We are currently developing a new version of Eliteprospects, feel free to try it out
Eliteprospects

Home | Stats | Team Search | Leagues | Awards | Drafts | About | Photo | RSS | Blog | Beta | Football | Sportbutiken


Player
321656 players | Last added:
Matt Park
Team
Elite Prospects launched for iPhone
 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
SHL
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Daniel Zaar (F)
7
3
5
8
2. 
flag Kirill Kabanov (F)
6
1
7
8
3. 
flag Jacob Micflikier (F)
7
4
3
7
4. 
flag Robert Rosén (F)
5
3
4
7
5. 
flag Pär Lindholm (F)
6
3
4
7
more stats from SHL stats  
Elite Prospects launched on Android Champions Hockey League at Elite Prospects

Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects


     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



Oberliga
(Germany3)


1. EV Weiden | stats
Crocodiles Hamburg | stats
Deggendorfer SC | stats
EC Bad Tölz | stats
EC Harzer Falken | stats
EC Peiting | stats
EHC Bayreuth | stats
EHC Erfurt | stats
EHC Freiburg | stats
EHC Jonsdorfer Falken | stats
EHC Klostersee | stats
EHC Neuwied | stats
EHC Timmendorfer Strand 06 | stats
EHV Schönheide 09 | stats
ELV Niesky | stats
ERC Sonthofen 1999 | stats
ESC Moskitos Essen | stats
ESC Wedemark Scorpions | stats
EV Duisburg | stats
EV Füssen | stats
EV Regensburg | stats
FASS Berlin | stats
GEC Ritter Nordhorn | stats
Hamburger SV | stats
Hannover Indians | stats
Hannover Scorpions | stats
Herner EV 2007 | stats
Icefighters Leipzig | stats
Lippe-Hockey-Hamm | stats
Löwen Frankfurt II | stats
MEC Halle 04 | stats
Neusser EV | stats
Ratinger Ice Aliens | stats
Rostocker EC | stats
TSV Erding | stats
VER Selb | stats


- News site #1
-
News site #2
-
News site #3


2011 - 2012
#   Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP    Postseason

 Group: Oberliga - Endrunde Gr.A

1   EHC Dortmund 6 4 - 0 1 1 32 10 22 15    Semifinal loss
2   EC Bad Nauheim 6 2 - 2 1 1 29 28 1 9    Quarterfinal loss
3   Icefighters Leipzig 6 1 - 3 1 1 18 24 -6 6    -
4   Rostock Piranhas 6 2 - 4 0 0 26 43 -17 6    -

 Group: Oberliga - Endrunde Gr.B

2   Saale Bulls Halle 6 3 - 2 1 0 22 14 8 11    Semifinal loss
1   Füchse Duisburg 6 4 - 0 1 1 18 11 7 15    Final loss
3   EC Kassel Huskies 6 2 - 4 0 0 27 21 6 6    -
4   EHC Timmendorfer Strand 06 6 1 - 4 0 1 15 36 -21 4    -

 Group: Oberliga Nord

1   Rostock Piranhas 32 28 - 4 - - 274 90 184 84    -
2   EHC Timmendorfer Strand 06 32 25 - 7 - - 241 89 152 77    -
3   ESC Harzer Wölfe Braunlage 32 25 - 7 - - 188 79 109 74    -
4   Hannover Braves 32 22 - 10 - - 174 114 60 65    -
5   Adendorfer EC 32 18 - 14 - - 169 132 37 53    -
6   Weser Stars Bremen 32 11 - 21 - - 145 232 -87 33    -
7   Hamburger SV 32 7 - 25 - - 104 212 -108 19    -
8   Crocodiles Hamburg 32 5 - 27 - - 72 217 -145 15    -
9   EC Wedemark Scorpions 32 3 - 29 - - 90 292 -202 12    -

 Group: Oberliga Nord - Relegation Gr.A

1   Adendorfer EC 6 5 - 1 0 0 41 17 24 15    Placement game win
2   ESC Harzer Wölfe Braunlage 6 5 - 1 0 0 43 21 22 15    -
3   Hamburger SV 6 1 - 5 0 0 21 39 -18 3    -
4   EC Wedemark Scorpions 6 1 - 5 0 0 22 51 -29 3    Relegated

 Group: Oberliga Nord - Relegation Gr.B

1   Hannover Braves 4 3 - 1 0 0 20 11 9 9    Placement game loss
2   Weser Stars Bremen 4 3 - 1 0 0 23 20 3 9    -
3   Crocodiles Hamburg 4 0 - 4 0 0 12 24 -12 0    -

 Group: Oberliga Ost

1   Saale Bulls Halle 32 22 - 4 1 5 144 73 71 73    -
3   Black Dragons Erfurt 32 17 - 9 3 3 155 126 29 60    -
2   Icefighters Leipzig 32 18 - 10 3 1 139 112 27 61    -
4   FASS Berlin 32 14 - 11 4 3 148 143 5 53    -
6   Tornado Niesky 32 11 - 15 2 4 123 132 -9 41    -
8   EHV Schönheide 09 32 9 - 18 2 3 129 148 -19 34    -
5   EHC Jonsdorfer Falken 32 10 - 15 5 2 106 133 -27 42    -
7   Wild Boys Chemnitz 32 10 - 19 2 1 108 143 -35 35    -
9   ECC Preussen Juniors 32 9 - 19 2 2 97 139 -42 33    -

 Group: Oberliga Ost - Pokal Gr.A

1   Black Dragons Erfurt 8 7 - 1 0 0 69 23 46 21    Placement game loss
2   ECC Preussen Juniors 8 5 - 2 0 1 48 21 27 16    -
3   Wild Boys Chemnitz 8 4 - 2 2 0 30 25 5 16    -
4   EHC Jonsdorfer Falken 8 2 - 5 0 1 34 37 -3 7    -
5   ESC Dresden II 8 0 - 8 0 0 7 81 -74 0    -

 Group: Oberliga Ost - Pokal Gr.B

2   FASS Berlin 8 6 - 2 0 0 60 17 43 18    -
3   Tornado Niesky 8 6 - 2 0 0 69 26 43 18    -
1   EHV Schönheide 09 8 6 - 2 0 0 61 26 35 18    Placement game win
5   ETC Crimmitschau II 7 0 - 7 0 0 14 61 -47 0    -
4   Schlittschuh-Club Berlin 7 1 - 6 0 0 15 89 -74 3    -

 Group: Oberliga Süd

1   EC Peiting 40 24 - 9 3 4 172 108 64 82    16th final loss
2   Tölzer Löwen 40 23 - 11 4 2 173 121 52 79    Champion
6   EHC Klostersee 40 16 - 19 2 3 129 130 -1 55    16th final loss
4   Selber Wölfe 40 16 - 14 5 5 175 183 -8 63    Quarterfinal loss
3   EV Füssen 40 20 - 17 1 2 146 155 -9 64    Quarterfinal loss
5   Deggendorf Fire 40 16 - 17 3 4 152 161 -9 58    16th final loss
8   EV Regensburg 40 15 - 22 2 1 139 153 -14 50    Quarterfinal loss
7   EHF Passau Black Hawks 40 12 - 18 6 4 135 163 -28 52    16th final loss  
9   Erding Gladiators 40 11 - 26 1 2 127 174 -47 37    -

 Group: Oberliga West

2   EC Bad Nauheim 22 18 - 3 1 0 162 43 119 56    -
1   EHC Dortmund 22 19 - 2 0 1 151 45 106 58    -
3   EC Kassel Huskies 22 16 - 4 1 1 145 57 88 51    -
4   Füchse Duisburg 22 14 - 7 1 0 133 46 87 44    -
5   Löwen Frankfurt 22 13 - 8 0 1 112 67 45 40    -
7   Ratinger Ice Aliens 22 11 - 10 0 1 107 77 30 34    -
6   Hammer Eisbären 22 11 - 8 3 0 99 82 17 39    -
8   Königsborner JEC 22 10 - 10 1 1 91 107 -16 33    -
9   ESC Moskitos Essen 22 6 - 16 0 0 62 119 -57 18    -
10   Ice Dragons Herford 22 5 - 16 0 1 71 175 -104 16    -
11   EHC Krefeld Niederrhein 22 1 - 20 0 1 42 158 -116 4    -
12   EHC Netphen 08 22 1 - 21 0 0 35 234 -199 3    -

 Group: Oberliga West - Endrunde

1   EC Bad Nauheim 14 12 - 2 0 0 79 36 43 36    -
3   EC Kassel Huskies 14 9 - 4 1 0 78 44 34 29    -
2   Füchse Duisburg 14 11 - 3 0 0 63 37 26 33    -
4   EHC Dortmund 14 9 - 4 0 1 68 42 26 28    -
5   Löwen Frankfurt 14 6 - 8 0 0 54 51 3 18    -
8   Hammer Eisbären 14 2 - 12 0 0 33 70 -37 6    -
6   Königsborner JEC 14 4 - 10 0 0 36 79 -43 12    -
7   Ratinger Ice Aliens 14 2 - 12 0 0 36 88 -52 6    -

 Group: Oberliga West - Pokal

1   EHC Krefeld Niederrhein 14 11 - 2 0 1 92 40 52 34    Saved in relegation
2   ESC Moskitos Essen 14 10 - 3 1 0 67 27 40 32    Saved in relegation
3   EHC Neuwied 14 7 - 3 2 2 69 55 14 27    Promoted
5   Herner EV 2007 14 7 - 7 0 0 71 61 10 21    -
4   Ice Dragons Herford 14 7 - 5 1 1 63 54 9 24    Saved in relegation
6   Grefrath Phoenix 14 3 - 7 2 2 48 59 -11 15    -
7   ESC Darmstadt 14 4 - 9 1 0 48 75 -27 14    -
8   EHC Netphen 08 14 0 - 13 0 1 47 134 -87 1    Relegated



# Player GP G A TP PIM
1.   David Stieler (F) 2 4 3 7 0
2.   Kyle Piwowarczyk (F) 2 2 5 7 2
3.   Jared Mudryk (F) 2 2 5 7 2
4.   Vladimir Nikiforov (F) 2 4 2 6 0
5.   Michal Bartosch (F) 2 3 3 6 0

# Player GP GAA SVS%
see REGULAR season stats from Oberliga stats see PLAYOFFS stats Oberliga stats



Date Player From To Source  
10/01/2014 Matthias Kohl (F) EHC Jonsdorfer Falken GEC Ritter Nordhorn
10/01/2014 Matthias Kohl (F) EHC Jonsdorfer Falken GEC Ritter Nordhorn
10/01/2014 Andreas Fülscher (F) EHC Timmendorfer Strand 06 Unknown No contract after try-out 
10/01/2014 Lukas Turek (D) Bili Tygri Liberec U20 EHC Timmendorfer Strand 06
10/01/2014 Vojtech Suchomer (D) HKM Zvolen U20 EHC Timmendorfer Strand 06
  more transactions from Oberliga stats


Team Player
EHC Timmendorfer Strand 06  Marc Vorderbrüggen (F)
EV Regensburg  Mario Dörfler (F)
EC Peiting  Maximilian Malzatzki (F)
EHC Erfurt  Sascha Neumann (F)
EC Peiting  Alexander Simon (F)

Team Player
EC Harzer Falken  Michael Grondey (D)
EC Peiting  Cody Carlson (D)
EHC Timmendorfer Strand 06  Thorben Saggau (F)
Hamburger SV  Sebastian Pigache (F)
Hamburger SV  Matthias Oertel (F)
see complete list stats see complete list stats



Team Player
Information
EV Duisburg Kevin Orendorz (F) Knee injury, expected back September 29
FASS Berlin Jonas Schlenker (F) Concussion, return date unknown
FASS Berlin Vincent Schlenker (F) Back injury, return date unknown
FASS Berlin Christopher Scholz (F) Leg injury, out indefinitely


755 players 11 players 2 players 1 players 1 players
38 players 4 players 2 players 1 players 1 players
30 players 4 players 2 players 1 players 1 players
11 players 3 players 2 players 1 players 1 players



Sort      Sort      Sort     
# Team Height Weight Age
1 1. EV Weiden 180.09 cm 82.82 kg 25.05 yrs
2 Crocodiles Hamburg 182.43 cm 83.52 kg 26.81 yrs
3 Deggendorfer SC 180.19 cm 79.57 kg 25.48 yrs
4 EC Bad Tölz 182.46 cm 80.57 kg 21.97 yrs
5 EC Harzer Falken 182.43 cm 83.30 kg 24.70 yrs
6 EC Peiting 180.93 cm 78.57 kg 22.71 yrs
7 EHC Bayreuth 183.44 cm 84.08 kg 25.40 yrs
8 EHC Erfurt 180.89 cm 82.11 kg 26.37 yrs
9 EHC Freiburg 180.39 cm 81.09 kg 24.43 yrs
10 EHC Jonsdorfer Falken 180.89 cm 82.83 kg 24.00 yrs
11 EHC Klostersee 180.96 cm 78.67 kg 23.00 yrs
12 EHC Neuwied 180.22 cm 80.96 kg 25.61 yrs
13 EHC Timmendorfer Strand 06 182.82 cm 82.88 kg 26.24 yrs
14 EHV Schönheide 09 181.33 cm 79.05 kg 23.62 yrs
15 ELV Niesky 180.69 cm 78.31 kg 25.31 yrs
16 ERC Sonthofen 1999 181.58 cm 84.71 kg 26.58 yrs
17 ESC Moskitos Essen 180.27 cm 79.91 kg 23.73 yrs
18 ESC Wedemark Scorpions 182.00 cm 80.17 kg 23.08 yrs
19 EV Duisburg 182.47 cm 82.29 kg 20.74 yrs
20 EV Füssen 180.11 cm 78.82 kg 24.04 yrs
21 EV Regensburg 178.63 cm 80.08 kg 23.79 yrs
22 FASS Berlin 181.76 cm 80.06 kg 21.65 yrs
23 GEC Ritter Nordhorn 182.79 cm 80.61 kg 24.25 yrs
24 Hamburger SV 179.55 cm 79.15 kg 22.45 yrs
25 Hannover Indians 182.33 cm 82.75 kg 24.46 yrs
26 Hannover Scorpions 180.92 cm 80.96 kg 24.69 yrs
27 Herner EV 2007 180.19 cm 80.38 kg 24.71 yrs
28 Icefighters Leipzig 179.71 cm 82.57 kg 26.14 yrs
29 Lippe-Hockey-Hamm 181.12 cm 81.88 kg 26.29 yrs
30 Löwen Frankfurt II 183.50 cm 81.27 kg 24.00 yrs
31 MEC Halle 04 179.95 cm 82.37 kg 26.05 yrs
32 Neusser EV 182.04 cm 83.80 kg 24.00 yrs
33 Ratinger Ice Aliens 181.36 cm 77.82 kg 22.91 yrs
34 Rostocker EC 179.56 cm 82.06 kg 25.11 yrs
35 TSV Erding 181.00 cm 79.94 kg 23.23 yrs
36 VER Selb 181.24 cm 85.84 kg 25.60 yrs



Oldest Tallest Heaviest
1. Jedrzej Kasperczyk (46 yrs)
2. Esbjörn Hofverberg (43 yrs)
3. Petr Sikora (43 yrs)
4. Martin Sekera (42 yrs)
5. Vitezslav Jankovych (42 yrs)
1. Oliver Mebus (206 cm)
2. Yannick Löhmer (199 cm)
3. Marco Meyer (196 cm)
4. Yannick Brodatzki (196 cm)
5. Pascal Kröber (196 cm)
1. Harry Matheson (82 kg)
2. Thomas Blaha (115 kg)
3. Mario D'Antuono (110 kg)
4. Oliver Mebus (109 kg)
5. Benjamin Reichardt (103 kg)
     
Youngest Shortest Lightest
1. Fabian Dietz (15 yrs)
2. Jonas Steinmann (15 yrs)
3. Dominik Appelt (16 yrs)
4. Louis Latta (16 yrs)
5. Maximilian Pietschmann (16 yrs)
1. Pascal Heitmann (163 cm)
2. Benjamin Garbe (163 cm)
3. Maximilian Wasser (164 cm)
4. Johannes Matzken (165 cm)
5. Esbjörn Hofverberg (166 cm)
1. Johannes Matzken (52 kg)
2. Pascal Heitmann (52 kg)
3. Fabian Neumann (55 kg)
4. Hendryk Adam (55 kg)
5. Arthur Platonow (56 kg)



2013 EC Bad Nauheim 2012 EC Bad Tölz 2011 SC Riessersee 2010 Starbulls Rosenheim
(regular season champions are listed if there are no playoffs held)



Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Coach of the Year Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Coach of the Year
Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Defenseman of the Year Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Defenseman of the Year
Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Goalie of the Year Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Goalie of the Year
Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Most Assists Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Most Assists
Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Most Assists by Defenseman Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Most Assists by Defenseman
Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Most Goals Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Most Goals
Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Most Goals by Defenseman Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Most Goals by Defenseman
Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Most Penalized Player Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Most Penalized Player
Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Most Points Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Most Points
Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Most Points by Defenseman Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Most Points by Defenseman
Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Player of the Year Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Player of the Year
Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Rookie of the Year Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Rookie of the Year
Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Coach of the Year Germany3 (Oberliga West) Coach of the Year
Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Defenseman of the Year Germany3 (Oberliga West) Defenseman of the Year
Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Goalie of the Year Germany3 (Oberliga West) Goalie of the Year
Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Most Assists Germany3 (Oberliga West) Most Assists
Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Most Assists by Defenseman Germany3 (Oberliga West) Most Assists by Defenseman
Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Most Goals Germany3 (Oberliga West) Most Goals
Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Most Goals by Defenseman Germany3 (Oberliga West) Most Goals by Defenseman
Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Most Penalized Player Germany3 (Oberliga West) Most Penalized Player
Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Most Points Germany3 (Oberliga West) Most Points
Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Most Points by Defenseman Germany3 (Oberliga West) Most Points by Defenseman
Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Player of the Year Germany3 (Oberliga West) Player of the Year
Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Rookie of the Year Germany3 (Oberliga West) Rookie of the Year
Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Best GAA Germany3 (Oberliga) Champion