaev Ufa U16 Varyagi im. Morozova U16
Buldogi St. Petersburg U16 Klin Sportivny U16 Sarmaty Orenburg U16 Vityaz Chekhov U16
Buran Voronezh U16 Kristall Berdsk U16 SDYUSSHOR-6 U16 Vityaz Podolsk U16
CSK VVS Samara U16 Kristall Elektrostal U16 Serebryanye Lvy U16 Volna Kazan U16
CSKA Moskva U16 Kristall Saratov U16 Severnaya Zvezda Moskva U16 Vyatka Kirov U16
CZVS Novosibirsk U16 Krylia Sovetov Moskva U16 Severstal Cherepovets U16 Vympel Mezhdurechensk U16
Dizel Penza U16 Lada Togliatti U16 Sibir Novosibirsk U15 Yermak Angarsk U16
Draguny Mozhaysk U16 Legion Volgograd U16 Sibir Novosibirsk U16 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U16
Dynamo Kazan U16 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl U16 SKA St. Petersburg U16 Yunost Karaganda U16
Dynamo Moskva U16 Lokomotiv-2004 Yaroslavl U16 Smena Seversk U16 Yunost Yekaterinburg U16
Dynamo St. Petersburg U16 Mechel Chelyabinsk U16 Sokol Krasnoyarsk U16 Yuzhny Ural Orsk U16
DYUSSH Ryazan U16 Metallurg Magnitogorsk U16 Sokol Novocheboksarsk U16 Zilant Kazan U16
Forward St. Petersburg U16 Metallurg Novokuznetsk U16 Spartak Moskva U16

STANDINGS
2017 - 2018
#   TEAM GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP    POSTSEASON

 Group: Moskva - First Round

-   CSKA Moskva U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Dynamo Moskva U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   HK Dmitrov U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Khimik Voskresensk U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Krylia Sovetov Moskva U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Lokomotiv Yaroslavl U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Lokomotiv-2004 Yaroslavl U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Rus Moskva U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Spartak Moskva U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Vityaz Podolsk U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -

 Group: Moskva Region

-   Atlant Mytishchi U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Buran Voronezh U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Kapitan Stupino U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Khimik Voskresensk U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Klin Sportivny U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Kristall Elektrostal U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Olimpiyets Balashikha U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Tverichi Tver U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -

 Group: Siberia - Far East

-   Altay Barnaul U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Amur Khabarovsk U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   CZVS Novosibirsk U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   CZVS Novosibirsk U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Metallurg Novokuznetsk U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Shakhter Prokopievsk U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Sibir Novosibirsk U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Smena Seversk U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Sokol Krasnoyarsk U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Yermak Angarsk U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -

 Group: St. Petersburg - First Stage

-   Buldogi St. Petersburg U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Dynamo St. Petersburg U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Forward St. Petersburg U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   HK Drozdetskogo Kolpino U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   HK Piter U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Olimpiyskie Nadezhdy U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   SK Riga 16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   SKA St. Petersburg U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Varyagi im. Morozova U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -

 Group: Urals-Western Siberia

-   Avangard Omsk U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Mechel Chelyabinsk U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Metallurg Magnitogorsk U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Salavat Yulaev Ufa U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Spartakovets Yekaterinburg U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Toros Neftekamsk U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Traktor Chelyabinsk U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Tyumenski Legion U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -

 Group: Volga Region

-   Ak Bars Kazan U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   CSK VVS Samara U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Dizel Penza U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Dynamo Kazan U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Izhstal Izhevsk U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Lada Togliatti U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Neftyanik Almetievsk U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Sarmaty Orenburg U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Spartak Yoshkar-Ola U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Volna Kazan U16 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -


PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER GP G A TP PIM
GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER GP GAA SVS%
see REGULAR season stats from Russia U16 stats see PLAYOFFS stats Russia U16 stats


TRANSACTIONS
DATE PLAYER FROM TO SOURCE  
09/23/2017 Ruslan Abyanov (F) Belye Medvedi Moskva U16 West Sound Warriors (WSHL)
  more transactions from Russia U16 stats

2017/18 FREE AGENTS
TEAM PLAYER
2018/19 FREE AGENTS
TEAM PLAYER
see complete list stats see complete list stats


LEAGUE INJURY LIST
TEAM PLAYER INFORMATION

PLAYER NATIONALITIES
304 players 1 players 1 players


TEAM COMPARISON
Sort      Sort      Sort     
# TEAM HEIGHT WEIGHT AGE
1 Avangard Omsk U16 180.00 cm 63.00 kg 15.00 yrs
2 Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk U16 180.00 cm 63.00 kg 15.00 yrs
3 CSK VVS Samara U16 184.00 cm 66.00 kg 15.00 yrs
4 Krylia Sovetov Moskva U16 177.00 cm 77.00 kg 15.00 yrs
5 Lada Togliatti U16 183.67 cm 73.00 kg 15.00 yrs
6 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl U16 179.75 cm 76.00 kg 14.75 yrs
7 Lokomotiv-2004 Yaroslavl U16 167.00 cm 61.00 kg 15.00 yrs
8 Mechel Chelyabinsk U16 171.00 cm 61.00 kg 15.00 yrs
9 Metallurg Magnitogorsk U16 181.50 cm 68.00 kg 15.00 yrs
10 Salavat Yulaev Ufa U16 185.00 cm 70.00 kg 15.00 yrs
11 Traktor Chelyabinsk U16 174.67 cm 61.67 kg 14.67 yrs
12 Varyagi im. Morozova U16 177.00 cm 66.00 kg 15.00 yrs


INTERESTING FACTS
OLDEST TALLEST HEAVIEST
1. Danila Shamsutdinov (15 yrs)
2. Yevgeni Chirkov (15 yrs)
3. Roman Khamzin (15 yrs)
4. Danil Gabbasov (15 yrs)
5. Roman Marchenko (15 yrs)
1. Yegor Naumov (189 cm)
2. Shakir Mukhamadullin (185 cm)
3. Stepan Steshenko (185 cm)
4. Maxime Makeev (184 cm)
5. Dmitri Kostenko (184 cm)
1. Alexander Kondratenko (90 kg)
2. Yegor Naumov (85 kg)
3. Vasili Ponomaryov (77 kg)
4. Igor Khlopotkin (76 kg)
5. Stepan Steshenko (75 kg)
     
YOUNGEST SHORTEST LIGHTEST
1. Alexei Cherepanov (14 yrs)
2. Yegor Naumov (14 yrs)
3. Vladimir Krikunov (14 yrs)
4. Alexander Prokhorov (14 yrs)
5. Vadim Makarov (14 yrs)
1. Yegor Guskov (167 cm)
2. Danila Tyumentsev (171 cm)
3. Alexei Malykh (171 cm)
4. Matvei Bannikov (173 cm)
5. Alexei Kapustin (175 cm)
1. Danila Tyumentsev (57 kg)
2. Yegor Guskov (61 kg)
3. Alexei Malykh (61 kg)
4. Vladimir Mashkov (63 kg)
5. Georgi Agafonov (63 kg)



WHERE ARE THEY NOW?
# PLAYER SEASON TEAM LEAGUE GP G A TP PIM
1.   Nikita Sheberov (F) 2017 - 2018 Superior RoughRiders WSHL 22 28 21 49 34
2.   Vladimir Alistrov (F) 2017 - 2018 Team Belarus U17 Belarus2 24 19 24 43 21
3.   Ruslan Novruzov (F) 2017 - 2018 Bellingham Blazers WSHL 20 18 18 36 21
4.   Vitali Lebedkin (F) 2017 - 2018 HK Trnava U18 Slovakia U18 22 22 13 35 35
5.   Vladislav D. Pavlov (D) 2017 - 2018 New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs USPHL Elite 18 5 27 32 11
6.   Danila Larionovs (F) 2017 - 2018 Boston Jr. Rangers EHLP 16 13 18 31 6
7.   Dmitrii Caraseni (F) 2017 - 2018 Bradford Rattlers GMHL 18 9 22 31 4
8.   Artyom Korolyov (F) 2017 - 2018 Long Beach Bombers WSHL 20 10 20 30 10
9.   Lema Muradov (F) 2017 - 2018 Hartford Jr. Wolfpack USPHL Premier 17 16 13 29 13
10.   German Grachyov (F) 2017 - 2018 Almaz Cherepovets MHL 29 15 14 29 12
View complete list


LEAGUE ALL-TIME POINTS
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1.   Yegor Filin (F) 48 77 68 144
2.   Alexander Zhabreyev (F) 40 32 72 104
3.   Denis Mikhnin (F) 40 51 50 101
4.   Yevgeni Tsaryuk (F) 39 55 44 99
5.   Vitali Abramov (F) 29 41 54 95
View top 100
LEAGUE ALL-TIME GOALS
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1.   Yegor Filin (F) 48 77 68 144
2.   Konstantin Kukharev (F) 50 59 32 91
3.   Yevgeni Tsaryuk (F) 39 55 44 99
4.   Andrei Svechnikov (F) 29 52 38 90
5.   Denis Mikhnin (F) 40 51 50 101
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME ASSISTS
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1.   Alexander Zhabreyev (F) 40 32 72 104
2.   Yegor Filin (F) 48 77 68 144
3.   Yakov Trenin (F) 35 37 58 95
4.   Alexei Mokhov (F) 54 31 57 88
5.   Vitali Abramov (F) 29 41 54 95
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME PIM
# PLAYER GP G TP PIM
1.   Albert Badamshin (D) 43 0 7 140
2.   Mikhail Gordeyev (D) 60 0 9 133
3.   Alexei Vasilyev (D) 50 3 16 109
4.   Denis Mikhnin (F) 40 51 101 107
5.   Vladislav Malinov (F) 48 29 40 104
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME GAMES PLAYED
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1.   Ivan Nazarov (F) 65 4 5 9
2.   Mikhail Alemastsev (D) 64 2 2 4
3.   Nikolai Pigarev (F) 63 6 9 15
4.   Viktor Khaimonenko (D) 63 0 8 8
5.   Mikhail Gordeyev (D) 60 0 9 9
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME POINTS PER GAME
# PLAYER GP G TP PPG
1.   Vitali Abramov (F) 29 41 95 3.276
2.   Andrei Svechnikov (F) 29 52 90 3.103
3.   Yegor Filin (F) 48 77 144 3.000
4.   Yakov Trenin (F) 35 37 95 2.714
5.   Yegor Chizhikov (F) 32 37 84 2.625
View top 100


LEAGUE ALL-TIME POINTS PER SEASON
# PLAYER SEASON LEAGUE GP G A TP PIM
1.   Yegor Filin (F) 2014 - 2015 Russia U16 43 72 65 136 94
2.   Alexander Zhabreyev (F) 2014 - 2015 Russia U16 40 32 72 104 16
3.   Denis Mikhnin (F) 2014 - 2015 Russia U16 40 51 50 101 107
4.   Yevgeni Tsaryuk (F) 2014 - 2015 Russia U16 39 55 44 99 30
5.   Vitali Abramov (F) 2013 - 2014 Russia U16 29 41 54 95 48
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME GOALS PER SEASON
# PLAYER SEASON LEAGUE GP G A TP PIM
1.   Yegor Filin (F) 2014 - 2015 Russia U16 43 72 65 136 94
2.   Konstantin Kukharev (F) 2014 - 2015 Russia U16 50 59 32 91 20
3.   Yevgeni Tsaryuk (F) 2014 - 2015 Russia U16 39 55 44 99 30
4.   Denis Mikhnin (F) 2014 - 2015 Russia U16 40 51 50 101 107
5.   Alexander Gordin (F) 2016 - 2017 Russia U16 30 49 24 73 20
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME ASSISTS PER SEASON
# PLAYER SEASON LEAGUE GP G A TP PIM
1.   Alexander Zhabreyev (F) 2014 - 2015 Russia U16 40 32 72 104 16
2.   Yegor Filin (F) 2014 - 2015 Russia U16 43 72 65 136 94
3.   Vitali Abramov (F) 2013 - 2014 Russia U16 29 41 54 95 48
4.   Semyon Zhuravlyov (F) 2014 - 2015 Russia U16 52 34 52 86 48
5.   Grigori Denisenko (F) 2014 - 2015 Russia U16 34 26 51 77 16
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME PIM PER SEASON
# PLAYER SEASON LEAGUE GP G A TP PIM
1.   Denis Mikhnin (F) 2014 - 2015 Russia U16 40 51 50 101 107
2.   Vladislav Malinov (F) 2014 - 2015 Russia U16 48 29 11 40 104
3.   Andrei Popov (F) 2014 - 2015 Russia U16 35 8 4 12 101
4.   Elvis Eduards Grundmanis (F) 2016 - 2017 Russia U16 18 6 7 13 100
5.   Stepan Shipachyov (F) 2015 - 2016 Russia U16 27 10 7 17 99
View top 100

LIST OF CHAMPIONS
2017 CSKA Moskva U16 2014 Vityaz Podolsk U16 2011 Dynamo Moskva U16
2016 Ak Bars Kazan U16 2013 Traktor Chelyabinsk U16 2010 Salavat Yulaev Ufa U16
2015 Dynamo Moskva U16 2012 Ak Bars Kazan U16 2009 Ak Bars Kazan U16
(regular season champions are listed if there are no playoffs held)


LEAGUE AWARDS
Page loaded in 1 seconds