We are currently developing a new version of Eliteprospects, feel free to try it out
Eliteprospects

Home | Stats | Team Search | Leagues | Awards | Drafts | About | Photo | RSS | Blog | Beta | Football | Sportbutiken


Player
310378 players | Last added:
Nicolas Comeau
Team

Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag AL-Bank Liga
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Elite.A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
DEL
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Adam Courchaine (F)
51
29
45
74
2. 
flag Steven Reinprecht (F)
49
27
43
70
3. 
flag Kevin Clark (F)
51
30
38
68
4. 
flag Patrick Reimer (F)
50
33
32
65
5. 
flag Blaine Down (F)
48
26
25
51
more stats from DEL stats  
EP Transfer App
 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Elite.A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects

     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



Oberliga
(Germany3)


1. EV Weiden | stats
Crocodiles Hamburg | stats
Deggendorfer SC | stats
EC Bad Tölz | stats
EC Harzer Falken | stats
EC Peiting | stats
EHC Bayreuth | stats
EHC Erfurt | stats
EHC Freiburg | stats
EHC Jonsdorfer Falken | stats
EHC Klostersee | stats
EHC Neuwied | stats
EHC Timmendorfer Strand 06 | stats
EHV Schönheide 09 | stats
ELV Niesky | stats
ERC Sonthofen 1999 | stats
ESC Moskitos Essen | stats
ESC Wedemark Scorpions | stats
EV Duisburg | stats
EV Füssen | stats
EV Regensburg | stats
FASS Berlin | stats
GEC Ritter Nordhorn | stats
Hamburger SV | stats
Hannover Indians | stats
Hannover Scorpions | stats
Herner EV 2007 | stats
Icefighters Leipzig | stats
Lippe-Hockey-Hamm | stats
Löwen Frankfurt II | stats
MEC Halle 04 | stats
Neusser EV | stats
Ratinger Ice Aliens | stats
Rostocker EC | stats
TSV Erding | stats
VER Selb | stats


- News site #1
-
News site #2
-
News site #3
Oberliga


2011 - 2012
#   Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP    Postseason

 Group: Oberliga - Endrunde Gr.A

1   EHC Dortmund 6 4 - 0 1 1 32 10 22 15    Semifinal loss
2   EC Bad Nauheim 6 2 - 2 1 1 29 28 1 9    Quarterfinal loss
3   Icefighters Leipzig 6 1 - 3 1 1 18 24 -6 6    -
4   Rostock Piranhas 6 2 - 4 0 0 26 43 -17 6    -

 Group: Oberliga - Endrunde Gr.B

1   Füchse Duisburg 6 4 - 0 1 1 18 11 7 15    Final loss
2   Saale Bulls Halle 6 3 - 2 1 0 22 14 8 11    Semifinal loss
3   EC Kassel Huskies 6 2 - 4 0 0 27 21 6 6    -
4   EHC Timmendorfer Strand 06 6 1 - 4 0 1 15 36 -21 4    -

 Group: Oberliga Nord

1   Rostock Piranhas 32 28 - 4 - - 274 90 184 84    -
2   EHC Timmendorfer Strand 06 32 25 - 7 - - 241 89 152 77    -
3   ESC Harzer Wölfe Braunlage 32 25 - 7 - - 188 79 109 74    -
4   Hannover Braves 32 22 - 10 - - 174 114 60 65    -
5   Adendorfer EC 32 18 - 14 - - 169 132 37 53    -
6   Weser Stars Bremen 32 11 - 21 - - 145 232 -87 33    -
7   Hamburger SV 32 7 - 25 - - 104 212 -108 19    -
8   Crocodiles Hamburg 32 5 - 27 - - 72 217 -145 15    -
9   EC Wedemark Scorpions 32 3 - 29 - - 90 292 -202 12    -

 Group: Oberliga Nord - Relegation Gr.A

1   Adendorfer EC 6 5 - 1 0 0 41 17 24 15    Placement game win
2   ESC Harzer Wölfe Braunlage 6 5 - 1 0 0 43 21 22 15    -
3   Hamburger SV 6 1 - 5 0 0 21 39 -18 3    -
4   EC Wedemark Scorpions 6 1 - 5 0 0 22 51 -29 3    Relegated

 Group: Oberliga Nord - Relegation Gr.B

1   Hannover Braves 4 3 - 1 0 0 20 11 9 9    Placement game loss
2   Weser Stars Bremen 4 3 - 1 0 0 23 20 3 9    -
3   Crocodiles Hamburg 4 0 - 4 0 0 12 24 -12 0    -

 Group: Oberliga Ost

1   Saale Bulls Halle 32 22 - 4 1 5 144 73 71 73    -
2   Icefighters Leipzig 32 18 - 10 3 1 139 112 27 61    -
3   Black Dragons Erfurt 32 17 - 9 3 3 155 126 29 60    -
4   FASS Berlin 32 14 - 11 4 3 148 143 5 53    -
5   EHC Jonsdorfer Falken 32 10 - 15 5 2 106 133 -27 42    -
6   Tornado Niesky 32 11 - 15 2 4 123 132 -9 41    -
7   Wild Boys Chemnitz 32 10 - 19 2 1 108 143 -35 35    -
8   EHV Schönheide 09 32 9 - 18 2 3 129 148 -19 34    -
9   ECC Preussen Juniors 32 9 - 19 2 2 97 139 -42 33    -

 Group: Oberliga Ost - Pokal Gr.A

1   Black Dragons Erfurt 8 7 - 1 0 0 69 23 46 21    Placement game loss
2   ECC Preussen Juniors 8 5 - 2 0 1 48 21 27 16    -
3   Wild Boys Chemnitz 8 4 - 2 2 0 30 25 5 16    -
4   EHC Jonsdorfer Falken 8 2 - 5 0 1 34 37 -3 7    -
5   ESC Dresden II 8 0 - 8 0 0 7 81 -74 0    -

 Group: Oberliga Ost - Pokal Gr.B

1   EHV Schönheide 09 8 6 - 2 0 0 61 26 35 18    Placement game win
2   FASS Berlin 8 6 - 2 0 0 60 17 43 18    -
3   Tornado Niesky 8 6 - 2 0 0 69 26 43 18    -
4   Schlittschuh-Club Berlin 7 1 - 6 0 0 15 89 -74 3    -
5   ETC Crimmitschau II 7 0 - 7 0 0 14 61 -47 0    -

 Group: Oberliga Süd

1   EC Peiting 40 24 - 9 3 4 172 108 64 82    16th final loss
2   Tölzer Löwen 40 23 - 11 4 2 173 121 52 79    Champion
3   EV Füssen 40 20 - 17 1 2 146 155 -9 64    Quarterfinal loss
4   Selber Wölfe 40 16 - 14 5 5 175 183 -8 63    Quarterfinal loss
5   Deggendorf Fire 40 16 - 17 3 4 152 161 -9 58    16th final loss
6   EHC Klostersee 40 16 - 19 2 3 129 130 -1 55    16th final loss
7   EHF Passau Black Hawks 40 12 - 18 6 4 135 163 -28 52    16th final loss  
8   EV Regensburg 40 15 - 22 2 1 139 153 -14 50    Quarterfinal loss
9   Erding Gladiators 40 11 - 26 1 2 127 174 -47 37    -

 Group: Oberliga West

1   EHC Dortmund 22 19 - 2 0 1 151 45 106 58    -
2   EC Bad Nauheim 22 18 - 3 1 0 162 43 119 56    -
3   EC Kassel Huskies 22 16 - 4 1 1 145 57 88 51    -
4   Füchse Duisburg 22 14 - 7 1 0 133 46 87 44    -
5   Löwen Frankfurt 22 13 - 8 0 1 112 67 45 40    -
6   Hammer Eisbären 22 11 - 8 3 0 99 82 17 39    -
7   Ratinger Ice Aliens 22 11 - 10 0 1 107 77 30 34    -
8   Königsborner JEC 22 10 - 10 1 1 91 107 -16 33    -
9   ESC Moskitos Essen 22 6 - 16 0 0 62 119 -57 18    -
10   Ice Dragons Herford 22 5 - 16 0 1 71 175 -104 16    -
11   EHC Krefeld Niederrhein 22 1 - 20 0 1 42 158 -116 4    -
12   EHC Netphen 08 22 1 - 21 0 0 35 234 -199 3    -

 Group: Oberliga West - Endrunde

1   EC Bad Nauheim 14 12 - 2 0 0 79 36 43 36    -
2   Füchse Duisburg 14 11 - 3 0 0 63 37 26 33    -
3   EC Kassel Huskies 14 9 - 4 1 0 78 44 34 29    -
4   EHC Dortmund 14 9 - 4 0 1 68 42 26 28    -
5   Löwen Frankfurt 14 6 - 8 0 0 54 51 3 18    -
6   Königsborner JEC 14 4 - 10 0 0 36 79 -43 12    -
7   Ratinger Ice Aliens 14 2 - 12 0 0 36 88 -52 6    -
8   Hammer Eisbären 14 2 - 12 0 0 33 70 -37 6    -

 Group: Oberliga West - Pokal

1   EHC Krefeld Niederrhein 14 11 - 2 0 1 92 40 52 34    Saved in relegation
2   ESC Moskitos Essen 14 10 - 3 1 0 67 27 40 32    Saved in relegation
3   EHC Neuwied 14 7 - 3 2 2 69 55 14 27    Promoted
4   Ice Dragons Herford 14 7 - 5 1 1 63 54 9 24    Saved in relegation
5   Herner EV 2007 14 7 - 7 0 0 71 61 10 21    -
6   Grefrath Phoenix 14 3 - 7 2 2 48 59 -11 15    -
7   ESC Darmstadt 14 4 - 9 1 0 48 75 -27 14    -
8   EHC Netphen 08 14 0 - 13 0 1 47 134 -87 1    Relegated



# Player GP G A TP PIM
1.   Andreas Morczinietz (F) 32 41 55 96 8
2.   Kyle Piwowarczyk (F) 44 34 57 91 38
3.   Jakub Rumpel (F) 36 39 47 86 62
4.   J.T. MacDonald (F) 32 43 42 85 18
    27 36 32 68 16
    5 7 10 17 2
5.   Kyle Doyle (F) 37 36 48 84 34

# Player GP GAA SVS%
1.   Braeden Johnson 17 1.68 -
2.   Björn Linda 21 1.82 -
3.   Marko Suvelo 38 2.07 -
4.   Jakob Goll 15 2.08 -
5.   Maximilian Englbrecht 24 2.25 -
see REGULAR season stats from Oberliga stats see PLAYOFFS stats Oberliga stats



Date Player From To Source  
07/23/2014 Karol Bartanus (F) Rostocker EC Crocodiles Hamburg
07/23/2014 Karol Bartanus (F) Rostocker EC Crocodiles Hamburg
07/22/2014 Max Paulick (D) Adendorfer EC ESC Wedemark Scorpions
07/22/2014 Alexander Schier (D) EV Regensburg U18 Hamburger SV
07/22/2014 Felix Stokowski (D) Heilbronner Falken Hamburger SV
  more transactions from Oberliga stats


Team Player
Adendorfer EC  Leif Buckup (F)
EHC Timmendorfer Strand 06  Marc Vorderbrüggen (F)
Neusser EV  Niklas Solder (F)
Neusser EV  Gerhard Engler (D)
EV Regensburg  Mario Dörfler (F)

Team Player
Herner EV 2007  Fabian Sondern (D)
Lippe-Hockey-Hamm  Dennis Palka (F)
Königsborner JEC  Patrick Raaf-Effertz (D)
Königsborner JEC  Denis Fominych (F)
EHC Bayreuth  Roman Göldner (D)
see complete list stats see complete list stats



Team Player
Information


932 players 8 players 2 players 1 players 1 players
54 players 6 players 2 players 1 players
50 players 6 players 2 players 1 players
14 players 4 players 2 players 1 players
11 players 4 players 1 players 1 players



Sort      Sort      Sort     
# Team Height Weight Age
1 1. EV Weiden 180.34 cm 80.79 kg 25.62 yrs
2 Crocodiles Hamburg 180.17 cm 83.24 kg 25.48 yrs
3 Deggendorfer SC 178.94 cm 79.56 kg 24.78 yrs
4 EC Bad Tölz 182.24 cm 79.18 kg 23.30 yrs
5 EC Harzer Falken 181.45 cm 81.35 kg 24.60 yrs
6 EC Peiting 181.27 cm 81.37 kg 24.63 yrs
7 EHC Bayreuth 183.23 cm 85.04 kg 25.88 yrs
8 EHC Erfurt 181.52 cm 83.48 kg 27.56 yrs
9 EHC Freiburg 180.25 cm 80.36 kg 25.25 yrs
10 EHC Jonsdorfer Falken 181.21 cm 82.31 kg 24.90 yrs
11 EHC Klostersee 180.92 cm 80.08 kg 23.00 yrs
12 EHC Neuwied 180.21 cm 78.68 kg 25.64 yrs
13 EHC Timmendorfer Strand 06 183.89 cm 83.96 kg 25.59 yrs
14 EHV Schönheide 09 180.26 cm 79.48 kg 25.13 yrs
15 ELV Niesky 180.38 cm 82.54 kg 28.04 yrs
16 ERC Sonthofen 1999 179.00 cm 82.42 kg 29.47 yrs
17 ESC Moskitos Essen 181.20 cm 79.63 kg 21.60 yrs
18 ESC Wedemark Scorpions 182.47 cm 80.82 kg 26.88 yrs
19 EV Duisburg 182.19 cm 82.74 kg 21.33 yrs
20 EV Füssen 181.25 cm 81.38 kg 24.50 yrs
21 EV Regensburg 179.63 cm 80.60 kg 22.63 yrs
22 FASS Berlin 180.75 cm 79.50 kg 22.71 yrs
23 GEC Ritter Nordhorn 182.64 cm 81.27 kg 24.32 yrs
24 Hamburger SV 181.52 cm 82.24 kg 22.31 yrs
25 Hannover Indians 180.93 cm 80.48 kg 24.30 yrs
26 Hannover Scorpions 182.48 cm 82.20 kg 24.70 yrs
27 Herner EV 2007 180.73 cm 80.30 kg 23.90 yrs
28 Icefighters Leipzig 181.63 cm 84.95 kg 26.16 yrs
29 Lippe-Hockey-Hamm 180.25 cm 83.04 kg 25.82 yrs
30 Löwen Frankfurt II 183.07 cm 81.67 kg 23.10 yrs
31 MEC Halle 04 180.48 cm 82.24 kg 26.62 yrs
32 Neusser EV 182.62 cm 84.14 kg 25.59 yrs
33 Ratinger Ice Aliens 182.38 cm 79.62 kg 23.81 yrs
34 Rostocker EC 179.95 cm 83.14 kg 26.95 yrs
35 TSV Erding 182.07 cm 82.10 kg 24.93 yrs
36 VER Selb 180.88 cm 86.08 kg 27.08 yrs



Oldest Tallest Heaviest
1. Peter Gulda (48 yrs)
2. Jedrzej Kasperczyk (46 yrs)
3. René Reuter (44 yrs)
4. Esbjörn Hofverberg (43 yrs)
5. Petr Sikora (43 yrs)
1. Oliver Mebus (206 cm)
2. Christian Köllner (204 cm)
3. Jan-Lukas Böhle (202 cm)
4. Robin Radermacher (200 cm)
5. Yannick Löhmer (199 cm)
1. Nicolas Sochatsky (60 kg)
2. Robin Radermacher (115 kg)
3. Sebastian May (110 kg)
4. Mario D'Antuono (110 kg)
5. Oliver Mebus (109 kg)
     
Youngest Shortest Lightest
1. Mirko Pantkowski (16 yrs)
2. Maximilian Kolb (16 yrs)
3. Simon Schütz (16 yrs)
4. Erek Virch (16 yrs)
5. Michael Wolf (16 yrs)
1. André Nelleßen (158 cm)
2. Jan Froneberg (159 cm)
3. Benjamin Garbe (163 cm)
4. Pascal Heitmann (163 cm)
5. Stefan Bacher (165 cm)
1. Jan Froneberg (48 kg)
2. Maxim Rerich (50 kg)
3. Pascal Heitmann (52 kg)
4. André Nelleßen (53 kg)
5. Viona Harrer (56 kg)



2013 EC Bad Nauheim 2012 EC Bad Tölz 2011 SC Riessersee 2010 Starbulls Rosenheim
(regular season champions are listed if there are no playoffs held)



Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Coach of the Year Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Coach of the Year
Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Defenseman of the Year Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Defenseman of the Year
Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Goalie of the Year Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Goalie of the Year
Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Most Assists Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Most Assists
Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Most Assists by Defenseman Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Most Assists by Defenseman
Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Most Goals Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Most Goals
Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Most Goals by Defenseman Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Most Goals by Defenseman
Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Most Penalized Player Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Most Penalized Player
Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Most Points Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Most Points
Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Most Points by Defenseman Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Most Points by Defenseman
Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Player of the Year Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Player of the Year
Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Rookie of the Year Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Rookie of the Year
Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Coach of the Year Germany3 (Oberliga West) Coach of the Year
Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Defenseman of the Year Germany3 (Oberliga West) Defenseman of the Year
Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Goalie of the Year Germany3 (Oberliga West) Goalie of the Year
Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Most Assists Germany3 (Oberliga West) Most Assists
Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Most Assists by Defenseman Germany3 (Oberliga West) Most Assists by Defenseman
Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Most Goals Germany3 (Oberliga West) Most Goals
Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Most Goals by Defenseman Germany3 (Oberliga West) Most Goals by Defenseman
Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Most Penalized Player Germany3 (Oberliga West) Most Penalized Player
Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Most Points Germany3 (Oberliga West) Most Points
Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Most Points by Defenseman Germany3 (Oberliga West) Most Points by Defenseman
Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Player of the Year Germany3 (Oberliga West) Player of the Year
Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Rookie of the Year Germany3 (Oberliga West) Rookie of the Year
Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Best GAA Germany3 (Oberliga) Champion