Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 586825 players
Last added: Austin MorleyFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
Liiga
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Julius Junttila (F)
25
6
25
31
2. 
flag Charles Bertrand (F)
25
16
11
27
3. 
flag Juuso Puustinen (F)
25
14
10
24
4. 
flag Tomi Kallio (F)
25
7
17
24
5. 
flag Jarkko Immonen (F)
25
4
19
23
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2017, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



RUSSIA U17
 



TEAM ROSTERS
Ak Bure Kazan U17 HK Dmitrov U17 Molot Perm U17 Spartakovets Yekaterinburg U17
Altay Barnaul U17 HK Krasnodar U17 Mordovia Saransk U17 Sputnik Nizhny Tagil U17
Amur Khabarovsk U17 HK Lipetsk U17 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk U17 Sterkh Shcherbinka U17
Atlant Mytishchi U17 HK Novosibirsk U17 Neftyanik Almetievsk U17 Strela Kazan U17
Avangard Omsk U17 HK Piter U17 Neftyanik Leninogorsk U17 Toros Neftekamsk U17
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg U17 HK Piter U18 Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk U17 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U17
Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk U17 HK Sarov U17 Olimpiyets Balashikha U17 Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk U17
Belye Medvedi Moskva U17 HSh S. Makarova U17 Progress Glazov U17 Traktor Chelyabinsk U17
Berkuty Kubani U17 Iskra Odintsovo U17 Rus Moskva U17 Tsentr Moskva U17
Buldogi St. Petersburg U17 Izhstal Izhevsk U17 Salavat Yulaev Ufa U17 Tverichi Tver U17
Buldogi St. Petersburg U18 Kapitan Stupino U17 Sarmaty Orenburg U17 Tyumenski Legion U17
Buran Voronezh U17 Khimik Voskresensk U17 SDYUSHOR-12 Yaroslavl U17 Uragan St. Petersburg U17
CSK VVS Samara U17 Khimik Voskresensk U17 SDYUSSHOR-6 U17 Varyagi im. Morozova U17
CSKA Moskva U17 Klin Sportivny U17 Serebryanye Lvy U17 Vityaz Chekhov U17
CZVS Novosibirsk U17 Kolos Kanevskaya U17 Severnaya Zvezda Moskva U17 Vityaz Podolsk U17
Draguny Mozhaysk U17 Kristall Elektrostal U17 Severstal Cherepovets U17 Yaroslavich Yaroslavl U17
Dynamo Moskva U17 Kristall Saratov U17 Shakhter Prokopievsk U17 Yermak Angarsk U17
Dynamo St. Petersburg U17 Krylia Sovetov Moskva U17 Shturm Chik U17 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U17
Dynamo St. Petersburg U18 Lachyn Aktanysh U17 Sibir Novosibirsk U17 Yunost Karaganda U17
Forward St. Petersburg U17 Lada Togliatti U17 SKA St. Petersburg U17 Yunost Yekaterinburg U17
Gazprombank Kolpino U17 Legion Volgograd U17 Smena Seversk U17 Yuzhny Ural Orsk U17
HK Belgorod U17 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl U17 Sokol Krasnoyarsk U17 Zarechye Nizhny Novgorod U17
HK Bobrov U17 Lokomotiv-2004 Yaroslavl U17 Sokol Novocheboksarsk U17 Zilant Kazan U17
HK Bryansk U17 Mechel Chelyabinsk U17 Solovey Kursk U17
HK Chelny U17 Metallurg Magnitogorsk U17 Spartak Moskva U17

STANDINGS
2017 - 2018
#   TEAM GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP    POSTSEASON

 Group: Center

-   HK Belgorod U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   HK Bobrov U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   HK Bryansk U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   HK Lipetsk U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Solovey Kursk U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -

 Group: Moskva - First Round

-   CSKA Moskva U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Dynamo Moskva U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   HK Dmitrov U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Khimik Voskresensk U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Krylia Sovetov Moskva U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Lokomotiv Yaroslavl U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Lokomotiv-2004 Yaroslavl U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Rus Moskva U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Spartak Moskva U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Vityaz Podolsk U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -

 Group: Moskva Region

-   Atlant Mytishchi U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Buran Voronezh U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Kapitan Stupino U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Khimik Voskresensk U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Klin Sportivny U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Kristall Elektrostal U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Olimpiyets Balashikha U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Tverichi Tver U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -

 Group: St. Petersburg - First Round

-   Buldogi St. Petersburg U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Dynamo St. Petersburg U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Gazprombank Kolpino U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Serebryanye Lvy U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Severstal Cherepovets U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   SK Riga 17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   SKA St. Petersburg U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Varyagi im. Morozova U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -

 Group: Urals-Western Siberia

-   Avangard Omsk U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   HSh S. Makarova U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Mechel Chelyabinsk U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Metallurg Magnitogorsk U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Molot Perm U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Salavat Yulaev Ufa U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Spartakovets Yekaterinburg U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Traktor Chelyabinsk U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Tyumenski Legion U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -

 Group: Volga Region

-   Izhstal Izhevsk U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Kristall Saratov U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Sarmaty Orenburg U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Sokol Novocheboksarsk U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Strela Kazan U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -


PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER GP G A TP PIM
GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER GP GAA SVS%
see REGULAR season stats from Russia U17 stats see PLAYOFFS stats Russia U17 stats


TRANSACTIONS
DATE PLAYER FROM TO SOURCE  
10/08/2017 Pavel Koreshkov (F) CSKA Moskva U17 Corpus Christi IceRays
09/12/2017 Artyom Korolyov (F) Rus Moskva U17 Topeka RoadRunners
08/23/2017 Yegor Zudilov (F) Avangard Omsk U17 Lethbridge Hurricanes
08/12/2017 Gleb Babintsev (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk U17 Peterborough Petes
08/04/2017 Yegor Zamula (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk U17 Regina Pats
  more transactions from Russia U17 stats

2017/18 FREE AGENTS
TEAM PLAYER
2018/19 FREE AGENTS
TEAM PLAYER
see complete list stats see complete list stats


LEAGUE INJURY LIST
TEAM PLAYER INFORMATION

PLAYER NATIONALITIES
288 players 1 players 1 players


TEAM COMPARISON
Sort      Sort      Sort     
# TEAM HEIGHT WEIGHT AGE
1 Avangard Omsk U17 180.80 cm 72.00 kg 15.80 yrs
2 CSKA Moskva U17 179.70 cm 73.50 kg 15.90 yrs
3 Lada Togliatti U17 185.00 cm 65.00 kg 16.00 yrs
4 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl U17 184.33 cm 84.00 kg 16.00 yrs
5 Lokomotiv-2004 Yaroslavl U17 183.00 cm 83.00 kg 16.00 yrs
6 Metallurg Magnitogorsk U17 178.25 cm 70.00 kg 16.00 yrs
7 Salavat Yulaev Ufa U17 179.50 cm 73.50 kg 16.00 yrs
8 Severstal Cherepovets U17 180.00 cm 76.00 kg 16.00 yrs
9 SKA St. Petersburg U17 183.00 cm 72.00 kg 16.00 yrs
10 Spartakovets Yekaterinburg U17 176.00 cm 68.33 kg 16.00 yrs
11 Traktor Chelyabinsk U17 182.00 cm 79.33 kg 16.00 yrs
12 Tyumenski Legion U17 182.50 cm 79.75 kg 16.00 yrs
13 Vityaz Podolsk U17 183.00 cm 77.33 kg 16.00 yrs
14 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U17 183.00 cm 80.00 kg 16.00 yrs


INTERESTING FACTS
OLDEST TALLEST HEAVIEST
1. Matias Alexandrov (16 yrs)
2. Aidar Valeyev (16 yrs)
3. Grigori Yakovlev (16 yrs)
4. Nikita Sazonov (16 yrs)
5. Danil Ye. Timofeyev (16 yrs)
1. Ilya Mironov (190 cm)
2. Sergei Yanevsky (190 cm)
3. Daniil Chechelev (190 cm)
4. Yegor Spiridonov (187 cm)
5. Ivan Yakovlev (186 cm)
1. Ivan Yakovlev (97 kg)
2. Ilya Mironov (90 kg)
3. Ilya Nikolayev (86 kg)
4. Artyom Zarubin (86 kg)
5. Daniil Chechelev (85 kg)
     
YOUNGEST SHORTEST LIGHTEST
1. Grigory Lazenko (14 yrs)
2. Matvei Nasyrov (15 yrs)
3. Kirill Toropin (15 yrs)
4. Nikolai Sinitskikh (15 yrs)
5. Julian Zvyagin (15 yrs)
1. Mikhail Barakovsky (170 cm)
2. Dmitri Sheshin (171 cm)
3. Maxim Dontsov (173 cm)
4. Daniil Gushchin (173 cm)
5. Nikita Dianov (173 cm)
1. Maxim Dontsov (60 kg)
2. Mikhail Barakovsky (60 kg)
3. Mikhail Abramov (61 kg)
4. Vladimir Mashkov (63 kg)
5. Nikita Dianov (65 kg)



WHERE ARE THEY NOW?
# PLAYER SEASON TEAM LEAGUE GP G A TP PIM
1.   Nikita Sheberov (F) 2017 - 2018 Superior RoughRiders WSHL 22 28 21 49 34
2.   Denis Yerkin (F) 2017 - 2018 Mamonty Yugry MHL 29 15 28 43 8
3.   Vladimir Gaideik (F) 2017 - 2018 Mamonty Yugry MHL 29 14 23 37 6
4.   Timur Khafizov (F) 2017 - 2018 Reaktor Nizhnekamsk MHL 26 6 29 35 26
5.   Ruslan Novruzov (F) 2017 - 2018 Bellingham Blazers WSHL 19 17 17 34 19
6.   Stepan Grymzin (F) 2017 - 2018 Mamonty Yugry MHL 29 17 17 34 8
7.   Nikita Kucherov (F) 2017 - 2018 Tampa Bay Lightning NHL 20 17 16 33 16
8.   Islam Khasanov (F) 2017 - 2018 Reaktor Nizhnekamsk MHL 25 18 14 32 26
9.   Valeri Polinin (F) 2017 - 2018 Academy 1928 KTH Krynica Poland2 12 15 16 31 14
10.   Ilya Abubakirov (F) 2017 - 2018 Bellingham Blazers WSHL 15 15 16 31 14
View complete list


LEAGUE ALL-TIME POINTS
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1.   Stas Petrosyan (F) 56 54 70 124
2.   Maxim Rogozin (F) 76 60 57 117
3.   Yevgeni Kobyakov (F) 42 56 51 107
4.   Igor Shvyryov (F) 32 33 66 99
5.   Alexei Mokhov (F) 48 33 58 91
View top 100
LEAGUE ALL-TIME GOALS
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1.   Maxim Rogozin (F) 76 60 57 117
2.   Yevgeni Kobyakov (F) 42 56 51 107
3.   Stas Petrosyan (F) 56 54 70 124
4.   Yuri Virronen (F) 96 50 27 77
5.   Alexei Lazovik (F) 57 47 35 82
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME ASSISTS
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1.   Stas Petrosyan (F) 56 54 70 124
2.   Igor Shvyryov (F) 32 33 66 99
3.   Alexei Mokhov (F) 48 33 58 91
4.   Maxim Rogozin (F) 76 60 57 117
5.   Yevgeni Kobyakov (F) 42 56 51 107
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME PIM
# PLAYER GP G TP PIM
1.   Artyom Visloguzov (F) 65 13 18 204
2.   Vladislav Katosonov (F) 55 13 39 163
3.   Alexander Uskov (F) 66 16 29 148
4.   Denis Gryzlov (D) 50 10 22 143
5.   Vadim Losev (F) 70 37 83 139
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME GAMES PLAYED
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1.   Yuri Virronen (F) 96 50 27 77
2.   Maxim Rogozin (F) 76 60 57 117
3.   Vladislav Kulikov (F) 73 42 36 78
4.   Maxim Dubov (F) 71 12 14 26
5.   Nikita Kyuyettiyev (D) 71 1 9 10
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME POINTS PER GAME
# PLAYER GP G TP PPG
1.   Igor Shvyryov (F) 32 33 99 3.094
2.   Yakov Trenin (F) 26 34 79 3.038
3.   Maxim Shalunov (F) 26 39 72 2.769
4.   Yegor Korobkin (F) 33 36 86 2.606
5.   Yevgeni Kobyakov (F) 42 56 107 2.548
View top 100


LEAGUE ALL-TIME POINTS PER SEASON
# PLAYER SEASON LEAGUE GP G A TP PIM
1.   Igor Shvyryov (F) 2014 - 2015 Russia U17 32 33 66 99 38
2.   Yegor Korobkin (F) 2014 - 2015 Russia U17 33 36 50 86 89
3.   Alexei Mokhov (F) 2016 - 2017 Russia U17 42 30 55 85 46
4.   Yakov Trenin (F) 2013 - 2014 Russia U17 26 34 45 79 12
5.   Sergei Bolshakov (F) 2016 - 2017 Russia U17 40 29 46 75 28
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME GOALS PER SEASON
# PLAYER SEASON LEAGUE GP G A TP PIM
1.   Vladislav Fyodorov (F) 2016 - 2017 Russia U17 33 42 17 59 36
2.   Yegor Sokolov (F) 2016 - 2017 Russia U17 32 41 32 73 34
3.   Maxim Shalunov (F) 2009 - 2010 Russia U17 26 39 33 72 46
4.   Maxim Rogozin (F) 2016 - 2017 Russia U17 42 39 29 68 80
5.   Dmitri Sokolov (F) 2013 - 2014 Russia U17 28 37 19 56 14
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME ASSISTS PER SEASON
# PLAYER SEASON LEAGUE GP G A TP PIM
1.   Igor Shvyryov (F) 2014 - 2015 Russia U17 32 33 66 99 38
2.   Alexei Mokhov (F) 2016 - 2017 Russia U17 42 30 55 85 46
3.   Yegor Korobkin (F) 2014 - 2015 Russia U17 33 36 50 86 89
4.   Sergei Bolshakov (F) 2016 - 2017 Russia U17 40 29 46 75 28
5.   Yakov Trenin (F) 2013 - 2014 Russia U17 26 34 45 79 12
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME PIM PER SEASON
# PLAYER SEASON LEAGUE GP G A TP PIM
1.   Gleb Letov (D) 2014 - 2015 Russia U17 30 2 26 28 128
2.   Ivan Shaposhnikov (D) 2015 - 2016 Russia U17 31 3 8 11 126
3.   Maxim Ivanov (D) 2016 - 2017 Russia U17 35 1 6 7 125
4.   Stepan Shipachyov (F) 2016 - 2017 Russia U17 31 7 7 14 124
5.   Alexander Uskov (F) 2016 - 2017 Russia U17 30 10 11 21 122
View top 100

LIST OF CHAMPIONS
2017 CSKA Moskva U17 2014 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl U17 2011 Vityaz Podolsk U17
2016 SKA St. Petersburg U17 2013 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl U17 2010 Ak Bars Kazan U17
2015 Lokomotiv-2004 Yaroslavl U17 2012 Ak Bars Kazan U17 2009 Metallurg Novokuznetsk U17
(regular season champions are listed if there are no playoffs held)


LEAGUE AWARDS
Page loaded in 1 seconds