Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 586826 players
Last added: Gleb BelyanchikovFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
Czech
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Tomas Mertl (F)
23
15
12
27
2. 
flag Martin Ruzicka (F)
22
13
14
27
3. 
flag Milan Gulas (F)
23
11
16
27
4. 
flag Martin Erat (F)
24
7
18
25
5. 
flag Dominik Kubalik (F)
20
16
8
24
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2017, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



YHL
(Russia U18)  



TEAM ROSTERS
Ak Bars Kazan U18 HK Belgorod U18 Mechel Chelyabinsk U18 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U18
Ak Bure Kazan U18 HK Bobrov U18 Metallurg Novokuznetsk U18 Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk U18
Almaz Pavlovo U18 HK Chelny U18 Molot Perm U18 Traktor Chelyabinsk U18
Altay Barnaul U18 HK Dmitrov U18 Mordovia Saransk U18 Tverichi Tver U18
Amur Khabarovsk U18 HK Novosibirsk U18 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk U18 Tyumenski Legion U18
Angel Sibiri Tobolsk U18 HK Oryol U18 Neftyanik Almetievsk U18 Ustinka Ust-Kamenogorsk U18
Atlant Mytishchi U18 HK Pereslavl U18 Neftyanik Surgut U18 Vityaz Chekhov U18
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg U18 HK Sarov U18 Oktan Perm U18 Vityaz Podolsk U18
Barys Astana U18 HK Tambov U18 Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk U18 Volna Kazan U18
Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk U18 Izhstal Izhevsk U18 Olimpiyets Balashikha U18 Vympel Mezhdurechensk U18
Buran Voronezh U18 Kapitan Stupino U18 Olimpiyets Surgut U18 Yastreby Omsk
CZVS Novosibirsk U18 Khimik Voskresensk U18 Orbita Zelenograd U18 Yermak Angarsk U18
Dizel Penza U18 Klin Sportivny U18 Rubin Tyumen U18 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U18
Draguny Mozhaysk U18 Kometa Samara U18 SDYUSSHOR-6 U18 Yunior Orenburg U18
DYUSSH Ryazan U18 Kristall Berdsk U18 Severstal Cherepovets U18 Yunost Karaganda U18
Energiya Novosibirsk U18 Kristall Elektrostal U18 Sibir Novosibirsk U18 Yunost Megion U18
Energiya Sergiyev Posad U18 Kristall Saratov U18 Signal Chelyabinsk U18 Yuzhny Ural Orsk U18
Ertis Pavlodar U18 Lada Togliatti U18 Sokol Novocheboksarsk U18 Zubr Rostov-na-Donu U18
FSO Hokkey Moskvy U18 Luch Yekaterinburg U18 Spartakovets Yekaterinburg U18
GUOR Yaroslavl U18 Manul Chita U18 Sputnik Nizhny Tagil U18
HK Astana U18 Marshal Novosibirsk U18 Toros Neftekamsk U18

STANDINGS
2017 - 2018
#   TEAM GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP    POSTSEASON

 Group: Center - Group A

-   Energiya Sergiyev Posad U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   FSO Hokkey Moskvy U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   GUOR Yaroslavl U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   HK Pereslavl U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Klin Sportivny U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Severstal Cherepovets U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Tverichi Tver U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -

 Group: Center - Group B

-   Atlant Mytishchi U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   DYUSSH Ryazan U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   HK Bobrov U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   HK Tambov U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Kapitan Stupino U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Vityaz Chekhov U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Vityaz Podolsk U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -

 Group: Siberia - Group East

-   Amur Khabarovsk U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   CZVS Novosibirsk U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Ertis Pavlodar U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Kristall Berdsk U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Manul Chita U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Sibir Novosibirsk U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Yermak Angarsk U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -

 Group: Siberia - Group West

-   Altay Barnaul U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Energiya Novosibirsk U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Metallurg Novokuznetsk U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Sibir Novosibirsk U17 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Vympel Mezhdurechensk U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Yunost Karaganda U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -

 Group: Urals - Group A

-   Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Mechel Chelyabinsk U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Oktan Perm U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Spartakovets Yekaterinburg U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Sputnik Nizhny Tagil U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Traktor Chelyabinsk U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Yuzhny Ural Orsk U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -

 Group: Urals - Group B

-   Angel Sibiri Tobolsk U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Barys Astana U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Olimpiyets Surgut U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Rubin Tyumen U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Yunost Megion U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -

 Group: Volga Region - Group A

-   Ak Bars Kazan U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Ak Bure Kazan U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Almaz Pavlovo U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Izhstal Izhevsk U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Sokol Novocheboksarsk U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Volna Kazan U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -

 Group: Volga Region - Group B

-   Dizel Penza U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   HK Chelny U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   HK Sarov U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Kometa Samara U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Kristall Saratov U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Lada Togliatti U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Mordovia Saransk U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Neftyanik Almetievsk U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -
-   Yunior Orenburg U18 - - - - - - - - 0 -    -


PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER GP G A TP PIM
GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER GP GAA SVS%
see REGULAR season stats from YHL stats see PLAYOFFS stats YHL stats


TRANSACTIONS
DATE PLAYER FROM TO SOURCE  
09/13/2017 Matvei Lobzin (F) Vympel Mezhdurechensk U18 Decatur Blaze
08/14/2017 Yevgeni Lukin (F) FSO Hokkey Moskvy U18 Bradford Rattlers
07/02/2017 Andrei Buyalsky (F) Yunost Karaganda U18 HK Temirtau
07/02/2017 Ruslan Dyomin (F) Yunost Karaganda U18 HK Temirtau
07/02/2017 Nikita Solovyov (D) Barys Astana U18 HK Temirtau
  more transactions from YHL stats

2017/18 FREE AGENTS
TEAM PLAYER
2018/19 FREE AGENTS
TEAM PLAYER
see complete list stats see complete list stats


LEAGUE INJURY LIST
TEAM PLAYER INFORMATION

PLAYER NATIONALITIES
363 players 26 players


TEAM COMPARISON
Sort      Sort      Sort     
# TEAM HEIGHT WEIGHT AGE
1 Barys Astana U18 178.43 cm 68.00 kg 16.00 yrs
2 Lada Togliatti U18 179.26 cm 70.63 kg 16.37 yrs
3 Mechel Chelyabinsk U18 179.60 cm 72.00 kg 17.00 yrs
4 Metallurg Novokuznetsk U18 176.00 cm 73.00 kg 16.00 yrs
5 Oktan Perm U18 170.00 cm 70.00 kg 17.00 yrs
6 Olimpiyets Surgut U18 173.67 cm 74.00 kg 17.00 yrs
7 Rubin Tyumen U18 183.00 cm 78.75 kg 16.75 yrs
8 Spartakovets Yekaterinburg U18 181.33 cm 75.00 kg 16.89 yrs
9 Sputnik Nizhny Tagil U18 178.00 cm 72.00 kg 17.00 yrs
10 Traktor Chelyabinsk U18 177.40 cm 70.73 kg 16.93 yrs
11 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U18 183.00 cm 77.20 kg 17.00 yrs
12 Yuzhny Ural Orsk U18 179.29 cm 70.57 kg 17.00 yrs


INTERESTING FACTS
OLDEST TALLEST HEAVIEST
1. Sergei Kurynov (17 yrs)
2. Ilya Bykov (17 yrs)
3. Vadim Shalayev (17 yrs)
4. Denis Neroyev (17 yrs)
5. Kirill Kapiturov (17 yrs)
1. Yegor Alexeyev (194 cm)
2. Saveli Fyodorov (192 cm)
3. Demid Mansurov (191 cm)
4. Maxim Sedov (190 cm)
5. Mikhail Alemastsev (189 cm)
1. Vladislav Leontyev (95 kg)
2. Andrei Kolyagin (88 kg)
3. Nikita Zorkin (87 kg)
4. Roman Veremyev (84 kg)
5. Demid Mansurov (83 kg)
     
YOUNGEST SHORTEST LIGHTEST
1. Daniil Batayev (14 yrs)
2. Artyom Mokretsov (15 yrs)
3. Danila Solovyov (15 yrs)
4. Ilya Shishkov (15 yrs)
5. Vladislav Fedchenko (15 yrs)
1. Yegor Vdovin (166 cm)
2. Roman Butrichenko (166 cm)
3. Gleb Bannikov (170 cm)
4. Maxim Polevshchikov (170 cm)
5. Pavel Teterin (170 cm)
1. Yegor Vdovin (58 kg)
2. Kirill Tellin (59 kg)
3. Leonid Dudkin (61 kg)
4. Maxim Polevshchikov (61 kg)
5. Leonid Pasmanik (61 kg)



WHERE ARE THEY NOW?
# PLAYER SEASON TEAM LEAGUE GP G A TP PIM
1.   Denis Yerkin (F) 2017 - 2018 Mamonty Yugry MHL 29 15 28 43 8
2.   Ilya Shchyotkin (F) 2017 - 2018 Ararat Yerevan Belarus2 22 22 19 41 24
3.   Vladimir Gaideik (F) 2017 - 2018 Mamonty Yugry MHL 29 14 23 37 6
4.   Timur Khafizov (F) 2017 - 2018 Reaktor Nizhnekamsk MHL 26 6 29 35 26
5.   Yevgeni Lukin (F) 2017 - 2018 Bradford Rattlers GMHL 18 19 15 34 6
6.   Stepan Grymzin (F) 2017 - 2018 Mamonty Yugry MHL 29 17 17 34 8
7.   Arsen Khisamutdinov (F) 2017 - 2018 Reaktor Nizhnekamsk MHL 27 10 24 34 28
8.   Islam Khasanov (F) 2017 - 2018 Reaktor Nizhnekamsk MHL 25 18 14 32 26
9.   Vladislav D. Pavlov (D) 2017 - 2018 New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs USPHL Elite 18 5 27 32 11
10.   Razat Timirov (F) 2017 - 2018 Reaktor Nizhnekamsk MHL 25 20 10 30 36
View complete list


LEAGUE ALL-TIME POINTS
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1.   Rinat Yumangulov (F) 37 46 34 80
2.   Sergei Golodnyuk (F) 38 41 32 73
3.   Yegor Vernigor (F) 51 28 41 69
4.   Artur Gatiyatov (F) 29 22 41 63
5.   Anton Zuyev (F) 40 31 30 61
View top 100
LEAGUE ALL-TIME GOALS
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1.   Rinat Yumangulov (F) 37 46 34 80
2.   Sergei Golodnyuk (F) 38 41 32 73
3.   Pyotr Kambur (F) 26 33 27 60
4.   Ivan Sukhodolin (F) 61 32 27 59
5.   Denis Zernov (F) 42 32 24 56
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME ASSISTS
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1.   Yegor Vernigor (F) 51 28 41 69
2.   Artur Gatiyatov (F) 29 22 41 63
3.   Maxim Zhigalov (F) 64 23 36 59
4.   Nikita Novosyolov (F) 64 15 36 51
5.   Rinat Yumangulov (F) 37 46 34 80
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME PIM
# PLAYER GP G TP PIM
1.   Ivan Yakimenko (D) 29 6 17 112
2.   Alexander Lyakhov (D) 46 2 13 111
3.   Ivan Sukhodolin (F) 61 32 59 94
4.   Ilya Kopytov (F) 28 5 9 87
5.   Konstantin Kolmagorov (D) 61 17 50 84
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME GAMES PLAYED
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1.   Nikita Polyakov (D) 68 3 33 36
2.   Yegor Bystrov (F) 66 19 24 43
3.   Maxim Zhigalov (F) 64 23 36 59
4.   Nikita Novosyolov (F) 64 15 36 51
5.   Vadim Protasov (F) 64 15 19 34
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME POINTS PER GAME
# PLAYER GP G TP PPG
1.   Ivan D. Morozov (F) 2 3 8 4.000
2.   Kirill Baldin (F) 2 5 6 3.000
3.   Ilya Zakharov (F) 2 2 6 3.000
4.   Yevgeni Kobyakov (F) 6 8 16 2.667
5.   Pyotr Kambur (F) 26 33 60 2.308
View top 100


LEAGUE ALL-TIME POINTS PER SEASON
# PLAYER SEASON LEAGUE GP G A TP PIM
1.   Rinat Yumangulov (F) 2013 - 2014 Russia U18 32 41 31 72 26
2.   Artur Gatiyatov (F) 2016 - 2017 Russia U18 29 22 41 63 20
3.   Pyotr Kambur (F) 2015 - 2016 Russia U18 26 33 27 60 4
4.   Leonid Nikolenko (F) 2015 - 2016 Russia U18 35 28 25 53 59
5.   Yevgeni Konovalchuk (F) 2015 - 2016 Russia U18 32 23 30 53 10
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME GOALS PER SEASON
# PLAYER SEASON LEAGUE GP G A TP PIM
1.   Rinat Yumangulov (F) 2013 - 2014 Russia U18 32 41 31 72 26
2.   Pyotr Kambur (F) 2015 - 2016 Russia U18 26 33 27 60 4
3.   Leonid Nikolenko (F) 2015 - 2016 Russia U18 35 28 25 53 59
4.   Vladimir Lykho (F) 2015 - 2016 Russia U18 29 25 15 40 6
5.   Alexander Plisko (F) 2015 - 2016 Russia U18 30 24 23 47 10
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME ASSISTS PER SEASON
# PLAYER SEASON LEAGUE GP G A TP PIM
1.   Artur Gatiyatov (F) 2016 - 2017 Russia U18 29 22 41 63 20
2.   Rinat Yumangulov (F) 2013 - 2014 Russia U18 32 41 31 72 26
3.   Daniil Rukosuyev (F) 2016 - 2017 Russia U18 32 22 31 53 52
4.   Yevgeni Konovalchuk (F) 2015 - 2016 Russia U18 32 23 30 53 10
5.   Sanzhar Negmet (F) 2016 - 2017 Russia U18 30 13 29 42 40
View top 100

LEAGUE ALL-TIME PIM PER SEASON
# PLAYER SEASON LEAGUE GP G A TP PIM
1.   Ivan Yakimenko (D) 2015 - 2016 Russia U18 29 6 11 17 112
2.   Ilya Kopytov (F) 2016 - 2017 Russia U18 28 5 4 9 87
3.   Denis Prusakov (F) 2016 - 2017 Russia U18 25 7 10 17 76
4.   Denis Ignatov (D) 2015 - 2016 Russia U18 27 2 10 12 74
5.   Alexander Lyakhov (D) 2015 - 2016 Russia U18 35 1 9 10 74
View top 100

LIST OF CHAMPIONS
2017 Sibir Novosibirsk U18 2015 Traktor Chelyabinsk U18 2012 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg U18
2016 Ak Bars Kazan U18 2014 Traktor Chelyabinsk U18
(regular season champions are listed if there are no playoffs held)


LEAGUE AWARDS
Page loaded in 1 seconds